Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
BHP 4 Abbeville 1 07-05-2021 Carter Gaines complete game, 7 Ks, 0 BBs
Fox Creek 3 Strom Thurmond 5 05-07-2021 Drew Johnson Caleb Baynham
Greer 10 Travelers Rest 0 05-07-2021 Myers Sightler
Westside 1 Powdersville 4 05-06-2021 Evan Moon Camden Troyer
Newberry 0 Gray Collegiate 11 05-06-2021 Peyton Starkey Coye Cutshall
Strom Thurmond 8 Fox Creek 3 05-06-2021 Caleb Jones Parker Stampley
Easley 5 Crescent 4 05-06-2021 Kasten Harvey Jacob Parnell
Bishop England 3 Hanahan 2 05-06-2021 Ryan Turner AJ Bryant
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0 Brookland-Cayce 15 05-06-2021 Hayden Thomas
Lexington 6 Dutch Fork 10 05-06-2021 Jay Metts Reece Marcum
Greenville 4 BHP 3 05-06-2021 Trevor Lipscomb Donovan Ford
North Augusta 4 Greenwood 1 05-06-2021 Thomas Monahon
Chesnee 4 Greer 15 05-05-2021
Walhalla 2 Pickens 1 05-05-2021 Braden Tuten
Palmetto 6 Powdersville 5 05-05-2021 Estes Jeter
Northwestern 8 Spring Valley 7 05-05-2021
AC Flora 4 North Augusta 3 05-05-2021
Wando 6 Summerville 4 05-05-2021 Marshall Whitmer Aiden Hunter Michael Nastro
Marion 6 Loris 12 05-05-2021 Thomas Cox Andrew Buffkin
Chapman 7 Clinton 3 05-05-2021
Gray Collegiate 11 Newberry 1 05-05-2021 Dominick McIntosh Wilber
Blythewood 9 Rock Hill 4 05-05-2021 Kevin Steelman
Chapin 2 White Knoll 5 05-05-2021 Dylan Johnson Bryce Metts
James Island 2 Stratford 4 05-05-2021 M. Lord Cline
Saluda 7 Batesburg-Leesville 19 05-05-2021 Matthew Boozer
Dillon 1 Green Sea Floyds 5 05-05-2021 Mason Williams
Laurens 7 Hillcrest 5 05-05-2021 Clark Elmore Edwards
Hanahan 2 Bishop England 1 05-04-2021 Nick Cappello Sean Hollister
Gilbert 10 Swansea 0 05-04-2021 Edwin Amerson
Myrtle Beach 0 South Florence 2 05-04-2021
North Myrtle Beach 11 Aynor 1 05-04-2021 Billy Barlow Landon Beverly
Loris 17 Dillon 2 05-03-2021 Carson Grainger
Green Sea-Floyds 9 Johnsonville 0 04-30-2021 Dalton Stroud Walker Gamble
Bishop England 19 North Charleston 0 04-30-2021 Carver Bruorton
Bishop England 19 North Charleston 4 04-30-2021 Sam Thompson
Gilbert 7 Strom Thurmond 10 04-30-2021 Dalton Hitt Joey Parker
Travelers Rest 3 Walhalla 9 04-30-2021 Tuten Thompkins
Crescent 16 Greenville Tech Charter 0 04-30-2021 Parnell Carmer
Easley 9 Westside 4 04-30-2021 Zach McAlister Mikey Scott
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 1 Fox Creek 14 04-30-2021 Reese Benson
Swansea 0 Brookland-Cayce 12 04-30-2021 BJ Etheridge
Blythewood 8 Northwestern 0 04-30-2021
Chapman 9 Emerald 0 04-30-2021
James Island 6 South Aiken 4 04-30-2021 French DeFillips Osbon
Pickens 3 Palmetto 8 04-30-2021 Layton Dickerson
Laurens 2 Greenwood 1 04-30-2021 Zach Faulkner Garrett Hodges
James Island 6 South Aiken 4 04-30-2021 French DeFillips Osbon
Powdersville 11 Pickens 1 04-29-2021 Camden Troyer
York Prep 8 North Central 1 04-29-2021
AC Flora 7 Dreher 1 04-29-2021 Davis Rivers Shane Keup
Chesnee 1 Landrum 6 04-29-2021 Evan Siary Cole Hoskyns
Lugoff Elgin 13 Irmo 3 04-29-2021
Dutch Fork 3 Chapin 7 04-29-2021 Matthew Becker Tyler Hodges
Newberry 0 Batesburg-Leesville 3 04-29-2021 Cade Bouknight
White Knoll 1 Lexington 13 04-29-2021
James Island 4 Bishop England 1 04-28-2021 Hogan Garner Daniel Brooks
Dixie 4 Whitmire 5 04-28-2021 Casey Stevens Hunter Cogburn
Fox Creek 3 Gray Collegiate 2 04-28-2021 Parker Stampley Brent Stukes
Walhalla 4 Travelers Rest 3 04-28-2021 Cooper Phillips Logan LaRoache
Bluffton 3 Beaufort 6 04-28-2021
Berkeley 5 Cane Bay 0 04-28-2021 Miller McGuire Hunter Coleman
May River 10 Colleton County 0 04-28-2021 Horn Wolfe
Pinewood Prep 1 Augusta Christian 7 04-28-2021 Zerbel Flatt
Summerville 0 Fort Dorchester 9 04-28-2021 Perry Messina
West Ashley 2 Wando 7 04-28-2021 Whitmer Murray
RidgeView 0 Northwestern 5 04-27-2021 Darden
Strom Thurmond 1 Gilbert 2 04-27-2021 Edwin Amerson Caleb Jones
Greenville 10 Greer 12 04-27-2021
Fox Creek 10 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0 04-27-2021 Sam Godbee
Pee Dee Academy 5 Orangeburg Prep 3 04-27-2021 Estes Furtick
Mullins 0 Marion 30 04-27-2021 Tre Johnson
Pinewood Prep 3 Trinity Collegiate 6 04-27-2021 Tanner Hall Cooper Robinson
Greenwood 5 Laurens 6 04-27-2021 Martin Murray
Batesburg-Leesville 9 Newberry 8 04-27-2021 Matthew Boozer Kyon Daniels
Northside Christian 9 Dillon Christian 1 04-27-2021 Robert McMillan
Cardinal Newman 7 Wilson Hall 1 04-27-2021 Sam Corbett
Hammond 13 Porter-Gaud 0 04-27-2021 Tucker Toman
Pelion 10 Edisto 12 04-27-2021 Tyler Rickenbaker
Waccamaw 1 Georgetown 6 04-27-2021 Owens Picco
Lake View 8 Green Sea Floyds 13 04-27-2021 Mason Williams
Hartsville 5 South Florence 4 04-27-2021
Dillon 2 Loris 15 04-27-2021
North Myrtle Beach 10 West Florence 2 04-27-2021 Billy Barlow
Dillon 2 Loris 15 04-27-2021 Thomas Cox
Wando 1 West Ashley 4 04-26-2021 Alex Smalls
Easley 6 Westside 0 04-26-2021 Josh Woody Karson Lindner
AC Flora 8 Dreher 2 04-26-2021 Grant Loggins
Lexington 14 River Bluff 8 04-26-2021 Cole Long
Chapin 1 Blythewood 4 04-26-2021 Zac Cowan
Brookland-Cayce 4 Airport 13 04-26-2021 John Allen Forrester
Dutch Fork 10 White Knoll 0 04-26-2021 Jay Metts
Thomas Heyward 0 Dillon Christian 15 04-26-2021 Colby Thorndyke Nick Wise
Branchville 6 East Clarendon 3 04-26-2021 Will Joyner Raulston McKenzie
Aynor 11 Hannah-Pamplico 1 04-26-2021
Colleton County 1 May River 11 04-26-2021 Stokes Hunter
Beaufort 10 Bluffton 4 04-26-2021 Holmes Eastham
Cane Bay 0 Berkeley 13 04-26-2021 Wrenn Velez
Goose Creek 4 Stratford 3 04-26-2021
Fort Dorchester 0 Summerville 9 04-26-2021 Hunter Accerbi
Carvers Bay 0 Green Sea Floyds 14 04-26-2021 Landon Hill Grayson Carroll