Menu

Fall Showcase: Confirmed Players 2020

DP's 15th Annual Fall Showcase

-Columbia Blowfish Stadium-

November 7-8, 2020

updated: 10/23/20, 10a

First Name Last Name High School
Carson  Adams Elbert County  
Oakley Aguilar P27 Academy
Nolan Alexander Carolina Forest
Roger Atkinson Chester
Evan Avery Greenwood 
Carson Bacheller T.L. Hanna 
Ethan Barbee Westside 
Jacob Barrier Gilbert 
Blakely Bates A.C.Flora
Caden Bernardo Bethlehem
Bryson Bishop Eastside
Ben Brash South Aiken 
Trip Brown West Ashley
Weston Brown Gaffney 
Zachary Buchanan  Wren
Anthony Bunch III Summerville 
Will Burgess Lexington 
Logan Busenlehner Cardinal Newman
Cameron Cain Greenville High
ethan Califf Wade Hampton 
Tyler Camara Dorman
Kolby Capps Gaffney 
Marshall Carnahan River Bluff 
Joe  Cash Spartanburg
Noah Chapman  Summerville 
Rusty Chappell abbeville 
Max Childress AC Flora
Jacob Cogdell Chapman 
Charlie  Compton Northside Christian  
Nolan Cook Dreher 
Zach Cowart River Bluff
Joseph Cradock Oceanside Collegiate 
Evan Creswell Andrew Jackson 
Houston Crews Andrew Jackson 
Jackson  Davis Eastside 
Jeb Dawson Broome 
Garrett Dehlinger Eastside 
Layton Dickerson Palmetto
Adam Dove TL Hanna
Alston Dove TL Hanna
Connor Dugan Mauldin 
Zach Dutton The Kings Academy
Bennett Edwards Laurens Dist 55
Jackson Edwards Laurens Dist 55
Hughes Elvington  Pee Dee Academy 
Pierce Evans Trinity Collegiate
Nolan Evatt Liberty 
Adams  Faucett Dorman
Miles Feldner Conway 
Sam Felix Andrew Jackson 
Garrett Fields Pendleton
Danny Flatt Jr. Pinewood Prep
Tyler Floyd Lexington 
Alvee  Fulwood Hartsville 
Jordan Gibbs Brookland-Cayce
Clayton Goff Sumter 
Connor Goings Union County
Caeden Graham Aynor 
Caeden Graham Aynor 
Weston Grant River Bluff
Kensen  Green Wren
Bobby Hall North Myrtle 
Chance Hall North Myrtle Beach
Dakota Hall Chester 
Nathan Hall Lexington
Tanner Hall Trinity Collegiate 
Tyler  Hansen Summerville   
Bryce Harder JL Mann
Tanner Hardin Union County 
Jacob Hardy Blythewood
Matthew Harris Wade Hampton 
Braeden Harrison Dorman
Jessen Heber Summerville 
Tanner Henderson West Ashley 
Tyler Hodges Dutch Fork 
Brock Holder Southside Christian 
Hunter Howard JL Mann
Jensen Howard Greer
Clark  Hubbard Dutch Fork 
Mason Hutto Summerville 
Will Jackson Carolina Forest 
Brady Jeffcoat  Hillcrest 
Lacey "trè" Johnson  Marion 
Brady Jones Broome
Tyler Jones Wilson Hall
Landon Kahl Dutch Fork
Jake Keltner Dorman
Mac Ketchin Wando
Perrin Ketchin Lucy Beckham
Dakotah King Pelion 
Clark Kinney Wilson Hall
Alex LaCoste Hillcrest
Mattison Lake Alexander 
Karson Larrimore Aynor 
Austin Laughlin Cardinal Newman
Rondell Law Wilson
Ethan Lebron River Bluff 
Paul  Lee Broome
Alex Leo  St. James 
Weston Lever River Bluff
Gage Lewis Summerville
Noah  Lind TL Hanna
Drew Lloyd Summerville 
Cole Long Lexington 
Edward  Love  West Florence 
Jackson Lowe Gray Collegiate 
Owen Malloy JL Mann 
Ryder Manale Wando
Dylan Massey Gilbert
Caleb McCants Blythewood 
Kellan McDowell Carolina Forest
Jacob McGovern Seneca
Wyatt McPherson River Bluff 
Braden McWhorter Carolina Forest
Parker Mergo Brookland-Cayce
Jarren  Metcalf  Chapman
Jay Metts Dutch Fork
Walker  Mitchell River Bluff 
JC Mitchell  Seneca 
Dalton Moody Trinity Collegiate school
Shane Moriarty J. L. Mann
Jack Moseley AC Flora
Jake Murray Chapman 
Will Murray Mid-Carolina
Alex Myers Cardinal Newman
Bryson Nuckols North Augusta
Jadiyn ONeal Lugoff-Elgin
Landen ONeal Andrew Jackson 
William Osborn Summerville 
Cason Owens Chapman
Florian Parry Brashier Middle College 
Aryan Patel Hanahan 
Cole Pearson Temple Christian Academy
Landon Peavy Andrew Jackson
Andrew Peck Richland Northeast
Jack Peeler York Comprehensive 
Hunter Phipps Dutch Fork 
Griffin Pickhardt Mauldin 
Trey Pringle Ridge View 
Nick  Queen  UCHS
Colby Reynolds River Bluff 
Jack Rice Greenville
Briggs Richards Palmetto
Cole Richardson Chapin
Davis Rising Chesnee 
Davis Rivers A.C. Flora
Carson  Roberts Crescent
Bobby Robinson South Aiken
Riverz Roth Ashley Ridge
Parker Rowe Lexington
Blake Sanders Clover
Ellis Sanders Lexington 
Garrett Sanders River Bluff
Watson Saunders Blythewood
Jes Schwedler Sumter
Corey “Mikey” Scott Westside
Grayson Selepes Byrnes 
Collin Shealy Dutch Fork
Matthew Slaton Pendleton
Mason Small Union County 
Matthew Smith West Ashley
Sawyer Smith Chapman
Grant Spafford Ashley Ridge
Jace Stancil Cane Bay
Peyton Starkey Gray Collegiate 
Zachary Stover Powdersville 
Dalton Stroud Green Sea-Floyds
Brent Stukes Gray Collegiate 
Luke Taylor Pendleton High
Mikey Test 245sdfsd
Turner Thackston Gray Collegiate 
Jack Tomas Bishop England
Layne Turner Airport 
Vance Wagner Boiling Springs
Garrett Ward Carolina Forest 
Riley Ward Lugoff-Elgin
Wiley Waring Summerville 
Reyn Watson Pee Dee Academy
Maddox Webb Summerville 
Jack  Weston Hammond School 
Robert Wharton JL Mann Academy 
Bryant  Whitlock  Union County
Bryce Williamson Gray Collegiate
Dillon Wilson Dutch Fork
Alex Wimberly St. Joseph's Catholic School
Brody Winter T.L Hanna
Corbin Wright Airport
Tucker Wyatt Spring Valley