DP Fall League: Rosters

DPlogofallleague13

DPlogofallleague13DPlogofallleague13Upstate

 

Berea 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 3  Tristan Tucker  Berea  RHP/OF  2015
 5  Kyle Kingsbury  Berea  RHP/1B/3B  2017
 6  Dylan Posey  Berea  MIF  2016
 7  Connor Hardee  Berea  OF  2017
 8  Zach O’Malley  Berea  LHP/1B  2019
 11  Blake Smith  Berea  C  2015
 13  Blake O’Malley  Berea  RHP/3B/1B  2016
 14  Dexter Vinson  Berea  C/OF  2017
 15  Hunter Goldstein  Berea  OF  2016
 16  Jarren Luther  Berea  RHP/MIF  2015
 17  Robert White  Berea  RHP/OF  2015
 18  Seth Sprouse  Berea  RHP/1B  2017
 22  Austin Satterfield  Berea  RHP/3B  2017
 24  Drew Evett  Berea  RHP/OF  2015
 25  Walker Knight  Berea  RHP/SS  2015

 Blue Ridge

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 2  Brandon Southern  Blue Ridge  C/P/OF  2017
 5  CJ Brooks  Blue Ridge  OF/C  2017
 6  Elijah Henderson  Blue Ridge  INF  2017
 7  Gavin Vatour  Blue Ridge  2B/OF  2017
 10  Ethan Few  Blue Ridge  3B/RHP  2016
 12  Cory Byars  Blue Ridge  2B/OF  2015
 13  Ryan Teems  Blue Ridge  P/UTL  2015
 14  Ben Matthews  Blue Ridge  2B/RHP  2017
 17  John Coker  Blue Ridge  1B/P  2016
 31  Blake Cannon  Blue Ridge  OF  2017
 33  Chase Joines  Blue Ridge  1B/3B  2018

Boiling Springs 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Hunter Lipscomb  Boiling Springs   OF/C  2015
 2  Zach Brown  Boiling Springs   OF/LHP  2015
 3  Aaron Reihl  Boiling Springs   OF  2016
 6  Robbie Vess  Boiling Springs   C  2016
 7  Jack Hennessy  Boiling Springs   OF/LHP  2018
 9  Clayton Caudell  Boiling Springs   C  2016
 10  Will Delaney  Boiling Springs   LHP/OF  2016
 11  Luke Johnson  Boiling Springs   OF/RHP  2016
 13  Michael Elijah  Boiling Springs   SS/CF  2016
 14  Brandon Brasher  Boiling Springs   3B/RHP  2015
 15  Will J. Sprinkle  Boiling Springs   OF/3B  2016
 17  Josh Stemphiar  Boiling Springs   RHP/1B  2016
 18  Jacob Hennessy  Boiling Springs   1B/LHP  2016
 19  Will Gilmore  Boiling Springs   RHP/OF  2016
 21  Bo Parris  Boiling Springs   LHP  2015

Broome 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Ryan Cheseboro  Broome  C/2B  2017
 2  Devin Fuller  Broome  1B/LHP  2016
 3  Jon Bolin  Broome  SS/RHP  2017
 4  Mason Gilmer  Broome  OF  2018
 5  Owen Keller  Broome  OF/INF  2018
 6  Dylan Parker  Broome  OF/INF/RHP  2018
 7  Scout Daivson  Broome  INF  2015
 8  Silas Wooten  Broome  INF  2018
 9  Campbell Jolley  Broome  OF/INF  2016
 10  A.J. Ruff  Spartanburg High  C/3B/RHP  2015
 11  Cameron Revels  Broome  OF/INF  2015
 12  John Mark Pettit  Broome  RHP/1B  2018
 15  Jacob Marcengill  Broome  C/RHP/SS  2015

Byrnes #1 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Chris Shin  Byrnes  RHP/2B/OF  2016
 2  Dallas Callahan  Byrnes  C  2018
 3  Ethan Wright  Byrnes  RHP/OF  2016
 4  Caleb McAlister  Byrnes  RHP/2B  2015
 6  Dillon Green  Byrnes  SS/3B  2016
 10  B.J. Robinson  Byrnes  OF/RHP  2016
 11  Davis Agle  Byrnes  RHP/SS  2015
 13  Hunter Hernandez  Byrnes  RHP/3B  2015
 14  Andy Mullinax  Byrnes  RHP/1B  2015
 15  David Ridings  Byrnes  2B/OF  2016
 21  Hunter Sims  Byrnes  3B  2016
 24  Alex Vazquez  Byrnes  OF  2015

Byrnes #2

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 2  Clint Cox  Byrnes  OF/RHP  2018
 5  Ethan Parris  Byrnes  MIF  2019
 6  Patrick Agle  Byrnes  RHP/3B  2018
 7  Drew Black  Byrnes  OF  2018
 9  Cayton Gregory  Byrnes  RHP/OF  2018
 10  Zeke Stephens  Byrnes  2B/C/RHP  2017
 11  Jay Durrah  Byrnes  MIF  2018
 14  Dylan Mullinax  Byrnes  3B/RHP  2019
 15  Avery Hammett  Byrnes  OF/RHP  2017
 16  Ben Cox  Byrnes  OF/RHP  2019
 23  Gavin Pence  Byrnes  OF  2017
 47  Jordan Knight  Byrnes  RHP/OF  2017
 66  Cannon Campbell  Byrnes  1B  2016

Chapman 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 2  Noah Collins  Chapman  OF  2016
 3  Jack Deal  Chapman  RHP/2B/OF  2017
 4  Luke Cothran  Chapman  MIF  2017
 5  Tim Beach  Chapman  RHP/C/UTL  2016
 6  Josh Pruitt  Chapman  OF  2015
 7  Jack Burnette  Chapman  P  2016
 8  Jarred Barnette  Chapman  P  2017
 9  Marcus Means  Chapman  OF/2B  2016
 10  Zac Coggins  Chapman  C  2018
 12  Kane Fisher  Chapman  OF/1B  2017
 13  Stan Ashmore  Chapman  OF/1B/C  2017
 14  Pearson Timmons  Chapman  RHP/3B/2B/C  2018
 15  Zac Gaines  Chapman  RHP/1B/3B  2016
 19  Dylan Bradley  Chapman  MIF/OF  2018
 22  Clayton Mathis  Chapman  OF/1B  2018
 25  Hayden Wilson  Chapman  RHP/3B/OF  2018
 34  Skye Robinette  Chapman  RHP/3B/OF  2018

Christ Church

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
         

Dorman #1 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Nick Bryson  Dorman   P/OF   2015
 3  Thomas Ross  Dorman  INF/OF  2015
 5  Zach Warren  Dorman  C  2015
 8  Charlie Dixon  Dorman  OF  2015
 10  Wes Hallberg  Dorman  C/P/INF  2015
 4  Caleb Wright  Dorman  P/OF  2016
 6  Samuel Hendricks  Dorman  P/INF  2016
 9  Cameron Hall  Dorman  P/INF  2016
 12  Stone Pellegrino  Dorman  P/INF  2016
 2  Hayden Houchens  Dorman  P/INF  2017
 7  Douglas Angeli  Dorman  P/INF  2017

Dorman #2

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Hunter Smith  Dorman  MIF/P/OF  2018
 2  Russell Parry  Dawkins Middle  INF/OF/P  2019
 3  Casey Krenek  Dorman  P/OF  2016
 4  Zach Lea  Dorman  C/OF/P/3B  2017
 5  Brandon Seay  Dorman  MIF/P/OF  2017
 6  Drew Hrubala  Dorman  1B/OF/P  2017
 7  Peyton Williams  Dorman  OF/P  2018
 8

 Zach Grant

 Dorman  OF  2016
 9  Zach Cowan  Dorman  P/1B/OF  2017
 10  Dylan Rogers  Gable Middle  P/1B/OF  2019
 11  Matt Hembree  Dorman  OF  2017
 12  Tanner McCallister  Dorman  1B/3B/OF  2018
 13  Alberto Arroyo  Dorman  C/1B/3B/P  2016

Easley 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Trevor Weisoner  Easley  INF  2017
 2  Jameson Spitzmiller  Easley  INF  2015
 3  Bryson Hall  Easley  INF/P  2016
 4  Holden Martin  Easley  INF  2016
 5  Mason Stewart  Easley  OF  2017
 6  Cody Murrell  Easley  INF  2017
 8  Zack Bicknell  Easley  OF  2015
 9  Jacob Nelson  Easley  P  2016
 10  Mack Churchwell  Easley  INF  2015
 12  JT Spitzmiller  Easley  OF  2017
 14  Casey Woody  Easley  C  2015
 17  Chase Stephens  Easley  INF  2017
 24  Aaron Schaff  Easley  P  2016
 25  Griffin Cassell  Easley  INF/P  2017
 31  Calvin McKnight  Easley  OF/P  2015

Eastside 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 2  Kody Truillo  Eastside  MIF  2016
 3  Jordan Poynter  Eastside  1B  2015
 4  Ethan Bray  Eastside  MIF/RHP  2016
 5  Will Thorpe  Eastside  OF/C  2015
 7  Eric Marsh  Eastside  OF/MIF  2015
 8  Bryson Williams  Eastside  MIF  2015
 9  Trint Rowell  Eastside  C/RHP  2015
 10  Hunter Johnson  Eastside  C  2016
 11  Graham Mitchell  Eastside  1B/3B  2015
 12  Hamilton McCauley  Eastside  OF  2016
 18  Michael Sholtis  Eastside  3B/MIF  2016
 22  Ridge Chapman  Wade Hampton  RHP/1B  2015
 25  Mac Cavin  Eastside  3B/RHP  2016

Gaffney #1 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Joseph Mabry  Gaffney  3B  2016
 2  Chris Clary  Gaffney  OF  2015
 5  Colton Byars  Gaffney  C  2018
 7  Jackson Propst  Gaffney  MIF/RHP  2015
 12  Brady Lester  Gaffney  P  2015
 13  Zach Wood  Gaffney  3B/RHP  2015
 14  Cameron Farley  Gaffney  INF/RHP  2015
 16  Colby Crow  Gaffney  OF  2015
 18  Tyler Parker  Gaffney  1B/P  2015
 20  Tristan Whelchel  Gaffney  P/OF  2015

Gaffney #2

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Austin King  Gaffney  P/OF  2018 
 2  Landon Queen  Gaffney  INF/OF  2018
 3  Damian Eubanks  Gaffney  INF/P  2017
 7  Jack Masters  Gaffney  INF/P  2017
 8  Dylan Peterson  Gaffney  IF/OF  2017
 9  Cody Bailey  Gaffney  C/INF  2017
 11  Houston Wright  Gaffney  P/INF  2017
 12  Jordan Clawson  Gaffney  INF/OF  2017
 15  Wesley Humphries  Gaffney  C/INF  2017
 16  Charlie Black  Gaffney  INF  2017
 18  Chad Williams  Gaffney  P/INF  2017
 19  Trent McDaniel  Gaffney  C/INF/OF  2018

Powdersville  

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 00  Blake Launius  Powdersville  INF/OF/P  2017
 1  Colton Barbary  Powdersville  INF/P  2017
 3  Bradley Hogan  Powdersville  INF/P  2017
 6  Chase Barbary  Powdersville  C  2015
 12  JT Rowlands  Powdersville  INF/C  2016
 15  Brandon Richeson  Powdersville  INF/P  2015
 16  Nathan Fitzsimmons  Powdersville  OF/P  2016
 17  Connor Powers  Powdersville  INF/P  2018
 18  Duffy Smith  Powdersville  INF  2017
 20  JT Fleetwood  Powdersville  OF/P  2015
 24  Micheal Keen  Powdersville  INF/P  2017
 25  Blake Jeter  Powdersville  INF/P  2017

 Southside Christian

 #  Name  High School  Position  Class
 1  Scott Hutto  SS Christian  RHP/OF  2015
 2  Brandyn Herrick  Hillcrest  OF/RHP  2016
 3  Kyle Carter  SS Christian  OF/MINF  2016
 5  Hudson Johnson  SS Christian  LHP/OF  2015
 7  Seth Ledford  SS Christian  RHP/C/UTL  2016
 10  Branson Nelson  SS Christian  RHP/OF  2015
 11  Connor Fowler  SS Christian  OF  2017
 15  Mac Pitts  Sptg Day  2B  2016
 18  Daniel Black  SS Christian  RHP/1B/3B  2017
 21  Austin Fowler  SS Christian  INF  2017
 22  Collin Solesbee  SS Christian  OF/RHP  2019
 24  Pierce White  SS Christian  MINF/RHP  2017
 34  Cam Wilson  SS Christian  C/MINF  2016

St. Joseph’s 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 3  Walker Pace  St. Joseph’s  INF  2019
 5  Carson McAbee  St. Joseph’s  P/1B/OF  2018
 6  Brian Graham  St. Joseph’s  C/INF/RHP  2019
 7  Sean McDermott  St. Joseph’s  RHP/3B/SS  2015
 8  Josh Gregory  Gaffney  P/OF  2016
 9  Mickey Friesen  Greer Middle College  P/1B  2016
 10  Mark Estes  St. Joseph’s  C/OF  2016
 11  Thomas O’Hare  St. Joseph’s  RHP/OF/INF  2016
 13  Sterling Turmon  Eastside  OF/P  2016
 14  Ethan Felkel  St. Joseph’s  P/1B  2018
 24  Daniel Smith  St. Joseph’s  P/INF  2018
 44  Brian Clayton  Belton-Honea Path  C/3B/RHP  2015
 00  Hunter Gneisig  Spartanburg Christian Aca.  RHP/SS  2015

Union 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Teddy Walker  Union County   UTL/P  2017
 2  Franklin Thompson  Union County   INF/OF/RHP  2016
 3  Kannon Small  Union County   2B/OF/RHP  2016
 4  Ethan Bailey  Union County   UTL/C/RHP  2017
 5  Jordan Jeter  Union County   3B/1B/C/RHP  2016
 7  Chase Davis  Union County   2B/OF  2018
 8  Lucas Austin  Union County   OF/2B  2018
 9  Will Palmer  Union County   SS/RHP  2015
 10  Dustin West  Union County   1B/3B/C/RHP  2015
 11  Kolby Riddle  Union County   2B/OF  2017
 12  Jonathon Wages  Union County   UTL/P  2017
 15  Zach Humphries  Union County   1B/3B/RHP  2019
 18  Troy Millwood  Union County   C/RHP/UTL  2015
 19  J.D. Cheek  Union County   UTL/P  2016
 22  Kalab Small  Union County   OF/P  2020

Woodmont 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 8  Michael Troiano  Woodmont  C/1B/3B  2016
 13  Josh Collins  Woodmont  1B/SS/RHP  2016
 2  James Pearce  Woodmont  2B/3B/RHP  2015
 6  Mason Monroe  Woodmont  C  2015
 10  Hunter King  Woodmont  MIF/RHP  2017
 5  Logan Samples  Woodmont  P/OF  2015
 15  Hunter Munsick  Woodmont  RHP/3B  2015
 1  Josh McCaslin  Woodmont  P/OF  2016
 19  Brandon Belue  Woodmont  1B  2016
 24  Mitchell Morosey  Woodmont  P/OF  2016
 7  Matthew Rodgers  Woodmont  MIF/OF/RHP  2015
 42  Recus Lawson  Woodmont  OF/SS/RHP  2016
 4  Jonathan Diaz  Woodmont  OF  2017
 3  Jerrimiah Garcia  Woodmont  P/OF  2015
 9  Jade Craig  Woodmont  OF  2016
 64  Robbie Lindsay  Woodmont  RHP/3B  2016

Woodruff 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Tyler Watts  Woodruff  2B/OF  2019
 2  Bailey Davis  Woodruff  OF/P/3B  2017
 3  Chase Patterson  Woodruff  MIF  2017
 4  Chandler Turner  Woodruff  MIF/OF  2018
 5  Logan Melton  Woodruff  OF  2019
 6  Avery Green  Woodruff  MIF  2016
 7  Jeremiah Stewart  Woodruff  P/OF  2018
 8  Charles Schaum  Woodruff  C/P/OF  2017
 9  Layne Melton  Woodruff  OF  2016
 10  Clay Skinner  Woodruff  3B/RHP/1B  2016
 11  Will Mossbrook  Woodruff  RHP/C/1B/3B  2018
 12  Brock Brockman  Woodruff  MIF/3B/RHP  2017
 13  Carson Peace  Woodruff  1B/OF  2018
 14  Jacob Brown  Woodruff  OF/P  2015
 15  Graham Lawson  Woodruff  RHP/1B  2015

 Wren

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Tanner Mack  Wren  INF/P   2015
 2  Doug Gressly  Wren  P/OF  2015
 3  Dylan Porter  Wren  OF/C  2015
 4  Cain Barnett  Wren  P/OF  2016
 5  Bryson Davenport  Wren  P/UTL  2017
 6  Matthew Duffie  Wren  OF/C  2016
 7  Kade McFall  Wren  P  2017
 8  Noah Masters  Wren  MIF  2017
 9  Alec Oliver  Wren  P  2017
 10  Steven Purdy  Wren  OF/INF  2016
 11  Seth Lollis  Wren  C/INF  2016
 12  Nahum Alexander  Wren  C  2017
 13  Nick Anderson  Wren  1B  2017
 14  JR Morgan  Wren  2B/OF  2017
 15  Gareth Lanford  Wren  MIF/P  2018
 16  Hunter Gressly  Wren  OF/P/MIF  2018

Pee Dee

Darlington – Purple 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 2  Drake Adams  Darlington  INF/P  2017
 4  Luke Bonnoitt  Darlington  3B  2015
 6  Grier Smith  Darlington  OF/P  2017
 7  Keshaun Taylor  Darlington  SS/P  2018
 8  Ladson Carter  Darlington  C  2016
 9  Eric Dubose  Darlington  P  2015
 10  Ethan McDonald  Darlington  2B  2015
 16  Justin Mack  Darlington  1B  2016
 17  Jared Ball  Darlington  OF  2015
 18  Cayde Weatherford  Darlington  1B  2016
 19  Cam Norris  Darlington  C  2016
   Steven Sox  East Clarendon  INF/P  2015
   William Ard  East Clarendon  P  2016

 Darlington – Black 

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 3  Jaret Bryant  Darlington  INF/P  2017
 7  Taylor Spangler  Darlington  UTL/P  2016
 9  Rylan Weatherford  Darlington  3B  2017
 11  Garrett Revell  Darlington  SS  2016
 12  Jared Boswell  Darlington  OF  2016
 13  Jake Jones  Darlington  INF  2018
 14  Dee McElveen  Darlington  1B/OF  2017
 20  Jonathan Huggins  Darlington  OF  2016
 21  Brycen Brown  Darlington  1B/P  2016
 29  Bryant Huggins  Darlington  P  2016

 Florence

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Edzaviah Paul  Wilson  INF/P  2016
 3  Grayson Cottingham  West Florence  INF/P  2016
 5  William Long  Florence Christian  INF/P  2015
 6  Josh Price  Lake View  UTL/P  2016
 7  Noah Matthews  West Florence  OF/P  2016
 9  Cody Green  West Florence  INF  2016
 11  Nick Gray  South Florence  OF/P  2016
 13  Cal Butler  West Florence  1B/OF  2015
 14  Blake Robinson  West Florence  INF/P  2016
 21  Brennan Herndon  West Florence  C/P  2018
 27  Will Goodwin  West Florence  3B/P  2015
 34  Seth Stevens  South Florence  1B/P  2016

Hartsville

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 2  Toby Burchfield  Hartsville  INF/P  2015
 4  Nic Martin  Hartsville  C/INF/P  2015
 5  Grant Thompson  Hartsville  OF/P  2015
 6  Cal Brunson  Hartsville  INF/P  2017
 7  Caleb Peach  Hartsville  INF/P  2017
 9  Matt King  Hartsville  INF/P  2016
 10  Chandler Melton  Hartsville  INF  2015
 11  Jake Lawhon  Hartsville  INF  2016
 12  Ian Blackwell  Hartsville  C  2017
 14  Jake Beasley  Hartsville  OF  2015
 17  Andrew Coker  Hartsville  INF/P  2016
 19  McKenzie Stevens  Hartsville  P  2017
 21  Chris Weekley  Hartsville  OF  2015
 22  Garrett Gainey  Hartsville  P  2019

McBee

 #  Name  HS  Pos  Class
 1  Clark Kirkley  McBee  3B/P  2019
 2  Thomas Horton  McBee  C  2017
 3  Cooper Stone  Chesterfield  INF/P  2016
 4  Trey Rollings  Andrew Jackson  INF/P  2016
 5  Dante Blakeney  Central-Pageland  OF  2016
 6  Harrison Hawkins  McBee  INF/P  2016
 9  Kyle Hawkins  McBee  2B/P  2017
 10  Jordan Mendoza  McBee  INF/P  2017
 11  Trey Sowell  Central-Pageland  1B/OF/P  2015
 12  Kipp Rollings  Andrew Jackson  INF/P  2015
 22  Conner Kirkley  McBee  INF/P  2019
 24  Dalton Gardner  McBee  OF  2017

 

fallleaguelogo