Menu

Summer Showcase: Roster 2019

Tuesday & Wednesday, June 11-12, 2019

River Bluff HS - Columbia, SC

-Schedule & Player Notes-

Session

Team

First Name

Last Name

High School

Year

2

Black

William

Anderson

Bishop England

2020

2

Black

James

Ayer

Wade Hampton

2021

2

Black

Daniel

Brooks

Bishop England

2021

2

Black

Kyle

Broome

Northwestern

2022

2

Black

Ian

Coste

Wando

2021

2

Black

William

Dorrell

Northwestern

2021

2

Black

Mason

Eaddy

Gray Collegiate Academy

2020

2

Black

Sloan

Elms

Lewisville

2020

2

Black

Calder

Garris

Wando

2022

2

Black

Reed

Garris

Wando

2021

2

Black

Ben

Hutchins

Boiling Springs

2020

2

Black

Chase

Loggins

Bishop England

2021

2

Black

Nik

Mezzanotte

Trinity Byrnes

2021

2

Black

Jaiden

Nelson

Northwestern

2022

2

Black

Russell

Noland

Lewisville

2020

2

Black

Noah

Skeen

Trinity Byrnes

2020

2

Black

Landon

Smith

Wren

2020

2

Black

Davis

Starnes

Boiling Springs

2022

2

Black

Kershaw

Sturkie

Trinity Byrnes

2020

2

Black

Will

Taylor

Ben Lippen

2021

2

Black

Benjamin

Venables

Northwestern

2021

2

Black

Jeffrey

Zeigler

Berkeley

2020

2

Blue

Joseph

Burgess

Seneca

2021

2

Blue

Justin

Colwell

Fort Dorchester

2021

2

Blue

Joey

Cradock

Oceanside Collegiate Academy

2021

2

Blue

Brennan

Deyo

Blue Ridge

2020

2

Blue

Mason

Fassino

Seneca

2021

2

Blue

Matt

Guerriero

West Florence

2021

2

Blue

Khalil

Hart

Fort Dorchester

2020

2

Blue

Caide

Linker

Crescent

2022

2

Blue

Jomar

Lugo

North Myrtle Beach

2021

2

Blue

Will

McClellan

Crescent

2021

2

Blue

Riley

McDonald

Spartanburg Christian Academy

2021

2

Blue

JC

Mitchell

Seneca

2022

2

Blue

Pat

Monteith

Fort Dorchester

2020

2

Blue

Burton

Rawlings

Riverside

2022

2

Blue

Hayden

Stapleton

Mauldin

2020

2

Blue

Drayton

Summers

Batesburg-Leesville

2022

2

Blue

Hayden

Thomas

Brookland Cayce

2023

2

Blue

Jackson

Thomas

Brookland Cayce

2023

2

Blue

Fisher

Waggett

North Myrtle Beach

2021

2

Blue

Rhogue

Wallace

Beaufort

2021

2

Blue

Chase

Weatherford

Darlington

2020

2

Blue

Tripp

White III

Summerville

2022

1

Gold

Hunter

Bauer

Branchville

2020

1

Gold

Yates

Bland

Chapin

2022

1

Gold

Andrew

Calhoun

Chapin

2020

1

Gold

Jeremy

Costin

Southside Christian

2020

1

Gold

Andrew

Cotten

P27 Academy

2022

1

Gold

Andrew

Dent

Powdersville

2021

            1 Gold Nolan  Edwards Carolina Forest   2020

1

Gold

Aaron

Fortune

Southside Christian

2021

1

Gold

Avery

Goff

Manning

2021

1

Gold

Michael

Gregory

Blythewood

2020

1

Gold

Dylan

Howard

JL Mann

2021

1

Gold

Hunter

Jeter

Powdersville

2021

1

Gold

Bradley

Lewis

JL Mann

2021

1

Gold

Matthew

Lively

Chapin

2022

1

Gold

Jonah

McCary

Saluda

2023

1

Gold

Alex

Nevils

Blythewood

2022

1

Gold

Colin

Pascale

P27 Academy

2022

1

Gold

Jackson

Smith

Irmo

2020

1

Gold

Louie

Smith

Thomas Heyward

2020

1

Gold

Wyatt

Spurrier

Eastside

2020

1

Gold

Gray

Wells

Chapin

2022

2

Green

Nikko

Andre

St. James

2020

2

Green

Kristofer

Blanco

Cane Bay

2020

2

Green

William

Bryant

Stratford

2021

2

Green

Harrison

Crawford

Belton-Honea Path

2022

2

Green

Qua'Liek

Crawford

Marion

2021

2

Green

Josh

Davis

Stratford

2021

2

Green

Emmett

DeScherer

Porter-Gaud

2021

2

Green

Jay

Dillard

TL Hanna

2022

2

Green

Luke

Foley

Hilton Head Prep.

2021

2

Green

Marshall

Freeman

St. James

2020

2

Green

Dalton

Godin

Cane Bay

2022

2

Green

Grayson

Hollingsworth

Belton-Honea Path

2021

2

Green

Chai

Kirshtein

Porter-Gaud

2020

2

Green

Jett

Kirshtein

Porter-Gaud

2020

2

Green

Thomas

McCurley

TL Hanna

2020

2

Green

Jace

McQuillan

Stratford

2021

2

Green

Julian

Mlodzinski

Hilton Head

2022

2

Green

Jacob

Peake

Daniel

2020

2

Green

Stephen

West

James Island 

2021

2

Green

Parker

Winfield

South Florence

2022

2

Green

Blaine

Yates

Palmetto

2021

1

Grey

Micah

Arthur

River Bluff

2021

1

Grey

Jack

Benedict

River Bluff

2021

1

Grey

Tristan

Bissetta

Greenville

2021

1

Grey

Calin

Brunson

Andrew Jackson Academy

2022

1

Grey

Charlie

Compton

Northside Christian Academy

2021

1

Grey

Chase

DeBruhl

Andrew Jackson 

2020

1

Grey

Cooper

French

Dutch Fork

2021

1

Grey

Kenneth

Hanson

River Bluff

2020

1

Grey

Jonathan

K Barnes

Andrew Jackson Academy

2021

1

Grey

Jadon

Keller

Berea

2021

1

Grey

Jay

Metts

Dutch Fork

2021

1

Grey

Brick

Nichols

Hanahan

2022

1

Grey

Joey

Parker

Gilbert

2021

1

Grey

Graham

Peeler

Greenwood

2021

1

Grey

Preston

Price

Gilbert

2021

1

Grey

Trey

Pringle

Ridge View

2021

1

Grey

Collin

Shealy

Dutch Fork

2021

1

Grey

Davis

Shirley

Greenwood 

2022

1

Grey

Conner

Simpson

Pendleton

2022

1

Grey

Wells

Sykes

Gilbert

2021

1

Grey

Bryce

Williamson

River Bluff

2022

1

Orange

Thomas

Beauford

Abbeville

2021

1

Orange

Camron

Beckham

Airport

2020

1

Orange

Coleman

Bland

Lexington

2022

1

Orange

Max

Childress

AC Flora

2021

1

Orange

Matthew

Davidson

Richland Northeast

2022

1

Orange

Braden

Fournel

Lexington

2022

1

Orange

Tyson

Hall

Cheraw

2021

1

Orange

Lawton

Harris

Cheraw

2020

1

Orange

Matthew

Holmes

Strom Thurmond

2020

1

Orange

Rhett

Jolly

Strom Thurmond

2020

1

Orange

Caleb

Jones

Strom Thurmond

2021

1

Orange

Robbie

Jordan

Florence Christian

2021

1

Orange

Shane

Keup

Dreher

2022

1

Orange

Grant

Loggins

AC Flora

2023

1

Orange

Landon

McMahan

Lexington

2021

1

Orange

Aidan

Pridgen

Laurens

2020

1

Orange

Cal

Robertson

Laurens Academy

2022

1

Orange

Jake

Sears

AC Flora

2022

1

Orange

Cooper

Thurman

Cheraw

2020

1

Orange

Ryan

Toll

Lexington

2021

1

Orange

William

Wicker

Lexington

2020

1

Red

Sean

Adams

Emerald

2020

1

Red

Zane

Anderson

White Knoll

2021

1

Red

Connor

Brinson

Calhoun Academy

2020

1

Red

Ty

Dooley

Lugoff Elgin

2021

1

Red

Adams

Faucett

Dorman

2022

1

Red

Myles

Hedgecock

Cardinal Newman

2020

1

Red

Parker

Hocutt

Cardinal Newman

2022

1

Red

Tyler

List

Mid-Carolina 

2021

1

Red

Reign

Lybrand

White Knoll

2021

1

Red

Thomas

Monahon

North Augusta

2021

1

Red

Ethan

Murray

White Knoll

2020

1

Red

Bry

Neal

Andrew Jackson

2021

1

Red

Caleb

Oakley

Pee Dee Academy

2021

1

Red

Kyle

Percival

Andrew Jackson

2022

1

Red

Gavin

Phillips

Andrew Jackson

2021

1

Red

Gaige

Starnes

Wagener-Salley

2020

1

Red

Andrew

Stephens

Cardinal Newman

2022

1

Red

AJ

Tolbert

Orangeburg Prep

2021

1

Red

Christorpher

Tribble

Clover

2020

1

Red

Matthew

Utecht

St. Joseph's Catholic

2021

1

Red

Johnny

Waites

Mid-Carolina 

2021

2

White

Ben

Bullard

Wando

2022

2

White

Tyler

Burgess

Myrtle Beach

2021

2

White

Jacob

Church

Ashley Ridge

2020

2

White

Connor

Cino

Wando

2020

2

White

Carter

Daniels

Spring Valley

2021

2

White

Ryan

Deal

Rock Hill 

2021

2

White

Austin

Gordon

Myrtle Beach

2021

2

White

Jacob

Jarrell

Wilson

2021

2

White

Reese

Lumpkin

Spring Valley

2020

2

White

Zackery

Morillo

May River

2021

2

White

Benjamim

O'Brien

Northwood Academy

2020

2

White

Chapman

Parker

Hartsville

2021

2

White

Jimmy

Rosengrant

Boiling Springs

2021

2

White

Johnathan

Sanders

Spring Valley

2020

2

White

Luke

Sommerdyke

Wando

2020

2

White

Tyler

Steeland

Wando

2020

2

White

Dylan

Stockman

Wando

2021

2

White

Connor

Strickland

Hartsville

2020

2

White

Kaeden

Taylor

Wando

2021

2

White

CJ

Van Slooten

Ashley Ridge

2022

2

White

Marshall

Whitmer

Wando

2021

2

White

Tripp

Williams

Ben Lippen

2020