Menu

Region Standings: 2021

dp logo1With the assistance of our DP Scoreboard, high school coaches across the state and others, below are the region standings for the teams/conferences that have reported in.

 {DP Scoreboard}

  -5A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 TL Hanna  7-2
 Hillcrest  6-2
 JL Mann  5-3
 Mauldin  3-5
 Woodmont  1-10

 Region II 

 High School  Record
 Dorman  5-1
 Byrnes  6-2
 Spartanburg  3-3
 Riverside  3-7
 Wade Hampton (G)  1-5

Region III

 High School  Record
 Boiling Springs  6-3
 Nation Ford  5-3
 Fort Mill  5-3
 Clover  5-6
 Gaffney  1-7

Region IV

 High School  Record
 Blythewood  7-0
 Northwestern  5-2
 Rock Hill  3-4
 Spring Valley  2-6
 Ridge View  1-6

Region V

 High School  Record
 Dutch Fork  7-1
 Lexington  6-1
 Chapin  2-5
 River Bluff  2-5
 White Knoll  1-6

Region VI

 High School  Record
 1-Socastee  10-2
 2-St. James  7-4
 Carolina Forest  5-5
 Conway  4-7
 Sumter  1-9

Region VII

 High School  Record
 Berkeley  7-0
 Wando  7-3
 Stratford  3-4
 Goose Creek  0-4
 Cane Bay  0-5

Region VIII

 High School  Record
 Summerville  4-1
 Ashley Ridge  5-4
 West Ashley  3-4
 Fort Dorchester  1-4

 -4A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 Easley  8-0
 Westside  6-3
 Travelers Rest  3-5
 Pickens  2-5
 Walhalla  0-6

Region II

 High School  Record
 Eastside  5-1
 Laurens  3-2
 Greenwood  2-2
 Greenville  2-4
 Greer  1-4

Region III

 High School  Record
 York  7-1
 Catawba Ridge  8-3
 Lancaster  3-5
 South Pointe  4-4
 Indian Land  0-8

Region IV

 High School  Record
 AC Flora  7-0
 Lugoff-Elgin  5-2
 Dreher  5-2
 Richland Northeast  2-5
 Irmo  2-5
 Westwood  0-7

Region V

 High School  Record
 1-North Augusta  6-1
 2-Airport  5-3
 South Aiken  2-4
 Aiken  2-5
 Midland Valley  2-4

Region VI

 High School  Record
 West Florence  5-1
 Hartsville  4-1
 North Myrtle Beach  5-2
 South Florence  3-2
 Myrtle Beach  2-3
 Darlington  2-5
 Wilson  0-7

Region VII

 High School  Record
 1-James Island  9-1
 Beaufort  5-2
 May River  4-3
 Hilton Head  4-5
 Colleton County  1-6
 Bluffton  1-7

-3A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 Wren  6-1
 Daniel  5-2
 West Oak  4-3
 BHP  3-4
 Seneca  2-5
 Pendleton  1-6

Region II

 High School  Record
 Powdersville  7-0
 Blue Ridge  5-2
 Palmetto   5-3
 Berea  3-4
 Carolina  2-5
 Southside  0-8

Region III

 High School  Record
 Chapman  5-0
 Clinton  5-1
 Union County  3-3
 Broome  3-4
 Emerald  3-4
 Woodruff  1-8

Region IV

 High School  Record
 Mid-Carolina  3-0
 Fairfield Central  3-0
 Lower Richland  -
 Chester  2-3
 Keenan  0-3

Region V

 High School  Record
 Strom Thurmond  4-1
 Gilbert  4-1
 Brookland-Cayce  3-2
 Fox Creek  2-3
 Orangeburg-Wilkinson  1-4
 Swansea  1-4

Region VI

 High School  Record
 Marlboro County  5-1
 Camden  5-2
 Lakewood  5-2
 Lake City  4-2
 Manning  1-6
 Crestwood  0-7

Region VII

 High School  Record
 Aynor  6-1
 Georgetown  4-1
 Waccamaw  3-2
 Loris  1-4
 Dillon  0-6

Region VIII

 High School  Record
 Bishop England  5-0
 Hanahan  5-0
 Battery Creek  2-3
 Oceanside Collegiate  2-3
 North Charleston  0-5
 Academic Magnet  1-4

-2A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 Crescent   8-0
 Abbeville  7-1
 Christ Church  4-4
 Liberty  2-5
 Ninety Six  0-7
 Greenville Tech  0-4

Region II

 High School  Record
 Landrum  7-0
 Chesnee  5-1
 St. Joseph's  4-2
 Blacksburg  2-4
 Greer Middle College  0-6
 Brashier Middle College  0-5

Region III

 High School  Record
 Gray Collegiate  5-0
 Newberry  4-0
 Batesburg-Leesville  1-2
 Saluda  0-3
 Columbia  0-5

Region IV

 High School  Record
 Andrew Jackson  7-1
 Legion Collegiate  6-1
 Chesterfield  6-2
 Central  5-3
 Buford  3-5
 Cheraw  4-5
 York Prep  0-6
 North Central  0-8

Region V

 High School  Record
 Edisto  4-2
 Barnwell  5-2
 Pelion  4-2
 Silver Bluff  3-4
 Wade Hampton (H)  0-6

Region VI

 High School  Record
 Phillip Simmons  3-0
 Woodland  0-1
 Timberland  0-2

Region VII

 High School  Record
 Latta  2-0
 Andrews  3-1
 Marion  1-1
 Mullins  0-4

-1A-

Region I

 High School  Record
 Southside Christian  6-0
 Whitmire  6-1
 Dixie  5-2
 High Point Academy  1-3
 Ware Shoals  0-5
 McCormick  0-7

Region II

 High School  Record
 1-Lewisville  5-1
 McBee  2-2
 Great Falls   3-3
 CA Johnson  0-4

Region III

 High School  Record
 Ridge-Spring Monetta  6-0
 Williston-Elko  4-2
 Wagener-Salley  3-2
 Calhoun County  0-3
 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler  0-3
 North  1-4

Region IV

 High School  Record
 1-East Clarendon  5-0
 Carvers Bay  0-1
 Scotts Branch  0-2
 CE Murray  0-2

Region V

 High School  Record
 Green Sea-Floyds  7-0
 Lake View  7-1
 Johnsonville  5-2
 Lamar  4-5
 Hannah-Pamplico  0-7
 Timmonsville  0-8

Region VI

 High School  Record
 1-Bamberg-Ehrhardt  8-0
 Branchville  5-2
 Bethune Bowman
 0-4
 Estill  0-4
 Bridges Prep  0-3
 Allendale-Fairfax  -

Region VII

 High School  Record
 Palmetto Scholar  2-0
 Lowcountry Leadership
 1-0
 Cross  1-1
 Charleston Math & Science  1-2
 Military Magnet  0-1
 St. John's  0-1

Updated: April 21, 928p (cw)

Much Appreciated... Please plug in scores to DP Scoreboard, click here.

DP Note: We want this page to be 100% accurate, quite a challenge without your help! To update a region record, please email us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.