Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
TL Hanna 19 Hartsville 9 03-03-2018 Will McGregor Owen Taylor IP Classic
West Ashley 9 BHP 4 03-03-2018 Bryce Brown Myles Corley
Wren 5 Dorman 2 03-03-2018 Gage Gambrell Tyler Tuck
Blythwood 10 South Florence 5 03-03-2018 Landon Lucas Austin Moore IP Classic
Sumter 2 Airport 4 03-03-2018 NaturChem
AC Flora 4 Dutch Fork 11 03-03-2018 Andrew Fulmer NaturChem
Bishop England 10 Summerville 1 03-03-2018 Geoffrey Gilbert Daylen Powell IP Classic
Lugoff-Elgin 1 Lexington 4 03-03-2018 Romanoli Dorton NaturChem
White Knoll 5 Fox Creek 7 03-03-2018 Hunter Steger Pierceson Nance Cam Mitchem
Chapin 14 Calhoun County 0 03-03-2018 RBI
White Knoll 9 Cane Bay 8 03-03-2018 Jacob Amodio RBI
Chapin 16 South Aiken 5 03-03-2018 RBI
White Knoll 14 Calhoun County 5 03-03-2018 Tommy Taylor RBI
Chapin 15 Cane Bay 6 03-03-2018 RBI
North Myrtle Beach 12 AL Brown (NC) 1 03-03-2018 Thompson
North Myrtle Beach 13 High Point Christian 3 03-03-2018 Fine
Academic Magnet 5 Stratford 9 03-03-2018 Kelen Crowley Justin Lifsey 3-5 HR 4 RBI
Charlotte Country Day 6 North Augusta 7 03-03-2018 Mottel Murphy
Waccamaw 7 Wade Hampton (H) 10 03-03-2018 Poston Monroe
Summerville 6 Hartsville 3 03-02-2018 AC Heaton Rylan Howle IP Classic
South Florence 10 Boiling Springs 17 03-02-2018 Todd Harris IP Classic Dawson Taylor 2HR (2)
Rock Hill 4 York 3 03-02-2018 Willie Lumpkin Tanton Burns McDonald's Tournament
Dutch Fork 10 Sumter 0 03-02-2018 Ty Olenchuk NaturChem
Blue Ridge 4 Liberty 3 03-02-2018 8 inn, Berea Tournament
Lexington 1 Riverside 2 03-02-2018 Grice Roof NaturChem
River Bluff 3 West Ashley 2 03-02-2018 Grant Brittingham Cooper NaturChem
Byrnes 6 Gilbert 0 03-02-2018 Quinn Mims Comporium
Wren 1 Lugoff-Elgin 3 03-02-2018 Branham Ammons NaturChem
JL Mann 5 Hillcrest 3 03-02-2018
Airport 7 BHP 6 03-02-2018
AC Flora 2 Dorman 7 03-02-2018 Tanner McCallister
Gilbert 7 James Island 0 03-02-2018
Ashley Ridge 9 Aiken 8 03-02-2018
Ashley Ridge 3 Mauldin 7 03-02-2018
Chesnee 3 Mauldin 2 03-02-2018
Byrnes 4 May River 3 03-02-2018
Chapman 4 Gaffney 3 03-02-2018 Timmons Bill Mason Tournament Championship
South Aiken 4 Cane Bay 11 03-02-2018 RBI
Calhoun County 6 Fox Creek 11 03-02-2018 RBI
North Augusta 15 AL Brown (NC) 5 03-02-2018 Golden
Wade Hampton (G) 7 Wade Hampton (H) 3 03-02-2018 Hayes Dobson
Hartsville 3 Bishop England 9 03-01-2018 Matthew McManus Keyshawn McDonald IP Classic
Georgetown 3 South Florence 13 03-01-2018 Will Hardee IP Classic
TL Hanna 0 Summerville 2 03-01-2018 Daniel Lloyd Jackson Lindley Graham McCurry - IP Classic
Boiling Springs 9 Blythewood 4 03-01-2018 Dawson Taylor John Lanier IP Classic John Michael Faile HR (1)
North Myrtle Beach 5 North Augusta 2 03-01-2018 Thompson Delaughter Newman
North Myrtle Beach 3 Charlotte Country Day 9 03-01-2018 Fine
Wade Hampton (H) 8 Socastee 7 03-01-2018 Michael Lovett CIT
Lakewood 8 Hannah Pamplico 0 02-28-2018 Todd Turner
Berkeley 1 Stratford 3 02-28-2018 Matthew Cudd Cody Kinard
Westside 3 Crescent 2 02-27-2018 Bryant Chase Bryant-HR
Walhalla 1 Seneca 0 02-27-2018 Wolff Smith S. Burrell
Greenville 1 JL Mann 7 02-27-2018 Myles Daniels Battle of the Piedmont
Gaffney 10 Rock Hill 2 02-27-2018 Brooks Timmons
Chapman 6 Blacksburg 5 02-27-2018 Silva
York 4 Chapman 14 02-27-2018 Robinette
Midland Valley 3 Ninety Six 2 02-27-2018 Seth Richardson (1-0) Tyler Bryan Brenden Moyer (1)
Mid-Carolina 13 Saluda 3 02-27-2018 Jeb Fulmer
Greer 2 Liberty 0 02-27-2018
Dillon 6 Loris 5 02-27-2018 Cook Smith
Green Sea Floyds 1 Latta 2 02-27-2018
Palmetto 4 Pendleton 5 02-27-2018 Simpson, Cole @ Seneca
Williamsburg Academy 4 Lakewood 17 02-26-2018 Pillsbury
Blacksburg 0 Rock Hill 1 02-26-2018 Sherrill Morrison RJ Petit/Blake Sherril combined no hitter with 17 K’s. Connor Partlow game winning 1B in 7th
JL Mann 9 Emerald 3 02-26-2018 Buffington Lumsden HR
Hillcrest 6 Woodruff 0 02-26-2018
Powdersville 3 St. Joseph’s 7 02-24-2018 DP Scrimmage
Conway 0 St. James 12 02-24-2018
Berea 0 Liberty 16 02-24-2018 Jacob Jackson O'Malley
North Myrtle Beach 7 Socastee 3 02-24-2018
Wagener-Salley 1 Barnwell 12 02-24-2018 DJ Zorn
Easley 9 Byrnes 4 02-24-2018 Bond DP Scrimmage
Carolina Forest 3 Myrtle Beach 2 02-24-2018
Irmo 15 Ridge View 0 02-24-2018 White
Seneca 4 Palmetto 5 02-24-2018 Miller Fassino 8 innings
Pendleton 4 Walhalla 6 02-24-2018
BHP 3 Eastside 12 02-24-2018 DP Scrimmage
JL Mann 5 Woodruff 1 02-24-2018 Caleb Freeman
Greenville 9 Crescent 2 02-24-2018 Rocco Reid Oakes
Westside 3 Emerald 6 02-24-2018 Chandler Beale
Hillcrest 2 Emerald 1 02-24-2018 W. deTreville
JL Mann 12 Woodmont 0 02-23-2018 Nelson Thompson Tomas Frick-Grand Slam
Loris 13 Carvers Bay 1 02-23-2018 Kennedy Lacy Hardee Preseason Tournament
Dillon 15 Marion 0 02-23-2018 Lacy Hardee Preseason Tournament
Green Sea 7 Mullins 2 02-23-2018 Lacy Hardee Preseason Tournament
Orangeburg Prep 2 Barnwell 15 02-23-2018 Seth Pritchard
Greenville 11 Riverside 10 02-23-2018 Noyes
Travelers Rest 4 Liberty 2 02-23-2018 Wright
Mid-Carolina 3 Aiken 0 02-17-2018
Lakewood 11 Northwood Acad 3 02-17-2018 DP Scrimmage
Summerville 0 Lakewood 1 02-17-2018 DP Scrimmage
Emerald 3 Chapman 5 02-17-2018 DP Scrimmage
Aiken 1 Ashley Ridge 0 02-17-2018
River Bluff 9 Strom Thurmond 7 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Dutch Fork 7 Airport 4 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Greenwood 6 Westside 0 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Greenwood 3 Crescent 2 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Lexington 8 Chapin 2 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Crescent 8 Westside 2 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Lakewood 14 Marlboro Co 1 02-16-2018