Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Fort Mill 1 Aynor 0 03-04-2022 Mathieu Curtis Karson Larrimore
Blythewood 9 York 4 03-04-2022 Kevin Steelman Hunter Latham IP Classic
Palmetto 1 Socastee 13 03-04-2022 Tre Money Jacob Hamby
Lee Academy 0 Pee Dee Academy 12 03-04-2022 Reyn Watson
Gray Collegiate 2 North Augusta 1 03-04-2022 Peyton Starkey Gray Collegiate 2022 Peach Ridge Invitational Champions
Georgetown 5 Berkeley 15 03-04-2022 Cole Greer Stuart Bellune IPClassic
Carolina Forest 5 May River 2 03-04-2022 Bryson Butler Bradleigh Wohlers
Waccamaw 1 North Myrtle Beach 4 03-04-2022 Allen McCormick Luke Alford
Dillon Christian 3 Florence Christian 19 03-04-2022 Bradley Shelley Dawson Munns
Ashley Ridge 4 Legion Collegiate 8 03-04-2022 J. Douglas Jackson Blass
Berkeley 12 Summerville 2 03-03-2022 Miller McGuire Noah Chapman IP Classic
Palmetto 2 Waccamaw 3 03-03-2022 Bodie Dickerson Alford
North Myrtle Beach 5 Socastee 3 03-03-2022 Gurganus Johnson Simpson
AC Flora 8 York 1 03-03-2022 Davis Rivers Sexton IP Classic
Aynor 6 Pelion 3 03-03-2022 Swann Sharpe Hucks
Eastside 4 Mauldin 1 03-03-2022 Brody Fowler Cole Davis Garrett Dehlinger
Georgetown 3 Airport 2 03-03-2022 IP Classic
Carolina Forest 2 West Ashley 0 03-03-2022 Josh McCusker Matty Brown Andrew Buffkin
Florence Christian 15 Marlboro Academy 0 03-03-2022 Gabe McLaughlin Dawson Williams
Dutch Fork 10 May River 0 03-03-2022 Hunter Phipps
Abbeville 2 BHP 6 03-03-2022 Shane Bradley Barnette
Fort Mill 8 St. James 0 03-03-2022 Conner Rasmussen
Boiling Springs 4 Blythewood 10 03-03-2022 Davis Wright Tristan Smith IP Classic
Chesterfield 0 Trinity Collegiate 1 03-03-2022 Tanner Hall Zane Davis
Pinewood Prep 13 Heathwood Hall 3 03-03-2022 Dalton Bisbano Mark Humphries
James Island 5 Nation Ford 1 03-03-2022 French Hanson Garner (PBR Shipyard Showdown)
Ashley Ridge 5 Northwestern 0 03-03-2022 Chase Stryker N. Clack PBR Shipyard Showdown
Walhalla 0 Powdersville 11 03-03-2022 Eli Hudgins Roach
Lake City 3 West Florence 2 03-02-2022 Croker Sawyer
White Knoll 7 Irmo 6 03-02-2022
Woodland 2 Goose Creek 1 03-02-2022 Jake Herndon Tristan Demumbreum Woodland Woodbat Classic Championship Game
Florence Christian 12 The King’s Academy 4 03-01-2022 Tanner Lewis David Leach
Midland Valley 13 Emerald 12 03-01-2022 Jeremiah Trull
Cane Bay 1 Pinewood Prep 3 03-01-2022 Garrett Brust Ethan Dodson Tyler Weckesser
Byrnes 5 Hillcrest 5 03-01-2022 ( Time Limit Tie) Steve Sanders Invitational
Seneca 7 Greer 4 03-01-2022
Fox Creek 0 Gray Collegiate 7 03-01-2022 Savion Smith 2022 Peach Ridge Invitational
Loris 1 Conway 7 03-01-2022 Miles Feldner Thomas Cox Luke Skipper
White Knoll 8 Camden 2 03-01-2022
Hilton Head 0 Goose Creek 7 03-01-2022 Dalton Bass-Connolly Woodland Woodbat Classic
Pendleton 6 Powdersville 5 03-01-2022 Slaton Landon Fowler
Loris 7 Marion 2 02-28-2022 Jackson Huff Hayden Day
Crescent 3 Pickens 2 02-28-2022 Logan Shaw Ryan Ford Caide Linker
North Augusta 6 Aiken 3 02-28-2022
Andrews 2 Lake City 15 02-28-2022 Jase McKnight
Conway 2 Marlboro County 1 02-28-2022 Luke Skipper C. Norris
Broome 9 Chesnee 3 02-28-2022 Dawson Steve Sanders Tournament
Philip Simmons 12 Wade-Hampton 3 02-27-2022 Collin Clifford Donehue
Philip Simmons 11 Colleton County 0 02-27-2022 Tristan Skipper
Blue Ridge 4 Southside Christian 8 02-26-2022 George Massingill
Gray Collegiate 3 North Augusta 0 02-26-2022 Peyton Starkey Austin Lloyd Peach Ridge Invitational
Boiling Springs 3 Hillcrest 3 02-26-2022 (Time Limit Tie) Steve Sanders Invitational
Hillcrest 10 St Josephs 2 02-26-2022 Cameron Long Steve Sanders Invitational
Southside Christian 3 J.L. Mann 2 02-26-2022 Carson Bolemon Matthew Mills
Blacksburg 3 Gaffney 13 02-26-2022 Matthew Moore Lucas Earls
Broome 5 Blacksburg 1 02-26-2022 Stacy Bryson Davis Steve Sanders Tournament
Hartsville 1 BHP 2 02-26-2022 Crawford Carnarella Bradley
BHP 9 Greenwood 10 02-26-2022 Braeden McDonald Barnette
Cane Bay 17 Branchville 2 02-26-2022 Jackson Brindle Harrison Wimberly
Chapman 6 St. Josephs 0 02-26-2022 Settle
Chapman 2 Boiling Springs 6 02-26-2022 Anderson Waddell
Goose Creek 5 Philip Simmons 0 02-26-2022 Ty Peterson
Gaffney 0 Clover 8 02-26-2022
Broome 3 Clover 5 02-26-2022 Steve Sanders Tournament
Ninety Six 7 Midland Valley 0 02-26-2022 C Moyer
Conway 6 Lake View 4 02-26-2022 Benjamin Lewis Tyler James Wesley Allen
Patrick Henry 1 Pinewood Prep 11 02-26-2022 Woodland Wood Bat Classic Tournament
Trinity Collegiate 5 Chesterfield 3 02-26-2022 Hunter White Zane Davis
White Knoll 16 Battery Creek 1 02-26-2022 Tristan Pressly
Goose Creek 5 Philip Simmons 0 02-26-2022 Jacob Brookshire Ty Peterson Woodland Woodbat Classic
Powdersville 12 West Oak 3 02-26-2022 Harrison Jeffries
Swansea 4 Northside Christian 12 02-25-2022 Logan Gouveia Windham Sports Turf Invitational
Bluffton 3 Cane Bay 8 02-25-2022 Jimmy Velez Nate Hoyt
Liberty 3 Pendleton 7 02-25-2022 Luke Taylor Garrick
J.L. Mann 16 Blue Ridge 4 02-25-2022
Chapman 0 Hillcrest 2 02-25-2022 Matthews Montalvo Stone
Myrtle Beach 2 Marion 7 02-25-2022 Tre Johnson
Strom Thurmond 10 Gray Collegiate 15 02-25-2022 Savion Smith 2022 Peach Ridge Invitational
Cardinal Newman 14 Florence Christian 4 02-25-2022 Will Kirk Pierson Gray
Clover 15 Blacksburg 0 02-25-2022 Bradley Childers
Greenwood 11 Sumter 2 02-25-2022 Matt Murray
Broome 7 Gaffney 5 02-25-2022 Dawson
Conway 10 Latta 9 02-25-2022 Miles Feldner Luke Haseldon
Woodland 8 Pinewood Prep 7 02-25-2022 Woodland Wood Bat Classic Tournament
Goose Creek 4 Colleton County 3 02-25-2022 Chase Roberts Woodland Woodbat Classic
Powdersville 1 Seneca 2 02-25-2022 Jacob McGovern Evan Moon Reynolds
Pinewood Prep 8 Hilton Head Prep 9 02-23-2022 Landon Schwartz Ty Overly
Carolina Forest 2 Wando 0 02-22-2022 Nolan Alexander Blake Fallow
Waccamaw 3 Wando 6 02-22-2022 Mac Ketchin
Carolina Forest 4 Waccamaw 0 02-22-2022 Bryson Butler
Florence Christian 12 Northwood Academy 3 02-22-2022 Tanner Lewis Landen O’ Brien
Northside Christian 11 Heathwood Hall 3 02-21-2022 DavidLee Clamp
Ben Lippen 5 Pinewood Prep 4 02-21-2022 Jake Whitener Garrett Brust
Whitmire 0 Blacksburg 5 02-18-2022
Blacksburg 21 Lewisville 7 02-09-2022
06-17-2021
Andrew Jackson (24-9) 7 Legion Collegiate (23-9) 10 06-08-2021 Joey Hylinski (10-1) Amp Phillips (8-4) Game 3 - Legion Collegiate wins 2A State Championship
Gilbert (24-9) 12 West-Oak (20-10) 3 06-05-2021 Edwin Amerson (9-1) Game 3 - Gilbert wins 3A State Championship
Lake View (18-5) 7 Southside Christian (25-8) 6 06-05-2021 Game 2 - Lake View wins 1A State Championship
Hillcrest (25-8) 8 Summerville (24-9) 7 06-04-2021 Cameron Long Ty Hedges Game 2 - Hillcrest wins 5A State Title