DP Scrimmages: 2024

DP will lay eyes on 26 teams at four sites across South Carolina on consecutive February Saturday’s. If you are looking for baseball yourself, checkout our ‘On Deck’ slate below. Stay tuned as we break down the prospects we lay eyes on! *All games are schedule for 9 innings or 2.5 hours, unless otherwise noted…. Admission: $5 February 17 @ South Florence HS Time Team 1 Team 2 10:00 AM South Florence #5 Lake View 1:00 PM #8 West Florence #2 Cardinal Newman 4:00 PM Wilson Marlboro County

DP Fall League Central: 2023

Diamond Prospects Developmental Fall League Competitive, Developmental, Affordable, Exposure Diamond Prospects is proud to announce our return of a weekday fall league in the Upstate region, Greater Rock Hill, Lowcountry, the Grand Strand area and the Midlands during September & October! The leagues provide a local and affordable option for up-and-coming talent, plus established baseball players looking to get in some extra work during the school week. And some receive a bonus! DP Post-Season Fall-Star Rosters Upstate Select Game / Upstate Fall-Star Game / Upstate Underclassman Shootout / Grand Strand Fall-Star Game / Greater Rock Hill Fall-Star Game / Midlands Fall-Star Game / Lowcountry Fall-Star Games DP In-Season Statewide Schedule / Upstate Rosters / Greater Rock Hill Rosters /  Grand Strand Rosters / Lowcountry Rosters / Midlands Rosters / dp Recaps / The Dinger Depot / Site Addresses  DP Upstate Select Game –  @ Clemson University – October 24 – Rosters DP Upstate Fall-Star Game: @ Duncan Park – October 26 – Rosters Upstate Underclassman Shootout: @ Southside Christian – October 30 – Rosters Fall-Star Game – Grand Strand: @ Coastal Carolina – October 25 – Rosters DP Midlands Fall Star Game: @ Newberry – October 24 – Rosters Fall-Star Game – Lowcountry: @ College of Charleston – October 25-26 – Rosters Fall-Star Select Game – Greater Rock Hill: @ Winthrop University – October 25 – Rosters Fall-Star Futures Game – Greater Rock Hill: @ Lancaster HS/Doomsday Corner – October 26

DP Greater Rock Hill: 2023 Fall-Star Games

–Winthrop University/Lancaster HS- Wednesday/Thursday, October 25/26, Select/Futures Games Admission: FREE Select Game Schedule 5:00-5:15: Player Jersey Pick-up, Ballpark Entrance 5:30-5:45: American Team BP (National Team Shag) 5:45-6:00: National Team BP (American Team Shag) 6:15-6:25: American Team I/O 6:25-6:35: National Team I/O 6:55-7:05: Player/Coach Intro (Line up Respective Foul Lines) 7:05: National Anthem 7:10: Play Ball (Full 9-Inning Game) Dugouts: 1B: American League/Visiting Team, 3B: National League/Home Team American League Select Team Name High School Class Position Committed Cooper Parks York Comp. HS 2024 RHP South Carolina Cooper Queen York Comp. HS 2024 LHP/1B Coker Landon Sellers Cheraw HS 2024 RHP/1B – Ryan Burke Legion Collegiate Academy 2024 RHP – Coleman Harvey York Comp HS 2024 LHP – Cole Smith Northwestern HS 2026 RHP – Kaden Johnson Cheraw HS 2025 RHP – Larson Montgomery York Comp HS 2025 RHP – Jayden Sarratt Rock Hill HS 2024 C – Elijah Strother Lancaster HS 2024 C – Andrew Sands Northwestern HS 2024 C North Greenville Isaac Pena Indian Land HS 2024 MIF Xan Rahalewicz Providence Classical (Rock Hill HS) 2024 MIF – Brayden Morgan Buford HS 2024 MIF – Andres Lopez Legion Collegiate Academy 2025 MIF – Gavin Reynolds Lewisville HS 2025 CIF – Riley Stiles Legion Collegiate Academy 2024 OF Newberry Cole Canty Rock Hill HS 2024 OF Citadel Jackson Gordon Legion Collegiate Academy 2025 OF – Trey Ewing Buford HS 2024 OF – National League Select Team Name High School Class Position Committed Logan Sulli Indian Land HS 2024 LHP Florence Darlington Tech Hunter Gainey Buford HS 2024 RHP – Elijah Sanders South Pointe HS 2024 LHP – Ben Chuttey Nation Ford HS 2025 RHP – Cooper Mitchell Nation Ford HS 2025 RHP/C – Johny Compton Indian Land HS 2026 RHP/IF – Aiden Smith Clover HS 2026 RHP – Logan Satter Clover HS 2026 RHP – Daniel Durham Clover HS 2024 C – Aiden Hughes McBee HS 2025 C – Brady Deaton Nation Ford HS 2024 MIF – Tony Shannon Lancaster HS 2024 MIF – Landon Tedder McBee HS 2025 MIF – Parker McGee Lancaster HS 2026 MIF South Carolina Gunner Jordan Cheraw HS 2024 CIF – Jeremy Dawkins Lancaster HS 2024 CIF – Jake Barrier Nation Ford HS 2025 1B/OF – Miles Baker Nation Ford HS 2024 OF – Riley Darby Chester HS 2025 OF – Jacob Pettit Nation Ford HS 2025 OF – Futures Game Schedule 5:00-5:15: Player Jersey Pick-up (Concourse Behind Home Plate 5:30-5:45: National Team BP (American Team Shag) 5:45-6:00: American Team BP (National Team Shag) 6:15-6:25: National Team I/O 6:25-6:35: American Team I/O 6:50-7:00: Player/Coach Intro (Line Up Respective Foul Lines) 7:00: National Anthem 7:05: Play Ball (Full 7-Inning Game American League Futures Team Name High School Class Position Committed Walker Thomason Rock Hill HS 2027 RHP/IF – John Nypaver Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 LHP/1B – Emerson Rhodes Indian Land HS 2026 RHP/OF – Max Gulledge Chesterfield HS 2027 LHP – Anderson Tucker Rock Hill HS 2027 RHP – Kyler Hood South Pointe HS 2027 C – Austin Catledge Buford HS 2026 C – Silas McFadden Lewisville HS 2026 MIF – Hunter Rawls Chester HS 2026 MIF – Landon Holden Andrew Jackson HS 2026 MIF – Matthew Pond Legion Collegiate Academy 2026 IF/OF – Gavin Perez Northwestern HS 2027 IF/OF – Hunter Riordan Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 CIF – Sky Courtney Chesterfield HS 2026 OF/LHP – Nicolas Estridge York Prep 2026 OF – Simeon Strother Lancaster HS 2026 OF – National League Features Team Name High School Class Position Committed Colby Falls York Comp. HS 2026 RHP/OF – Ben Lee Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 RHP – Carson Politsch Clover HS 2026 C – Korbin Malone York Comp. HS 2026 RHP/C – Matthew Boyd Indian Land HS 2027 RHP – Ethan Bufford Lancaster HS 2027 LHP – Avery Williams York Prep 2026 MIF – Lem Moss York Comp. HS 2028 MIF – Jaxson Moore York Comp. HS 2027 MIF – Jackson Sellers Buford HS 2026 CIF – Gavin Lowery Buford HS 2026 3B – Tate Olney Legion Collegiate Academy 2026 IF – Alex Smith Nation Ford HS 2026 OF/IF – Chase Deleski Indian Land HS 2027 OF – Bryson Deese Northwestern HS 2026 OF – Griffin McKain Legion Collegiate Academy 2027 OF/LHP – +

DP Grand Strand Invitees: 2023 Fall-Star Game

–Coastal Carolina University– Wednesday, October 25, 2023 Admission: FREE Schedule: 4:30-4:50 Players pick up jersey in 1B dugout 4:50-5:00 Meet with teams 5:05-5:25 Teal BP on field 5:25-5:45 Black BP on field 5:45-6:00 Loosen Arms, Clear, drag field 6:00-6:10 Both Teams In/Out 6:27 National Anthem 6:30 Teal vs Black (10 inning game) Dugouts: 1B Teal, 3B Black -TEAL- Manager: Brian Alderson – North Myrtle Beach Name High School Class Position Committed Luke Roupe North Myrtle Beach 2025 RHP/CINF Vanderbilt CJ Oxendine North Myrtle Beach 2025 C/UTL/RHP Virginia Tech Josh Surigao North Myrtle Beach 2024 LHP/1B Hawaii Sawyer Smith North Myrtle Beach 2026 SS/RHP North Carolina Mason Cox North Myrtle Beach 2024 CF – Cody Rice North Myrtle Beach 2024 1B/P – Asa Board North Myrtle Beach 2025 2B/RHP – Gabe Kuznik North Myrtle Beach 2025 OF/P – Nico Goheen North Myrtle Beach 2024 LF – Porter Anglin North Myrtle Beach 2027 RF/RHP – Jake Frick North Myrtle Beach 2026 RHP/C/1B – Fisher Nichols North Myrtle Beach 2026 RHP/INF – Peyton Gallup North Myrtle Beach 2027 C/INF – Tucker Bass Lake View 2024 C – Hayden Day Loris 2025 2B/3B – AJ Mccoy Loris 2024 1B/OF – Chase Herring Loris 2024 SS/OF – Justin Sheffield Atlantic Coll 2025 3B/OF – Seth Minshew Latta 2025 INF – Zach Johnson Atlantic Coll 2024 RHP Coker Hayes Clark Green Sea Floyds 2026 RHP/INF – -BLACK- Manager: Billy Sylvester – Conway Name High School Class Position Committed Nolan Alexander Carolina Forest 2024 RHP/UTL Lander Parker Reavis Carolina Forest 2026 INF/UTL – Eli Chowning Carolina Forest 2027 LHP/UTL – Connor Pellerin Carolina Forest 2027 RHP/UTL – Gatlin Pasco Carolina Forest 2026 INF/RHP – Jordan Montes Carolina Forest 2024 LHP/OF – Casey Soisson Carolina Forest 2024 INF/RHP – Bobby Jones Carolina Forest 2024 INF – Banks Alexander Carolina Forest 2028 C/UTL – Brice Urso Carolina Forest 2026 OF – Luke McCusker Carolina Forest 2026 1B/RHP – Mark Allen Carolina Forest 2025 OF – Kenley McCracken Conway 2024 OF/RHP – Jake McCracken Conway 2025 LHP/UTL – Ethan Collins Conway 2025 RHP/OF – Corbin Todd Conway 2026 INF/RHP – Matthew Mitchell Georgetown 2024 OF – Luke Johnson Georgetown 2024 UTL/RHP – Bo Moody Georgetown 2025 INF/RHP Presbyterian Brayden Borders Lake View 2025 UTL/C – JD Murdock Atlantic Coll 2025 C – Injured but invited to be in the dugout and participate in pregame BP: Dillon Pruett (Conway), Brett Barker (Carolina Forest)

DP Upstate Fall League: Select Game Roster

-Doug Kingsmore Stadium (Clemson University)- -Tuesday, October 24, 2023- 4:45 – 5:00 – Check In for Both Teams 5:05 – 5:15: Talk with Teams 5:20 – 5:40: Purple BP 5:40 – 6:00: Orange BP 6:00 – 6:15: Players get loose 6:20 – 6:40: In/Out Both Teams 6:45 – Purple vs Orange (7 Innings) Dugouts: Purple – 3B; Orange – 1B **This is a wood bat event -Purple Team- Manager: Guy Howard (BHP) Name High School Grad Year Position(s) Commitment Cade Norton Blue Ridge 2024 C Mercer Alex LaCoste Hillcrest 2024 C/1B Coll of Charleston Tyler Boleman Southside Christian 2025 C – Lane McGaha BHP 2024 1B North Greenville States Farr Spartanburg 2026 INF South Carolina Braden Williams Powdersville 2024 INF Mars Hill Matthew Murray Greenwood 2024 INF/RHP Mars Hill George Massingil Southside Christian 2024 INF – Peter Mershon Eastside 2025 INF/OF/C South Carolina Colton Earnhardt Dorman 2025 INF – EJ Grant Spartanburg 2024 OF South Carolina RJ Groomster Hillcrest 2025 OF – Maddox Robinson Powdersville 2024 OF Limestone Seth Manning TL Hanna 2025 RHP South Carolina Dawson Siffri JL Mann 2025 RHP/INF – Levi Recio Easley 2024 LHP Erskine Carson Roberts Crescent 2024 RHP/INF Presbyterian Mason Tomkpins Blue Ridge 2024 RHP Winthrop Jackson Robinson TL Hanna 2026 LHP South Carolina Connor Crenshaw Byrnes 2025 RHP/INF – Chansen Cole Boiling Springs 2024 INF Newberry Justin Dawkins Boiling Springs 2024 OF – -Orange Team- Manager: Jack Jolly (Dorman HS) Name High School Grad Year Position(s) Commitment Mitch Wilson Dorman 2024 C North Carolina Cole Bellinger Greer 2024 C/INF – Bennett Edwards Laurens 2025 C/RHP Georgia Southern AJ Cammarota Blue Ridge 2024 1B/LHP – Mac Morris Wade Hampton (G) 2027 INF South Carolina Palmer Hornick Dorman 2026 INF – Peyton Burton Palmetto 2024 INF Anderson Tanner Hardin Union County 2024 INF Wofford Bo Lowrance Christ Church 2026 INF Duke Luke Gowin Greenwood 2025 INF/RHP – Joey McGovern Seneca 2025 OF – Landen Still Greenwood 2025 OF UL-Monroe Parker Davis Woodmont 2026 LHP/OF – Asher Goss Laurens 2024 RHP – Will Howard Emerald 2025 RHP/1B Wofford Kaleb Owens Easley 2024 RHP/INF Anderson Brody Linker Crescent 2024 RHP/INF Presbyterian Connor Wells Dorman 2027 LHP – Will Fulcher Woodmont 2026 RHP/INF – Cooper Devries Eastside 2027 RHP –

DP Fall Leagues: 2023 Information

Diamond Prospects Developmental Fall League Competitive, Developmental, Affordable, Exposure Diamond Prospects is proud to announce our return of a weekday fall league in the Upstate region, Greater Rock Hill, the Grand Strand and our Lowcountry area during September and October of 2022, plus in the Midlands this season! The leagues will continue to provide a local and affordable option for up-and-coming talent, plus established baseball players looking to get in some extra work during the school week. As always, DP will provide players with opportunities for exposure. Team rosters, schedules, game recaps and prospect info will be posted on the website for easy access for college coaches and scouts looking to follow players during the ‘off-season’. Something to play for… At the end of the season, All-Star players will be selected to play one game at Clemson University, Winthrop University, Coastal Carolina and the College of Charleston, perhaps the University of South Carolina too. High Schools that fielded teams 2022: Upstate: Boiling Springs (2), Easley, Dutch Fork, Walhalla (2), Laurens, Chapin, JL Mann (2-3), Upstate Eagles, Dorman (2), Greenville Hurricanes, Riverside (2), Spartanburg (2), Crescent, Union, Wade Hampton (1-2), Chapin, Southside Christian (1-2), Hillcrest (2), Landum, Emerald (2), Powdersville (2), Greenwood (2), Abbeville (2), Greer (2), Fountain Inn, Westside (2), Byrnes (2), Christ Church, Liberty, Pickens, Eastside (2-3), Wren, St. Joseph’s (2), Palmetto & Broome Greater Rock Hill (26): Andrew Jackson (2), Buford (2) Catawba Ridge (3), Central, Clover (2), Indian Land (2), Lancaster (2) Legion Collegiate Academy (3), Nation Ford (2), Northwestern (2) , Rock Hill (2) South Pointe, York Comprehensive (2)… Lowcountry (22): James Island (2), Summerville (3), Berkeley (2), Wando (2), Oceanside (3), Ashley Ridge (2), Cane Bay, Colleton County, Sumter, Philip Simmons (2), West Ashley (2), Daniel Island… General Info: -Games will be played on weekday nights only – no weekends. The aim is to shoot for Monday-Wednesday with makeup games on Thursday. (rainouts and field availability will determine much of our schedule). -Opening week will be no earlier than September 11 and the league will run for five to six straight weeks with teams playing once a week, perhaps twice. The last week of the regular season will end in the final week of October, potentially in November…that really depends on field availablity and weather, as always.  -Teams will play a minimum of 5 games, however the goal is 6 games. The exact number depends on the eventual amount of clubs in a given league, available sites, plus weather. -The biggest advantage? Because we are an outside group, HS coaches have access to their players throughout the entirety of the league to practice, etc. SCHSL returning rules are in play. -Teams are allowed to have players from multiple high schools -Rainouts will be made up to the best of our ability -Teams or individual players that want to be placed must contact your nearest league commissioner ASAP… Contact Commisioner: -Upstate League: Barry Mabry – [email protected] & Cory Welch– [email protected] -Greater Rock Hill League: Gary Randall – [email protected] -Lowcountry League: David Beckley – [email protected] -Grand Strand League: Jon Helsabeck – [email protected] –Midlands League: Stuart Lake – [email protected] DP will: -Post on TheDiamondProspects.com team rosters and schedules -Publish All-Star Teams at conclusion of season  -Handle all scheduling of games, sites and umpires -Handle payment of jersey tops, sites, umpires and game balls -Be on hand to cover as much as possible to provide prospect info on TheDiamondProspects.com Teams will: -Provide own insurance -Be responsible for ordering jerseys from LDH Sports at [email protected] Deadline is ASAP -Be responsible for collecting player checks and player applications -Please mail only one team check to Diamond Prospects, PO Box 51438, Myrtle Beach SC 29579. This check should account for 100% of your player fees. Deadline is September 7. -Teams will not be included into the master schedule until all checks/applications/insurance are received. -Provide DP commissioner with two contact names/numbers for your team -Provide own equipment (BP balls, helmets, catching gear, etc) -Chase foul balls on your half of the field Sites will: -Make sure the field is cut, dragged and lined off -Have option of running concession stand and keeping 100% of the profit -Make ruling as to whether a field is playable or not. If a game must be cancelled, contact the DP commissioner for that league. Rules: -Pitchers will throw no more than 3 innings per week -Each team will have no less than 12 players per team. Desired roster size is 12-15. -There is no run rule. This league is based on player development  -2 hour 10 minute time limit on single games; no new inning past that point. Bottom half must be played if home team is trailing -2 hour time limit on doubleheaders; no new inning past this point. NO NEW INNING AFTER 1 HR 50 MINUTES. Bottom half must be played if home team is trailing. -There will be a limit of seven hitters per inning. -Pre-game coin flip between coaches will determine home/visiting team -Free substitution, provided it does not compromise the order of the lineup -Mandatory courtesy runner for catchers with 2 outs -Teams are allowed 10 minute pre-game INF/OF if your game is the only game that night at a site. Games must begin on time. Poor planning and mis-management of time will not be permitted. -Keep the games moving: catching up pitcher, hustling on/off the field, limit time on mound visits, arguing calls, etc. The purpose of this league is letting players play as much baseball as possible for their development.

Summer Showcase 2022: Confirmed Players

updated thru 5/26 Player’s First Name Player’s Last Name High School Class Nolan Alexander Carolina Forest 2024 Walter Argrett Summerville 2025 Cameron Austin Barnwell  2025 Tyler Backman Pinewood Prep 2024 Tucker Bass Lake View 2024 Dalton Bisbano Pinewood Prep 2025 Hunter Bland Boiling Springs 2025 Wyatt Bland Chapin 2023 Cade Bouknight Batesburg-Leesville  2023 Ben Brash South Aiken 2023 Calin  Brunson Andrew Jackson 2022 Mason Bryant Pickens  2024 Andrew Buffkin Carolina Forest 2023 Will Burgess Lexington  2024 Jackson Burton Lexington 2024 Tradd Burton Lexington 2024 Karac Callahan Dutch Fork 2023 Tyler Camara Dorman 2024 Noah Chapman  Summerville HS  2023 Corben Childers Boiling Springs  2023 DavidLee Clamp Northside Christian  2023 Jacob Clark Mid-Carolina 2024 Chansen Cole Boiling Springs 2024 Jackson Cole Boiling Springs  2023 Cooper Coleman west Florence 2025 Luke Compton Boiling Springs 2023 Matthew Conner Eastside  2023 Nolan Cook Dreher 2023 Cody Crafton Calvary Christian 2023 Houston Crews Andrew Jackson 2023 Camden  Crosby  Westside  2023 Clay Crossley Dorman  2024 Hayes Daniel Bishop England 2024 Cole Daugherty Chapman 2024 Brady Davenport Mid-Carolina 2024 Justin  Dawkins Boiling Springs 2024 Gabriel Dotterweich Hanahan  2024 Andrew Grayson Easler Boiling Springs  2025 Gavin Edens Berkeley  2024 Jesse English Irmo 2024 Patrick Evans Lexington  2023 Tyler Floyd Lexington  2023 Grayson Fore Eastside 2023 Zach  Fortman Clinton 2023 Elijah Franz Mauldin 2023 Maddox Free River Bluff 2025 Joe Furse Hanahan  2025 Ayden Gallegos White Knoll 2025 Hunter Garrett Mauldin 2023 Carson Glenn Clinton High 2024 Luke Godwin Greenwood  2025 Hunter  Gomes Hanahan  2024 Landon Gomes Hanahan  2024 Weston Grant River Bluff  2023 Caleb Gregory JL Mann 2025 Jackson Hammett South Aiken 2023 Tyler  Hanson Summerville 2023 Bryson Harper Conway 2024 Sloan  Harper Andrews 2025 Drew Hayes Summerville 2025 Banks Helms Andrew Jackson 2024 Gabe  Herold Lexington  2023 Lincoln  Hill Lexington  2025 Emory Horton Boiling Springs 2025 Will Howard Emerald 2025 Nathan Humphrey  Hanahan  2024 Owen  Hun Riverside 2024 Preston Jackson Spring Valley 2024 Walker Jackson Dorman  2024 Chone James Socastee 2024 Seth Johnson Irmo 2023 Trey Johnson Aiken 2023 Christian Joye Manning  2025 Connor Kelley Woodruff 2025 Eli Kerrigan Eastside  2024 Perrin Ketchin Lucy Beckham 2024 Jake Klein Oceanside Collegiate  2024 Joseph Knight Summerville  2023 Hayden  Lake Mid-Carolina 2023 Rowan LeTellier Ashley Ridge 2023 Tye Livesay Bishop England 2024 Zachary Marasco Pinewood Prep 2024 Brett Marrs Stratford  2023 Corbin Martens Wando 2025 Jace Martin Mid-Carolina  2023 Israel May North Myrtle Beach  2023 Jake  McCracken  Conway  2025 Campbell McCurry Summerville 2023 Connor McKee Dutch Fork 2024 Chase Mckelvey Beaufort  2023 Zane Mclendon Clinton  2024 Braden McWhorter Carolina Forest 2023 Drew Medley Gaffney  2024 Haston Meeks Dorman 2023 William Meredith Emerald 2025 Jarren Metcalf Chapman 2023 Trace Mischick May River 2025 Gavin  Mitchell Summerville  2023 Grayson Mitchell Phillip Simmons  2023 Ashton Mock Woodruff 2025 Harrison  Moore Clinton 2024 Candler Morden   2025 Layton Morris Laurence Manning  2025 Pierce Mullen Bishop England 2025 Jon Carter Murphy Dorman 2025 Alex Myers Blythewood  2025 Hunter Nabors Laurens District 55 2024 Brennan Ottone Dutch Fork  2023 Brayden Parton Dorman  2024 Alexander Peake Dorman 2024 Andrew Peck Richland Northeast  2023 James Peterson Summerville  2024 Joshua Peterson Summerville  2024 Owen Pridgen Laurens 2024 Shane Pruitt Dorman 2024 Isaiah Ralls High Point Academy – Spartanburg 2025 John Parker Rambo St. Joseph’s 2025 C. Wynn Ravan Spring Valley  2023 Levi Recio Easley 2024 Blaine Redmond Gray Collegiate  2024 Jackson Reel Boiling Springs 2023 Mathew Rollison Dutch Fork 2024 Kevin Samonsky Dutch Fork 2023 Lane Schrader Eastside 2023 Nathan Schuessler Carolina Forest  2023 Mikey Scott Westside 2023 Tyler Scott Westside 2025 Fuller Sims Andrew Jackson  2023 Sawyer Smith Landrum 2024 Toby Sobieralski Lexington 2025 Hudson Sprovero Hanahan 2025 Porter Sprovero Hanahan 2024 Christopher Stancil Summerville 2024 Ty Stanford Boiling Springs  2023 James Steed James Island Charter  2024 Landon Stevens Boiling Springs 2025 Aiden Suggs Loris High 2025 Caden Taylor Pinewood Prep 2023 Finley Taylor Pinewood Prep 2025 Thomas  Taylor Irmo 2024 John  Teachman Wando 2024 Ian Thomas Dorman 2025 Walker Thompson Spring Valley  2024 Andrew Vaughn River Bluff 2023 Clifton Venters Georgetown 2023 Charles Wamer Fort Dorchester  2024 Riley Ward Lugoff-Elgin 2023 Wiley Waring Summerville  2024 Owen Watts Lexington  2025 Chas Welch Dorman  2023 John Walker Whisenhunt Christ Church 2025 Campbell Whitener Dorman  2024 Max Whitmer Wando 2025 Banks Wickersham Fort Dorchester 2026 John  Wilkins Woodruff 2025 Hudson  Wilson  Boiling Springs  2023 Tyler Wright Holly Hill Academy 2023 Kendrick  Wright II Gray Collegiate  2022 Jackson Wyatt Dorman  2025  

Summer Showcase: 2021

Diamond Prospects will have our 16th Annual Summer Showcase this year at Columbia’s River Bluff High School on Tuesday & Wednesday, June 22-23. NCAA coaches are prepared to finally hit the ground again this summer and so we will conduct our first 2021 “open” event when their season concludes. Further info and the application is coming soon but lock in those dates now if you/your son aspires to play baseball past high school! Early Deadline April 5 to Save $50 Information /  Application

DP Greater Rock Hill League: All Star Game Rosters

  Diamond Prospects – Greater Rock Hill Fall League Fall-Star Game Wednesday, November 4, 2020, 7:00 PM Chester Baseball Complex – 2800 Dawson Street Free Admission, Concessions Will Be Available Schedule 5:00 – 5:20: Check in, pick up all-star jerseys 5:30 – 5:50: American League BP (on field) 5:50 – 6:10: National League BP (on field) 6:10 – 6:20: Field Prep 6:20 – 6:30: American League I/O 6:30 – 6:40: National League I/O 6:40 – 6:50: Field Prep 6:50 – 6:57: Player/Coach Introduction (to respective foul lines) 6:57 – 6:59: National Anthem 7:00: 1st Pitch – Full, 9-Inning Game Visiting Team: National League, Black Shirts, 3B Dugout Home Team: American League, White Shirts, 1B Dugout                                            American League: White Jerseys                       Coaches: Tripper Crisson (York Comp), Devon Lowery (LCA), Will Celmer (Lancaster)  Name  High School  Position  Year  Commitment  Pelzer, Xavier  Legion Collegiate Academy  LHP  2023  Uncommitted  Sprinkle, Taylor  Nation Ford  RHP  2021  Uncommitted  Latham, Hunter  York Comprehensive  RHP  2022  Uncommitted  Farmer, Hunter  Camden  RHP  2021   Uncommitted  Yelton, Eric   Nation Ford  RHP  2021  Uncommitted  Wilson, Ethan  South Pointe  RHP/UTL  2022  Uncommitted  Morrow, Seth  Lewisville  RHP  2023  Uncommitted  Lehman, Justin  Nation Ford  C/RHP  2021  Army  Killelea, Jack  Legion Collegiate Academy  C  2022  Uncommitted  Johnson, Steven  Nation Ford  C  2021  Uncommitted  Guy, Colby   Legion Collegiate Academy  MIF/RHP  2021  NC Central U  Robinson, Hudson  York Comprehensive  IF  2021  Uncommitted  Deal, Ryan  Legion Collegiate Academy  IF  2021  Erskine College  Simmons, Gabe  Nation Ford  IF  2023  Uncommitted  Crepeau, Kolin  Legion Collegiate Academy  1B/3B  2021  Francis Marion U  Pendergast, Aaron  Nation Ford  3B/1B  2021  Uncommitted  McGriff, Jalen  Lancaster   OF  2023  Uncommitted  Parks, Devin  Legion Collegiate Academy  OF  2023  Uncommitted  Fulk, Anderson  York Comprehensive  OF  2021  Uncommitted  Belk, Ethan  Legion Collegiate Academy  OF/RHP  2023  Uncommitted National League: Black Jerseys Coaches: Mike Lucas (Andrew Jackson), Jeremy McCoy (Rock Hill), Mel Wearing (South Pointe)   Name  High School  Postion  Year  Commitment  Percival Kyle  Andrew Jackson  LHP  2022  Wake Forest U  Cox, Caleb  Clover  LHP  2022  Uncommitted  Collin Otte  Indian Land  RHP  2022  Uncommitted  Czyz, Sam  Clover  RHP  2023  Uncommitted  Phillips, Ashton  Andrew Jackson  RHP/C/OF  2022  Uncommitted  Sanders, Blake  Clover  RHP  2023  Uncommitted  Peavy, Landon  Andrew Jackson  RHP/IF  2023  Uncommitted  Small, Braden  Indian Land  C/UTL  2022  Uncommitted  Krause, Elijah  Clover  C  2022  Uncommitted  Endres, Drew  Indian Land  C/IF  2022  Uncommitted  Wimmer, John  Rock Hill  MIF/CIF  2023  Uncommitted  Snavely, Ben  Clover  MIF/CIF  2022  Uncommitted  Keefauver, Timothy  Clover  CIF  2021  Erskine College  Gibson, Michael  Northwestern  CIF  2022  Uncommitted  Cook, Zane  Camden  CIF  2021  Montreat  Venables, Ben  Northwestern  IF  2021  Uncommitted  Casselman, Luke  Clover  OF  2021  Clover  Mobley, Maddox  Rock Hill  OF  2021  Uncommitted  Dorrell, Will  Northwestern  OF  2021  Gardner-Webb U  Roach, Seven  South Pointe  OF  2021  Uncommitted

Fall Showcase: 2020 Rosters

Saturday & Sunday, November 7-8, 2020 Blowfish Stadium Schedule & Info Updated: 11/2, 555p Team First Name Last Name High School Black Nolan Alexander Carolina Forest Black Trip Brown West Ashley Black Will Burgess Lexington Black Charlie Compton Northside Christian Black Miles Feldner Conway Black Bryce Graham Aynor Black Caeden Graham Aynor Black Jessen Heber Summerville Black Ethan Lebron River Bluff Black Weston Lever River Bluff Black Gage Lewis Summerville Black Drew Lloyd Summerville Black Owen Malloy JL Mann Black Dylan Massey Gilbert Black Tyler  McLendon River Bluff Black Jake Murray Chapman Black Will Murray Mid-Carolina Black Trey Pringle Ridge View Black Bobby Robinson South Aiken Black Ellis Sanders Lexington Black Watson Saunders Blythewood Black Matthew Smith West Ashley Black Turner Thackston Gray Collegiate Black Vance Wagner Boiling Springs Black Alex Wimberly St. Joseph’s Blue Oakley Aguilar P27 Blue Bryson Bishop Eastside Blue Weston Brown Gaffney Blue Anthony Bunch III Summerville Blue Kolby Capps Gaffney Blue Joe Cash Spartanburg Blue Jackson Davis Eastside Blue Garrett Dehlinger Eastside Blue Layton Dickerson Palmetto Blue Alston Dove T.L. Hanna Blue Adams Faucett Dorman Blue Sam Felix Andrew Jackson Blue Tyler Hansen Summerville   Blue Braeden Harrison Dorman Blue Ty  Hedges Summerville Blue Jensen Howard Greer Blue Mason Hutto Summerville Blue Alex LaCoste Hillcrest Blue Noah Lind T.L. Hanna Blue Jarren Metcalf Chapman Blue Landen ONeal Andrew Jackson Blue Cason Owens Chapman Blue Hunter Phipps Dutch Fork Blue Briggs Richards Palmetto Blue Davis Rising Chesnee Gold Ethan Barbee Westside Gold Tyler Camara Dorman Gold Jeb Dawson Broome Gold Bennett Edwards Laurens Gold Jackson Edwards Laurens Gold Cobe Evans Lugoff-Elgin Gold Danny Flatt Jr. Pinewood Prep Gold Alvee Fulwood Hartsville Gold Bryce Harder JL Mann Gold Hunter Howard JL Mann Gold Brady Jones Broome Gold Jake Keltner Dorman Gold Mac Ketchin Wando Gold Paul Lee Broome Gold Branton Little Wando Gold Ryder Manale Wando Gold Kellan McDowell Carolina Forest Gold Shane Moriarty JL Mann Gold Bryson Nuckols North Augusta Gold Carson Roberts Crescent Gold Jacob Pelbath Wando Gold Mikey Scott Westside Gold Brent Stukes Gray Collegiate Gold Brady Wharton JL Mann Gold Bryce Williamson Gray Collegiate Green Evan Avery Greenwood Green Carson Bacheller T.L. Hanna Green DavidLee Clamp Northside Christian Green Jacob Cogdell Chapman Green Evan Creswell Andrew Jackson Green Houston Crews Andrew Jackson Green Adam Dove T.L. Hanna Green Dakota Hall Chester Green Tanner Hardin Union County Green Trè Johnson Marion Green Alex Leo St. James Green Jacob McGovern Seneca Green JC Mitchell Seneca Green William Osborn Summerville Green Landon Peavy Andrew Jackson Green Griffin Pickhardt Mauldin Green Nick Queen Union County Green Grayson Selepes Byrnes Green Mason Small Union County Green Sawyer Smith Chapman Green Wiley Waring Summerville Green Maddox Webb Summerville   Green Bryant Whitlock Union County Green Brody Winter T.L. Hanna Grey Ethan Califf Wade Hampton Grey Marshall Carnahan River Bluff Grey Nolan Cook Dreher Grey Pierce Evans Trinity Collegiate Grey Nolan Evatt Liberty Grey Tyler Floyd Lexington Grey Jordan Gibbs Brookland-Cayce Grey Caleb Gipson Dreher Grey Bobby Hall North Myrtle Beach Grey Chance Hall North Myrtle Beach Grey Jacob Hardy Blythewood Grey Matthew Harris Wade Hampton Grey Tyler Hodges Dutch Fork Grey Tyler Jones Wilson Hall Grey Clark Kinney Wilson Hall Grey Cole Long Lexington Grey Caleb McCants Blythewood Grey Parker Mergo Brookland-Cayce Grey Walker Mitchell River Bluff Grey Dalton Moody Trinity Collegiate Grey Aryan Patel Hanahan Grey Cole Richardson Chapin Grey Garrett Sanders River Bluff Grey Dillon Wilson Dutch Fork Grey Wyatt Tucker Spring Valley Orange Jacob Barrier Gilbert Orange Willliam  Campagna Wando Orange Hughes Elvington Pee Dee Orange Luke Hartig Pinewood Prep Orange Will Jackson Carolina Forest Orange Perrin Ketchin Lucy Beckham Orange Jackson Lowe Gray Collegiate Orange Braden McWhorter Carolina Forest Orange Jadiyn ONeal Lugoff-Elgin Orange Andrew Peck Richland NE Orange Jack Peeler York Comprehensive Orange Riverz Roth Ashley Ridge Orange Blake Sanders Clover Orange Jes Schwedler Sumter Orange Matthew Slaton Pendleton Orange Grant Spafford Ashley Ridge Orange Jace Stancil Cane Bay Orange Peyton Starkey Gray Collegiate Orange Zachary Stover Powdersville Orange Luke Taylor Pendleton Orange Layne Turner Airport Orange Garrett Ward Carolina Forest Orange Riley Ward Lugoff-Elgin Orange Reyn Watson Pee Dee Orange Corbin Wright Airport Red Carson Adams Elbert County  Red Caden Bernardo Bethlehem Red Logan Busenlehner Cardinal Newman Red Cameron Cain Greenville Red Zach Cowart River Bluff Red Maddox Floyd Chapin Red Weston Grant River Bluff Red Nathan Hall Lexington Red Tanner Hall Trinity Collegiate Red Clark Hubbard Dutch Fork Red Landon Kahl Dutch Fork Red Austin Laughlin Cardinal Newman Red Rondell Law Wilson Red Edward Love West Florence Red Wyatt McPherson River Bluff Red Jack Moseley A.C. Flora Red Alex Myers Cardinal Newman Red Florian Parry Brashier Middle College Red Colby Reynolds River Bluff Red Jack Rice Greenville Red Davis Rivers A.C. Flora Red Parker Rowe Lexington Red Jack  Salamy Wando Red Jack Tomas Bishop England Red Jack Weston Hammond School White Roger Atkinson Chester White Blakely Bates A.C. Flora White Ben Brash South Aiken White Zachary Buchanan Wren White Noah Chapman Summerville White Rusty Chappell Abbeville White Max Childress A.C. Flora White Joey Cradock Oceanside Collegiate White Connor Dugan Mauldin White Zach Dutton The Kings Academy White Garrett Fields Pendleton White Clayton Goff Sumter White Connor Goings Union County White Kensen Green Wren White Tanner Henderson West Ashley White Brock Holder Southside Christian White Brady Jeffcoat Hillcrest White Dakotah King Pelion White Mattison Lake Alexander White Karson Larrimore Aynor White Jay Metts Dutch Fork White Garrick Murray West Ashley White Cole Pearson Temple Christian White Collin Shealy Dutch Fork White Dalton Stroud Green Sea-Floyds +