Fall Showcase: Player Breakdown

Top Outfield Arms-Seniors

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Todd Joyner  White Knoll
 2  Matt Brown  Conway
 3  Josh Knab  Carolina Forest
 4  Andrew Hardee  Northwestern
 5  Derrick Smith  Lexington

 

Top Outfield Arms-Underclassmen

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Tyler Wilson  Gaffney
 2  Reid Langdale  Wando
 3  Robbie Dodds  Wando
 4  Adam Sylvester  West Florence
 5  Josh Bowers  Rock Hill
 6  Gaige Powell  Johnsonville
 7  Tanner English  St. James
 8  Matthew Jolly  Carolina Forest
 9  Stephen Dowling  Irmo
 10  Brandon Smith  Easley

 

Top Infield Arms-Seniors

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Cam Sessions  Berkeley
 2  Ethan Mayo  West Ashley
 3  Gunnar Freeman  Marlboro Co.
 4  Gray Stafford  Cheraw
 5  Daniel Andreu  Blythewood
 6  Justin Boylston  Northwestern
 7  Roland Maurer  Enloe (NC)
 8  Will Keel  Dutch Fork
 9  Tony Price  Ridge View
 10  Alex Douchet  Pinewood Prep

 

Top Infield Arms-Underclassmen

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Logan Thomas  Pickens
 2  Billy Motroni  Stratford
 3  Joey Pankake  Easley
 4  Austin LaBounty  Gilbert
 5  Alex Roberts  Myrtle Beach
 6  Jared Huffman  Myrtle Beach
 7  Jake Wolff  Walhalla
 8  Shell McCain  Nation Ford
 9  Ryan Stephens  Liberty
 10  Cody Austin  Kings Mountain (NC)

 

Top Infield Actions-Seniors

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Daniel Andreu  Blythewood
 2  Gray Stafford  Cheraw
 3  Gunnar Freeman  Marlboro Co.
 4  Ethan Mayo  West Ashley
 5  Alex Douchet  Pinewood Prep
 6  Kyle Christian  Wando
 7  Tony Price  Ridge View
 8  Will Keel  Dutch Fork
 9  Roland Maurer  Enloe (NC)
 T10  Bradley Evsich  Wando
 T10  Justin Boylston  Northwestern

 

Top Infield Actions-Underclassmen

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Logan Thomas  Pickens
 2  Joey Pankake  Easley
 3  Austin LaBounty  Gilbert
 4  Champ Rowland  Wade Hampton
 5  Jared Huffman  Myrtle Beach
 6  Jake Wolff  Walhalla
 7  Billy Motroni  Stratford
 8  Brantley Rumford  Rock Hill
 9  Taylor Hollifield  Boiling Springs
 10  Alex Roberts  Myrtle Beach
 11  Corey Forrester  Bishop England
 12  Cole Tompkins  Carolina Forest
 13  Allen Staton  Laurens
 14  Shell McCain  Nation Ford
 T15  Ty Wimmer  Greenwood
 T15  Nicholas Myers  Spartanburg

 

Top BP Rounds

 Name  High School
 Gray Stafford  Cheraw
 Shane Waldrop  York
 Alan Hughey  Gaffney
 Andrew Hall  Emmanuel Christian
 Tony Price  Ridge View
 William Proctor  Lexington
 Kyle Christian  Wando
 Bradley Evsich  Wando
 Cam Sessions  Berkeley
 John Michaels  Gaffney
 Chaz Cooper  West Ashley
 Daniel Andreu  Blythewood
 Roland Maurer  Enloe (NC)
 Matt Peden  JL Mann
 Reid Langdale  Wando
 Luke Weber  Spartanburg
 Jonathan Stevens  Whitmire
 Alex Satterfield  Laurens Academy
 Stephen Windham  Summerville
 Chase Tidwell  Wando
 Cooper Gunter  Batesburg-Leesville
 Austin LaBounty  Gilbert
 Dan Joyner  JL Mann
 Bobby Ison  Stratford
 Jared Huffman  Myrtle Beach
 Chase Shelton  Brookland-Cayce
 Zachary Haralambis  Chapin
 Jarrod Rickman  Carolina Forest
 Taylor Hollifield  Boiling Springs
 Zachary Morgan  Hillcrest
 Robert Langford  York
 Corey Forrester  Bishop England
 Hughston Armstrong  Ridge View
 Brandon Smith  Easley
 Jordan Eysen  Wando
 Grayson Greiner  Blythewood
 Joey Pankake  Easley
 Alex Roberts  Myrtle Beach
 Jonathan Jones  Hillcrest
 Travis Parker  Carolina Forest
 Allen Staton  Laurens
 Jake Hutchinson  Dutch Fork
 Jake Wolff  Walhalla

DP Note: The Top BP Rounds is a listing, not a ranking.

 

Most Improved Stock-Seniors

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Jeffery Ferrell  Laney (NC)
 2  Gray Stafford  Cheraw
 3  Gunnar Freeman  Marlboro Co.
 4  Alex Douchet  Pinewood Prep
 5  Ryan Gunther  Stratford
 6  Daniel Andreu  Blythewood
 7  Ethan Mayo  West Ashley
 8  Todd Joyner  White Knoll
 9  Derrick Smith  Lexington
 10  Will Keel  Dutch Fork
 11  Jeremy Brazzell  Brookland-Cayce
 12  Kyle Christian  Wando
 13  Shane Waldrop  York
 14  Josh Knab  Carolina Forest
 15  Adam Taylor  Laurens

 

Most Improved Stock-Underclassmen

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Austin LaBounty  Gilbert
 2  Jake Wolff  Walhalla
 3  Adam Sylvester  West Florence
 4  Michael Wright  Gaffney
 5  Joey Pankake  Easley
 6  David Houser  AC Flora
 7  Tanner English  St. James
 8  Champ Rowland  Wade Hampton
 9  Alex Satterfield  Laurens Academy
 10  Alex Roberts  Myrtle Beach
 11  Dan Joyner  JL Mann
 12  Josh Bowers  Rock Hill
 13  Zachary Haralambis  Chapin
 14  Allen Staton  Laurens
 15  Chase Tidwell  Wando
 16  Chase Shelton  Brookland-Cayce
 17  Brantley Rumford  Rock Hill
 18  Domineke Albert  Richland Northeast
 19  CJ Newton  Southside Christian
 20  Nate Kuhns  South Aiken

 

Top Prospects: 2012

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Austin LaBounty  Gilbert
 2  David Houser  AC Flora
 3  Michael Wright  Gaffney
 4  Chase Tidwell  Wando
 5  Stephen Windham  Summerville
 6  Dan Joyner  JL Mann
 7  Trey Hayes  Palmetto
 8  Zachary Haralambis  Chapin
 9  Hunter Burnette  Aynor
 10  Jonathan Stevens  Whitmire

 

Top Prospects: 2011

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Joey Pankake  Easley
 2  Grayson Greiner  Blythewood
 3  Domineke Albert  Richland Northeast
 4  Jake Wolff  Walhalla
 5  Tanner English  St. James
 6  Allen Staton  Laurens
 7  Jarrod Rickman  Carolina Forest
 8  Bobby Ison  Stratford
 9  Chase Shelton  Brookland-Cayce
 10  Alex Roberts  Myrtle Beach
 11  Alex Satterfield  Laurens Academy
 12  CJ Newton  Southside Christian
 13  Billy Motroni  Stratford
 14  Shell McCain  Nation Ford
 15  Matt Peden  JL Mann
 16  Nate Kuhns  South Aiken
 17  Connor Edwards  Easley
 18  Kyle Grant  Hammond
 19  Gunnar Heidt  St. James
 20  Morgan Bastian  Bishop England

 

Top Prospects: 2010

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Logan Thomas  Pickens
 2  Tyler Wilson  Gaffney
 3  Josh Greene  York
 4  Champ Rowland  Wade Hampton
 5  Jared Huffman  Myrtle Beach
 6  Josh Bowers  Rock Hill
 7  Jake Long  TL Hanna
 8  Adam Sylvester  West Florence
 9  Tyler Fletcher  Summerville
 10  Robbie Dodds  Wando
 11  Reid Langdale  Wando
 12  Taylor Hollifield  Boiling Springs
 13  Brad Zebedis  South Pointe
 14  Corey Forrester  Bishop England
 15  Justin Charles  JL Mann
 16  Hughston Armstrong  Ridge View
 17  Brantley Rumford  Rock Hill
 18  Brandon Smith  Easley
 19  Cole Tompkins  Carolina Forest
 20  Wil Leathers  Riverside

 

Top Prospects: 2009

 Rank  Name  High School
 1  Jeffery Ferrell  Laney (NC)
 2  Ryan Gunther  Stratford
 3  Josh Knab  Carolina Forest
 4  Gray Stafford  Cheraw
 5  Alex Douchet  Pinewood Prep
 6  Daniel Andreu  Blythewood
 7  Gunnar Freeman  Marlboro Co.
 8  Derrick Smith  Lexington
 9  Nick Berry  West Ashley
 10  John Michaels  Gaffney
 11  Todd Joyner  White Knoll
 12  Will Keel  Dutch Fork
 13  Matt Brown  Conway
 14  Adam Taylor  Laurens
 15  Cam Sessions  Berkeley
 16  Ethan Mayo  West Ashley
 17  Jeremy Brazzell  Brookland-Cayce
 18  Bradley Evsich  Wando
 19  Kyle Christian  Wando
 T20  Taylor Wall  Summerville
 T20  McCrae Norton  Gaffney

 

DP Accolades-Players

 Award  Name  High School
 Charlie Hustle Award-Gold  Hughston Armstrong  Ridge View
 Charlie Hustle Award-Silver  Brandon Smith  Easley
 Charlie Hustle Award-Bronze  Brantley Rumford  Rock Hill
 Charlie Hustle Award-Honorable Mention  Dayton Barton  South Florence
 Best Swing-RH Hitter  Joey Pankake  Easley
 Best Swing-LH Hitter  Zachary Morgan  Hillcrest
 Best Raw Power-RH Hitter  Grayson Greiner  Blythewood
 Best Raw Power-LH Hitter  Chase Tidwell  Wando
 Web Gem-Gold  Gunnar Heidt  St. James
 Web Gem-Silver  Brantley Rumford  Rock Hill
 Web Gem-Bronze  Taylor Hollifield  Boiling Springs
 Web Gem-Honorable Mention  Brandon Smith  Easley
 Web Gem-Honorable Mention  Reid Langdale  Wando
 Web Gem-Honorable Mention  Morgan Bastian x 2  Bishop England
 Best Fastball  Logan Thomas  Pickens
 Best Curveball  Logan Thomas  Pickens
 Best Change-up  Tyler Fletcher  Summerville
 Best Overall Stuff  Logan Thomas  Pickens
 Best Baseball Name-Gold  Joc Brunson  Spring Valley
 Best Baseball Name-Silver  Grayson Greiner  Blythewood
 Best Baseball Name-Bronze  Austin LaBounty  Gilbert
 Diamond in the Rough  Austin LaBounty  Gilbert

 

DP Accolades-Coaches, Scouts & Staff

 Award  Name  Affiliation
 Early Bird-Gold  Chad Amidon  Erskine
 Early Bird-Silver  Mike McGuire  Winthrop
 Early Bird-Bronze  David Beckley  The Citadel
 Iron Man  Steve Williams  USC Lancaster
 Best Dressed  Chad Amidon  Erskine
 Best Hair  Kevin Schnall  Coastal Carolina
 Best Bald Head  Austin Smithwick  Lander
 Best Comedian  Tom Fleenor  USC Sumter
 Best Boots  Kyle Bunn  Clemson
 Best Shoes  Dan Roszel  College of Charleston
 Best (and only) Milwaukee Brewers Hat  Preston McDonald  Florence-Darlington Tech
 Best Goatee  Chris Edwards  Presbyterian
 Best Cameo Appearance  Dusty Blake  Wofford
 Social Butterfly  Nick Nickles  Diamond Prospects
 Veteran Award  Ellis Dungan  Philadelphia Phillies
 Road Warrior Award  Garrett Quinn  Liberty
 Fully Focused Award  Reggie Reynolds  North Greenville
 Most Vocal Award  Steve Kring  Cincinnati Reds
 Slim Fast Award  Austin Smithwick  Lander
 Evaluator that could still play-Gold  Chris Kemp  Spartanburg Methodist
 Evaluator that could still play-Silver  Nate Richards  USC Sumter
 Evaluator that could still play-Bronze  Randy Carlson  The Citadel
 The Tony Osterman DP Staff MVP  Ken Bagwell  The Fungo Man

 

-60’s, Velo & Pop Times-

Red

 Name  High School  Class  60  MPH  POP
 Jeremy Brazzell  Brookland-Cayce  2009  7.72  84  –
 Alex Nettles  Brookland-Cayce  2009  7.43  78  –
 William Proctor  Lexington  2009  7.82  76  –
 Robert Snow  Porter-Gaud  2009  7.89  71  –
 Tyler Tanner  Johnsonville  2009  8.00  75  –
 Brandon Reid  Hillcrest  2009  7.89  82  –
 Brock Cooper  Johnsonville  2009  7.15  78  –
 Taylor Wall  Pinewood Prep  2009  8.13  83  –
 Kyle Christian  Wando  2009  7.29  81  –
 Tracy Bishop  Johnsonville  2009  –  83  –
 Joseph Marino  Laurens  2009  7.72  79  –
 Randall Long  Wade Hampton  2009  –  –  –
 Josh Crout  Stratford  2009  7.90  –  2.10
 Julio Iglesias  Ridge View  2009  7.90  –  –
 Charles Hill  Wando  2009  –  78  2.15
 Bubba Wright  Gaffney  2009  7.65  –  –
 Todd Gray  Mauldin  2009  7.28  83  –
 Will Gaston  Lancaster  2009  7.84  –  –
 Tony Price  Ridge View  2009  7.87  80  –
 Alan Hughey  Gaffney  2009  7.32  –  –
 Zack Smith  Eastside  2009  –  78  –
 Andrew Hall  Emmanuel Christian  2009  7.53  –  –
 Kendall Adams  Lancaster  2009  –  –  –
 Will Keel  Dutch Fork  2009  7.04  –  –
 Jacob Talbot  Carolina Forest  2009  –  –  –
 Gray Stafford  Cheraw  2009  7.38  –  –
 William Joseph  St. Joseph’s  2009  –  –  –
 Shane Waldrop  York  2009  7.98    –
 Gunnar Freeman  Marlboro County  2009  7.53  79  –
 Austin Heflin  Pinewood Prep  2009  7.45  74  –
 Todd Joyner  White Knoll  2009  –  79  –
 Tommy Frazier  Lexington  2009  –  –  –
 Chris Burton  First Baptist  2009  –  –  –
 Matt Brown  Conway  2009  7.87  81  –
 Sean Garvin  West Ashley  2009  7.79  –  2.22
 Jeffery Ferrell  Laney (NC)  2009  –  88  –

White

 Name  High School  Class  60  MPH  POP
 Preston Glew  Westside  2009  8.28  80  –
 Matt Lester  Gaffney  2009  7.71  77  –
 Cody Page  Mid Carolina  2009  7.40  81  –
 Derrick Smith  Lexington  2009  6.92  85  –
 Trey Tuten  Hillcrest  2009  7.65  73  –
 Steven Chaffee  Mauldin  2009  7.78  83  –
 Justin Boylston  Northwestern  2009  7.28  81  –
 Alex Douchet  Pinewood Prep  2009  7.75  86  –
 Ryan Gunther  Stratford  2009  7.46  88  –
 Brian Hill  Northwood Academy  2009  7.45  72  –
 Chaz Cooper  West Ashley  2009  7.83  –  2.25
 John Michaels  Gaffney  2009  7.03  –  –
 Austin DePree  Emerald  2009  7.85  –  2.25
 Anthony DeMeo  Goose Creek  2009  7.91  –  2.10
 Alex Bedenbaugh  Mid Carolina  2009  7.31  –  –
 Adam Taylor  Laurens  2009  7.53  –  –
 Matthew Stroud  Chester  2009  7.75  78  –
 Gregory Thompkins  Georgetown  2009  7.87  –  –
 Dylan Campbell  Westside  2009  7.00  –  –
 Roland Maurer  Enloe (NC)  2009  8.12  –  –
 Joc Brunson  Spring Valley  2009  7.10  –  –
 CJ Nicholls  Chapman  2009  7.97  –  –
 Yamil Perez  Goose Creek  2009  7.50  –  –
 Keifer Richardson  Miland Valley  2009  7.38  –  –
 Ethan Mayo  West Ashley  2009  7.16  –  –
 Justin Goyack  Westside  2009  7.60  –  –
 Cam Sessions  Berkeley  2009  7.53  82  –
 Nick Berry  West Ashley  2009  7.31  80  –
 Caleb Phillips  St. James  2009  7.97  82  –
 Bradley Evsich  Wando  2009  7.81  –  –
 McCrae Norton  Gaffney  2009  7.44  –  –
 Andrew Hardee  Northwestern  2009  7.30  –  –
 Josh Hickman  First Baptist  2009  7.25  –  –
 Daniel Andreu  Blythewood  2009  7.53  –  –
 Josh Knab  Carolina Forest  2009  7.34  86  –

Green

 Name  High School  Class  60  MPH  POP
 Josh Bowers  Rock Hill  2010  7.21  82  –
 Jarrod Rickman  Carolina Forest  2011  7.60  81  –
 Cody Mincey  Hartsville  2011  8.25  74  –
 Jacob Long  TL Hanna  2010  7.47  86  –
 Chad Smith  Northwestern  2010  8.25  82  –
 Zachary Haralambis  Chapin  2012  7.90  –  2.15
 Brad Zebedis  South Pointe  2010  7.40  –  2.15
 Jordan Mitchell  TL Hanna  2011  7.78  –  2.42
 Justin Turbeville  Carolina Forest  2010  7.41  78  –
 Chase Shelton  Brookland-Cayce  2011  8.25  78  –
 Randy Luckett  Marlboro County  2010  7.69  –  –
 Josh Hardwick  Conway  2010  7.22  –  –
 Wil Leathers  Riverside  2010  7.38  –  –
 Billy Motroni  Stratford  2011  7.37  –  –
 Alex Duncan  Loris  2009  7.79  –  –
 Jared Huffman  Myrtle Beach  2010  7.35  –  –
 Ryan Stephens  Liberty  2010  7.78  –  –
 Bobby Ison  Stratford  2011  7.31  –  –
 Trey Hayes  Palmetto  2012  7.15  79  –
 Len Kelley  Walhalla  2011  7.97  –  –
 Alex Pittman  Nation Ford  2011  8.78  –  2.21

Orange

 Name  High School  Class  60  MPH  POP
 CJ Newton  Southside Christian  2011  7.53  80  –
 Michael Wright  Gaffney  2012  7.69  86  –
 Kyle Grant  Hammond Academy  2011  7.72  74  –
 Robert Langford  York  2010  7.78  70  –
 Adam Sylvester  West Florence  2010  7.41  82  –
 Connor Edwards  Easley  2011  7.31  –  2.15
 Luke Pennell  JL Mann  2012  7.54  –  2.43
 Michael Hodge  Carolina Forest  2010  7.91  –  –
 Michael Knight  Stratford  2010  7.81  –  –
 Shell McCain  Nation Ford  2011  7.62  –  –
 Taylor Hollifield  Boiling Springs  2010  7.97  –  –
 Zachary Morgan  Hillcrest  2010  7.75  80  –
 Cody Austin  Kings Mountain (NC)  2010  7.35  –  –
 Andrew Wilson  Wade Hampton  2010  7.75  –  –
 Ben Kelly  Camden  2010  7.59  –  –
 Tanner English  St. James  2011  6.86  –  –
 Cody Moody  Ft. Mill  2011  8.59  –  2.09
 Josh Greene  York  2010  6.82  –  –
 Brett Fulmer  Richland Northeast  2010  7.82  75  –

Purple

 Name  High School  Class  60  MPH  POP
 Tyler Wilson  Gaffney  2010  7.41  91  –
 Cameron Beard  West Ashley  2011  8.47  70  –
 Dan Joyner  JL Mann  2012  7.41  81  –
 Will Robbins  Lewisville  2011  7.70  81  –
 Josh Powell  Johnsonville  2010  7.33  –  2.09
 Gaige Powell  Johnsonville  2010  7.72  78  –
 Domineke Albert  Richland Northeast  2011  7.31  –  1.87
 Cooper Gunter  Batesburg-Leesville  2010  7.53  –  2.15
 Stephen Windham  Summerville  2012  8.47  78  2.10
 Chase Tidwell  Wando  2012  7.84  –  –
 Logan Thomas  Pickens  2010  7.00  91  –
 Douglass Ard  East Clarendon  2011  8.25  –  –
 Dolan Crolley  Lakewood  2011  7.90  –  –
 Austin LaBounty  Gilbert  2012  7.53  84  –
 Adam Peterson  Hartsville  2010  7.27  –  –
 Dylan Usher  Hartsville  2010  –  –  –
 Lawson Germann  Savannah Christian Prep (GA)  2011  7.62  79  –
 Zachory Lenns  Hilton Head Christian  2010  –  –  –
 Dayton Barton  South Florence  2010  7.29  –  –
 Chris Morgan  Pinewood Prep  2010  7.60  –  –
 Tyler Fletcher  Summerville  2010  –  81  –

Black

 Name  High School  Class  60  MPH  POP
 Drew Bastian  Bishop England  2011  7.29  80  –
 Chris Andrews  White Knoll  2010  8.13  78  –
 Hunter Burnette  Aynor  2012  8.10  76  –
 Alex Satterfield  Laurens Academy  2011  7.37  80  2.03
 Austin Weekley  James Island  2011  7.40  78  –
 LJ Kleger  St. Joseph’s  2011  8.36  –  2.29
 Luke Weber  Spartanburg  2010  7.79  –  2.06
 Morgan Bastian  Bishop England  2011  7.29  –  –
 Chas Goodwin  Blue Ridge  2010  7.94  –  2.08
 Matt Peden  JL Mann  2011  7.34  –  –
 Gunnar Heidt  St. James  2011  7.38  –  –
 Reid Langdale  Wando  2010  7.83  83  2.02
 Champ Rowland  Wade Hampton  2010  7.50  86  –
 Brantley Rumford  Rock Hill  2010  7.07  –  –
 Nicholas Myers  Spartanburg  2010  7.50  –  –
 Jonathan Stevens  Whitmire  2012  8.19  –  –
 Michael Fekete  South Aiken  2011  8.04  72  –
 Robbie Dodds  Wando  2010  7.25  –  –
 Stephen Dowling  Irmo  2010  7.16  –  –

Grey

 Name  High School  Class  60  MPH  POP
 Brad Addy  Batesburg-Leesville  2011  7.53  75  –
 Justin Charles  JL Mann  2010  7.70  80  –
 Kevin Collins  Stratford  2010  8.12  78  –
 Matthew Jolly  Carolina Forest  2010  7.19  80  –
 David Houser  AC Flora  2012  8.13  85  2.06
 Matt Archer  Carolina Forest  2010  7.94  –  2.10
 Grant Davidson  Robert E. Lee Academy  2011  8.35  –  2.47
 Nathan Price  Gilbert  2011  –  –  –
 Ty Wimmer  Greenwood  2010  7.50  –  –
 Jordan Eysen  Wando  2011  7.38  75  –
 Matt Porter  James Island  2010  –  –  –
 Taylor Boyd  Irmo  2010  7.15  –  –
 Collin Carter  Spring Valley  2010  7.80  70  –
 Nate Kuhns  South Aiken  2011  7.12  –  –
 Kris Nelson  Camden  2010  7.97  78  –
 Cole Tompkins  Carolina Forest  2010  7.94  –  –
 Brandon Smith  Easley  2010  7.41  78  –
 Hughston Armstrong  Ridge View  2010  7.41  –  –
 Buddy Willis  JL Mann  2012  7.40  –  –
 Alex Trammell  Gaffney  2010  7.72  –  –
 Corey Forrester  Bishop England  2010  7.35  –  –

Blue

 Name  High School  Class  60  MPH  POP
 Jordan Williams  Liberty  2010  8.20  73  –
 Taylor Brewer  Berkeley  2010  7.82  76  –
 Tony Ford  Irmo  2010  7.50  81  –
 Corey Sheriff  Liberty  2010  7.78  –  –
 Jairus Schumann  Pinewood Prep  2010  8.03  –  2.18
 Grayson Greiner  Blythewood  2011  7.50  –  1.97
 Dillon Gaines  Irmo  2010  7.90  –  2.10
 Corey Crissone  Gaffney  2011  7.94  76  –
 Andrew Kinard  Bishop England  2011  7.55  –  –
 Seth Johnson  Georgetown  2010  8.13  69  –
 Travis Parker  Carolina Forest  2010  7.53  –  –
 Joey Pankake  Easley  2011  7.23  84  –
 Tony Allen Staton  Laurens  2011  7.56  –  –
 Alex Roberts  Myrtle Beach  2011  7.12  85  –
 Michael Hill  Rock Hill  2010  7.83  –  –
 Zachary Hagaman  Waccamaw  2010  –  –  –
 Jonathan Jones  Hillcrest  2010  7.13  –  –
 Tyler Kirby  Swansea  2010  7.29  –  –
 Jake Hutchinson  Dutch Fork  2010  8.13  –  2.5

DP Note: Velocity was recorded with a Stalker Sport and denotes peak MPH for each pitcher; Pop times denotes the best time for each catcher during the workout portion.