Menu

Fall Showcase: Rosters

Baseball Flagdp logo1-Diamond Prospects-

October12-13, 2019

Schedule/Notes

Team

First Name

Last Name

High School

Year

Black

Ryan

Beam

Legion Collegiate

2020

Black

Marshall

Freeman

St. James

2020

Black

Jonathan

Hafner

Cardinal Newman

2020

Black

Kody

Hanna

Johnsonville

2020

Black

Jessen

Heber

Summerville

2021

Black

Jake

Jeter

Byrnes

2020

Black

Adam

Krissinger

Brookland-Cayce

2020

Black

Dylan

Levy

Maudin 

2022

Black

Brenden

Moyer

Midland Valley

2020

Black

Austin

Paradise

Midland Valley

2020

Black

Brandon

Powell

Summerville

2021

Black

Aidan

Pridgen

Laurens

2020

Black

Truman

Roper

Riverside

2020

Black

Ben

Singletary

Dorchester Academy

2022

Black

Anthony

Storzieri

Bluffton

2020

Blue

Grant

Austin

Ashley Ridge

2022

Blue

Justin

Colwell

Fort Dorchester

2021

Blue

Tyler

Hodges

Dutch Fork

2023

Blue

Dylan

Howard

JL Mann

2021

Blue

Jaymeson

Huff

JL Mann

2021

Blue

Landon

Kahl

Dutch Fork

2023

Blue

Timothy

Keefauver

Clover

2021

Blue

Alex

Leo

St. James

2022

Blue

Jacob

Maness

Clover

2021

Blue

Jackson

Proctor

Berkeley

2023

Blue

Erik

Simpson

JL Mann

2021

Blue

Chase

Stryker

Ashley Ridge

2023

Blue

Zachary

West

Dutch Fork

2023

Blue

Dillon

Wilson

Dutch Fork

2022

Blue

Blaine

Yates

Palmetto

2021

Gold

Cameron

Campbell

Andrew Jackson 

2023

Gold

Zachary

Cowart

River Bluff

2022

Gold

Matthew

DeFillips

South Aiken

2021

Gold

Joaquín

Espinoza

Andrew Jackson

2023

Gold

Cooper

Gentry

Landrum

2021

Gold

Brandon

Gibbs

Spring Valley

2021

Gold

Brent

Gibbs

Spring Valley

2023

Gold

Kaden

Long

Seneca

2022

Gold

Reign

Lybrand

White Knoll

2021

Gold

Jonah

McCary

Saluda

2023

Gold

Caleb

Miller

South Aiken

2023

Gold

John

Mitchell

Seneca

2022

Gold

Garrick

Murray

West Ashley

2021

Gold

Ethan

Plyler

River Bluff

2021

Gold

Colby

Reynolds

River Bluff

2024

Green

Andrew

Buffkin

Loris

2023

Green

Thomas

Cox

Loris 

2023

Green

Brandon

Eldridge

Conway

2022

Green

Will

Holmes

Boiling Springs

2021

Green

Buddy

Howard

Lancaster

2021

Green

Daniel

Hupp

Summerville

2021

Green

Will

Jackson

Carolina Forest

2022

Green

Hayden

Johnson

Socastee

2023

Green

Jackson

McCoy

Carolina Forest

2023

Green

Treion

McFarland

Hartsville

2023

Green

Tre

Money

Socastee

2022

Green

PJ

Morlando

Fort Dorchester

2024

Green

Matthew

O'Banion

Midland Valley

2022

Green

Hayden

Perry

Fort Dorchester

2021

Green

Dalton

Stroud

Green Sea Floyds

2022

Green

Blake

Wall

Georgtown 

2022

Grey

TJ

Aiken

Greenwood 

2023

Grey

Foster

Apple

Chapin

2023

Grey

Matthew

Beitel

Oceanside Collegiate

2021

Grey

Noah

Chapman

Summerville

2023

Grey

Colin

Grooms

Summerville

2021

Grey

Shane

Keup

Dreher

2022

Grey

Nik

Mezzanotte

Trinity Byrnes

2021

Grey

Graham

Peeler

Greenwood 

2021

Grey

Thomas

Powell

River Bluff

2023

Grey Sawyer  Reeves Lugoff-Elgin     2020

Grey

Brent

Stukes

Gray Collegiate

2023

Grey

Trey

Taylor

Greenwood 

2021

Grey

Turner

Thackston

Gray Collegiate

2021

Grey

Petey

von Ahn

Chapin

2021

Grey

Tripp

White

Summerville 

2022

Orange

Zachary

Aylor

Woodruff 

2022

Orange

Jack

Benedict

River Bluff

2021

Orange

Lander

Dykes

Lugoff Elgin

2021

Orange

Nathan

Hall

Lexington

2022

Orange

Cannon

Jackson

St. Joseph's

2022

Orange

Channing

LeGrand

Lugoff-Elgin

2022

Orange

Robert

McMillan

Northside Christian

2023

Orange

Jacob

Robinson

Belton-Honea Path

2021

Orange

Bennett

Robinson

Lexington

2021

Orange

Brayden

Robison

South Aiken

2023

Orange

Ellis

Sanders

Lexington

2024

Orange

Garrett

Sanders

River Bluff

2023

Orange

Coleman

Szuhy

River Bluff

2023

Orange

Bryant

Whitlock

Union County

2023

Red

Jacob

Barrier

Gilbert

2022

Red

Ty

Dooley

Blythewood 

2021

Red

Brian

Etheridge

Brookland Cayce

2023

Red

Rhett

Gunnells

Summerville

2023

Red

Jacob

Hardy

Blythewood

2022

Red

Ty

Hedges

Summerville

2022

Red

Jacob

Jarrell

Wilson

2021

Red

Clayton

Mcdaniel

Gaffney

2021

Red

Jack

Moseley

A.C. Flora

2023

Red

Alex

Nevils

Blythewood

2022

Red

Matheson

Redmond

Airport

2023

Red

Furman

Senterfeit

Airport

2021

Red

Braden

Small

Indian Land

2022

Red

Owen

Taylor

Hartsville

2021

Red

John Randell

Williams

South Florence

2022

White

Ben

Bullard

Wando

2022

White

Grayson

Causey

Greenville Tech Charter

2020

White

Ian

Coste

Wando

2021

White

Gunnar

Erickson

P27

2020

White

Coleman

Jenkins

Hanahan

2021

White

Cooper

Kunich

Hilton Head Prep

2020

White

Kenneth

Miller

Fox Creek

2020

White

Capers

Molinaroli

Summerville

2020

White

Walker

Parler

Waccamaw

2020

White

Aryan

Patel

Hanahan

2022

White

JJ

Richardson

Hilton Head

2020

White

Kaleb

Small

Union County

2020

White

Shawn

Taylor

St. James

2020

White

Dawson

Williams

Aiken

2022

updated 10/11, 7a