Overall 2010’s, 12’s, 13’s

 Rank  Name  High School  Position  Committed
 1  Drew Cisco  Wando  RHP  Georgia
 2  Daniel Palka  Greer  1B/LHP  Georgia Tech
 3  Forrest Koumas  Lugoff-Elgin  RHP/3B  South Carolina
 4  Drake Thomason  Eastside  RHP/3B  South Carolina
 5  Brandon Henderson  Chesnee  LHP  Gardner-Webb
 6  Chris Hanna  Stratford  LHP  Citadel
 7  Bryce Hines  Hanahan  RHP  Citadel
 8  David Donald  JL Mann  OF  Tallahassee CC (FL)
 9  Jared Huffman  Myrtle Beach  3B  C of C
 10  Tyler Wilson  Gaffney  RHP  Sptg Methodist
 11  Jordan Scott  Riverside  OF  Sptg Methodist
 12  Stephen Curtis  Sumter  3B  FL Atlantic (FB)
 13  Joe Jackson  Mauldin  C  Citadel
 14  Jake Long  TL Hanna  RHP  Sptg Methodist
 15  Champ Rowland  Wade Hampton  SS/RHP  Sptg Methodist
 16  Alex Abrams  Bishop England  INF  Furman
 17  Wil Leathers  Riverside  INF  South Carolina
 18  Alex Brooks  Lexington  RHP  South Carolina
 19  Hunter Burton  Palmetto  UTL  Furman
 20  David Leeth  Hartsville  LHP  Citadel
 21  Stephen Leopard  South Aiken  RHP  Sptg Methodist
 22  Connor Lewis  AC Flora  1B  USC Sumter
 23  Zack Smith  White Knoll  1B  Erskine
 24  Krishawn Holley  Mid-Carolina  RHP  Newberry
 25  Jared Keels  Spring Valley  RHP/INF  Sptg Methodist
 26  Hunter Rice  Boiling Springs  RHP/3B  Sptg Methodist
 27  Tyler Smith  Sumter  RHP/OF  USC Sumter
 28  Jesse Brewer  Rock Hill  LHP  Sptg Methodist
 29  Aaron Bishop  Waccamaw  SS/UTL  Citadel
 30  Luke Weber  Spartanburg  C  USC Upstate
 31  Cody Craig  Timberland  1B/LHP  Coastal Carolina
 32  Ben Donath  South Aiken  SS  Middle Georgia
 33  Robbie Dodds  Wando  OF  –
 34  Robert Landers  JL Mann  LHP  Furman
 35  Robbie Brown  Dillon  LHP  Erskine
 36  Brandon Beans  Hartsville  OF  Navy
 37  Josh Bowers  Rock Hill  LHP/OF  Winthrop
 38  Jordan McNeely  Seneca  LHP/OF  UNC-Charlotte
 39  Brantley Rumford  Rock Hill  2B  Presbyterian
 40  Zach Hagaman  Waccamaw  OF/LHP  Charleston Southern
 41  Logan Cribb  Rock Hill  LHP  Citadel
 42  Taylor Britain  White Knoll  RHP  Erskine
 43  Kris Thompson  Clover  INF  Sptg Methodist
 44  Brian Welch  Timberland  UTL  Charleston Southern
 45  Keiston Stevens  Union  RHP  Sptg Methodist
 46  Bud Jeter  Dreher  RHP  Undecided
 47  Alex Tomasovich  Fort Mill  INF  Charleston Southern
 48  Reid Langdale  Wando  RHP/INF  Winthrop
 49  Ben Boykin  Nation Ford  C  Sptg Methodist
 50  Dylan Griffith  Barnwell  RHP  Sptg Methodist
 51  Austin Dunn  White Knoll  C  Lander
 52  Ryne Slack  Ninety-Six  LHP  Sptg Methodist
 53  Ross Lisee  Rock Hill  C  Erskine
 54  Brad Zebedis  South Pointe  C  Presbyterian
 55  Jordan Griffin  Fort Mill  1B  Citadel
 56  Hughston Armstrong  Ridge View  OF  Citadel
 57  Scott Price  Batesburg-Leesville  INF  USC Sumter
 58  Tevins Walker  Mid-Carolina  OF  Sptg Methodist
 59  WT Murden  Airport  RHP  Newberry-FB
 60  Austin Lawrence  Riverside  RHP  Sptg Methodist

Overall-Top 45

 

 Rank  Name  High School  Position  Committed
 1  David Houser  AC Flora  C/RHP  –
 2  Brandon Hester  Stratford  RHP  –
 3  Andrew Cox  Belton-Honea Path  OF/LHP  South Carolina
 4  Kyle Whitman  Nation Ford  1B/RHP  –
 5  Austin LaBounty  Gilbert  INF/RHP  –
 6  Austin Mason  Eastside  RHP  –
 7  Robbie Morris  Irmo  C  –
 8  Michael Wright  Gaffney  RHP  
 9  Alex Cunningham  Byrnes  SS/RHP  –
 10  Lorenzo Wright  Ashley Ridge  OF  –
 11  Trey Hayes  Palmetto  OF/C  –
 12  Connor Owings  Gilbert  3B/RHP  –
 13  Weber Pike  Beaufort  3B/C  –
 14  Carl Wise  White Knoll  SS  –
 15  Justin Callahan  Dillon  RHP  –
 16  Tyler Jackson  Wren  RHP  –
 17  Kyle Edwards  Seneca  SS  –
 18  Devin Walker  Lugoff-Elgin  C  –
 19  Ray Murphy  White Knoll  C/OF  –
 20  Austin Livingston  Ashley Ridge  RHP/3B  –
 21  Erich Knab  Carolina Forest  RHP  –
 22  Bret Hines  Hanahan  SS/RHP  –
 23  Steven Duggar  Byrnes  OF  –
 24  Josh Simpson  Union  LHP  –
 25  Brandon Burriss  Blythewood  OF  –
 26  John Mulkey  Emerald  OF  –
 27  Zachary Haralambis  Chapin  C  –
 28  Mike Morrison  Gilbert  RHP  –
 29  Stephen Windham  Summerville  C  –
 30  Jared Parnell  Mid Carolina  1B  –
 31  Taylor McCuen  Greenville  1B  –
 32  Chase Tidwell  Stratford  1B  –
 33  Jason Smith  Gilbert  LHP  –
 34  Garrett Gallagher  Berkeley  RHP  –
 35  Hamilton Heatly  Spartanburg  LHP  –
 36  Wales Toney  Hanna  RHP  –
 37  John Leopard  South Aiken  RHP  –
 38  Trae Dent  Spring Valley  INF  –
 39  Austin Hill  Spring Valley  INF/RHP  –
 40  Chris Washington  Marion  OF/LHP  –
 41  Hunter Burnette  Aynor  LHP  –
 42  Maleeke Gibson  Lakewood  OF  Clemson
 43  Stephen McKnight  Easley  LHP  –
 44  Will Thompson  Dorman  SS/RHP  –
 45  States Clawson  AC Flora  2B  –

 

Overall – Top 20 

 

 Rank  Name  High School  Position  Committed
 1  Nick Ciuffo  Wando  C  South Carolina
 2  Matt Williams  Belton-Honea Path  INF  Undecided
 3  Reed Rohlman  Byrnes  OF/LHP  Undecided
 4  Corey Thompson  Mauldin  SS/RHP  Undecided
 5  Glenn Batson  Greenville  3B  Undecided
 6  Bradley Jones  Travelers Rest  INF  Undecided
 7  Thomas Bessinger  Blythewood  SS/RHP  Undecided
 8  Taylor Widener  South Aiken  OF/RHP  Undecided
 9  Zack Hamilton  Blythewood  RHP  Undecided
 10  Justin Allen  Wren  3B/RHP  Undecided
 11  JD Waite  Pinewood Prep  LHP/1B  Undecided
 12  Cody Smith  Lexington  INF/RHP  Undecided
 13  Jordan Gore  Conway  SS  Undecided
 14  Gene Cone  Spring Valley  OF/LHP  Undecided
 15  Tray Roberts  Aiken  OF  Undecided
 16  Christopher Stewart  Boiling Springs  C/RHP  Undecided
 17  Ian Hinson  South Pointe  OF  Undecided
 18  Ben Boulware  TL Hanna  C  Undecided
 19  Luke Renfrow  Spartanburg  2B  Undecided
 T20  Brandon Barber  Eastside  3B/RHP  Undecided
 T20  GK Young  Conway  1B  Undecided