Menu

Palmetto Games: Roster 2019

palmetto_games1.jpgpalmetto_games1.jpg

-Palmetto Games-

Founders Park * University of South Carolina * August 10-11, 2019

Schedule & Notes

-Northwest/Blue-

Head Coach: Joey Golinski - Greenville High School

 Name  High School  Committed
 Peyton Nelson  Hillcrest  Coll of Charleston
 Ethan Darden  Northwestern  - 
 Robbie Jordan  Florence Christian  -
 Tyler Overholt  Abbeville  Coll of Charleston 
 Caleb Gallant  Cardinal Newman  -
 Sean Adams  Emerald  Lander
 Braden Golinski  Greenville  Army
 Bennett Freeman  Easley  -
 Grayson Hollingsworth  Belton-Honea Path  -
 Matt Parsons  Hillcrest  -
 Cason Whitmire  Wade Hampton  Coll of Charleston
 Ross McCurley  TL Hanna  -
 James Hanvey  Walhalla  Charleston So.
 Will Baumhofer  Greenville  -
 Talmadge LeCroy  Belton-Honea Path  South Carolina
 David Lewis  Blue Ridge  Clemson
 Matthew Ellis  Abbeville  Winthrop
 Jaxon Young  Palmetto  -
 Clay Alberson  Palmetto  Coll of Charleston
 Walker Lathrop  Seneca  Furman
 Kameron Dunlap  White Knoll  -

-Northeast/Red-

Head Coach: Daniel Little - Landrum High School

 Name  High School  Committed
 Michael Eggert  Dorman  Wofford
 Parker Kruglewicz  Riverside  Winthrop
 Ryan Folts  Spartanburg  -
 Caden Grice  Riverside   Clemson 
 Landon Beverly  Aynor  -
 Brody Fowler  Eastside  -
 Parker Whittle  Airport  Winthrop
 Hayden Thomas  Brookland-Cayce  -
 Tomas Frick  JL Mann  North Carolina
 Campbell Smithwick  Conway  -
 Hogan Garner  James Island  Clemson
 Aaron Thomas  Boiling Springs  Wofford 
 Brody Fahr  Riverside  -
 Easton Cullison  Byrnes  -
 Evan Siary  Landrum  -
 Jack Renwick  Dorman  Wofford
 David Mershon  Eastside  -
 Ben Lumsden  JL Mann  -
 Cam Beckham  Airport  -
 Ben Hutchins  Boiling Springs  Citadel
 TJ White  Dorman  -
 Tristan Bissetta  JL Mann  -
 Wyatt Spurrier  Eastside  Citadel


-Midwest/Orange-

Head Coach: Brad Richardson - Midland Valley High School

 Name  High School  Committed
 Ricky Williams  River Bluff  Clemson
 Ty Olenchuk  Dutch Fork  Clemson
 Cade Austin  Chapin  South Carolina
 Samuel Swygert  South Aiken  South Carolina
 Dante Chirico  Dutch Fork  -
 William Privette  Chapin  Coll of Charleston
 Braison Bourne  Lexington  USC-Upstate
 Grant Stanford  South Aiken  -
 Caleb Jones  Strom Thurmond  -
 Chris Veach  Chapin  Presbyterian
 Rhett Jolly  Strom Thurmond  -
 Drew Calhoun  Chapin  Furman
 Tanner Folk  Mid-Carolina  -
 Landon McMahan  Lexington  -
 Cameron Ferrell  River Bluff  -
 Charlie Bussey  Midland Valley  -
 Travis Elliott  Gilbert  -
 Billy Amick  P27 Academy  -
 Alex Urban  River Bluff  Clemson
 David Cromer  Lexington  South Carolina
 Tyler Teal  Chapin  -
 Wells Sykes  Gilbert  -
 Jacob Lebron  River Bluff  -
 xGage Goodwin  Pelion  -

x = injured but still attending

-Mideast/White-

Head Coach: Mike Lucas - Andrew Jackson High School

 Name  High School  Committed
 Harmon Cox  AC Flora  Citadel
 Reese Lumpkin  Spring Valley  Winthrop
 Chas DeBruhl  Andrew Jackson  -
 Carter Daniels  P27 Academy  -
 Cody Craig  Legion Collegiate  Coll of Charleston
 Kyle Percival  Andrew Jackson  -
 Landon Lucas  Blythewood  Coll of Charleston
 Kevin Steelman  Blythewood  -
 Phillips Daniels  AC Flora  Citadel
 Gray Sobel  Oceanside Collegiate  -
 Baker Cox  AC Flora  Charleston So.
 Jansen Stokes  Blythewood  -
 Brady Stone  Fort Mill  -
 Connor Rasmussen  Fort Mill  -
 Jack Reynolds  AC Flora  South Carolina
 Tripp Williams  Ben Lippen  -
 Johnathan Sanders  Spring Valley  -
 Will Taylor  Ben Lippen  Clemson
 JP Cunningham  Lancaster  -
 Reece Holbrook  Hammond  North Carolina
 BJ Williams  Westwood  Eastern Kentucky
 Tucker Toman  Hammond  -

-Southwest/Gold-

Head Coach: Bo Charpia - Summerville High School

 Name  High School  Committed
 Adam Creswell  Andrew Jackson Academy  -
 Connor Brinson  Calhoun Academy  -
 Reed Garris  Wando  -
 Rhett Legette  Berkeley  -
 Landon Mills  Chesterfield  Flo-Dar Tech
 Sloan Elms  Lewisville  -
 DJ Willard  Socastee  -
 Connor Cino  Wando  -
 Pat Monteith  Fort Dorchester  -
 Rhogue Wallace  Beaufort  -
 PJ Morlando  Fort Dorchester  -
 Kristofer Blanco  Cane Bay  -
 Jalen Vasquez  Fort Dorchester  South Carolina
 Wells Gunter  Greenwood  -
 Tyler Christmas  Fort Dorchester  Duke
 Cooper George  May River  -
 Paul Winland  Beaufort  Missouri
 Chase Loggins  Bishop England  -
 Skylar King  Brookland-Cayce  -
 Dalton Graves  Aiken  -
 *JJ Mlodzinski  Hilton Head  2019 Grad

* = Will throw a bullpen in cage area at 9:15 am on Saturday for college coaches

-Southeast/Black-

Head Coach: David Byrd - Cheraw High School

 Name  High School  Committed
 Cameron Barnhill  Conway  -
 Cameron Freeman  North Myrtle Beach  -
 Joshua Collins  South Florence  -
 David Wellons  Carolina Forest  -
 Keyshawn McDonald  Hartsville  -
 Ethan Salak  St. James  Coastal Carolina
 Nikko Andre  St. James  -
 Noah Carter  Dillon  Coll of Charleston
 Caleb Oakley  Pee Dee Academy  -
 Daniel Brooks  Bishop England  Coll of Charleston
 Garrett Dill  Greer  Citadel
 Pep Jordan  Georgetown  -
 Derek Rogers  Carolina Forest  USC-Lancaster
 Austin Gordon  Myrtle Beach  -
 Owen Taylor  Hartsville  -
 Nolan Edwards  Carolina Forest  -
 Jackson Hoshour  Sumter  -
 Dariyan Pendergrass  Hartsville  -
 Karrington Sullivan  P27 Academy  -