Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle ( 47 )
Strom Thurmond 3 Waccamaw 2 03-09-2019 Will Clark Colegrove
North Myrtle Beach 8 West Brunswick (NC) 3 03-09-2019 Vasquez
Pelion 5 Waccamaw 10 03-09-2019 Monroe
Seneca 0 Greenville 13 03-08-2019 Reid (NH)
James Island 7 Summerville 12 03-08-2019 Tucker
Fox Creek 3 Gray Collegiate 4 03-08-2019
Conway 1 South Florence 4 03-08-2019 Collins Smith
Loris 1 Green Sea Floyds 2 03-08-2019
Cane Bay 4 West Ashley 2 03-08-2019 Blanco Baker
Greer 4 Chapman 7 03-07-2019 Jacob Murray
Indian Land 1 Fort Mill 3 03-07-2019 Isaac Beirne
Riverside 10 Mauldin 0 03-07-2019 Koelsch Sloper
Williamsburg Academy 1 Robert E Lee Academy 2 03-07-2019 Dustin Kennedy
Abbeville 1 BHP 8 03-07-2019 Roper Powell
Lancaster 4 Rock Hill 8 03-07-2019 King Garcia-Mora
Mid-Carolina 5 Chapin 0 03-07-2019 Cole Bouknight Chris Veech
Woodruff 5 Chesnee 14 03-07-2019 Chase Carver Graham Edwards
Emeral 2 Laurens 9 03-07-2019 Eric Jones
Dorman 8 Union County 6 03-07-2019
Wren 6 Powdersville 0 03-07-2019 Ammons (1-0) Osment
Richland Northeast 12 Gray Collegiate 2 03-07-2019
Daniel 8 Wade Hampton 3 03-07-2019 Brock Jacobs
Spring Valley 1 Northwestern 12 03-07-2019 Dustin Noller
Emerald 6 Strom Thurmond 5 03-06-2019 Wright Feagin
White Knoll 3 Fort Mill 14 03-06-2019 Brayden Kurtz
West-Oak 12 Pickens 1 03-06-2019 Bo Black Gravely
Stephens Co. (GA) 6 Walhalla 1 03-06-2019
Rock Hill 6 York 1 03-06-2019 Lumpkin Smoak
Hilton Head 2 Wade Hampton (H) 4 03-06-2019 Jacob Cope (2-0) Kunich
Andrew Jackson 6 Camden 7 03-06-2019 Zane Cook Kyle Percival
Batesburg-Leesville 6 Newberry 5 03-06-2019 Kale Salters
Wagener Salley 0 Edisto 15 (3 inn.) 03-05-2019 Brett Rodgers
Fort Mill 9 Carolina Royals 3 03-05-2019 Trey Adamek
Wade Hampton (H) 14 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 3 03-05-2019 Casyn Dobson
North Augusta 4 Brookland-Cayce 14 03-05-2019 Adam Krissinger
Spartanburg 2 Hillcrest 12 03-05-2019 Redden Dantin
Midland Valley 10 Airport 0 03-05-2019 Brenden Moyer 2-0, 7Ks Mims
Walhalla 3 Palmetto 2 03-05-2019 Hanvey
Southside Christian 3 Liberty 11 03-05-2019 Colin Finster
BHP 9 Clinton 1 03-05-2019 Davis
Laurens 4 Wade Hampton (G) 3 03-05-2019 Jalen Bragg
Pickens 0 West-Oak 7 03-04-2019 Ben Brock Ingram
Crescent 4 TL Hanna 7 03-04-2019 Jake Jones Merk
Edisto 15 (5 inn.) Calhoun County 5 03-04-2019 Josh Goins
Indian Land 5 South Pointe 7 03-04-2019 Ty Good Roman Edwards
Richland Northeast 0 Fort Mill 10 02-28-2019 Brayden Kurtz Matthew Davidson
Dutch Fork 3 Dorman 6 02-28-2019
Toggle C lawson ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond 8 Aynor 1 03-09-2019 Yes C lawson
Toggle 9 innings ( 1 )
Georgetown 1 St James 0 03-09-2019 Jeremy Owens 9 innings
Toggle 5 Innings ( 1 )
Cane Bay 18 Bluffton 8 03-09-2019 Honea Livingston 5 Innings
Toggle 10 innings ( 1 )
Carolina Forest 3 Socastee 4 03-08-2019 10 innings
Toggle Hanvey ( 1 )
Palmetto 1 Walhalla 5 03-07-2019 Evans Wilkie Hanvey
Toggle Griffin Gardner ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson 17 Buford 3 03-07-2019 Will Hudson Griffin Gardner
Toggle Harlan ( 1 )
Hillcrest 4 Woodmont 1 03-07-2019 Stone Ward Harlan
Toggle Silas ( 1 )
Lugoff Elgin 3 Midland Valley 7 03-07-2019 Nolan Loy Silas
Toggle Camden Troyer ( 1 )
Powdersville 10 Wren 8 03-06-2019 Bobby Olsen Carter Willis Camden Troyer
Toggle Jake Tanner ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson 6 Camden 7 03-06-2019 Zane Cook Jake Tanner
Toggle Colby Jackson ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson 12 North Central 0 03-05-2019 Brett Percival Colby Jackson
Toggle Jackson Bryant ( 1 )
TL Hanna 4 JL Mann 1 03-05-2019 Luke Johnson Daniels Jackson Bryant
Toggle Nelson Crooke ( 1 )
Chapman 14 Blacksburg 12 03-05-2019 Tyler Rogers Nelson Crooke
Toggle Ethan Darden ( 1 )
Northwestern 3 Spring Valley 1 03-05-2019 Kyle Perdue Ethan Darden
Toggle NaturChem Inv ( 2 )
Wren 2 Dutch Fork 11 03-03-2019 Sam Hatcher NaturChem Inv
Mauldin 2 Wren 6 02-28-2019 NaturChem Inv
Toggle NaturChem ( 2 )
North Augusta 4 Lugoff-Elgin 0 03-03-2019 Ellefson NaturChem
North Augusta 4 BHP 2 03-02-2019 Rachels NaturChem
Toggle McKenzie Barrineau ( 1 )
Airport 4 Camden 6 03-03-2019 Tate Abbott McKenzie Barrineau
Toggle Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout ( 3 )
Gilbert 3 Rock Hill 7 03-03-2019 Sherrill Price Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Aiken 3 Rock Hill 6 03-02-2019 Lumpkin Herring Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Rock Hill 2 James Island 1 03-02-2019 King Alexander Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Toggle Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout ( 2 )
James Island 5 Aiken 1 03-03-2019 Morillo Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
James Island 1 Chesnee 3 03-02-2019 Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Toggle Peach Ridge Invitational ( 5 )
Emerald 4 Saluda 1 03-02-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Spring Valley 1 Ninety Six 4 03-02-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Wade Hampton (H) 0 Abbeville 0 03-02-2019 9 inning tie Peach Ridge Invitational
Strom Thurmond 1 Midland Valley 8 03-02-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Midland Valley 1 Spring Valley 5 02-28-2019 Paradise Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Spencer Sarvis; CIT ( 1 )
Aynor 3 Pelion 0 03-02-2019 Keegan Krasula Dylan Williamson Spencer Sarvis; CIT
Toggle Sandlapper Shootout ( 1 )
Gilbert 5 Byrnes 2 03-02-2019 Travis Elliott Joe Quinn Sandlapper Shootout
Toggle CIT ( 2 )
Cheraw 9 St. James 13 03-02-2019 CIT
Wando 7 Socastee 1 03-02-2019 Luke Sommerdyke Maddux Smith CIT
Toggle Northrup ( 1 )
Camden 1 North Augusta 3 03-02-2019 Clary Northrup
Toggle Carolina Ale House Championship ( 1 )
Irmo 0 Fort Mill 8 03-02-2019 Isaac Beirne Aaron White Carolina Ale House Championship
Toggle Mid Carolina-Peach Ridge Invitational Champions ( 1 )
Greenwood 4 Mid Carolina 8 03-02-2019 Mid Carolina-Peach Ridge Invitational Champions
Toggle Corbin McCarty; CIT ( 1 )
Waccamaw 8 Conway 13 03-02-2019 Brandon Eldridge Jake Monroe Corbin McCarty; CIT
Toggle Brandon Shealy ( 1 )
Dutch Fork 6 Mauldin 2 03-02-2019 Doug Webb Brandon Shealy
Toggle Comporium Invitational ( 1 )
Wagner-Salley 3 Batesburg-Leesville 13 03-02-2019 Payton Dawkins Nisbit Comporium Invitational
Toggle Red Bank Inv. ( 2 )
South Aiken 10 Brookland Cayce 0 03-02-2019 Payton Boozer Red Bank Inv.
South Aiken 13 Cane Bay 3 03-02-2019 Sam Swygert Red Bank Inv.
Toggle 5 innings- IP Classic ( 1 )
Boiling Springs 10 Chapin 0 03-01-2019 Dawson Taylor Dante Chirico 5 innings- IP Classic
Toggle IP Classic ( 4 )
Summerville 1 Riverside 0 03-01-2019 AC Heaton Adam Koelsch IP Classic
Chapin 9 Blythewood 8 02-28-2019 Drew Highfill Davis Wright IP Classic
Georgetown 1 Summerville 10 02-28-2019 Sean O’Brien Kel Owens IP Classic
Bishop England 1 Boiling Springs 4 02-28-2019 Miller Salmorin IP Classic
Toggle Nate Hinson; IP Classic ( 1 )
Blythewood 6 Bishop England 0 03-01-2019 John Lanier Will Anderson Nate Hinson; IP Classic
Toggle 5 innings - IP Classic ( 1 )
Georgetown 0 AC Flora 14 03-01-2019 Tyler Kennedy Will Owens 5 innings - IP Classic
Toggle [email protected] Knoll ( 1 )
Lakewood 2 Brookland-Cayce 10 02-28-2019 Adam Krissinger [email protected] Knoll
Toggle Burkett ( 1 )
Gilbert 3 Chesnee 1 02-28-2019 Parker Brown Burkett
Toggle Harmon Cox - IP Classic ( 1 )
Riverside 1 AC Flora 5 02-28-2019 Caleb Speedy Caden Grice Harmon Cox - IP Classic
Toggle RBI ( 1 )
White Knoll 4 South Aiken 4 02-28-2019 Reign Lybrand RBI
Toggle Sandlapper Shooutout ( 1 )
Gilbert 3 Chesnee 1 02-28-2019 Sandlapper Shooutout