Menu

Region Standings: 2021

dp logo1With the assistance of our DP Scoreboard, high school coaches across the state and others, below are the region standings for the teams/conferences that have reported in.

 {DP Scoreboard}

+Clinched playoff berth

  -5A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 1-Hillcrest  9-3
 2-JL Mann  8-4
 TL Hanna  7-5
 Mauldin  5-7
 Woodmont  1-11

 Region II 

 High School  Record
 1-Dorman  9-3
 2-Byrnes  8-3
 Spartanburg  6-4
 Riverside  3-9
 Wade Hampton (G)  2-9

Region III

 High School  Record
 1-Boiling Springs  9-3
 2-Nation Ford  8-4
 Fort Mill  7-5
 Clover  5-7
 Gaffney  1-11

Region IV

 High School  Record
 1-Blythewood  11-0
 2-Northwestern  8-3
 Rock Hill  4-6
 Spring Valley  2-9
 Ridge View  2-9

Region V

 High School  Record
 1-Dutch Fork  9-2
 2-Lexington  8-3
 Chapin  5-6
 White Knoll  3-8
 River Bluff  2-8

Region VI

 High School  Record
 1-Socastee  10-2
 2-St. James  7-5
 Carolina Forest  6-5
 Conway  4-8
 Sumter  2-9

Region VII

 High School  Record
 1-Berkeley  12-0
 2-Wando  9-3
 Stratford  4-7
 Cane Bay  2-10
 Goose Creek  2-9

Region VIII

 High School  Record
 1-Summerville  5-4
 2-Ashley Ridge  5-4
 West Ashley  4-5
 Fort Dorchester  4-5

 -4A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 1-Easley  12-0
 2-Westside  6-6
 Pickens  4-7
 Travelers Rest  4-8
 Walhalla  3-8

Region II

 High School  Record
 1-Laurens  6-2
 2-Eastside  6-2
 Greenwood  3-5
 Greenville  3-5
 Greer  2-6

Region III

 High School  Record
 1-York  11-1
 2-Catawba Ridge  9-3
 South Pointe  4-8
 Lancaster  3-9
 Indian Land  3-9

Region IV

 High School  Record
 1-AC Flora  10-0
 2-Lugoff-Elgin  7-3
 Dreher  6-4
 Richland Northeast  3-7
 Irmo  2-8
 Westwood  2-8

Region V

 High School  Record
 1-North Augusta  6-2
 2-Airport  5-3
 South Aiken  4-4
 Aiken  3-5
 Midland Valley  2-6

Region VI

 High School  Record
 West Florence  7-3
 South Florence  8-2
 North Myrtle Beach  7-3
 Hartsville  6-3
 Myrtle Beach  4-6
 Darlington  3-7
 Wilson  0-11

Region VII

 High School  Record
 1-James Island  9-1 
 2-Beaufort  8-2
 May River  7-3
 Hilton Head  4-6
 Colleton County  1-9
 Bluffton  1-9

-3A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 1-West Oak  7-3
 2-Daniel  6-4
 Wren  6-4
 BHP  5-5
 Seneca  4-6
 Pendleton  2-8

Region II

 High School  Record
 1-Powdersville  9-1
 2-Blue Ridge  8-2
 Palmetto   7-3
 Berea  4-6
 Carolina  2-8
 Southside  0-10

Region III

 High School  Record
 1-Chapman  9-0
 2-Clinton  7-2
 Union County  6-4
 Broome  4-6
 Emerald  3-7
 Woodruff  1-9

Region IV

 High School  Record
 1-Mid-Carolina  6-0
 2-Fairfield Central  3-2
 Chester  3-3
 Lower Richland  0-2
 Keenan  0-3

Region V

 High School  Record
 1-Gilbert  8-2
 2-Strom Thurmond  8-2
 Brookland-Cayce  7-3
 Fox Creek  5-5
 Orangeburg-Wilkinson  1-9
 Swansea  1-9

Region VI

 High School  Record
 1-Lakewood  8-2
 Lake City  7-3
 Marlboro County  6-3
 Camden  5-4
 Manning  1-9
 Crestwood  1-9

Region VII

 High School  Record
 1-Georgetown  7-1
 2-Aynor  6-2
 Waccamaw  4-4
 Loris  3-5
 Dillon  0-8

Region VIII

 High School  Record
 +Hanahan  9-1
 +Bishop England   9-1
 Oceanside Collegiate  6-4
 Battery Creek  4-6
 Academic Magnet  2-8
 North Charleston  0-10

-2A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 1-Crescent   10-0
 2-Abbeville  7-3
 Christ Church  6-4
 Liberty  5-5
 Ninety Six  2-8
 Greenville Tech  0-10

Region II

 High School  Record
 1-Landrum  10-0
 2-Chesnee  8-2
 St. Joseph's  7-3
 Blacksburg  4-6
 Brashier Middle College  2-8
 Greer Middle College  0-10

Region III

 High School  Record
 1-Gray Collegiate  7-0
 2-Batesburg-Leesville  5-2
 Newberry  4-3
 Saluda  2-5
 Columbia  0-8

Region IV

 High School  Record
 Legion Collegiate  9-1
 Andrew Jackson  10-2
 Chesterfield  9-4
 Central  6-5
 Buford  6-5
 Cheraw  5-7
 North Central  1-10
 York Prep  1-11

Region V

 High School  Record
 1-Barnwell   6-2
 2-Edisto  5-3
 Pelion  5-3
 Silver Bluff  4-4
 Wade Hampton (H)  0-8

Region VI

 High School  Record
 1-Phillip Simmons  4-0
 2-Woodland  2-2
 Timberland  0-4

Region VII

 High School  Record
 1-Latta  6-0
 Andrews  3-3
 Marion  3-3
 Mullins  0-6

-1A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 1-Southside Christian  9-1
 2-Whitmire  9-1
 Dixie  6-4
 Ware Shoals  3-6
 High Point Academy  1-8
 McCormick  1-9

Region II

 High School  Record
 1-Lewisville  5-1
 2-McBee  4-2
 Great Falls   3-3
 CA Johnson  0-6

Region III

 High School  Record
 +Ridge-Spring Monetta  8-0
 +Williston-Elko  7-2
 Wagener-Salley  5-3
 Calhoun County  1-4
 North  1-6
 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  0-7

Region IV

 High School  Record
 1-East Clarendon  6-0
 2-Carvers Bay  4-2
 Scotts Branch  1-4
 CE Murray  0-5

Region V

 High School  Record
 1-Green Sea-Floyds  10-0
 2-Lake View  8-2
 Johnsonville  6-4
 Lamar  4-6
 Hannah-Pamplico  2-8
 Timmonsville  0-10

Region VI

 High School  Record
 1-Bamberg-Ehrhardt  8-0
 2-Branchville  6-2
 Bethune Bowman
 0-4
 Estill  0-4
 Bridges Prep  0-4

Region VII

 High School  Record
 Palmetto Scholar  2-0
 Lowcountry Leadership
 1-0
 Cross  1-1
 Charleston Math & Science  1-2
 Military Magnet  0-1
 St. John's  0-1

Updated: May 5, 1042a (cw)

Much Appreciated... Please plug in scores to DP Scoreboard, click here.

DP Note: We want this page to be 100% accurate, quite a challenge without your help! To update a region record, please email us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.