Menu

DP Fall League: Greater Rock Hill Fall League Rosters

DPlogofallleague13

DPlogofallleague13Diamond Prospects Developmental Fall League

-Greater Rock Hill League 2017-

Rosters

Bearcats #1

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Peyton Williams  Rock Hill HS  2020  2B/OF/RHP
 2  Noah Gammons  Rock Hill HS  2018  1B/LHP/OF
 6  Willie Lumpkin  Rock Hill HS  2019  SS/RHP
 9  Luke Banks  Rock Hill HS  2019  SS/2B/RHP
 10  Alex Bowyer  Rock Hill HS  2019  OF/3B/RHP
 11  Connor Partlow  Rock Hill HS  2018  2B/OF/RHP
 14  Allen Coye  Rock Hill HS  2019  C/RHP
 15  Kyle Wimmer  Rock Hill HS  2021  1B/RHP
 16  Blake Sherril  Rock Hill HS  2020  3B/1B/RHP
 25  Maddox Mobley  Rock Hill HS  2021  OF/1B/LHP

Bearcats #2

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 3  Jackson Timmons  Rock Hill HS  2018  1B/LHP
 4   Nick Petit   Rock Hill HS   2020   C/1B/ RHP 
 5   Connor Lee   Rock Hill HS   2020  1B/LHP 
 7   Cole Breakfield   Rock Hill HS   2019   OF/RHP
 8   Noah Chapman  Rock Hill HS   2019   SS/OF/RHP 
 12   Coleman Van Sickle  Rock Hill HS   2021  2B/OF/RHP 
 17   RJ Petit  Rock Hill HS   2018   1B/RHP 
 18   Ryan Deal  Rock Hill HS   2021   SS/OF/RHP 
 22   Dylan King  Rock Hill HS   2019   OF/C/RHP 
 30   Cole Bitting  Rock Hill HS   2020   3B/OF/RHP 
 40   Jackson Hill  Rock Hill HS   2019   OF/2B/RHP

Falcons #1

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Andrew Pappalardo  Nation Ford HS  2018  RHP/C
 2   Justin Kelso   Nation Ford HS   2020   RHP/SS 
 3   Riley McPherson   Nation Ford HS   2019   C 
 10   Anthony Mezzanotte   Nation Ford HS   2020   RHP/3B/1B 
 11   Bradley Bott   Nation Ford HS  2019   LHP/OF
 12   Tim Kelso  Nation Ford HS   2018   RHP/OF 
 14   Sam Eaton   Nation Ford HS   2019   OF 
 16   Evan Lammers   Nation Ford HS   2018   RHP/3B 
 17   J.D. Schumacher   Nation Ford HS   2018   SS/2B 
 23   Xavier Cumbee   Nation Ford HS   2019   2B 
 29   Drane Hogan   Nation Ford HS   2019  RHP/OF 
 30   Davis Hobbs   Nation Ford HS   2019   RHP/1B 

 Falcons #2

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 3  Tyler Causey  Nation Ford HS  2019  RHP/SS
 4   Levi Kenley  Nation Ford HS   2018   OF 
 8   Keith Cooke   Nation Ford HS   2019   OF 
 9   Mitch Kyzer   Nation Ford HS   2019   C 
 11   Matt Levy  Nation Ford HS   2018   LHP/1B 
 12   Noah Petty   Nation Ford HS   2020   RHP/2B 
 15   Caleb Hanson   Nation Ford HS   2019   OF/2B 
 16   Sam Little   Nation Ford HS  2019   RHP 
 18   Hayden Mobbs   Nation Ford HS  2018   RHP/1B 
 20   Jeffrey Maidhof   Nation Ford HS   2019   RHP/3B 
 27           Matthew Bleser   Nation Ford HS  2019   RHP/3B 

 Blue Eagles #1

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Alex Courtwright  Clover HS  2019  3B/1B/RHP
 5   Michael Angelou   Clover HS   2018   OF/C/RHP 
 7   Justin Wolf   Cover HS   2019   OF/RHP 
 9   Stephen Russell  Clover HS   2020   3B/RHP 
 13   Seth Querze   Clover HS   2019   OF/3B/SS/C/RHP 
 15   Garrett Ferguson   Clover HS   2021   OF/RHP 
 20   Kolin Crepeau   Clover HS  2021   2B/SS/RHP 
 22   Lamar Pettles   Clover HS   2020   OF 
 23   Timothy Keefauver   Clover HS   2021   IF/C/RHP 
 34   Chris Tribble   Clover HS   2020   SS/2B 
 36   Kolby Crepeau  Clover HS   2020   OF/1B/ LHP 
 44  Lofton Livingston  Clover HS   2021   OF 

 Blue Eagles #2

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 2  Seth Moore  Clover HS  2019  C/OF
 4   Michael Kramer   Clover HS   2019   1B/3B 
 6   Hunter Fryzowicz   Clover HS   2021   OF/LHP 
 8   Karson Stewart  Clover HS   2019   OF 
 10   Luke McCarter    Clover HS   2021   2B/SS/3B/RHP 
 11   Jaycob Wolf   Clover HS   2018   OF 
 16   David Robinson   Clover HS   2021   C/3B/RHP 
 18   Peyton Barrow   Clover HS   2019   OF/RHP 
 19   Ryan Welch  Clover HS   2020   OF/RHP 
 24   Jordan Dickinson   Clover HS   2019   OF 
 26   Jake Hylinski   Clover HS   2019   SS/1B/C/RHP 
 27   Bo Bodine   Clover HS   2018   1B/LHP 
 47   Justin Kanute   Clover HS   2020   2B 

 Trojans

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Will Rushing  Northwestern HS  2019  RHP/OF
 2   Coby Bean   Northwestern HS   2018   OF 
 3   Joel Haney   Northwestern HS   2019   MIF/RHP 
 5   Ryan Brown   Northwestern HS   2019   C/P 
 6   Garrett Shillingsworth   Northwestern HS   2018   RHP/OF 
 7   Ethan Martinez   Northwestern HS   2018   OF/RHP 
 9   Jory Kleparek   Northwestern HS   2020   C 
 11   Kyle Perdue   Northwestern HS   2019   RHP/OF 
 15   Will Joyner   Northwestern HS   2019   MIF 
 16   Zachary French   Northwestern HS   2019   IF 
 19   Wesley Sweatt   Northwestern HS   2018   RHP/IF 
 21   Cameron Reeves   Northwestern HS   2018   UT/RHP 
 24   Nelson Shemar   Northwestern HS   2018   OF 

 Cougars

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Caleb Benton  York HS  2019  IF
 2   Nick Clayton  York HS   2019  IF/RHP 
 3   Kobi McNeely  York HS   2018   IF 
 4   Blake McDaniel   York HS   2019   C 
 5   Drew Carroll   York HS   2018   OF/LHP 
 6   Andrew Barton   York HS   2018   OF 
 7   MacFadden Adams   York HS   2019   IF 
 8  Hunter Parks   York HS   2019   IF 
 9   Dylan Smoak   York HS   2020   1B/LHP 
 10   Cole Brunet   York HS   2019   LHP 
 12   Jackson Fulk  York HS  2018   RHP 
 14  Tenton Burns  York HS  2018   IF/C 
 16  Robert Dellinger  York HS  2019   LHP 

 Patriots

 #   Name        High School            Class       Postion        
 3  Brent Burrell  York Prep  2020  OF/2B/SS
 4   Tony Humphries  York Prep  2018  C/RHP/OF/1B
 5   Micah Brown  York Prep   2019   OF/2B/SS
 6   Trevor Cook   Northwestern HS   2018   2B/OF
 7   Joshua Forsythe   York Prep  2018   C/RHP/OF/1B 
 8   Bailey Helms   York Prep   2020   2B/SS/OF
 10   Andrew Williams   York Prep   2019   RHP/1B/3B/C/OF
 11  Zac Reid  Northside Christian  2019  C/1B/OF
 12   Matt Warren   York Prep  2018   RHP/3B/1B 
 13   Sabin Teague   Westminster Catawba   2019   LHP/1B 
 15  Kam Evans   York Prep  2019  OF/2B/SS
 24   Jaycob Manely   York Prep   2019  2B/SS/OF 

 Warriors

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 2  Chase Dougherty  Indian Land HS  2020  C/OF
 3   Adam Morrison   Indian Land HS  2019   OF/RHP 
 4   James Mulvaney   Indian Land HS  2018   C/2B/OF 
 5   Sam Campbell  Northwestern HS  2019  C/2B/OF
 6   Wes Barfield  Indian Land HS  2018   RHP/2B 
 7   Jon Rossi   Covenant Day School  2020   3B/RHP 
 8   Dawson Tate   Indain Land HS  2018   OF 
 9   Maddox Morrison   Indain Land HS  2020   3B/OF 
 10   Tanner Chassereau   Indian Land HS  2020   3B/2B/RHP 
 11   Kyle Raynor   Indian Land HS  2020   MIF/RHP 
 14   Connor Ouimet   Indian Land HS  2019   3B/2B/OF 
 22   Zach Webb   Indian Land HS  2019   RHP 
 24   Justin Cope   Indian Land HS  2018   C 
 35   Trey Boyd   Indian Land HS  2018   LHP/1B/OF 

 Stallions #1

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 3   Chris King   South Pointe HS   2021   
 4   Ethan Wilson   South Pointe HS   2022   MIF/RHP
 5   Ben Thompson   South Pointe HS   2022   3B/RHP
 6   Sebastian Valdez   South Pointe HS   2020    LF
 7   Nolan Faulkenberry   South Pointe HS   2021   1B/RHP 
 8   Jared Bascio   South Pointe HS   2019    3B
 9   TyRen Turner   South Pointe HS   2019   MIF/RHP 
 10   Griffin Koellner   South Pointe HS   2021   CF
 19  Justin Beam  South Pointe HS  2018  RHP
 21  Ryan Beam  South Pointe HS  2020  C

 Stallions #2

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 2  Cody Craig  South Pointe HS    
 4   Ethan Wilson  South Pointe HS   2022   MIF/RHP
 9   TyRen Turner   South Pointe HS   2019   MIF/RHP 
 11   Trey Prince   South Pointe HS   2018   RHP/MIF 
 12   Mike Jones   South Pointe HS   2019   OF 
 14   James Morton  South Pointe HS   2021  
 15   Josh Gainey  South Pointe HS   2020   1B
 16   Cayden Parker   South Pointe HS   2021   
 17   Cameron Forbes   South Pointe HS   2020   
 24   Dreu Bodiford  South Pointe HS  2019  C/RHP