Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle ( 34 )
Northside Christian Academy 9 PAC 1 02-26-2019 David Lee Clamp
Gaffney 2 Chapman 5 02-26-2019 Nathan Calloway
Liberty 3 Blue Ridge 7 02-26-2019
Daniel 4 Walhalla 1 02-26-2019 Brock Jacobs
JL Mann 7 Woodruff 1 02-26-2019 Peyton Nelson
JL Mann 2 Eastside 1 02-26-2019 Caleb Freeman
Berea 3 Wade Hampton 12 02-26-2019
Travelers Rest 3 Powdersville 0 02-26-2019
Christ Church 7 Palmetto 2 02-26-2019
JL Mann 0 Eastside 2 02-25-2019 Hunter Taylor Myles Daniels
Wade Hampton 3 Blue Ridge 9 02-25-2019 Deyo
Powdersville 10 Palmetto 0 02-25-2019 Bobby Olsen
Travelers Rest 6 Christ Church 1 02-25-2019
Southside Christian 3 Greer 6 02-25-2019
South Pointe 10 Buford 2 02-25-2019
Broome 1 Fox Creek 2 02-25-2019 Hunter Steger 12ks and 2 run HR
Fox Creek 8 Union County 1 02-25-2019 Caleb Baynham...Steger 2 run HR
Northside Christian Academy 9 Heathwood Hall 7 02-25-2019 Jake Amodio
Barnwell 12 Calhoun County 1 02-23-2019 Griffin Corley
Crescent 0 Easley 12 02-22-2019 Devyn Bond Bryant Ford
West Oak 4 TL Hanna 12 02-22-2019 Merritt Cain
Laurens 4 Abbeville 12 02-14-2019
Abbeville 6 Greenwood 5 02-11-2019
Riverside 11 Greer 3 02-08-2019
Seneca 6 Westside 2 02-07-2019
Laurens 5 Seneca 2 02-06-2019
Southeast 6 Northwest 6 08-12-2018
Mideast 4 Northeast 10 08-12-2018
Northwest 2 Northeast 7 08-11-2018 Kirby Connell Alex Edmondson
Pee Dee Academy 3 Robert E Lee Academy 5 05-15-2018 Dustin Kennedy Timmy Felder
Robert E Lee Academy 0 Pee Dee Academy 2 05-14-2018 Garrett McDaniels Windham
Seneca 3 Indian Land 0 05-09-2018 Ryan Moore Nolan Bolt
Chesnee 7 Ninety-Six 6 05-09-2018
River Bluff 4 Lexington 0 05-09-2018 Grant Brittingham Jonathan Howlett
Toggle Peach Ridge Invitational ( 10 )
Mid Carolina 11 Spring Valley 6 02-26-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Emerald 2 Abbeville 7 02-26-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Saluda 1 Greenwood 13 02-25-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Ninety Six 8 Midland Valley 13 02-25-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Saluda 4 Midland Valley 7 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Greenwood 7 Emerald 2 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Spring Valley 6 Wade Hampton (H) 12 02-23-2019 Evan McCutchen Peach Ridge Invitational
Wade Hampton (H) 1 Strom Thurmond 5 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Mid Carolina 6 Ninety Six 1 02-22-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Strom Thurmond 5 Abbeville 4 02-22-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Crescent Diamond Classic ( 2 )
TL Hanna 7 Woodmont 1 02-26-2019 Luke Johnson Phillips Crescent Diamond Classic
Crescent 5 Dixie 0 02-26-2019 Crescent Diamond Classic
Toggle Trotter Harlan 2HR , 2b ( 1 )
Hillcrest 12 Westside 1 02-26-2019 Trotter Harlan 2HR , 2b
Toggle Nelson Crooke ( 1 )
Chapman 4 Northwestern 2 02-26-2019 Austin Parr Nelson Crooke
Toggle Will Rushing ( 1 )
Northwestern 1 Gaffney 0 02-26-2019 Dustin Noller Will Rushing
Toggle Brayden Franse ( 1 )
Dreher 2 Fort Mill 7 02-25-2019 Mikey Tepper Brayden Franse
Toggle Drew Smith ( 1 )
JL Mann 3 Eastside 0 02-25-2019 Dylan Howard Noah Mitchell Drew Smith
Toggle Hanvey ( 1 )
Seneca 5 Walhalla 6 02-25-2019 Woodard Moore Hanvey
Toggle Battle of the Piedmont ( 1 )
Hillcrest 7 Woodruff 1 02-25-2019 Battle of the Piedmont
Toggle Battle of the Piedmont ( 1 )
Hillcrest 14 Woodruff 0 02-25-2019 Battle of the Piedmont
Toggle Hub City Classic ( 1 )
Spartanburg 2 Clinton 1 02-25-2019 Hub City Classic
Toggle Comporium Invitational ( 2 )
Batesburg-Leesville 5 Gray Collegiate 4 02-25-2019 Chase Rikard Comporium Invitational
Batesburg-Leesville 6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 2 02-23-2019 Payton Dawkins Comporium Invitational
Toggle Ale House Tournament ( 1 )
Swansea 1 Fort Mill 19 02-23-2019 Isaac Beirne Ale House Tournament
Toggle Lacy Hardee Memorial ( 2 )
Loris 11 Carver's Bay 1 02-23-2019 Kennedy Avant Lacy Hardee Memorial
Carver's Bay 11 Mullins 1 02-23-2019 Lacy Hardee Memorial
Toggle Game Day Turf Invitational ( 2 )
Pelion 15 Wagener-Salley 0 02-22-2019 Dylan Williamson Game Day Turf Invitational
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 1 Orangeburg Prep 4 02-22-2019 Game Day Turf Invitational
Toggle DP scrimmage @ Blythewood HS ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson 2 Aiken 4 02-16-2019 DP scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Toggle DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood ( 2 )
Greenville 0 Spring Valley 6 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood
Blythewood 14 Nation Ford 0 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood
Toggle DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood HS ( 2 )
Wando 4 Greenville 6 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Spring Valley 3 Wando 7 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Toggle DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS ( 3 )
James Island 10 Phillip Simmons 0 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
West Ashley 12 May River 0 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
Ashley Ridge 8 Beaufort 1 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
Toggle DP Scrimmage @ River Bluff HS ( 1 )
River Bluff 4 Mauldin 8 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ River Bluff HS
Toggle DP Scrimmage @ Wilson HS ( 1 )
Wilson 8 Latta 7 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Wilson HS
Toggle DP Scrimmage @ S. Florence HS ( 2 )
South Florence 8 Cheraw 2 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ S. Florence HS
Darlington 3 Lake View 1 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ S. Florence HS
Toggle DP Scrimmage LHS Site ( 2 )
Cardinal Newman 4 North Augusta 7 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage LHS Site
Lexington 6 Hillcrest 5 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage LHS Site
Toggle DP Scrimmage-Dorman Site ( 1 )
Eastside 7 Spartanburg 7 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage-Dorman Site
Toggle Russell Parry (HR) ( 1 )
Dorman 4 Blythewood 3 02-09-2019 Russell Parry (HR)
Toggle DP Scrimmage Lexington ( 1 )
Westwood 4 Pelion 9 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage Lexington
Toggle Ben Hutchins (HR) ( 1 )
Boiling Springs 4 JL Mann 1 02-09-2019 Ben Hutchins (HR)
Toggle Border Battle ( 2 )
Yankees (Mid-Atlantic 20's) 3 Royals (SC 20's) 8 09-23-2018 Ty Olenchuk (Dutch Fork) Border Battle
Mets (SC 19's) 1 Braves (NC 19's) 1 09-23-2018 Border Battle
Toggle Clay Cox (Byrnes) Border Battle ( 1 )
Mets (SC 19's) 2 Padres (Mid-Atlantic 19's) 1 09-22-2018 Will Smith (Conway) Clay Cox (Byrnes) Border Battle
Toggle Cade Austin (Chapin) - Border Battle ( 1 )
Giants (VA 20’s) 4 Royals (SC 20’s) 5 09-22-2018 Samuel Swygert (South Aiken) Cade Austin (Chapin) - Border Battle
Toggle Cal Herndon ( 1 )
Southwest 0 Midwest 2 08-12-2018 Seth Richardson JJ Shelton Cal Herndon
Toggle Samuel Swygert ( 1 )
Midwest 7 Mideast 5 08-11-2018 Cade Austin Brett Percival Samuel Swygert
Toggle Ethan Salak ( 1 )
Southwest 2 Southeast 4 08-11-2018 Will Smith Chris Watkins Ethan Salak
Toggle Hennessey; Game 3: Dorman 5A State Champs ( 1 )
Dorman (25-8) 14 River Bluff (25-9) 4 05-19-2018 Hunter Smith Ricky Williams Hennessey; Game 3: Dorman 5A State Champs
Toggle Game 3: Latta Wins 2A State Championship ( 1 )
Latta (24-8) 4 Chesnee (17-10) 3 05-19-2018 Hunter Sawyer Nate Lamb Game 3: Latta Wins 2A State Championship
Toggle McBee wins 1A State Championship ( 1 )
McBee (22-10) 3 Hannah-Pamplico (18-11) 2 05-19-2018 McBee wins 1A State Championship
Toggle Game 2, 2A State Finals ( 1 )
Chesnee (17-9) 2 Latta (23-8) 1 05-17-2018 Austin Brown Noah Henderson Game 2, 2A State Finals
Toggle Game 2, 5A State Finals ( 1 )
Dorman (24-8) 7 River Bluff (25-8) 0 05-16-2018 Tanner McCallister Game 2, 5A State Finals
Toggle Chapin-AAAA State Champions ( 1 )
Chapin (27-6) 2 Airport (26-7) 1 05-16-2018 William Privette Chapin-AAAA State Champions
Toggle BE-AAA State Champions ( 1 )
Seneca (22-10) 0 Bishop England (31-2) 1 05-15-2018 Geoffrey Gilbert Ryan Moore BE-AAA State Champions
Toggle Leo Albano; Game 1: 3A State Finals ( 1 )
Bishop England 2 Seneca 1 05-12-2018 Gregory Sanders Bryson Whaley Leo Albano; Game 1: 3A State Finals
Toggle Game 1: 2A State Finals ( 1 )
Latta 5 Chesnee 3 05-12-2018 McLeod Carmichael Nate Lamb Game 1: 2A State Finals
Toggle Game 1: 1A State Finals ( 1 )
Hannah-Pamplico 5 McBee 7 05-12-2018 Clark Kirkley Zach Poston Game 1: 1A State Finals
Toggle Game 1: 5A Finals ( 1 )
River Bluff 9 Dorman 1 05-12-2018 Ricky Williams Michael Eggert Game 1: 5A Finals
Toggle Game 1: 4A Finals ( 1 )
Airport 0 Chapin 8 05-12-2018 Cade Austin Justin Allen Game 1: 4A Finals
Toggle Game 1 ( 1 )
Dorman 13 TL Hanna 15 05-09-2018 Game 1