Menu

February Scrimmages: 2020

DPlogo scrimmages

If Mother Nature coorperates, February provides dp an opportunity to see a high-volume number of players/teams statewide before games start to matter...And we hope to be there too. In past years & when good weather collides with our schedule, we hope to see 70+ teams before the season begins!

February 14 @ North Myrtle Beach HS & February 15 @ Carolina Forest HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 2/14 @ 5:00  North Myrtle Beach  St. James
 10:00  Myrtle Beach  Aynor
 1:00  Conway  Green Sea-Floyds
 4:00  Carolina Forest  Loris

 February 14/15 @ Blythewood HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 2/14 @ 5:30  Dorman  Blythewood
 10:00  South Aiken  Fort Mill
 1:00  Chapin  AC Flora (5 Innings)
 2:40  AC Flora  Berkeley (5 Innings)
 4:20  Chapin  Berkeley (5 Innings)

*Saturday contests (games 3-5) will be 5 innings or 1 hour & 15 minutes

February 15 @ Hartsville HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 10:00  Hartsville  Cheraw
 1:00  Chesterfield  East Clarendon
 4:00  McBee  Darlington

February 15 @ Lakewood HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 10:00  Lakewood  Midland Valley
 11:45  Camden  Midland Valley
 1:30  Camden  Wando
 3:15  Lakewood  Wando

*All Saturday contests will be 5 innings or 1 hour & 15 minutes

February 21 @ Summerville HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 -  Summerville  Sumter
 -  White Knoll  Sumter
 -  White Knoll  Summerville

*All Saturday contests will be 5 innings or 1 hour & 15 minutes

February 22 @ Mauldin HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 10:00  Hillcrest  Greer
 1:00  Lexington  Mauldin
 4:00  Greenville  Riverside

February 21 @ River Bluff HS / February 22 @ Airport HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 2/21 @ 5:00  River Bluff  Blythewood
 10:00  Airport  Dutch Fork
 11:30  South Aiken  Dutch Fork
 1:00  South Aiken  Strom Thurmond
 2:30  North Augusta  Strom Thurmond
 4:00  North Augusta  Andrew Jackson
 5:30  Airport  Andrew Jackson

*All Saturday contests will be 5 innings or 1 hour & 15 minutes

February 22 @ South Florence HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 10:00  South Florence  Johnsonville
 1:00  Wilson  Lake City
 4:00  Lake View  Trinity-Byrnes

February 22 @ Ashley Ridge HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 10:00  James Island  Bluffton
 1:00  West Ashley  Beaufort
 4:00  Ashley Ridge  May River

February 29 @ Dorman HS

 Time  Team 1  Team 2
 10:00  JL Mann  Boiling Springs
 1:00  Lexington  Dorman
 4:00  Eastside  Landrum

 DP Note: Unless otherwise noted, all contests will be 9 innings or 2.5 hours...