Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle Cole Bouknight ( 1 )
Mid-Carolina 5 Chapin 0 03-07-2019 Cole Bouknight Chris Veech
Toggle Chase Carver ( 1 )
Woodruff 5 Chesnee 14 03-07-2019 Chase Carver Graham Edwards
Toggle Eric Jones ( 1 )
Emeral 2 Laurens 9 03-07-2019 Eric Jones
Toggle ( 18 )
Dorman 8 Union County 6 03-07-2019
Richland Northeast 12 Gray Collegiate 2 03-07-2019
Stephens Co. (GA) 6 Walhalla 1 03-06-2019
Emerald 4 Saluda 1 03-02-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Spring Valley 1 Ninety Six 4 03-02-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Cheraw 9 St. James 13 03-02-2019 CIT
Strom Thurmond 1 Midland Valley 8 03-02-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Greenwood 4 Mid Carolina 8 03-02-2019 Mid Carolina-Peach Ridge Invitational Champions
James Island 1 Chesnee 3 03-02-2019 Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Midland Valley 1 Spring Valley 5 02-28-2019 Paradise Peach Ridge Invitational
Mauldin 2 Wren 6 02-28-2019 NaturChem Inv
Dutch Fork 3 Dorman 6 02-28-2019
Gilbert 3 Chesnee 1 02-28-2019 Sandlapper Shooutout
Aiken 7 Ben Lippen 6 02-28-2019 Sandlapper Shooutout
Cane Bay 7 Brookland-Cayce 3 02-28-2019 RBI
Strom Thurmond 6 Greenwood 7 02-27-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
JL Mann 4 Laurens 1 02-27-2019 Garrett Parker
Berea 0 Blue Ridge 13 02-27-2019
Toggle Ammons (1-0) ( 1 )
Wren 6 Powdersville 0 03-07-2019 Ammons (1-0) Osment
Toggle Brock Jacobs ( 1 )
Daniel 8 Wade Hampton 3 03-07-2019 Brock Jacobs
Toggle Dustin Noller ( 1 )
Spring Valley 1 Northwestern 12 03-07-2019 Dustin Noller
Toggle Wright ( 1 )
Emerald 6 Strom Thurmond 5 03-06-2019 Wright Feagin
Toggle Brayden Kurtz ( 2 )
White Knoll 3 Fort Mill 14 03-06-2019 Brayden Kurtz
Richland Northeast 0 Fort Mill 10 02-28-2019 Brayden Kurtz Matthew Davidson
Toggle Bo Black ( 1 )
West-Oak 12 Pickens 1 03-06-2019 Bo Black Gravely
Toggle Lumpkin ( 2 )
Rock Hill 6 York 1 03-06-2019 Lumpkin Smoak
Aiken 3 Rock Hill 6 03-02-2019 Lumpkin Herring Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Toggle Jacob Cope (2-0) ( 1 )
Hilton Head 2 Wade Hampton (H) 4 03-06-2019 Jacob Cope (2-0) Kunich
Toggle Bobby Olsen ( 1 )
Powdersville 10 Wren 8 03-06-2019 Bobby Olsen Carter Willis Camden Troyer
Toggle Zane Cook ( 2 )
Andrew Jackson 6 Camden 7 03-06-2019 Zane Cook Kyle Percival
Andrew Jackson 6 Camden 7 03-06-2019 Zane Cook Jake Tanner
Toggle Kale Salters ( 1 )
Batesburg-Leesville 6 Newberry 5 03-06-2019 Kale Salters
Toggle Brett Rodgers ( 1 )
Wagener Salley 0 Edisto 15 (3 inn.) 03-05-2019 Brett Rodgers
Toggle Brett Percival ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson 12 North Central 0 03-05-2019 Brett Percival Colby Jackson
Toggle Luke Johnson ( 1 )
TL Hanna 4 JL Mann 1 03-05-2019 Luke Johnson Daniels Jackson Bryant
Toggle Trey Adamek ( 1 )
Fort Mill 9 Carolina Royals 3 03-05-2019 Trey Adamek
Toggle Casyn Dobson ( 1 )
Wade Hampton (H) 14 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 3 03-05-2019 Casyn Dobson
Toggle Adam Krissinger ( 1 )
North Augusta 4 Brookland-Cayce 14 03-05-2019 Adam Krissinger
Toggle Redden ( 1 )
Spartanburg 2 Hillcrest 12 03-05-2019 Redden Dantin
Toggle Brenden Moyer 2-0, 7Ks ( 1 )
Midland Valley 10 Airport 0 03-05-2019 Brenden Moyer 2-0, 7Ks Mims
Toggle Hanvey ( 1 )
Walhalla 3 Palmetto 2 03-05-2019 Hanvey
Toggle Colin Finster ( 1 )
Southside Christian 3 Liberty 11 03-05-2019 Colin Finster
Toggle Tyler Rogers ( 1 )
Chapman 14 Blacksburg 12 03-05-2019 Tyler Rogers Nelson Crooke
Toggle Davis ( 2 )
BHP 9 Clinton 1 03-05-2019 Davis
West-Oak 3 Dixie 2 02-27-2019 Davis Prince
Toggle Jalen Bragg ( 1 )
Laurens 4 Wade Hampton (G) 3 03-05-2019 Jalen Bragg
Toggle Kyle Perdue ( 1 )
Northwestern 3 Spring Valley 1 03-05-2019 Kyle Perdue Ethan Darden
Toggle Ben Brock ( 1 )
Pickens 0 West-Oak 7 03-04-2019 Ben Brock Ingram
Toggle Jake Jones ( 1 )
Crescent 4 TL Hanna 7 03-04-2019 Jake Jones Merk
Toggle Josh Goins ( 1 )
Edisto 15 (5 inn.) Calhoun County 5 03-04-2019 Josh Goins
Toggle Ty Good ( 1 )
Indian Land 5 South Pointe 7 03-04-2019 Ty Good Roman Edwards
Toggle Sam Hatcher ( 1 )
Wren 2 Dutch Fork 11 03-03-2019 Sam Hatcher NaturChem Inv
Toggle Ellefson ( 1 )
North Augusta 4 Lugoff-Elgin 0 03-03-2019 Ellefson NaturChem
Toggle Tate Abbott ( 1 )
Airport 4 Camden 6 03-03-2019 Tate Abbott McKenzie Barrineau
Toggle Sherrill ( 1 )
Gilbert 3 Rock Hill 7 03-03-2019 Sherrill Price Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Toggle Morillo ( 1 )
James Island 5 Aiken 1 03-03-2019 Morillo Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Toggle Keegan Krasula ( 1 )
Aynor 3 Pelion 0 03-02-2019 Keegan Krasula Dylan Williamson Spencer Sarvis; CIT
Toggle Travis Elliott ( 1 )
Gilbert 5 Byrnes 2 03-02-2019 Travis Elliott Joe Quinn Sandlapper Shootout
Toggle Clary ( 1 )
Camden 1 North Augusta 3 03-02-2019 Clary Northrup
Toggle Rachels ( 1 )
North Augusta 4 BHP 2 03-02-2019 Rachels NaturChem
Toggle Luke Sommerdyke ( 1 )
Wando 7 Socastee 1 03-02-2019 Luke Sommerdyke Maddux Smith CIT
Toggle King ( 1 )
Rock Hill 2 James Island 1 03-02-2019 King Alexander Gilbert Sandlapper Shootout
Toggle 9 inning tie ( 1 )
Wade Hampton (H) 0 Abbeville 0 03-02-2019 9 inning tie Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Isaac Beirne ( 1 )
Irmo 0 Fort Mill 8 03-02-2019 Isaac Beirne Aaron White Carolina Ale House Championship
Toggle Brandon Eldridge ( 1 )
Waccamaw 8 Conway 13 03-02-2019 Brandon Eldridge Jake Monroe Corbin McCarty; CIT
Toggle Doug Webb ( 1 )
Dutch Fork 6 Mauldin 2 03-02-2019 Doug Webb Brandon Shealy
Toggle Payton Dawkins ( 1 )
Wagner-Salley 3 Batesburg-Leesville 13 03-02-2019 Payton Dawkins Nisbit Comporium Invitational
Toggle Payton Boozer ( 1 )
South Aiken 10 Brookland Cayce 0 03-02-2019 Payton Boozer Red Bank Inv.
Toggle Sam Swygert ( 1 )
South Aiken 13 Cane Bay 3 03-02-2019 Sam Swygert Red Bank Inv.
Toggle Dawson Taylor ( 1 )
Boiling Springs 10 Chapin 0 03-01-2019 Dawson Taylor Dante Chirico 5 innings- IP Classic
Toggle AC Heaton ( 1 )
Summerville 1 Riverside 0 03-01-2019 AC Heaton Adam Koelsch IP Classic
Toggle John Lanier ( 1 )
Blythewood 6 Bishop England 0 03-01-2019 John Lanier Will Anderson Nate Hinson; IP Classic
Toggle Tyler Kennedy ( 1 )
Georgetown 0 AC Flora 14 03-01-2019 Tyler Kennedy Will Owens 5 innings - IP Classic
Toggle Drew Highfill ( 1 )
Chapin 9 Blythewood 8 02-28-2019 Drew Highfill Davis Wright IP Classic
Toggle Sean O’Brien ( 1 )
Georgetown 1 Summerville 10 02-28-2019 Sean O’Brien Kel Owens IP Classic
Toggle Adam Krissinger ( 1 )
Lakewood 2 Brookland-Cayce 10 02-28-2019 Adam Krissinger [email protected] Knoll
Toggle Miller ( 1 )
Bishop England 1 Boiling Springs 4 02-28-2019 Miller Salmorin IP Classic
Toggle Parker ( 1 )
Gilbert 3 Chesnee 1 02-28-2019 Parker Brown Burkett
Toggle Caleb Speedy ( 1 )
Riverside 1 AC Flora 5 02-28-2019 Caleb Speedy Caden Grice Harmon Cox - IP Classic
Toggle Reign Lybrand ( 1 )
White Knoll 4 South Aiken 4 02-28-2019 Reign Lybrand RBI
Toggle Alex Lyon ( 1 )
White Knoll 7 Newberry 5 02-28-2019 Alex Lyon RBI
Toggle Thompson ( 1 )
North Myrtle Beach 14 Coastal Christian (NC) 4 02-28-2019 Thompson
Toggle Noah Henderson ( 1 )
Loris 1 Latta 11 02-27-2019 Noah Henderson Lacy Hardee Memorial Championship
Toggle Jacob Jackson ( 1 )
Liberty 8 Wade Hampton 2 02-27-2019 Jacob Jackson
Toggle Cope ( 1 )
Wade Hampton (H) 13 Saluda 3 02-27-2019 Cope Rhinehardt Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Hunter Nichols ( 1 )
Walhalla 2 Pendleton 1 02-27-2019 Hunter Nichols Fuhr James Hanvey
Toggle JJ Shleton ( 1 )
Cane Bay 12 Lakewood 0 02-27-2019 JJ Shleton RBI @ White Knoll
Toggle AJ Diebel ( 1 )
South Aiken 15 Newberry 0 02-27-2019 AJ Diebel Red Bank Inv.
Toggle Camden Troyer ( 1 )
Powdersville 12 Christ Church 2 02-27-2019 Camden Troyer
Toggle Dalton WIlliams ( 1 )
Greer 7 Fox Creek 9 02-27-2019 Dalton WIlliams Cam Mitchem....Hub City Classic
Toggle Barlow ( 1 )
North Myrtle Beach 11 Purnell Swett (NC) 0 02-27-2019 Barlow
Toggle Reagan Martin ( 1 )
Barnwell 14 Wagener-Salley 4 02-27-2019 Reagan Martin
Toggle Hunter Fryzowicz ( 1 )
Spartanburg 5 Clover 6 02-27-2019 Hunter Fryzowicz Nate Kiser Hub City Classic Championship
Toggle Jordan Spearman ( 1 )
Seneca 2 Daniel 5 02-27-2019 Jordan Spearman
Toggle Jordan ( 1 )
Loris 13 Mullins 2 02-26-2019 Jordan Lacy Hardee Memorial Semi Final
Toggle Peyton Benson ( 1 )
Carver's Bay 0 Latta 15 02-26-2019 Peyton Benson Lacy Hardee Memorial Semi Final
Toggle Black ( 1 )
Seneca 5 Pickens 6 02-26-2019 Black Cudd