Confirmed-Pal Gms

August 16-17, 2008

Sarge Frye Field 

-Pitchers-

=application received

-committed to attending

+ have made contact with

 Name  High School  Class  Committed
 Madison Younginer-Wrigley Field showcase  Mauldin  2009  Clemson
 =Greg Harrison  Hilton Head  2009  South Carolina
 Colby Holmes-  Conway  2009  South Carolina
 Bobby Watford-injured  Conway  2009  Coastal Carolina
 =Brooks Hall  TL Hanna  2009  USC Upstate
 =Christian Powell  Greenwood  2009  –
 Dre Watts-  Laurens  2009  South Carolina
 =Tucker Hawley  South Aiken  2009  Alabama
 Matt Pegler-Treatment on back  Riverside  2009  College of Charleston
 =Cameron Holmes  Boiling Springs  2009  College of Charleston
 Jake Zokan-family trip  Spring Valley  2009  College of Charleston
 =Ben Carlson  Mauldin  2009  –
 =Stefan del Pino  Dorman  2009  –
 Drew Cisco+  Wando  2010  –
 Tyler Wilson-  Gaffney  2010  –
 =Chris Hanna  Stratford  2010  –
 =Daniel Palka  Greer  2010  –
 Krishawn Holley  Mid Carolina  2010  –
 Forrest Koumas-No  Lugoff-Elgin  2010  –
 =Tyler Smith  Sumter  2010  –
 =Michael Hanzlik  Blythewood  2009  –
 =Chris Cox  Mauldin  2009  –
 =Kyle Ward  Georgetown  2009  
 Don Sandifer  Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2009  –
 Travis Murphy+  Dillon  2009  –
 =Ryan Connolly  Bishop England  2009  –
 =Jared Keels  Spring Valley  2010  –
 =Daniel Gossett  Byrnes  2011  –
 Kelly Wright-  St. James  2009  –
 =Austin Pritcher  James Island  2009  Citadel
 =Ryne Slack  Ninety-Six  2010  –
 =Brandon Henderson  Chesnee  2010  –
 =Alex Wilson  Landrum  2009  –
 =Chase Goude  Battery Creek  2009  –
 =Gaither Bumgardner  Great Falls  2009  –
 Hunter Cole  Dorman  2011  –
 =Chad Balderman  Dutch Fork  2009  –
 =Taylor Guerrieri  North Augusta  2011  –
 Zach Godley+  Bamberg-Ehrhardt  2009  –
 =Bobby Jackson  Gaffney  2009  –
 =Emilio Pagan  JL Mann  2009  Gardner-Webb
 =James Hall  Brookland-Cayce  2009  –
 John McInnis-injured  North Myrtle Beach  2010  –
 =Jake Long  Westside  2009  –
 =Ben Sauls  Beaufort  2009  –
 =Cole Robison  Blue Ridge  2010  –
 Cody Craig-Football  Timberland  2010  –
 Tyler Broome-  Wilson Hall  2009  –
 =Jake Padgett  Gilbert  2009  –
 =Steven Bleile  North Augusta  2009  –
 =Taylor Grover  Midland Valley  2009  –

-Catchers-

 Name  High School  Class  Committed
 =Brison Celek  Bishop England  2009  South Carolina
 =Dylan Cole  Dorman  2009  Furman
 =Paul Nitto  JL Mann  2009  –
 =Landis Lane  West Florence  2009  –
 =John Michaels  Gaffney  2009  –
 =Will Bedenbaugh  Mid Carolina  2009  –
 =Austen Barber  Eastside  2009  –
 =Kirk Shelley  Hillcrest  2010  –
 =David Rickenbacker  Socastee  2009  –
 Phillip Herring  Dillon  2009  
 =Tyler Montgomery  Greer  2010  –
 =Dillon Gaines  Irmo  2010  –
 =Brad Zebedis  South Pointe  2010  –
 =Luke Feisal  Greenville  2010  –
 =Grayson Greiner  Blythewood  2011  –
 =Jeremy Beacham  Palmetto  2009  –

-Infielders-

 Name  High School  Class  Committed
 =Kyle Martin  Wade Hampton  2011  –
 =Phillip Alexander  Mauldin  2009  –
 Corey Holmes  White Knoll  2009  –
 =Chris Owings  Gilbert  2009  South Carolina
 =Justin Trapp  Fairfield-Central  2009  College of Charleston
 =Matthew Moore  Belton-Honea Path  2009  –
 =Logan Thomas  Pickens  2010  –
 =Bruce Caldwell  Sumter  2011  –
 Dustin Morris-No  Landrum  2009  –
 =Reggie Weatherford  Lake City  2009  –
 =Seth Neely  Rock Hill  2009  Clemson
 =Adam Spires  Gilbert  2009  –
 =TJ Young  Dorman  2009  Coastal Carolina
 =Cameron Yost  Hillcrest  2009  –
 =Chandler Smetana-injured  West Florence  2009  –
 =Joey Pankake  Easley  2011  –
 =Tyler Jackson  Robert E. Lee  2009  –
 =Blake Gruel  Beaufort  2009  –
 =Justin Gullickson  Spartanburg  2009  –
 Luke Tollison-  Laurens Academy  2009  Spartanburg Methodist
 Stephen Curtis  Sumter  2010  –
 =Jared Huffman  Myrtle Beach  2010  –
 =Alex Abrams  Bishop England  2010  –
 Hunter Rice-cruise  Boiling Springs  2010  –
 =Taylor Rozier  North Augusta  2009  –
 =Josh Pless  Boiling Springs  2009  Citadel
 =Brody Greer  Belton-Honea Path  2009  –
 =Will Muzika  Dorman  2009  –
 =Gray Stafford  Cheraw  2009  –
 Corey Forrester  Bishop England  2010  –
 =Daniel Rawls  Chester  2009  –
 =Drake Thomason  Eastside  2010  –
 Connor Lewis  AC Flora  2010  –
 =Tori Patterson  Laurens  2010  –
 =Ryne Hardwick  Conway  2009  –
 =Hiller Huggins  Irmo  2011  –
 =Jimmy Lindberg  Bishop England  2011  –
 =Evan Darr  North Augusta  2009  –
 =Jake Kirkland  Dorman  2009  –

-Outfielders-

 Name  High School  Class  Committed
 =Travis Burnside  Laurens  2009  –
 =David Donald  JL Mann  2010  –
 =Shon Carson  Lake City  2011  –
 =Nick Berry  West Ashley  2009  –
 =Daniel Aldrich  Wando  2009  South Carolina
 =Shane Miles  Lake City  2009  Charleston Southern
 =Greg Milanes  Aiken  2009  –
 =Matthew Van Laan  Lexington  2009  –
 Anthony Smith  Dillon  2009  –
 Jordan Scott-Football  Riverside  2010  –
 =Matt Brown  Conway  2009  –
 =Tripp Faulk  North Myrtle Beach  2009  –
 Jacob Tavernier  Belton-Honea Path  2010  –
 =Tyler Miller  Fort Mill  2009  –
 Domineke Albert-  Richland Northeast  2011  –
 =Justin Brewer  Liberty  2009  –
 Dominique Anderson-  Hillcrest  2009  –
 Ryan Walker  First Baptist  2009  –
 Matthew Roberts  Greenville  2009  Air Force
 Josh Greene-  York  2010  –
 Tavaras Smith  Cainhoy  2009  –
 Kieston Stevens-  Union  2010  –
 Tevins Walker  Mid Carolina  2010  –
 =Josh Knab  Carolina Forest  2009  –

-Coaches-

 Name  High School
 Steve Williams  Lancaster
 Roger Finley  Easley
 Ed Taylor  Walhalla
 Dean Jones  Chesnee
 John Daurity  Socastee
 Jimmy White  Hartsville

DP Note: Players were selected by a handful of pro scouts, college coaches, high school coaches and the DP staff. To print application, click here.

Football Players: Invitees that play football should make an attempt to determine if they will be able to attend Saturday, Sunday, both days or not at all ASAP. Please email your response to: [email protected]

Injured Players: If your name appears on this list but you have sustained an injury that you know will prohibit your participation on August 16-17, please email us ASAP at: [email protected]