Menu

dp Upstate: Underclassmen Shootout @ Sabre Park Rosters

-Underclassmen Shootout-

Schedule 

Thursday, November 3 @ Sabre Park (Southside Christian) 

4:15 - 4:45: Check-in begins, Navy/Columbia/Blue teams hit in cages 

4:50 – 5:00: Group Meeting 

5:00 – 5:15: 60’s 

5:20 – 5:40: Columbia Blue BP 

5:40 – 6:00: Navy BP 

6:00 – 6:15: Players get loose 

6:20 - 6:40: In/Out for both teams 

6:45: Columbia Blue vs Navy (7 inning game) 

Dugouts: Columbia Blue - 3B; Navy - 1B 

Admission: Free

Columbia Blue Team 

Manager: Aaron Cottingham (Christ Church)

 Name  High School  Postion(s)  Year
 Eli Swancey  Emerald   C   2027 
 Logan McGarity   Byrnes   C/RHP   2026 
 Reece Oakley  TL Hanna  C  2026
 Kai Lee   Boiling Springs   INF   2026 
 Coleman Brown   Dorman   INF/RHP   2025 
 Quincy McFadden   Westside   INF   2025 
 MJ Lee   Westside   INF   2025 
 Jackson Weiner   Blue Ridge   OF/RHP   2026 
 Connor Crenshaw   Byrnes   INF/RHP   2025 
 JC Nelson   Eastside  OF  2026
 Gregory Bryant  Eastside  OF/RHP  2025
 Scout Gilfilan  Gaffney   OF/INF  2025 
 Zion Anderson  Greer   OF/INF   2026 
 Harrison Keels  Byrnes  LHP/1B  2025
 Parker Davis   Woodmont   LHP/OF   2026 
 Bo Lowrance   Christ Church   INF/1B   2026 
 Hunter Bland   Chapman   RHP   2025 
 Bryce Baxter  Riverside  INF/RHP  2026
 *Carter Kelley (INJ)  Fountain Inn  INF  2027

Navy Team 

Manager: George Turmond (St. Joseph’s)

 Name  High School  Postion(s)  Year
 Tyler Boleman  Southside Christian   C   2025 
 Eli Headley   Riverside   C   2026 
 Josh Kanipe   Boiling Springs   LHP/1B   2026 
 Colton Earnhardt   Dorman   INF   2025 
 Ayden Beeco   Easley   INF   2026 
 Dawson Siffri   JL Mann   INF/RHP   2025 
 Cooper DeVries   JL Mann   INF/RHP   2027 
 Brady Smouse   Blue Ridge   OF   2025 
 Lohen Nickles   Abbeville   OF   2025 
 Anderson Hayes   Fountain Inn   OF/LHP   2026  
 Landen Still   Greenwood   1B   2025 
 Jackson Rampey   Liberty   P/INF/OF   2025 
 Kaden Jones  Travelers Rest  INF  2026
 Rylan Paxton  Laurens  RHP  2026
 Jackson Smith  Walhalla  RHP  2027
 John Parker Rambo  St. Joseph's  LHP   2025 
 Robert Hammett  Spartanburg   INF   2026 
 Ben Willis  Laurens  INF  2025
 *Cooper Noble (INJ)  Riverside   INF  2025