Wk pg

DP Awards: Players

 Award  Name  High School
 Charlie Hustle Award-Gold  Ranz Bodison  Mauldin
 Charlie Hustle Award-Silver  Cord Love  Irmo
 Charlie Hustle Award-Bronze  Brad Enlow  Midland Valley
 Most Improved Stock-Gold  Grant Holmes  Conway
 Most Improved Stock-Silver  Bradley Jones  Travelers Rest
 Most Improved Stock-Bronze  Lorenzo Wright  Ashley Ridge
 Best OF Arm-Gold  Jake Ansley  Camden
 Best OF Arm-Silver  Lorenzo Wright  Ashley Ridge
 Best OF Arm-Bronze  Ben Kunze  Ashley Ridge
 Best INF Actions-Gold  Cord Love  Irmo
 Best INF Actions-Silver  Shell McCain  Trinity Prep (NC)
 Best INF Actions-Bronze  Bradley Jones  Travelers Rest
 Best Swing-RH Hitter  Bradley Jones  Travelers Rest
 Best Swing-LH Hitter  Jeremy Buckner  Sumter
 Best Raw Power-RH Hitter  Clay Altman  Conway
 Best Raw Power-LH Hitter  Kyle Whitman  Nation Ford
 Best Breaking Ball  Jonathan Pulley  Boiling Springs
 Best Change-Up  Hunter Burnette  Aynor
 Best Overall Stuff  Cole Cromer  Midland Valley
 Best Baseball Name-Gold  Grande Fender  Pinewood Prep
 Best Baseball Name-Silver  Ranz Bodison  Mauldin
 Best Baseball Name-Bronze  Kaleb Kuykendall  Landrum
 Top Prospect-2011  Cole Cromer  Midland Valley
 Top Prospect-2012  Kyle Whitman  Nation Ford
 Top Prospect-2013  Bradley Jones  Travelers Rest
 Diamond in the Rough  Grant Holmes  Conway

DP Awards: Coaches/Scouts

 Award  Name  Affiliation
 Early Bird-College  Steve Williams  USC Lancaster
 Early Bird-MLB  Terry Brewer  Tampa Bay Rays
 Co-Iron Man  Sean Heffernan  Francis Marion
 Co-Iron Man  Chris Edwards  Presbyterian
 Co-Iron Man  Reggie Reynolds  North Greenville
 Best Dressed  Lee Long  Palmetto Sports Mgmt
 Fashion Award  Dusty Blake  Wofford
 Best Comedian  Britt Reames  Furman
 Best Hair  Dusty Blake  Wofford
 Best Bald Head (again)  Grant Rembert  USC Upstate
 Best Going-Bald Head  Randy Carlson  The Citadel
 Best Game Hat  Chad Amidon  Erskine
 Best Shoes  Barry Mabry  Diamond Prospects
 Mr. Hawaiian Tropic  Bubba Dorman  USC Salkehatchie
 Mr. Congeniality  Kent Cox  Gardner-Webb
 Best Cameo Appearance  Charles Assey  Charleston Southern
 Newest Father  Britt Reames  Furman
 Relocation Award  Mark Johnson  Lenoir-Rhyne
 DP Rookie Award  Jeff Stanek  Winthrop
 Evaluator that could still play  Lee Gronkiewicz  USC Lancaster
 Best Regional-to-scouting turnaround  David Beckley  Citadel
 Road Warrior  Jason Murray  Liberty
 Badge of Courage  Bruce Duke  Umpire
 The Tony Osterman DP Staff MVP  Will Cheatham  Diamond Prospects
 Cell Phone Award (again)  Chad Holbrook  South Carolina
 Coach most likely to win the 60  Russell Triplett  Newberry
 Best Representation-Over 2 days  tie  The Citadel, Winthrop
 Tallest Evaluator (again)  Gary Randall  MLB Bureau
 Best Mustache (again)  Tim Wallace  Sptg Methodist
 Best Goatee  Preston McDonald  Flo-Dar Tech
 MLB Grinder Award    
 Head Coaches Attendance Award  Tim Wallace  Sptg Methodist
   Bubba Dorman  USC Salkehatchie
   Preston McDonald  Flo-Dar Tech
   Steve Williams  USC Lancaster