Region Standings: 2024

With the assistance of the DP Scoreboard, high school coaches across the state and Twitter/X feeds, below are the region standings for teams/conferences that have reported in.

DP Scoreboard Link

5A

Region I

High SchoolRecord
TL Hanna
Hillcrest
Woodmont
Mauldin
JL Mann

Region II

High SchoolRecord
Boiling Springs
Byrnes
Dorman
Spartanburg
Gaffney

Region III

High SchoolRecord
Blythewood
Clover
Fort Mill
Nation Ford
Rock Hill
Spring Valley

Region IV

High SchoolRecord
Lexington
River Bluff
Chapin
Dutch Fork
White Knoll

Region V

High SchoolRecord
Carolina Forest
Socastee
St. James
Sumter
Conway

Region VI

High SchoolRecord
Berkeley
Wando
Stratford
Cane Bay
Goose Creek

Region VII

High SchoolRecord
Summerville
West Ashley
Ashley Ridge
Fort Dorchester

-4A-

-Region I-

High SchoolRecord
Greenwood
Greenville
Easley
Westside
Pickens
Berea

Region II

High SchoolRecord
Riverside
Laurens
Eastside
Wade Hampton
Greer

Region III

High SchoolRecord
Catawba Ridge
Indian Land
Northwestern
York
Lancaster
South Pointe

Region IV

High SchoolRecord
North Augusta
Airport
South Aiken
Aiken
Midland Valley

Region V

High SchoolRecord
Lugoff-Elgin
AC Flora
Richland Northeast
Westwood
Irmo
Ridge View

Region VI

High SchoolRecord
North Myrtle Beach
South Florence
Hartsville
West Florence
Myrtle Beach
Wilson

Region VII

High SchoolRecord
James Island
Hilton Head
May River
Colleton County
Bluffton
Lucy Beckham

-3A-

Region I

High SchoolRecord
Crescent
Seneca
Pendleton
Daniel
West-Oak
Walhalla

Region II

High SchoolRecord
Belton Honea-Path
Wren
Powdersville
Palmetto
Fountain Inn
Southside

Region III

High SchoolRecord
Blue Ridge
Chapman
Travelers Rest
Broome
Carolina

Region IV

High SchoolRecord
Clinton
Union County
Woodruff
Emerald
Chester

Region V

High SchoolRecord
Brookland-Cayce
Dreher
Gilbert
Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Swansea
Lower Richland

Region VI

High SchoolRecord
Lake City
Camden
Marlboro County
Darlington
Lakewood
Crestwood

Region VII

High SchoolRecord
Georgetown
Aynor
Waccamaw
Loris
Manning
Dillon

Region VIII

High SchoolRecord
Hanahan
Beaufort
Phillip Simmons
Battery Creek

-2A-

Region I

High SchoolRecord
Blacksburg
Chesnee
Liberty
Landrum
Greenville Tech Charter

Region II

High SchoolRecord
Mid-Carolina
Saluda
Newberry
Abbeville
Ninety Six

Region III

High SchoolRecord
Strom Thurmond
Pelion
Batesburg-Leesville
Fox Creek
Silver Bluff

Region IV

High SchoolRecord
Gray Collegiate
Farifield Central
Keenan
Columbia
Eau Claire

Region V

High SchoolRecord
Andrew Jackson
Buford
Cheraw
North Central
Central
Chesterfield
York Prep

Region VI

High SchoolRecord
Wade Hampton
Woodland
Barnwell
Edisto
Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Region VII

High SchoolRecord
Oceanside
Bishop England
Timberland
Academic Magnet
Lake Marion

Region VIII

High SchoolRecord
Andrews
Marion
Lee Central
Kingstree
Mullins

1A

Region I

High SchoolRecord
Christ Church
St. Joseph’s
Southside Christian
Brashier MC
High Point

Region II

High SchoolRecord
Dixie
Ware Shoals
Whitmire
Calhoun Falls

Region III

High SchoolRecord
Lewisville
McBee
Great Falls
CA Johnson

Region IV

High SchoolRecord
Williston-Elko
Calhoun County
Ridge Spring-Monetta
Wagener-Salley
North

Region V

High SchoolRecord
East Clarendon
Johnsonville
Carvers Bay
Hemingway

Region VI

High SchoolRecord
Lake View
Latta
Green Sea-Floyds
Hannah-Pamplico
Lamar

Region VII

High SchoolRecord
Branchville
Bamberg-Erhardt
Whale Branch
Bethune-Bowman
Estill

Region VIII

High SchoolRecord
St. John’s
Lowcountry Leadership
Charleston M&S
Military Magnet
Cross
Palmetto Scholars
Burke

*If your region standings are incorrect, please email us at [email protected]

Updated: 12/28 8:00 AM (cw)