-Thursday, October, 26-
-Duncan Park, Spartanburg-
Admission: FREE
-Schedule-
4:30 – 5:00: Check-in for Gold & Green
5:05 – 5:15: Talk with Teams
5:20 – 5:40: Gold BP
5:40 – 6:00: Green BP
6:00 – 6:15: Players get loose
6:20 – 6:40: In/Out Both Teams
6:45: Green vs Gold (9 inning game)
Dugouts: Green – 3B; Gold – 1B
-Gold Team-
Manager: David Weathers (Westside HS)
Name | High School | Position(s) | Grad Year | Commitment |
Daniel Davis | Upstate Eagles | UTL | 2024 | – |
Brady Smouse | Blue Ridge | INF | 2024 | – |
Scout Gilfillan | Gaffney | INF | 2025 | – |
Hunter Nabors | Laurens | INF | 2024 | Coker |
Emilio Urquilla | Palmetto | OF/1B | 2025 | – |
Ben Willis | Laurens | INF | 2025 | |
Tyler Stevenson | Spartanburg | INF/OF | 2024 | – |
Connor Price | Byrnes | RHP | 2024 | – |
Triston Bunning | Walhalla | INF | 2024 | – |
Gavin Hug | Greer | RHP | 2024 | Mars Hill |
Cole Tarango | Southside Christian | UTL/RHP | 2024 | – |
Mason Latham | Union County | C | 2024 | – |
Joel Irrizary | Fountain Inn | INF/C | 2025 | – |
Ben Overholt | Abbeville | INF | 2024 | – |
Jackson Holmes | Westside | INF/RHP | 2025 | – |
Greyson Austin | Wren | INF | 2026 | – |
Evan Moon | Powdersville | C | 2024 | – |
Alex Kinry | Blue Ridge | INF/RHP | 2024 | – |
Jackson Wyatt | Dorman | LHP/OF | 2025 | – |
Cole Confer | Byrnes | RHP | 2024 | – |
Braden Mauro | DW Daniel | INF | 2024 | Daytona State |
Emory Horton | Boiling Springs | RHP/1B | 2025 | – |
Collin McAbee | Woodruff | RHP/C | 2024 | – |
JW Whisenhunt | Christ Church | C/1B | 2025 | – |
Isaiah Ralls | Oakbrook | RHP/1B | 2025 | – |
(INJ) Hunter Bland | Chapman | RHP | 2025 | – |
-Green Team-
Manager: Ben Waddle (Broome HS)
Name | High School | Position(s) | Grad Year | Commitment |
Jake Short | Byrnes | C/RHP | 2024 | – |
Aaron Tolbert | Easley | C | 2025 | – |
Gavin Squires | Spartanburg | C | 2025 | – |
Owen Pridgen | Laurens | 1B | 2024 | – |
Campbell Whitener | Dorman | INF | 2024 | – |
Matthew Cody | Blacksburg | RHP/INF | 2025 | – |
Gabriel King | Blue Ridge | INF/RHP | 2025 | – |
Nathaniel Carpenter | Broome | C/RHP | 2024 | – |
Kadon Griffin | West-Oak | INF/OF/P | 2024 | Lander |
Tucker Johnson | Chesnee | 1B/OF/P | 2024 | – |
Ayden Clay | Pendleton | UTL | 2025 | – |
Elijah Doll | Hillcrest | INF | 2024 | – |
Jaxson Camp | Byrnes | OF | 2025 | – |
Jasean Parry | Daniel | OF | 2025 | – |
Grayson Crawford | Palmetto | OF | 2025 | – |
Jack Thompson | Liberty | INF | 2024 | – |
Jacob Kirkus | Westside | RHP | 2024 | USC Union |
Wesley Shipman | Chapman | LHP | 2024 | – |
Nelson Vaughan | Southside Christian | INF/RHP | 2024 | – |
BJ Jeter | Union County | 1B | 2024 | – |
Jordan Hudson | Laurens | LHP | 2024 | – |
Tucker Meredith | Emerald | LHP | 2025 | – |
Nolan Grabiec | Riverside | OF | 2025 | – |
Wells Anderson | Wade Hampton | INF/RHP | 2024 | Charleston U (WV) |
Hunter Overholt | Abbeville | INF/RHP | 2024 | – |
(INJ) Brayden Passmore | Fountain Inn | RHP | 2026 | – |