Home Team | Home Score | Visiting Team | Visiting Score | Date | Winning Pitcher | Losing Pitcher | Save |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christ Church | 1 | Powdersville | 11 | 2/23 | Connor Brancato | ||
Midland Valley | 9 | Newberry | 6 | 2/23 | Landon Stringer | Turner Scott | |
Batesburg Leesville | 6 | MidlandValley | 4 | 2/24 | Braydon Hallman | Landon Johnson | |
Gray Collegiate | 10 | Bluffton | 3 | 2/23 | Blaine Redmond | Woodland Wooden Bat Classic | |
Gray Collegiate | 7 | Wilson Hall | 6 | 2/24 | Logan Neeley | Woodland Wooden Bat Classic | |
Horse Creek | 3 | Midland Valley | 4 | 2/27 | Baylon Bedenbaugh | Colt Watkins | Nate Evans |
Gray Collegiate | 10 | Andrews | 0 | 2/28 | Cameron Southern | Woodland Wood Bat Classic | |
Batesburg Leesville | 16 | Wagener Salley | 1 | 2/25 | Tanner Watkins | L. Devinney | |
Berkeley | 2 | Laurens | 7 | 2/29 | Hudson | Greer | IP Classic |
Summerville | 1 | Catawba Ridge | 4 | 2/29 | Caden Glauber | Carson Messina | Jackson Mullen; IP Classic |
Georgetown | 6 | Clover | 2 | 2/29 | Owen Powell | River Joye | Powell - CG, IP Classic |
Gray Collegiate | 7 | Phillip Simmons | 3 | 2/29 | Blaine Redmond | 2024 Woodland Wood Bat Classic Champions | |
Stratford | 5 | Dutch Fork | 6 | 2/29 | Matthew Rollison | K. McDowell | Jake Rogers |
Dutch Fork | 5 | Dorman | 11 | 2/29 | L. McGarity | Alex Townley | |
Carolina Forest | 0 | North Myrtle Beach | 7 | 3/05 | Luke Roupe | Brett Barker | Austin Long |
Chapman | 2 | Hillcrest | 5 | 2/23 | Garrett Shipman | Caleb Stauffeneker | Noah Jarolimek |
York | 4 | Hillcrest | 17 | 2/24 | Jacob Kellogg | Cooper Parks | |
Hillcrest | 8 | Boiling Springs | 9 | 2/24 | Kyle Dill | Carver Youngblood | |
Hillcrest | 7 | Blue Ridge | 1 | 2/26 | Elijah Doll | Jackson Murry | |
Spartanburg | 2 | Hillcrest | 4 | 3/04 | Garrett Shipman | Christian Hardigree | Tyson Moses |
Ashley Ridge | 0 | James Island | 9 | 3/05 | Anderson | McLaughlin | |
Catawba Ridge | 5 | Laurens | 9 | 3/03 | IP Classic Championship | ||
Goose Creek | 0 | Oceanside | 13 | 2/23 | |||
Ben Lippen | 5 | Pinewood Prep | 7 | 2/23 | |||
South Aiken | 2 | Camden | 6 | 2/24 | |||
Andrews | 2 | Bluffton | 6 | 2/24 | |||
Cane Bay | 10 | Branchville | 3 | 2/24 | |||
Philip Simmons | 5 | Goose Creek | 2 | 2/24 | |||
Wilson Hall | 4 | Philip Simmons | 10 | 2/24 | |||
Bishop England | 7 | Andrews | 5 | 2/25 | |||
Branchville | 12 | Bluffton | 9 | 2/25 | |||
Goose Creek | 6 | Timberland | 1 | 2/25 | |||
Philip Simmons | 2 | Barnwell | 7 | 2/25 | |||
Camden | 5 | Dreher | 4 | 2/26 | |||
Palmetto Scholars | 0 | Academic Magnet | 18 | 2/26 | |||
Stall | 0 | Academic Magnet | 15 | 2/26 | |||
Woodland | 0 | Bishop England | 15 | 2/26 | |||
Oceanside | 13 | Hilton Head | 0 | 2/26 | |||
Hilton Head | 7 | Barnwell | 1 | 2/26 | |||
Barnwell | 10 | Timberland | 3 | 2/27 | |||
Hilton Head | 9 | Timberland | 2 | 2/27 | |||
Hammond | 0 | Pinewood Prep | 11 | 2/27 | |||
Cane Bay | 4 | Bishop England | 6 | 2/28 | |||
Nation Ford | 6 | Camden | 1 | 2/29 | |||
Midland Valley | 6 | Irmo | 5 | 3/06 | Nate Evans | ||
Lexington | 8 | Stratford | 2 | 2/29 | |||
Eastside | 1 | Ashley Ridge | 0 | 2/29 | |||
Colleton County | 1 | Cane Bay | 4 | 2/29 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 1 | Wando | 1 | 2/29 | Tie | ||
Legion Collegiate | 1 | Hanahan | 7 | 2/29 | |||
James Island | 10 | Northwestern | 0 | 2/29 | |||
Lugoff-Elgin | 2 | Lucy Beckham | 3 | 2/29 | Levi Srock | Skiler Jackson | Charles Kelly |
Rock Hill | 5 | May River | 9 | 2/29 | |||
West Ashley | 4 | Blythewood | 2 | 2/29 | |||
River Bluff | 2 | West Ashley | 0 | 2/29 | |||
Gray Collegiate | 7 | Philip Simmons | 3 | 2/29 | |||
Dorchester Academy | 1 | Pinewood Prep | 9 | 2/29 | |||
Northwoods Academy | 0 | Wilson Hall | 6 | 2/29 | |||
Oceanside | 7 | Ashley Ridge | 4 | 3/01 | |||
Clover | 3 | Berkeley | 5 | 3/01 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 4 | Legion Collegiate | 13 | 3/01 | |||
Hanahan | 6 | Riverside | 1 | 3/01 | |||
Lugoff-Elgin | 0 | James Island | 0 | 3/01 | Tie | ||
Northwestern | 5 | Lucy Beckham | 7 | 3/01 | Hunter Doyle | Cole Smith | Micheal Mapes |
Summerville | 3 | TL Hanna | 4 | 3/01 | |||
Wando | 6 | Eastside | 3 | 3/01 | |||
Beaufort | 5 | Byrnes | 4 | 3/02 | |||
Pendleton | 2 | Beaufort | 9 | 3/02 | |||
River Bluff | 1 | Stratford | 2 | 3/02 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 14 | Northwestern | 7 | 3/02 | |||
Berkeley | 6 | Georgetown | 1 | 3/02 | |||
Riverside | 4 | Fort Dorchester | 12 | 3/02 | |||
Lucy Beckham | 2 | Hanahan | 14 | 3/02 | P. Sprovero | Holman Blake | |
James Island | 4 | Eastside | 1 | 3/02 | |||
Wando | 6 | Lugoff-Elgin | 0 | 3/02 | |||
Byrnes | 14 | May River | 1 | 3/02 | |||
West Ashley | 0 | Lexington | 6 | 3/02 | |||
Blue Ridge | 0 | Summerville | 5 | 3/02 | Drew Hayes | ||
East Clarendon | 4 | Camden | 8 | 3/03 | |||
Stratford | 4 | West Ashley | 10 | 3/03 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 7 | Riverside | 6 | 3/03 | |||
Summerville | 3 | Berkeley | 2 | 3/03 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 3 | Northwestern | 1 | 3/03 | |||
Hanahan | 4 | James Island | 10 | 3/03 | PBR Showdown Championship Game | ||
Lucy Beckham | 4 | Eastside | 3 | 3/03 | Sam Dielmann | Johnny Rosario | |
Oceanside | 10 | Lugoff-Elgin | 0 | 3/03 | |||
Stratford | 4 | West Ashley | 10 | 3/03 | |||
Wando | 6 | Legion Collegiate | 6 | 3/03 | Tie | ||
Bluffton | 5 | Beaufort | 1 | 3/04 | |||
Porter Gaud | 2 | Academic Magnet | 10 | 3/04 | |||
Hilton Head | 17 | Hampton County | 2 | 3/04 | |||
Andrew Jackson | 6 | Camden | 20 | 3/05 | Cade Marturano | ||
Summerville | 7 | Stratford | 2 | 3/05 | |||
Berkeley | 0 | Bishop England | 1 | 3/05 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 2 | Hanahan | 3 | 3/05 | |||
Wando | 0 | West Ashley | 3 | 3/05 | |||
Porter Gaud | 11 | Northside Christian | 1 | 3/05 | |||
Northwoods Academy | 2 | Laurence Manning | 11 | 3/05 | |||
Benedictine | 3 | May River | 2 | 3/06 | |||
Lucy Beckham | 5 | Academic Magnet | 0 | 3/06 | Holman Blake | T. Heckman | |
Beaufort | 4 | Bluffton | 6 | 3/06 | Martucci | ||
Gray Collegiate | 10 | Spring Valley | 2 | 3/04 | Cam Southern | ||
Westside | 0 | TL Hanna | 7 | 3/06 | Jackson Robinson | ||
Dutch Fork | 5 | Brookland-Cayce | 1 | 3/02 | Jake Rogers | Connor Eargle | |
Blythewood | 10 | Dutch Fork | 7 | 3/03 | Johnny Collins | Jesse English | |
Philip Simmons | 9 | Andrews | 2 | 3/07 | Max Stafford | ||
Hanahan | 3 | Ashley Ridge | 2 | 3/07 | Bo Brabham | Noah Seguer | |
First Baptist | 4 | Academic Magnet | 2 | 3/07 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 4 | Oceanside | 0 | 3/07 | Braiden Eagen | ||
Bishop England | 6 | Cane Bay | 12 | 3/07 | |||
Lexington | 4 | Blythewood | 0 | 3/07 | Brandon Cromer | Jackson Bottar | |
Sumter | 2 | Lugoff-Elgin | 1 | 3/07 | 10 inn | ||
May River | 5 | Holy Innocents Episcopal | 3 | 3/07 | |||
South Aiken | 0 | North Augusta | 8 | 3/07 | |||
Myrtle Beach | 4 | Waccamaw | 3 | 3/07 | A. Gordon | C. Dunn | 8 inn |
Lucy Beckham | 4 | Wando | 3 | 3/08 | Hunter Doyle | M. Ogrzewalla | |
Beaufort | 14 | McIntosh | 0 | 3/08 | Hudson Mullen | ||
Berkeley | 8 | St. James | 1 | 3/08 | Connor Barham | ||
Stall | 6 | Academic Magnet | 14 | 3/08 | |||
Bluffton | 10 | McIntosh County Academy | 0 | 3/08 | |||
Camden | 3 | Andrew Jackson | 0 | 3/08 | Byer Ware | ||
Fort Dorchester | 3 | Atlantic Collegiate | 1 | 3/08 | RJ Hamilton | Banks Wickersham | |
Hilton Head Christian | 9 | Hilton Head | 4 | 3/07 | |||
Military Magnet | 1 | Lowcountry Leadership | 28 | 3/08 | |||
South Aiken | 2 | North Augusta | 6 | 3/08 | |||
Hanahan | 3 | Bishop England | 2 | 3/08 | Hunter Gomes | Tye Livesay | Porter Sprovero |
Philip Simmons | 6 | Georgetown | 5 | 3/08 | Kyle Bachmann | James Hart | |
Pinewood Prep | 5 | Laurence Manning | 3 | 3/08 | |||
Dutch Fork | 0 | Summerville | 5 | 3/08 | Drew Hayes | Jake Rogers | |
Stratford | 0 | West Ashley | 9 | 3/08 | |||
North Myrtle Beach | 10 | Carolina Forest | 0 | 3/09 | Josh Surigao | Nolan Alexander | |
Spring Valley | 7 | Gray Collegiate | 11 | 3/08 | Blaine Redmond | ||
Lugoff-Elgin | 2 | Camden | 3 | 3/09 | Campbell Denton | Jake Morris | Zechariah Haney |
Clover | 8 | Northwestern | 2 | 3/08 | Dalton Hammond | Charlie Bailey | |
Lakewood | 2 | Batesburg Leesville | 12 | 3/05 | Braydon Hallman | B. Pack | |
Saluda | 0 | Batesburg Leesville | 7 | 3/08 | Tucker Bolen | J. Uhlar | |
James Island | 8 | Lucy Beckham | 2 | 3/11 | Kyle Stock | Holman Blake | |
Stratford | 1 | Summerville | 16 | 3/11 | Thayer Tavormina | ||
Philip Simmons | 7 | Academic Magnet | 5 | 3/11 | |||
West Ashley | 0 | Bishop England | 1 | 3/11 | |||
May River | 3 | Bluffton | 1 | 3/11 | |||
Hanahan | 10 | Fort Dorchester | 2 | 3/11 | |||
Hilton Head | 9 | Colleton County | 3 | 3/11 | |||
North Augusta | 10 | Aiken | 0 | 3/11 | |||
Gray Collegiate | 6 | Irmo | 5 | 3/11 | Riley Huggins | ||
James Island | 8 | Lucy Beckham | 2 | 3/11 | Stock | Blake | |
Philip Simmons | 7 | Academic Magnet | 5 | 3/11 | Kyle Bachmann | Daniel Scarth | |
Carolina Forest | 3 | East Clarendon | 2 | 3/12 | Jordan Montes | Hardy | |
T. L. Hanna | 1 | BHP | 8 | 3/12 | Lane McGaha | ||
Union County | 2 | Clinton Red Devils | 7 | 3/12 | Carson Glenn | Taylor Hardin | |
TL Hanna | 1 | BHP | 8 | 3/12 | Lane McGaha | ||
Waccamaw | 5 | Georgetown | 2 | 3/12 | Carson Dunn | Owen Powell | |
Batesburg Leesville | 1 | Strom Thurmond | 4 | 3/12 | C. Davenport | Braydon Hallman | |
Hillcrest | 12 | Spartanburg | 0 | 3/07 | Jacob Kellogg | Taylor Jakubchak | |
Hillcrest | 6 | Chapman | 10 | 3/08 | Lawson Harris | Elijah Doll | |
Southside Christian | 4 | Hillcrest | 2 | 3/11 | George Massingill | Garrett Shipman | Nelson Vaughn |
Airport | 11 | Midland Valley | 0 | 3/12 | Graham Whittle | Turner Scott | |
Philip Simmons | 3 | Beaufort | 0 | 3/12 | Nolan Clifford | Malcolm Webb | |
Academic Magnet | 10 | Porter Gaud | 6 | 3/12 | |||
Berkeley | 1 | Summerville | 0 | 3/12 | Gaskins | Vorlick | |
Timberland | 5 | Bishop England | 10 | 3/12 | |||
Camden | 17 | Crestwood | 2 | 3/12 | |||
Northwoods Academy | 5 | First Baptist | 4 | 3/12 | |||
Charleston Math & Science | 1 | Lowcountry Leadership | 18 | 3/12 | |||
Oceanside | 16 | Lake Marion | 1 | 3/12 | |||
Woodland | 11 | Hampton | 1 | 3/11 | |||
Woodland | 7 | Branchville | 2 | 3/12 | |||
Stratford | 4 | Fort Dorchester | 2 | 3/13 | Tripp Smith | Charles Wamer | Kyle McDowell |
Lucy Beckham | 4 | James Island | 11 | 3/13 | Collin Anderson | Levi Srock | |
Beaufort | 1 | Hilton Head Christian | 17 | 3/13 | |||
Lexington | 2 | Charlotte Christian | 8 | 3/13 | |||
Lexington | 11 | Charlotte Christian | 1 | 3/13 | |||
Wando | 6 | Bishop England | 3 | 3/13 | |||
Bluffton | 2 | May River | 4 | 3/13 | Brasington | Hargis | |
Camden | 1 | Gilbert | 3 | 3/13 | |||
Fort Mill | 7 | Blythewood | 0 | 3/13 | Alex Carreiro | ||
Hanahan | 6 | West Ashley | 7 | 3/13 | |||
Colleton County | 7 | Hilton Head | 6 | 3/13 | |||
Aiken | 7 | North Augusta | 6 | 3/13 | |||
Cane Bay | 5 | Oceanside | 4 | 3/13 | |||
Pinewood Prep | 0 | Trinity Collegiate | 3 | 3/13 | |||
Irmo | 2 | Gray Collegiate | 9 | 3/13 | Cam Southern | ||
Midland Valley | 0 | Airport | 10 | 3/13 | Miller Harrelson | Nate Evans | |
St. James | 17 | Sumter | 18 | 3/13 | Justin Pendergrass | Victoria | Rivers |
Chester | 5 | Woodruff | 7 | 3/12 | JC Murphy | ||
Hilton Head Christian | 13 | Beaufort | 3 | 3/14 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 7 | Hanahan | 8 | 3/14 | Hunter Gomes | Andrew McLaughlin | |
First Baptist | 9 | Northwoods Academy | 2 | 3/14 | |||
Goose Creek | 16 | Stall | 0 | 3/14 | |||
Barnwell | 6 | May River | 5 | 3/14 | |||
North Augusta | 5 | Aiken | 12 | 3/14 | |||
Porter Gaud | 5 | St. John's | 4 | 3/14 | |||
Hampton | 4 | Woodland | 9 | 3/14 | |||
Cane Bay | 13 | Timberland | 0 | 3/14 | David Barajas | Greg Tumbleston | |
Blacksburg | 44 | Greenville Tech Charter | 0 | 3/14 | 2 innings | ||
Woodmont | 4 | BHP | 5 | 3/14 | Laburda | Maynard | |
Strom Thurmond | 3 | Batesburg Leesville | 1 | 3/14 | E. Bates | T. Bolen | |
Carolina Forest | 8 | Calvary Day (NC) | 4 | 3/15 | Nolan Alexander | Ackley | Connor Pellerin |
AC Flora | 2 | Dutch Fork | 3 | 3/13 | Boone Miller | Carter Harrington | Matthew Rollison |
James Island | 10 | Charlotte Christian | 5 | 3/15 | Wyatt Crouch | DJ Layton | |
Beaufort | 3 | Philip Simmons | 0 | 3/15 | Hudson Mullen | Max Stafford | |
Lexington | 4 | Lugoff-Elgin | 5 | 3/15 | Jake Morris | Grant Kissner | |
Lucy Beckham | 3 | Stratford | 10 | 3/15 | Jameson Lee | P. DeNapoli | |
Wando | 3 | Ashley Ridge | 2 | 3/15 | Jepson | Lopez | |
Hilton Head | 6 | Berkeley | 8 | 3/15 | R. Driggers | Alsubrook | |
Bishop England | 2 | Timberland | 0 | 3/15 | Livesay | ||
Savannah Christian | 3 | Bluffton | 5 | 3/15 | |||
Northwood Academy | 6 | First Baptist | 9 | 3/15 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 8 | Atlantic Collegiate | 7 | 3/15 | Braiden Eagen | Zach Johnson | |
Goose Creek | 0 | West Ashley | 15 | 3/15 | |||
Trinity Collegiate | 6 | Pinewood Prep | 5 | 3/15 | |||
Georgetown | 5 | Waccamaw | 2 | 3/15 | Bo Moody | Luke Johnson | |
West Florence | 8 | Carolina Forest | 7 | 3/16 | Cooper Coleman | Parker Reavis | |
Airport | 7 | Midland Valley | 0 | 3/16 | Epps | Landon Johnson | |
Augusta Christian | 6 | Gray Collegiate | 7 | 3/16 | Cam Southern | Will Magee | |
Summerville | 10 | Dutch Fork | 0 | 3/16 | Drew Hayes | Matthew Rollison | |
Carolina Forest | 4 | Sumter | 5 | 3/18 | Peyton Price | Connor Pellerin | |
Summerville | 1 | Hanahan | 4 | 3/18 | Gabe Dotterweich | Carson Messina | |
James Island | 5 | Bluffton | 3 | 3/18 | Kyle Stock | Myles Frye | |
Bishop England | 6 | Stratford | 7 | 3/18 | Jacob Deacon | ||
Academic Magnet | 6 | Philip Simmons | 9 | 3/18 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 0 | Ashley Ridge | 13 | 3/18 | Andrew McLaughlin | Charles Wamer | |
Goose Creek | 0 | Berkeley | 18 | 3/18 | Cole Greer | K. Jackson | |
May River | 7 | Hilton Head | 1 | 3/18 | Corn | Alsobrook | |
Lucy Beckham | 10 | Colleton County | 2 | 3/18 | Hunter Doyle | B. Carpenter | |
Woodland | 14 | Timberland | 8 | 3/18 | |||
Cane Bay | 3 | Wando | 6 | 3/18 | Max Whitmer | ||
Aiken | 2 | Midland Valley | 5 | 3/18 | Turner Scott | Nate Evans | |
Mauldin | 4 | Wren | 6 | 3/18 | Austin Vinson | Collin McCaffrey | |
Wren | 11 | Spartanburg | 6 | 3/16 | Kamden Jowers | ||
Seneca | 1 | Wren | 3 | 3/13 | Evan Allen | ||
Wren | 20 | Southside | 0 | 3/12 | |||
Wren | 15 | Southside | 0 | 3/12 | |||
Wren | 2 | Eastside | 6 | 3/08 | |||
Wren | 3 | Greenville | 1 | 3/07 | Evan Allen | ||
Dutch Fork | 12 | Brookland-Cayce | 2 | 3/18 | Hunter Phipps | Connor Eargle | |
Chesnee | 11 | Landrum | 4 | 3/13 | Kohen Orr | ||
Landrum | 2 | Chesnee | 15 | 3/14 | Paul Martin | ||
Beaufort | 16 | Battery Creek | 1 | 3/19 | |||
Oceanside | 14 | Academic Magnet | 0 | 3/19 | |||
Academic Magnet | 4 | Oceanside | 16 | 3/19 | |||
Camden | 17 | Lakewood | 3 | 3/19 | |||
First Baptist | 4 | Pinewood Prep | 17 | 3/19 | |||
St. John's | 11 | Lowcountry Leadership | 9 | 3/19 | |||
Lugoff-Elgin | 14 | Ridge View | 0 | 3/19 | |||
Stall | 4 | Porter Gaud | 25 | 3/19 | |||
Aynor | 7 | Waccamaw | 5 | 3/19 | |||
Woodland | 16 | Ridgeland | 0 | 3/19 | |||
Myrtle Beach | 5 | Hartsville | 4 | 3/19 | Anderson Wells | Dawson Lloyd | |
Silver Bluff | 0 | Batesburg Leesville | 10 | 3/19 | Braydon Hallman | A Fontanez | |
BHP (7-2) (1-0) | 10 | Palmetto | 4 | 3/19 | Lane McGaha | ||
Sumter | 4 | Carolina Forest | 0 | 3/20 | Marion Davis | Jordan Montes | |
Bluffton | 3 | James Island | 4 | 3/20 | Cooper Jones | Nico Martucci | Trip Ostergard |
Savannah Christian | 1 | Beaufort | 11 | 3/20 | |||
Chapin | 0 | Lexington | 4 | 3/20 | Brandon Cromer | Jake Peterson | |
Hanahan | 5 | Stratford | 2 | 3/20 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 0 | Fort Dorchester | 3 | 3/20 | Braiden Eagen | ||
Berkeley | 7 | Goose Creek | 0 | 3/20 | Gavin Gaskins | Russell | |
Bishop England | 15 | Lake Marion | 0 | 3/19 | |||
Bishop England | 14 | Lake Marion | 3 | 3/19 | |||
First Baptist | 1 | Pinewood Prep | 0 | 3/20 | Henry Cline | ||
Hanahan | 5 | Stratford | 2 | 3/20 | Porter Sprovero | ||
Hilton Head | 3 | May River | 6 | 3/20 | Tysen Brasington | Shwartz | |
Timberland | 9 | Lowcountry Leadership | 18 | 3/20 | |||
Colleton County | 4 | Lucy Beckham | 6 | 3/20 | Sam Dielmann | D. Varner | |
Georgetown | 10 | Philip Simmons | 0 | 3/20 | Chappell Miller | ||
St. John's | 3 | Porter-Gaud | 12 | 3/20 | |||
Wando | 6 | Cane Bay | 5 | 3/20 | |||
Midland Valley | 3 | Aiken | 2 | 3/20 | Nate Evans | Flowers | |
Carolina Forest | 5 | Sumter | 6 | 3/21 | Peyton Price | Bryce Urso | |
Socastee | 0 | St. James | 9 | 3/21 | Henry DuFour | Cargain | |
Summerville | 2 | James Island | 4 | 3/21 | Taj Marchand | Drew Hayes | Bishop Nixon |
Battery Creek | 2 | Beaufort | 11 | 3/21 | Gunner Hollingsworth | ||
Lexington | 1 | Chapin | 5 | 3/21 | T. Harper | C. Sutton | |
Fort Dorchester | 0 | Ashley Ridge | 8 | 3/21 | Riley Waters | ||
Goose Creek | 1 | Berkeley | 14 | 3/21 | Bodhi Leeson | Hamlin | |
Pinewood Prep | 21 | First Baptist | 0 | 3/21 | |||
Hanahan | 17 | N. Charleston | 0 | 3/21 | |||
North Charleston | 2 | Hanahan | 18 | 3/21 | |||
West Ashley | 6 | Lucy Beckham | 9 | 3/21 | Holman Blake | K. Brame | Charles Kelly |
Ridge View | 1 | Lugoff-Elgin | 16 | 3/21 | |||
Philip Simons | 6 | May River | 2 | 3/21 | J. Hart | M. Morgan | |
Timberland | 1 | Woodland | 21 | 3/21 | |||
Waccamaw | 7 | Aynor | 0 | 3/21 | |||
Cane Bay | 2 | Wando | 6 | 3/21 | |||
Brookland-Cayce | 4 | Dutch Fork | 7 | 3/21 | Jesse English | M. Medeiros | Matthew Rollison |
Gray Collegiate | 5 | Cardinal Newman | 1 | 3/20 | Jr Rizo | Britt | |
Gray Collegiate | 3 | Dreher | 4 | 3/21 | |||
Aiken | 3 | Midland Valley | 4 | 3/21 | Landon Stringer | ||
Palmetto | 7 | BHP | 3 | 3/21 | Will Cannon | Laburda | |
Batesburg Leesville | 4 | Silver Bluff | 0 | 3/21 | Tucker Bolen | O. Jay | |
Conway | 11 | Carolina Forest | 0 | 3/25 | Bryson Harper | Brett Barker | |
Colleton County | 1 | James Island | 2 | 3/25 | Kyle Stock | Carpenter | |
Hilton Head | 4 | Bluffton | 1 | 3/25 | |||
Lucy Beckham | 8 | May River | 3 | 3/25 | Hunter Doyle | Will Corn | |
Bishop England | 10 | Beaufort | 0 | 3/25 | |||
River Bluff | 1 | Lexington | 2 | 3/25 | J. Burton | D. Corley | |
Cane Bay | 0 | Stratford | 11 | 3/25 | Jarrett Wagner | ||
Berkeley | 4 | Wando | 0 | 3/25 | Cole Greer | ||
West Ashley | 6 | Ashley Ridge | 1 | 3/25 | Matty Brown | Andrew McLaughlin | |
Lancaster | 1 | Catawba Ridge | 13 | 3/25 | |||
Palmetto Christian | 3 | First Baptist | 11 | 3/25 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 5 | Elizabethton (TN) | 2 | 3/25 | |||
Hanahan | 5 | Dobyns-Bennett | 2 | 3/25 | Gabe Dotterweich | ||
Cross | 1 | Lowcountry Leadership | 1 | 3/25 | |||
Airport | 13 | North Augusta | 3 | 3/25 | |||
St. James | 0 | North Myrtle Beach | 2 | 3/25 | |||
Philip Simmons | 5 | Abingdon | 6 | 3/25 | |||
Pinewood Prep | 12 | Orangeburg Prep | 4 | 3/25 | |||
Northwoods Academy | 5 | Goose Creek | 3 | 3/25 | |||
White Knoll | 0 | Dutch Fork | 6 | 3/25 | Hunter Phipps | Bailey Buol | |
Midland Valley | 2 | South Aiken | 4 | 3/25 | Starks | Turner Scott | |
Sumter | 4 | Socastee | 3 | 3/25 | Carson Todd | Cook | |
Swansea | 5 | Batesburg Leesville | 14 | 3/25 | Tanner Watkins | J. Ard | |
East Clarendon | 6 | Johnsonville | 0 | 3/25 | Caleb Coker | Marlowe | |
Carolina Forest | 3 | Conway | 2 | 3/26 | Nolan Alexander | Kenley McCracken | Eli Chowning |
Socastee | 0 | Sumter | 5 | 3/26 | Marion Davis | Hamilton | |
Batesburg Leesville | 11 | Fox Creek | 4 | 3/26 | Braydon Hallman | Bradley Anderson | |
James Island | 14 | Colleton County | 0 | 3/26 | Collin Anderson | Varner | |
Gray Colegiate | 4 | Delaware Hayes HS, Ohio | 3 | 3/26 | Blaine Redmond | Jr Rizo | |
Lexington | 4 | River Bluff | 6 | 3/26 | J Rivers | G Kissner | M Burgess |
Stratford | 8 | Cane Bay | 3 | 3/26 | |||
Academic Magnet | 17 | Lake Marion | 0 | 3/26 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 2 | West Ashley | 8 | 3/26 | |||
Wando | 6 | Berkeley | 3 | 3/26 | |||
Darlington | 0 | Camden | 7 | 3/26 | |||
Camden | 1 | Darlington | 0 | 3/26 | |||
Catawba Ridge | 10 | Lancaster | 0 | 3/26 | |||
Stall | 0 | First Baptist | 16 | 3/26 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 2 | Abingdon | 4 | 3/26 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 5 | Dobyns-Bennett | 7 | 3/26 | |||
Battery Creek | 0 | Hanahan | 11 | 3/26 | |||
Battery Creek | 0 | Hanahan | 10 | 3/26 | |||
Hartsville | 2 | West Florence | 8 | 3/26 | |||
Westwood | 0 | Lugoff-Elgin | 15 | 3/26 | |||
South Florence | 2 | North Myrtle Beach | 7 | 3/26 | |||
Oceanside | 10 | Timberland | 0 | 3/26 | |||
Philip Simmons | 2 | Dobyns-Bennett | 16 | 3/26 | |||
Philip Simmons | 18 | North Charleston | 0 | 3/26 | |||
Goose Creek | 1 | Northwoods Academy | 5 | 3/26 | |||
Waccamaw | 1 | Manning | 0 | 3/26 | Ty Kerns | Batten | |
Dutch Fork | 5 | White Knoll | 4 | 3/26 | Matthew Rollison | Jeremy Powell | |
South Aiken | 3 | Midland Valley | 13 | 3/26 | Nate Evans | ||
Bishop England | 2 | Dobyns-Bennett | 6 | 3/27 | |||
Boiling Springs | 6 | Chapman | 3 | 3/27 | |||
Summerville | 3 | Oceanside | 17 | 3/27 | |||
Philip Simmons | 6 | Elizabethton | 5 | 3/27 | |||
Pinewood Prep | 9 | Woodland | 0 | 3/27 | |||
Fountain Inn | 0 | BHP | 1 | 3/27 | Lane McGaha | ||
Palmetto | 1 | Wren | 0 | 3/27 | Blake Riddle | Allen | |
Palmetto | 1 | Wren | 0 | 3/27 | Blake Riddle | Evan Allen | |
Palmetto | 1 | Wren | 0 | 3/27 | Blake Riddle CG 5H | Evan Allen | |
Spring Valley | 2 | Fort Mill | 4 | 3/28 | Tucker Gandy | Jayden Williams | |
Bluffton | 1 | Hilton Head | 5 | 3/28 | |||
West Florence | 5 | Hartsville | 8 | 3/28 | |||
Mid-Caroilna | 9 | Newberry | 6 | 3/28 | |||
Mid-Caroina | 10 | Ninety-Six | 3 | 3/21 | |||
Mid-Carolina | 3 | River Bluff | 1 | 3/14 | J Flemon | B Etheridge | K Myers |
River Bluff | 9 | Mid-Carolina | 2 | 3/12 | D Corley | J Clark | |
Strom Thurmond | 1 | Mid-Caroilna | 7 | 3/08 | |||
Whitmire | 0 | Mid-Carolina | 12 | 3/06 | J Clark | C Keller | |
Emerald | 0 | Mid-Carolina | 0 | 2/29 | |||
White Knoll | 3 | Dutch Fork | 8 | 3/29 | Matthew Rollison | Denzell Posey | |
Midland Valley | 9 | South Aiken | 4 | 3/29 | Landon Stringer | ||
Mid-Carolina | 11 | Ninety Six | 1 | 3/19 | J Clark | B Hayes | |
Hillcrest | 7 | Mid-Carolina | 0 | 3/25 | Garrett Shipman | Lawson Lawrence | |
Newberry | 0 | Mid Caroina | 3 | 3/26 | |||
Newberry | 0 | Mid-Carolina | 3 | 3/26 | Clark | Davenport | |
Mid-Carolina | 9 | Newberry | 6 | 3/28 | Myers | Satterwhite | Flemon |
Mid-Carolina | 6 | Chapman | 5 | 3/30 | Lawrence | Seymour | |
Conway | 5 | Carolina Forest | 4 | 3/30 | Bryson Harper | Parker Reavis | Dillon Pruett |
Fox Creek | 8 | Batesburg Leesville | 1 | 3/29 | W. Fountain | T. Bolen | |
River Bluff | 12 | Oceanside | 0 | 4/01 | Dalton Corley | Fragola | 5 innings, Forest Acres Classic |
Dorman | 2 | Airport | 6 | 4/01 | Graham Whittle | Parton | Forest Acres Classic |
Miller VA | 4 | Dutch Fork | 2 | 4/01 | Kason Wagner | Jesse English | Jake Rexrode; Forest Acres Classic |
James Island | 8 | Hilton Head Christian | 6 | 4/01 | Ostergard | Marchand (H.I.T.) | |
Beaufort | 5 | Ardrey Kell | 4 | 4/01 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Stratford | 3 | Western Branch (VA) | 14 | 4/01 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Ashley Ridge | 2 | Hickory Grovw | 1 | 4/01 | McLaughlin | (H.I.T.) | |
Berkeley | 11 | Woodland | 1 | 4/01 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Bishop England | 2 | McCracken County | 15 | 4/01 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Bluffton | 11 | Barnwell | 0 | 4/01 | |||
Newberry | 3 | Camden | 7 | 4/01 | |||
Camden | 2 | South Aiken | 6 | 4/01 | |||
Cane Bay | 6 | James River Midlothian | 14 | 4/01 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Marvin Ridge | 8 | Catawba Ridge | 15 | 4/01 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Fort Dorchester | 0 | Providence | 5 | 4/01 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Hanahan | 14 | Oscar Smith | 0 | 4/01 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Hilton Head | 17 | Battery Creek | 2 | 4/01 | |||
Lucy Beckham | 0 | Starr's Mill | 1 | 4/01 | Kyle Rudolph | Holman Blake | (H.I.T.) |
Gray Collegiate | 14 | McBee | 4 | 4/01 | Blaine Redmond | Founders Diamond Challenge | |
Gray Collegiate | 3 | Marlboro County | 2 | 4/01 | Zeb Taylor | Founders Diamond Challenge | |
Travelers Rest | 2 | Palmetto | 14 | 4/01 | Drayton Parsons | ||
Airport | 3 | River Bluff | 4 | 4/02 | Landon Gross | Forest Acres Classic | |
Oceanside | 2 | Dorman | 4 | 4/02 | Forest Acres Classic | ||
Dutch Fork | 10 | Brookland-Cayce | 2 | 4/02 | Boone Miller | Brogan Sox | Forest Acres Classic |
North Myrtle Beach | 17 | Midland Valley | 0 | 4/02 | Luke Roupe | South Atlantic Bank Tourney | |
Fort Mill | 3 | Andrew Jackson | 2 | 4/02 | Alex Carreiro | Jackson Madden | Southeastern Baseball Classic |
James Island | 4 | Western Branch (VA) | 6 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Stratford | 12 | Hilton Head Christian | 2 | 4/02 | Herpolsheimer | (H.I.T.) | |
Ashley Ridge | 6 | First Colonial | 1 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Berkeley | 4 | Greenbrier Christian Academy | 3 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Cox | 4 | Catawba Ridge | 7 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
First Baptist | 9 | Lowcountry Leadership | 12 | 4/02 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 2 | Hickory | 1 | 4/02 | Charles Wamer | (H.I.T.) | |
Trinity Christian | 14 | Goose Creek | 5 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Hanahan | 13 | James River Midlothian | 2 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Bishop England | 1 | Lucy Beckham | 2 | 4/02 | Levi Srock | Will Rissmiller | Preston DeNapoli(H.I.T.) |
University | 4 | Lugoff-Elgin | 19 | 4/02 | |||
May River | 10 | Providence Christian | 0 | 4/02 | |||
North Myrtle Beach | 17 | Midland Valley | 0 | 4/02 | |||
Oceanside | 2 | Dorman | 4 | 4/02 | |||
West Ashley | Hello 7 | Beaufort | 3 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Philip Simmons | 7 | Woodland | 3 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Summerville | 16 | Pinewood Prep | 1 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Airport | 3 | River Bluff | 4 | 4/02 | |||
Timberland | 1 | Oscar Smith | 16 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Northwoods Academy | 8 | Porter-Gaud | 3 | 4/02 | |||
Wando | 9 | Providence | 8 | 4/02 | (H.I.T.) | ||
Penfield (NY) | 14 | West Florence | 13 | 4/02 | |||
Carolina Forest | 5 | Hedgesville (WV) | 3 | 4/02 | Connor Pellerin | Letts | South Atlantic Bank Tourney |
Rock Hill | 2 | Gray Collegiate | 7 | 4/02 | Cam Southern | Founders FCU Diamond Challenge | |
Gray Collegiate | 12 | Central Pageland | 2 | 4/02 | JR Rizo | Founders FCU Diamond Challenge | |
Palmetto | 3 | Greenwood Academy | 0 | 4/02 | Blake Riddle | ||
Cardinal Newman | 2 | Dreher | 1 | 4/03 | Austin Laughlin | Tucker Harwell | Diamond Invitational |
Northwestern | 2 | Blythewood | 10 | 4/03 | Diamond Invitational | ||
Batesburg Leesville | 3 | Saluda | 4 | 4/01 | J. Outz | T. Bolen | |
Batesburg Leesville | 4 | Bamberg | 0 | 4/03 | C. Bouknight | C. Austin | |
Carolina Forest | 17 | Jefferson (VA) | 7 | 4/04 | Nolan Alexander | Smith | |
Bishop England | 1 | Lucy Beckham | 2 | 4/02 | Levi Srock | Will Rissmiller | Preston DeNapoli(H.I.T) |
Lucy Beckham | 11 | Oscar Smith | 0 | 4/04 | Sam Dielmann | Jonathan Stepney | (H.I.T) |
Lucy Beckham | 0 | Summerville | 2 | 3/29 | Thayer Tavormina | Sam Dielmann | |
James Island | 8 | St. Francis (OH) | 3 | 4/04 | Vigil | ||
Florence Christian | 8 | Midland Valley | 11 | 4/05 | Nate Evans | South Atlantic Bank Tourney | |
Carolina Forest | 4 | Goretti (VA) | 6 | 4/05 | Parker Reavis | South Atlantic Bank Invite | |
Carolina Forest | 12 | Socastee | 2 | 4/08 | Brett Barker | Corey Morris | 5 innings |
St. James | 3 | Conway | 1 | 4/08 | Maxwell Abanese | Martin | |
James Island | 5 | Hilton Head | 0 | 4/08 | Colin Anderson | Alsobrook | |
A. C. Flora | 1 | Dutch Fork | 7 | 4/03 | Matthew Rollison | Carter Harrington | |
Wando | 3 | Stratford | 2 | 4/08 | |||
Dutch Fork | 6 | Oceanside | 1 | 4/04 | Candler Morden | Collin Gallagher | |
Chapin | 2 | Dutch Fork | 1 | 4/08 | Foster Apple | Hunter Phipps | |
Berkeley | 4 | Ashley Ridge | 1 | 4/08 | Gavin Gaskins | Andrew McLaughlin | |
Bluffton | 4 | Lucy Beckham | 11 | 4/08 | Hunter Doyle | Miles Frye | Sam Dielmann |
Crestwood | 0 | Camden | 25 | 4/08 | |||
Catawba Ridge | 4 | Indian Land | 2 | 4/08 | |||
Chapin | 2 | Dutch Fork | 1 | 4/08 | |||
Porter-Gaud | 1 | First Baptist | 0 | 4/08 | |||
Cane Bay | 2 | Goose Creek | 1 | 4/08 | Ryan Brewington | Jaxson Ranly | |
Pinewood Prep | 8 | Northwoods Academy | 2 | 4/08 | |||
Pinewood Prep | 7 | Northwoods Academy | 2 | 4/08 | |||
West Ashley | 2 | Summerville | 1 | 4/08 | Matty Brown | Drew Hayes | |
Clover | 1 | Fort Mill | 5 | 4/08 | Alex Carreiro | Aiden Smith | |
Fountain Inn | 2 | Mid-Carolina | 1 | 4/01 | Hayes | Clark | |
Boiling Springs | 2 | Mid-Carolina | 6 | 4/02 | Flemon | Dill | Myers |
Oceanside | 6 | Bishop England | 8 | 4/09 | |||
Beaufort | 1 | Calvary Day | 7 | 4/09 | |||
Academic Magnet | 15 | Timberland | 0 | 4/09 | |||
Camden | 3 | Lake City | 0 | 4/09 | |||
Westside | 1 | Easley | 5 | 4/09 | |||
First Baptist | 11 | Porter-Gaud | 1 | 4/09 | |||
Hanahan | 14 | Philip Simmons | 6 | 4/09 | |||
Lugoff-Elgin | 11 | Richland NE | 1 | 4/09 | |||
Myrtle Beach | 0 | North Myrtle Beach | 4 | 4/09 | |||
River Bluff | 8 | Dorman | 1 | 4/09 | |||
West Florence | 8 | South Florence | 4 | 4/09 | |||
Waccamaw | 8 | Loris | 3 | 4/09 | Cam Craft | Jackson Huff | |
Barnwell | 10 | Woodland | 0 | 4/09 | |||
Pelion | 0 | Batesburg Leesville | 14 | 4/09 | Braydon Hallman | T. Bessinger | 5 innings |
Abbeville | 0 | Mid-Carolina | 10 | 4/09 | Clark | Overholt | |
Socastee | 7 | Socastee | 10 | 4/10 | Connor Pellerin | Luke Johnson | |
Conway | 0 | St. James | 14 | 4/10 | Henry Dufour | Jake McCracken | |
Dutch Fork | 13 | Chapin | 5 | 4/10 | Boone Miller | Jake Peterson | |
Fort Mill | 7 | Clover | 2 | 4/09 | Kody Romero | Aiden Wainscott | |
Hilton Head | 1 | James Island | 12 | 4/10 | Kyle Stock | L. Sctiertz | |
Beaufort | 2 | Calvary Day | 13 | 4/10 | |||
White Knoll | 0 | Lexington | 15 | 4/10 | |||
Stratford | 6 | Wando | 5 | 4/10 | |||
Cardinal Newman | 4 | Airport | 3 | 4/10 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 3 | Berkeley | 10 | 4/10 | |||
Lucy Beckham | 12 | Bluffton | 2 | 4/10 | Levi Srock | Thomas Gilmore | |
Goose Creek | 0 | Cane Bay | 5 | 4/10 | |||
Indian Land | 0 | Catawba Ridge | 4 | 4/10 | |||
Dutch Fork | 13 | Chapin | 5 | 4/10 | |||
Hartsville | 4 | Wilson | 0 | 4/09 | |||
Hartsville | 11 | Darlington | 1 | 4/10 | |||
Lowcountry Leadership | 19 | Military Magnet | 0 | 4/10 | |||
Richland NE | 0 | Lugoff-Elgin | 10 | 4/10 | |||
Colleton County | 0 | May River | 17 | 4/10 | |||
North Myrtle Beach | 10 | Myrtle Beach | 0 | 4/10 | |||
Summerville | 2 | West Ashley | 0 | 4/10 | |||
River Bluff | 4 | Byrnes | 2 | 4/10 | |||
Branchville | 7 | Woodland | 9 | 4/10 | |||
Gray Collegiate | 1 | Boiling Springs | 0 | 4/10 | Blaine Redmond | ||
Boiling Springs | 5 | Gray Collegiate | 0 | 4/10 | |||
Powdersville | 3 | Wren | 1 | 4/10 | Eli Hudgins | Jacob Allen | |
Sumter | 4 | Batesburg Leesville | 2 | 4/10 | |||
Carolina Forest | 10 | Socastee | 3 | 4/12 | Parker Reavis | Morris | |
James Island | 5 | Ashley Ridge | 4 | 4/12 | Trip Ostergard | Grayson Bennett | |
Wando | 2 | Stratford | 11 | 4/12 | |||
Bishop England | 5 | Oceanside | 7 | 4/12 | |||
Battery Creek | 0 | Bluffton | 15 | 4/12 | |||
Bluffton | 15 | Battery Creek | 0 | 4/12 | |||
Dorman | 11 | Boiling Springs | 10 | 4/12 | |||
Lake City | 0 | Camden | 7 | 4/12 | Byer Ware | ||
Catawba Ridge | 4 | Indian Land | 3 | 4/12 | |||
Chapin | 10 | Dutch Fork | 0 | 4/12 | Tyler Stevenson | Matthew Rollison | |
Westside | 6 | Easley | 4 | 4/12 | |||
Porter-Gaud | 12 | First Baptist | 8 | 4/12 | |||
Cane Bay | 6 | Goose Creek | 4 | 4/12 | |||
Philip Simmons | 0 | Hanahan | 8 | 4/12 | |||
Lowcountry Leadership | 16 | Charleston Math & Science | 1 | 4/12 | |||
Lugoff-Elgin | 8 | Sumter | 5 | 4/12 | |||
May River | 10 | Colleton County | 1 | 4/12 | |||
West Ashley | 2 | Summerville | 5 | 4/12 | |||
South Florence | 1 | West Florence | 6 | 4/12 | |||
Timberland | 14 | Academic Magnet | 6 | 4/12 | |||
Loris | 4 | Waccamaw | 13 | 4/12 | Diego Patrick | Hayden Day | |
Woodland | 9 | Barnwell | 15 | 4/12 | |||
Lexington | 12 | White Knoll | 2 | 4/12 | Cromer | Posey | |
Gray Collegiate | 13 | Atlantic Collegiate | 3 | 4/12 | Zeb Taylor | ||
Batesburg Leesville | 15 | Pelion | 3 | 4/12 | Carter Bouknight | N Pegues | |
Chapman | 12 | Hillcrest | 2 | 3/13 | Caleb Stauffeneker | Jacob Kellogg | |
Hillcrest | 5 | Southside Christian | 7 | 3/16 | Carson Bolemon | Carver Youngblood | Cole Tarango |
Hillcrest | 4 | Laurens | 5 | 3/18 | Connor Rice | Tyson Moses | |
Laurens | 12 | Hillcrest | 9 | 3/19 | Ben Willis | Ayden Moore | |
Hillcrest | 10 | JL Mann | 1 | 4/1 | Garrett Shipman | Bryce Harder | |
JL Mann | 11 | Hillcrest | 1 | 4/04 | Luke Jones | Elijah Doll | |
Hillcrest | 4 | JL Mann | 2 | 4/05 | Jacob Kellogg | Hunter Howard | Tyson Moses |
Woodmont | 1 | Hillcrest | 10 | 4/08 | Garrett Shipman | Carson Scott | |
Hillcrest | 3 | Woodmont | 9 | 4/10 | Will Fulcher | Austin Hester | |
Woodmont | 1 | Hillcrest | 9 | 4/12 | Jacob Kellogg | Jacob Prevatte | |
St. James | 7 | Carolina Forest | 0 | 4/15 | Maxwell Albanese | Brett Barker | |
Dutch Fork | 1 | River Bluff | 0 | 4/15 | Jake Rogers | Landon Gross | |
Fort Mill | 9 | Nation Fort | 3 | 4/15 | Alex Carreiro | Ryan Dyer | Fort Mill |
Beaufort | 5 | May River | 4 | 4/15 | |||
Stratford | 4 | Berkeley | 16 | 4/15 | |||
Bishop England | 15 | Academic Magnet | 0 | 4/15 | |||
Byrnes | 5 | Airport | 2 | 4/15 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 4 | Summerville | 8 | 4/15 | |||
Cox Mill | 10 | Bluffton | 12 | 4/15 | |||
Boiling Springs | 3 | Spartanburg | 10 | 4/15 | |||
Lucy Beckham | 14 | Cane Bay | 4 | 4/15 | Hunter Doyle | Ryan Brewington | |
Catawba Ridge | My 6 | Northwestern | 1 | 4/15 | |||
White knoll | 0 | Chapin | 11 | 4/15 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 1 | West Ashley | 11 | 4/15 | |||
Wando | 10 | Goose Creek | 0 | 4/15 | |||
Colleton County | 6 | Lowcountry Leadership | 7 | 4/15 | |||
Midland Valley | 0 | North Augusta | 11 | 4/15 | |||
Porter-Gaud | 0 | Pinewood Prep | 10 | 4/15 | |||
Dutch Fork | 1 | River Bluff | 0 | 4/15 | |||
Northwoods Academy | 4 | Dorchester Academy | 5 | 4/15 | |||
Dillon | 4 | Waccamaw | 13 | 4/15 | Cam Craft | Hank Grider | |
Conway | 1 | Sumter | 2 | 4/15 | Carson Todd | Bryson Harper | |
Mid-Carolina | 11 | Abbeville | 1 | 4/12 | Flemon | G. Overholt | |
Chapin | 7 | Mid-Carolina | 1 | 4/13 | Bollibon | Lawrence | |
Batesburg Leesville | 10 | Ninety Six | 0 | 4/16 | Braydon Hallman | Parker Sutley | |
Cane Bay | 9 | Bishop England | 10 | 4/16 | |||
Marlboro County | 7 | Camden | 19 | 4/16 | |||
AC Flora | 0 | Lugoff-Elgin | 3 | 4/16 | |||
May River | 5 | Philip Simmons | 4 | 4/16 | |||
North Myrtle Beach | 8 | Hartsville | 1 | 4/16 | |||
Oceanside | 5 | Atlantic Collegiate | 8 | 4/16 | |||
South Florence | 2 | Myrtle Beach | 3 | 4/16 | |||
Stall | 9 | Palmetto Christian | 6 | 4/16 | |||
Wilson | 0 | West Florence | 8 | 4/16 | |||
Woodland | 5 | Edisto | 4 | 4/16 | |||
Gray Collegiate | 4 | Augusta Christian | 9 | 4/16 | |||
Greenville | 4 | Easley | 8 | 4/16 | Kaleb Owens | Walker Coleman | |
Mid-Carolina | 13 | Saluda | 1 | 4/16 | Clark | Williams | |
Wren | 5 | BHP | 4 | 4/16 | Jacob Allen | McGaha | |
Carolina Forest | 1 | St. James | 2 | 4/17 | Henry DuFour | Nolan Alexander | |
Sumter | 6 | Conway | 1 | 4/17 | Marion Davis | Dillon Pruett | |
Summerville | 3 | Ashley Ridge | 1 | 4/17 | Thayer Tavormina | Noah Seguer | Adam Vorlick |
James Island | 15 | Hanahan | 3 | 4/17 | Kyle Stock | Gabe Dotterweich | |
May River | 10 | Beaufort | 2 | 4/17 | |||
Lexington | 10 | Eastside | 8 | 4/17 | J. Cooper | ||
Spartanburg | 1 | Boiling Springs | 12 | 4/17 | |||
Northwestern | 0 | Catawba Ridge | 10 | 4/17 | |||
Chapin | 3 | White Knoll | 2 | 4/17 | |||
Easley | 11 | Greenville | 1 | 4/17 | |||
West Ashley | 8 | Fort Dorchester | 5 | 4/17 | |||
Goose Creek | 3 | Wando | 8 | 4/17 | |||
Cane Bay | 6 | Lucy Beckham | 5 | 4/17 | Connor Hirsch | Michael Mapes | |
Timberland | 3 | Philip Simmons | 18 | 4/17 | |||
Pinewood Prep | 16 | Porter-Gaud | 1 | 4/17 | |||
River Bluff | 3 | Dutch Fork | 2 | 4/17 | Jack Rivers | Matthew Rollison | |
Stall | 22 | Military Magnet | 7 | 4/17 | |||
Berkeley | 10 | Stratford | 9 | 4/17 | Barham | Lee | 10 innings |
Nation Ford | 1 | Fort Mill | 6 | 04/17 | Kody Romero (4-1) CG - 4 Hits | Miles Baker | Fort Mill (12-1 in Region 3- 5A) |
North Augusta | 5 | Midland valley | 7 | 04/17 | Nate Evans (5-1) | Landon Johnson (1) | |
Aiken | 1 | Mid-Carolina | 6 | 2/24 | J Flemon | C Harmon | |
Mid-Carolina | 5 | Clinton | 0 | 02/26 | J Clark | C Glenn | K Myers |
North Charleston | 0 | Beaufort | 18 | 4/18 | |||
Academic Magnet | 2 | Bishop England | 8 | 4/18 | |||
Woodland | 5 | Bluffton | 2 | 4/18 | |||
McBee | 1 | Camden | 9 | 4/18 | |||
Wando | 15 | Goose Creek | 0 | 4/18 | |||
Hartsville | 1 | North Myrtle Beach | 2 | 4/18 | |||
Waccamaw | 11 | Dillon | 0 | 4/18 | |||
West Florence | 11 | Andrew Jackson | 1 | 4/18 | |||
Legion Collegiate | 8 | Gray Collegiate | 2 | 4/18 | |||
St. James | 3 | Carolina Forest | 2 | 4/19 | Frank Pepe | Parker Reavis | Jacob Herrick |
Conway | 3 | Sumter | 9 | 4/19 | Bailey | Jake McCracken | |
Camden | 2 | Marlboro County | 1 | 4/19 | Camden Region Champs | ||
James Island | 14 | Bishop England | 4 | 4/19 | Cooper Jones | Peter Fulton | |
Stratford | 12 | Berkeley | 2 | 4/19 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 5 | Summerville | 10 | 4/19 | |||
Boiling Springs | 1 | Spartanburg | 3 | 4/19 | |||
Catawba Ridge | 10 | Northwestern | 0 | 4/19 | |||
White Knoll | 2 | Chapin | 12 | 4/19 | |||
Lowcountry Leadership | 8 | St. John's | 3 | 4/19 | |||
Midland Valley | 2 | North Augusta | 12 | 4/19 | |||
Porter-Gaud | 7 | Pinewood Prep | 3 | 4/19 | Sam Teich | ||
Dutch Fork | 0 | River Bluff | 2 | 4/19 | Dalton Corley | Jake Rogers | Ray Kastner |
Myrtle Beach | 1 | South Florence | 5 | 4/19 | |||
Charleston Math & Science | 2 | Stall | 17 | 4/19 | |||
Lake Marion | 6 | Timberland | 17 | 4/19 | |||
Northwoods Academy | 5 | John Paul II | 4 | 4/19 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 3 | West Ashley | 7 | 4/19 | |||
West Florence | 12 | Wilson | 2 | 4/19 | |||
Edisto | 3 | Woodland | 1 | 4/19 | |||
Fort Mill | 10 | Nation Ford | 4 | 04/19 | Tucker Gandy (4-0) | Liam Quinn | Fort Mill -Region 3-5A Champions (13-1) |
Saluda | 0 | Mid-Carolina | 12 | 04/19 | Luke Milling | ||
Ninety Six | 1 | Batesburg Leesville | 12 | 4/19 | Carter Bouknight | B Hayes | |
Mid-Carolina | 15 | Chapin | 5 | 4/20 | Kaden Myers | T. Graham | |
Fort Mill | 3 | Catawba Ridge | 1 | 04/22 | Alex Carreiro (7-0) | Caden Glauber | Fort Mill 18-5 , Catawba Ridge 20-3 |
James Island | 3 | May River | 1 | 4/22 | Collin Anderson | Tyson Brasington | |
Beaufort | 4 | Hanahan | 6 | 4/22 | |||
Dutch Fork | 1 | Lexington | 8 | 4/22 | J. Burton | H. Phipps | |
Goose Creek | 0 | Stratford | 20 | 4/22 | |||
Berkeley | 0 | Cane Bay | 1 | 4/22 | |||
Bluffton | 2 | Colleton County | 1 | 4/22 | Myles Frye | ||
Gaffney | 1 | Boiling Springs | 11 | 4/22 | |||
Fort Mill | 3 | Catawba Ridge | 1 | 4/22 | |||
Chapin | 7 | River Bluff | 2 | 4/22 | |||
Wade Hampton | 5 | Easley | 11 | 4/22 | |||
First Baptist | 2 | St. John's Christian | 3 | 4/22 | |||
Lucy Beckham | 5 | Hilton Head | 0 | 4/22 | Hunter Doyle (no hitter/11 k) | Slater Alsobrook | |
North Augusta | 5 | Strom Thurmond | 9 | 4/22 | |||
North Myrtle Beach | 10 | South Florence | 8 | 4/22 | |||
Pinewood Prep | 1 | Wilson Hall | 4 | 4/22 | |||
Waccamaw | 4 | Myrtle Beach | 6 | 4/22 | |||
Socastee | 1 | West Florence | 5 | 4/22 | |||
Midland Valley | 5 | Silver Bluff | 1 | 04/22 | Turner Scott | ||
St. James | 5 | Conway | 1 | 4/22 | Max Albanese | Kenly McCracken | |
Dillon | 3 | Loris | 14 | 04/23/2023 | Huff | ||
Dilllon | 3 | Loris | 14 | 04/23 | Huff | ||
Carolina Forest | 8 | Waccamaw | 0 | 4/23 | Nolan Alexander - CG, 3 H, 0 BB, 10 K | Ben Rodenbeck | Alexander - Becomes the career win leader at Carolina Forest |
Beaufort | 16 | North Charleston | 0 | 4/23 | |||
St. John's | 3 | Academic Magnet | 2 | 4/23 | |||
Airport | 4 | Gilbert | 2 | 4/23 | |||
Camden | 7 | Hartsville | 4 | 4/23 | |||
First Baptist | 4 | John Paul II | 2 | 4/23 | |||
Lugoff-Elgin | 9 | Irmo | 1 | 4/23 | |||
Atlantic Collegiate | 1 | Oceanside | 9 | 4/23 | |||
West Ashley | 3 | Wando | 1 | 4/23 | Matty Brown | ||
Battery Creek | 0 | Philip Simmons | 17 | 4/23 | |||
Northwoods Academy | 2 | Pinewood Prep | 14 | 4/23 | |||
Northside Christian | 1 | Porter-Gaud | 11 | 4/23 | |||
South Florence | 15 | Wilson | 4 | 4/23 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 10 | Stall | 0 | 4/23 | |||
Ashley Ridge | 2 | Stall | 1 | 4/23 | |||
West Florence | 7 | East Clarendon | 1 | 4/23 | |||
Dreher | 8 | Gray Collegiate | 5 | 4/22 | |||
Cardinal Newman | 9 | Gray Collegiate | 2 | 4/23 | |||
Dillon | 3 | Loris | 14 | 04/23 | Huff | ||
Mid-Carolina | 2 | GCA | 0 | 4/23 | J Clark | K Heaton | |
Mid-Carolina | 2 | GCA | 4 | 4/23 | Reed | Lawrence | |
Liverpool (NY) | 4 | Carolina Forest | 5 | 4/24 | Brett Barker | Vivacqua | Connor Pellerin |
Lexington | 9 | Dutch Fork | 0 | 4/23 | Brandon Cromer | Boone Miller | |
May River | 8 | James Island | 5 | 4/24 | Corn | Ostergard | Vargas |
Hanahan | 4 | Beaufort | 3 | 4/24 | |||
Lexington | 9 | Dutch Fork | 0 | 4/24 | |||
Stratford | 15 | Goose Creek | 0 | 4/24 | |||
Gilbert | 4 | Airport | 3 | 4/24 | |||
Cane Bay | 2 | Berkeley | 16 | 4/24 | |||
Colleton County | 4 | Bluffton | 6 | 4/24 | |||
Boiling Springs | 6 | Gaffney | 1 | 4/24 | |||
Camden | 11 | Lakewood | 1 | 4/24 | |||
River Bluff | 9 | Chapin | 10 | 4/24 | |||
Hilton Head | 2 | Lucy Beckham | 12 | 4/24 | Levi Srock | Blaine Gregory | |
Greenwood | 0 | North Augusta | 1 | 4/24 | |||
North Myrtle Beach | 8 | St. James | 0 | 4/24 | |||
Fort Dorchester | 1 | Summerville | 8 | 4/24 | |||
West Florence | 12 | Conway | 1 | 4/24 | |||
Batesburg Leesville | 4 | Aiken | 1 | 4/23 | Braydon Hallman | ||
Newberry | 11 | Batesburg Leesville | 13 | 4/24 | Tucker Bolen | L. Riefsnyder | |
Marion | 4 | Loris | 8 | 4/24 | Day |