Menu

dp Upstate: Select Game @ Duncan Park Rosters

 -Upstate Select Game- 

Schedule 

Thursday, October 27 @ Duncan Park 

4:30 - 5:00: Check-in for Royal & Red 

5:05 – 5:15: Talk with Teams 

5:20 – 5:40: Royal BP 

5:40 – 6:00: Red BP 

6:00 – 6:15: Players get loose 

6:20 – 6:40: In/Out Both Teams 

6:45: Royal vs Red (7 inning game) 

Dugouts: Royal - 3B; Red - 1B 

**Players need to bring wood bats. These will be used during BP & during game. 

Admission: Free

Royal Team 

Manager: Avery Mahon (Woodmont)

 Name  High School  Postion(s)  Year  Commitment
 Mitch Wilson  Dorman   C   2024   - 
 Cade Norton  Blue Ridge  C/OF  2024  -
 Mace Harlan  Woodmont   C/INF   2023   Limestone 
 George Massingil   Southside Christian   INF   2024   - 
 Foster Apple   Chapin   INF  2024  Stetson 
 Tyler Davis   Woodmont   INF/RHP   2023   - 
 Braiden Moore   West-Oak   1B   2023   Flo-Dar Tech 
 Joe Cash   Spartanburg   OF   2023   North Greenville 
 Asher Goss   Laurens   INF/OF/RHP   2024   - 
 Camden Crosby   Westside   INF/RHP   2023   USC Sumter 
 Sean Friedholm   Riverside   INF   2023   - 
 AJ Cammarota   Blue Ridge   LHP/OF   2024   - 
 Donterian Davis   Spartanburg   1B   2023   - 
 Kaden Roach   Byrnes   RHP   2023   North Greenville 
 Zechariah Gibson  West-Oak   RHP/INF   2023   - 
 Will Fulcher   Woodmont   RHP/INF   2026   - 
 *Caden Reeves (INJ)  Chapin  C  2025  -

Red Team 

Manager: John Bolton (JL Mann) 

 Name  High School  Postion(s)  Year  Commitment
 Johann Rodriguez  Chapman  C  2023  Charleston So.
 Garrett Fullmer   Spartanburg   C   2023   Citadel 
 Peter Mershon   Eastside   C/INF/OF   2025   - 
 Jarren Metcalf   Chapman   INF   2023   - 
 Tanner Hardin   Union County   INF   2024   Wofford 
 Brody Linker   Crescent   RHP/INF   2024   - 
 Brett Boone   TL Hanna   1B   2023   - 
 Maddox Floyd  Chapin  OF   2024   Citadel 
 Chas Welch   Dorman   OF   2023   - 
 Zach Stover   Powdersville   OF   2023   Anderson 
 RJ Groomster   Hillcrest   OF/INF   2025   - 
 Bryce Harder   JL Mann   INF/OF/RHP   2024   -  
 Cooper O'Sullivan   Pickens   INF/OF  2023   Newberry
 Jacob Cogdell   Chapman   RHP   2023   Newberry
 Marion Creech  Riverside  LHP  2023  -
 JJ McKinney  Wren  RHP  2023  -
 Lujack Cole  Christ Church  RHP  2025  -
 Jackson Robinson  TL Hanna  LHP/1B  2026  -
 Emory Buterhorn  Spartanburg   RHP   2023   - 
 *Bryant Whitlock (INJ)   Union County   INF   2023   -