Region Rankings: Spring 2010

-Class 4A-

Region I

 High School  W-L
 *Wren  9-1
 -Easley  8-2
 -TL Hanna  4-5
 Laurens  3-6
 Westside  2-7
 -Greenwood  2-7

 Region II

 High School  W-L
 *Hillcrest  8-2
 -Byrnes  5-5
 -Mauldin  5-5
 -Dorman  5-5
 Spartanburg  4-6
 Boiling Springs  3-7

Region III

 High School  W-L
 *Northwestern  7-3
 -Clover  6-4
 -Gaffney  6-4
 -York  6-4
 Nation Ford  3-6
 Fort Mill  2-8

Region IV

 High School  W-L
 *Spring Valley  10-0
 -Rock Hill  7-3
 -Blythewood  6-4
 -Ridge View  4-6
 Lancaster  2-8
 South Pointe  1-9

Region V

 High School  W-L
 *White Knoll  14-0
 -Lexington  10-4
 -North Augusta  9-5
 -Irmo  7-7
 -Dutch Fork  7-7
 Richland Northeast   4-10
 Aiken  3-8
 Orangeburg-Wilkinson  0-14

Region VI

 High School  W-L
 *Sumter  9-1
 -Hartsville  8-2
 -South Florence  5-5
 -Carolina Forest  4-6
 Conway  4-6
 West Florence  0-10

Region VII

 High School  W-L
 *Wando  8-0
 -Stratford  5-3
 -James Island  4-4
 Berkeley  2-6
 Goose Creek  1-7

Region VIII

 High School  W-L
 *Summerville  7-1
 -Beaufort  6-2
 -West Ashley  4-4
 Fort Dorchester  3-5
 Colleton County  0-8

-Class 3A-

Region I

 High School  W-L
 *Belton-Honea Path  9-1
 -Seneca  6-4
 -Daniel  6-3
 Woodmont  3-6
 Pickens  3-6
 West Oak  1-8

Region II

 High School  W-L
 *JL Mann  7-2
 -Eastside  6-3
 -Greenville  6-3
 -Wade Hampton  6-3
 Travelers Rest  1-8
 Berea  1-8

Region III

 High School  W-L
 *Riverside  9-1
 –Blue Ridge  7-3
 -Union  5-5
 -Clinton  5-5
 Greer  4-6
 Chapman  0-10

Region IV

 High School  W-L
 *Chapin  9-1
 -Lugoff-Elgin  9-1
 -AC Flora  6-4
 -Chester  3-7
 Fairfield Central  3-7
 Lower Richland  0-10

Region V

 High School  W-L
 *Airport  9-1
 -Brookland-Cayce  7-3
 -South Aiken  5-4
 –Dreher  4-5
 Swansea  3-7
 Midland Valley  1-9

Region VI

 High School  W-L
 *Marlboro County  9-1
 -Camden  7-3
 -Darlington  6-3
 Lakewood  —-
 -Wilson  4-4
 Crestwood  2-7

Region VII

 High School  W-L
 *St. James  8-1
 -Lake City  8-2
 -Socastee  7-3
 -Myrtle Beach  3-7
 Georgetown  2-7
 N. Myrtle Beach  1-9

Region VIII

 High School  W-L
 *Hilton Head  8-2
 -Bluffton  8-2
 -Battery Creek  5-5
 -Lake Marion  5-5
 Stall  4-6
 North Charleston  0-10

 Class 2A-

Region I

 High School  W-L
 *Walhalla  8-2
 -Pendleton  7-3
 -Emerald  6-4
 -Abbeville  5-5
 Liberty  4-6
 Crescent  0-10

Region II

 High School  W-L
 –Chesnee  7-0
 -Palmetto  4-1
 Broome  1-2
 Woodruff  1-4
 Southside  0-2
 Carolina  0-4

Region III

 High School  W-L
 *Mid Carolina  9-0
 -Gilbert  6-3
 Batesburg-Leesville  4-5
 Saluda  4-5
 Strom Thurmond  4-5
 Newberry  0-9

Region IV

 High School  W-L
 Columbia  2-0
 Andrew Jackson  0-0
 Eau Claire  0-0
 Central  0-0
 Keenan  0-1
 Lee Central  0-1

Region V

 High School  W-L
 *Wade Hampton  8-2
 -Barnwell  7-3
 -Pelion  6-4
 -Silver Bluff  5-5
 Edisto  4-6
 Ridgeland  0-10

Region VI

 High School  W-L
 *Bishop England  8-0
 -Ashley Ridge  5-3
 –Cane Bay  4-4
 -Woodland  3-5
 Burke  0-8
 Garrett  0-0

Region VII

 High School  W-L
 *Hanahan  9-1
 -Waccamaw  8-2
 -Timberland  6-4
 -Andrews  4-6
 Manning  3-7
 Kingstree  0-10

Region VIII

 High School  W-L
 -Dillon  7-2
 -Cheraw  8-2
 -Marion  6-3
 Aynor  3-7
 Loris  3-6
 Mullins  1-8

-Class 1A-

Region I

 High School  W-L
 *Ninety-Six  10-0
 -Ware Shoals  6-3
 -Dixie  6-2
 Calhoun Falls  3-6
 Brashier  4-5
 Tamassee Salem  2-7
 McCormick  0-11

Region II

 High School  W-L
 *Christ Church  8-2
 -Landrum  6-3
 -Blacksburg  5-3
 -Southside Christian  4-3
 Whitmire  1-7
 Greenville Charter  1-7

Region III

 High School  W-L
 *Lewisville  10-1
 Great Falls  5-4
 Chesterfield  4-5
 Buford  3-3
 Indian Land  3-6
 North Central  3-6
 McBee  1-9

Region IV

 High School  W-L
 *Fox Creek  13-1
 -Williston-Elko  12-2
 -Wagner-Salley  11-3
 -Ridge Spring-Monetta  8-6
 North  0-0
 Blackville-Hilda  0-0
 H.K.T.  0-0
 CA Johnson  0-0

Region V

 High School  W-L
 Bamberg-Ehrhardt  0-0
 Branchville  0-0
 Calhoun County  0-0
 Bethune-Bowman  0-0
 Allendale-Fairfax  0-0
 Denmark-Olar  0-0
 Estill  0-0

Region VI

 High School  W-L
 Military Magnet  6-3
 Academic Magnet  1-0
 Cross  0-0
 Hardeeville  0-1
 Lincoln  0-0
 Baptist Hill  0-2
 St. Johns  0-2

Region VII

 High School  W-L
 Lamar  0-0
 Hannah-Pamplico  0-0
 East Clarendon  0-0
 Timmonsville  0-0
 CE Murray  0-0
 Scotts Branch  0-0

Region VIII

 High School  W-L
 *Johnsonville  10-0
 Lake View  8-2
 Latta  8-3
 Carvers Bay  4-5
 Hemingway  2-6
 Green Sea-Floyds  2-9
 Creek Bridge  1-10

– Clinched playoff berth  * Region Champions

DP Notes: The W-L column represents team’s Region Record

To submit records, please email Sterling Dye at: [email protected]
 

Updated: 4/26  5:40 pm