roster

-DP’s Pro Day Invitees-

January 30, 2011 – AC Flora High School 

Pitchers

 Name  High School  Committed
 +Taylor Guerrieri  Spring Valley  South Carolina
 Daniel Gossett  Byrnes  Clemson
 CJ Edwards  Mid Carolina  Charleston Southern
 Patrick Andrews  Hilton Head Prep  Clemson
 Taylor Alvarez  Chapin  C of C
 +Brandon Landrie  Spartanburg  C of C
 Alex Satterfield  Laurens Academy  South Carolina
 Will Dorton  Lugoff-Elgin  C of C
 Alex Pridemore  Union  –
 Jonathan Pulley  Boiling Springs  USC Upstate
 Cole Cromer  Midland Valley  Newberry
 Jon Rosenberger  Wren  Newberry
 Jordan Montgomery  Sumter  South Carolina
 Austin Kerr  Chester  Coastal Carolina
 Cody Mincey  Hartsville  C of C
 Jamie Callahan  Dillon  South Carolina
 Austin Livingston  Ashley Ridge  –
 Hamilton Heatly  Spartanburg  South Carolina
 Tucker Burgess  Easley  Clemson
 Zack Hamilton  Blythewood  –
 Akeem Bostic  West Florence  –
 Nick Jobst  Lexington  –
 Erich Knab  Carolina Forest  –
 Brett Tompkins  Riverside  Citadel
 Tyler Jackson  Wren  –
 Connell Anderson  Eastside  –
 Nathan Helvey  Fort Mill  –
 Josh Kisamore  Sumter  C of C
 Tanner Petrey  Brookland-Cayce  Newberry
 Garrett Gallagher  Berkeley  –
 Mikey Morrison  Gilbert  –
 Zach Sightler  Brookland-Cayce  –
 Tripp Rollings  Andrew Jackson  –
 Gunnar Kines  St. James  –
 Alex Shaw  Dreher  –

Catchers

 Name  High School  Committed
 +Grayson Greiner  Blythewood  South Carolina
 Garrett Boulware  TL Hanna  Clemson
 Domineke Albert  Richland Northeast  Spartanburg Methodist
 Clay Altman  Conway  Winthrop
 Ryan McPhail  Dutch Fork  Spartanburg Methodist
 +David Houser  AC Flora  –
 Robbie Morris  Irmo  –
 Devin Walker  Lugoff-Elgin  –
 Zachary Haralambis  Chapin  –
 +Skyler Hunter  Hanahan  Citadel
 Nick Ciuffo  Wando  South Carolina
 Ray Murphy  White Knoll  C of C

Infielders

 Name  High School  Committed
 Kyle Martin  Wade Hampton  South Carolina
 +Jackson Whitley  North Augusta  Clemson
 +Chase Shelton  Brookland-Cayce  Charleston Southern
 Bo Thompson  JL Mann  Citadel
 Nate Kuhns  South Aiken  Coastal Carolina
 Jeremy Buckner  Sumter  Coastal Carolina
 +Joey Pankake  Easley  South Carolina
 +Bruce Caldwell  Sumter  Spartanburg Methodist
 Gunnar Heidt  St. James  C of C
 +Hunter Cole  Dorman  Georgia
 +Austin Gambrell  Belton-Honea Path  South Carolina
 Elliott Caldwell  Wren  Winthrop
 +Kyle Whitman  Nation Ford  Clemson
 +Alex Cunningham  Byrnes  Coastal Carolina
 +Austin LaBounty  Gilbert  South Carolina
 +Connor Owings  Gilbert  –
 +Cory Thompson  Mauldin  –
 Thomas Bessinger  Blythewood  –
 Matt Williams  Belton-Honea Path  –
 Glenn Batson  Greenville  –
 Chase Tidwell  Stratford  –
 +Billy Motroni  Stratford  Presbyterian
 Cord Love  Irmo  Erskine
 Aaron Poole  AC Flora  –
 Gabe Craven  Summerville  Florence-Darlington Tech
 Stewart Bower  Howard (GA)  –

Outfielders

 Name  High School  Committed
 Shon Carson  Lake City  South Carolina
 +Tanner English  St. James  South Carolina
 Daniel Young  Blythewood  Spartanburg Methodist
 Grayson Smith  South Aiken  Mercer
 Hayden Hendry  Clover  –
 Alvonta’ Jenkins  Camden  –
 Andrew Cox  Belton-Honea Path  Clemson
 Steven Duggar  Byrnes  Clemson
 Brandon Burris  Blythewood  –
 Maleeke Gibson  Thomas Sumter  Clemson
 Reed Rohlman  Byrnes  –
 +Taylor Widener  South Aiken  –
 Matt Peden  JL Mann  Presbyterian
 Jeremiah McKie  Mauldin  –
 Brandon Wilkerson  Mallard Creek (NC)  –
 Anthony Paulson  Spring Valley  –
 Chris Washington  Marion  –

+Indicates that player will have option to pitch & take BP 

DP Player Note: This listing serves as your invitation to DP’s premium event. For application info, click here.