Menu

2012 Region Standings

-4A- 

Region I

High School Record
1-Greenwood  10-2
2-Wren  8-3
3-Laurens  9-3
4-Easley  6-6
5-TL Hanna  5-7
Woodmont  3-9
Westside  1-12

Region II

High School Record
1-Byrnes  9-2
2-Boiling Springs  8-3
Mauldin  6-5
Dorman  5-5
Riverside  5-6
JL Mann  3-7
Hillcrest  1-7

Region III

High School Record
1-Northwestern  10-0
2-Gaffney  7-3
3-Lancaster  5-5
Rock Hill  3-7
Spartanburg  3-7
Clover  2-7

Region IV

High School Record
1-Blythewood  12-0
2-Spring Valley  10-2
Lugoff-Elgin  7-5
Dutch Fork  6-5
Irmo  3-9
Richland Northeast  3-9
Ridgeview  0-11

Region V

High School Record
1-Lexington  10-0
3-White Knoll  6-4
2-South Aiken  6-4
4-North Augusta  5-5
Aiken  3-7
Orangeburg-Wilkinson  0-10

Region VI

High School Record
1-Sumter  6-2
2-Conway  5-3
3-West Florence  5-3
Carolina Forest  4-4
South Florence  0-8

Region VII

High School Record
1-Wando  8-0
2-James Island  5-3
3-Goose Creek  3-5
Stratford  2-6
West Ashley  2-6

Region VIII

High School Record
1-Ashley Ridge  7-1
2-Beaufort  6-2
3-Summerville  5-3
Fort Dorchester  2-6
Colleton County  0-8

-3A-

Region I

High School Record
Walhalla  8-2
Seneca  8-2
Belton-Honea Path  7-3
Daniel  5-5
Pickens  1-9
West Oak  1-9

Region II

High School Record
1-Greenville  9-0
2-Eastside  7-3
Travelers Rest  5-4
Wade Hampton  5-5
Berea  2-7
Southside  0-9

Region III

High School Record
1-Union  7-1
2-Clinton  5-3
Greer  3-5
Blue Ridge  2-5
Chapman  1-6

Region IV

High School Record
1-Fort Mill  10-0
Chester  6-4
Southe Point  5-5
Nation Ford  5-5
York  4-6
Fairfield Central  0-10

Region V

High School Record
1-AC Flora  11-1
2-Chapin  9-3
3-Brookland-Cayce  7-5
4-Dreher  7-5
Midland Valley  6-6
Airport  2-10
Lower Richland  0-12

Region VI

High School Record
1-Darlington  8-2
2-Marlboro Co.  8-2
3-Camden  7-3
4-Hartsville  4-6
Lakewood  2-7
Crestwood  0-9

Region VII

High School Record
1-Cane Bay  8-2
2-Hilton Head  6-4
3-Berkeley  6-4
Bluffton  5-5
Battery Creek  5-6
Lake Marion  1-9

Region VIII

High School Record
1-St. James  9-1
2-Socastee  8-2
3-N. Myrtle Beach  6-4
4-Georgetown  4-6
Myrtle Beach  2-8
Wilson  1-9

-2A-

Region I

High School Record
1-Palmetto  10-0
Pendleton  8-4
Chesnee  6-5
Liberty  6-5
Crescent  2-8
Carolina  0-10

Region II

High School Record
1-Emerald  9-1
2-Mid-Carolina  7-3
3-Newberry  5-5
Woodruff  4-6
Broome  4-6
Saluda  1-9

Region III

High School Record
1-Gilbert  10-0
2-Strom Thurmond  7-2
Batesburg-Leesville  4-4
Eau Claire  2-6
Keenan  1-3
Columbia  1-6

Region IV

High School Record
Andrew Jackson  7-2
Central  6-2
Buford  6-3
Cheraw  5-4
Indian Land  2-6
Lee Central  0-9

Region V

High School Record
Barnwell  4-1
Swansea  3-1
Pelion  2-2
Wade Hampton  3-1
Edisto  0-3
Silver Bluff  0-4

Region VI

High School Record
1-Hanahan  8-0
2-Bishop England  6-2
Academic Magnet  3-4
Woodland  2-5
Stall  0-7

Region VII

High School Record
1-Andrews  7-1
2-Lake City  5-3
2-Timberland  4-4
4-Manning  4-4
Kingstree  0-8

Region VIII

High School Record
1-Dillon  10-0
2-Marion  7-3
3-Waccamaw  5-5
4-Loris  5-6
Aynor  4-7
Mullins  0-10

-1A-

Region I

High School Record
Ninety-Six  3-0
Ware Shoals  2-5
Dixie  1-0
McCormick  1-0
Tamassee-Salem  1-0
Abbeville  1-2
Brashier  0-1
Calhoun Falls  0-1

Region II

High School Record
St. Joseph's  14-0
Blacksburg  6-4
Landrum  5-4
Christ Church  6-5
Southside Christian  5-4
Greenville Tech  2-6
Greer Middle Co.  1-5
Whitmire  0-8

Region III

High School Record
Chesterfield  9-0
Lewisville  5-4
McBee  6-3
C.A. Johnson  0-9
Great Falls  2-7
North Central  5-4

Region IV

High School Record
Fox Creek  14-0
Williston-Elko  9-3

Ridge-Spring

 9-3
Wagener-Shelley  6-8
North  5-9
Calhoun County  4-10
Blackville-Hilda  2-12
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  0-14

Region V

High School Record
Allendale-Fairfax  -
Bamburg-Ehrhardt  -
Bethune-Bowman  -
Branchville  -
Estill  -
Hardeeville  -
Ridgeland  -
Whale Branch  -

Region VI

High School Record
Military Magnet  1-0
Burke  0-1
Baptist Hill  -
Cross  -
Lincoln  -
St. John's  -

Region VII

High School Record
Lamar  8-0
East Clarendon  6-2
Hannah-Pamplico  4-4
Timmonsville  2-6
CE Murray  0-8
Scott's Branch  -

Region VIII

High School Record
Johnsonville  11-1
Latta  9-3
Lake View  9-3
Green-Sea Floyds  7-5
Hemingway  0-2
Creek Bridge  0-2
Carvers Bay  1-3

Updated: April 24, 2012 11:08 AM

+Numbers preceding teams denote region/playoff seeding

DP Note: To update region record, please email Mike McDonald at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.