Menu

DP Fall League: Upstate Rosters

DPlogofallleague13

DPlogofallleague13Diamond Prospects Developmental Fall League

-Upstate 2017-

Schedule

-Tigers-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Matthew Pruitt  Blue Ridge  2019  MIF/OF
 2  Brian Gosnell  Blue Ridge    2019  2B/P
 3  Bryce Roddey  Blue Ridge  2021  MIF/OF
 4  Wasley Bayne  Blue Ridge  2021  1B
 5  Dylan Lane  Blue Ridge  2021  OF
 7  Zack Waddell  Blue Ridge  2018  2B/P
 9  Jeremy Collins  Blue Ridge  2018  3B/P
 10  Joey Murray  Blue Ridge  2021  OF/P
 11  Jake Cooper  Blue Ridge  2019  OF/P
 12  TJ Highsmith  Blue Ridge  2019  C/1B
 13  Sean Bryant  Blue Ridge  2020  OF/P
 14  Nicholas Waldrop  Blue Ridge  2021  OF
 15  Nathan Lindsey  Blue Ridge  2021  C/OF
 16  Brennan Deyo  Blue Ridge  2020  MIF/RHP
 17  Zack Lowe  Blue Ridge  2020  OF/P
 18  JT Morris  Blue Ridge  2021  MIF/3B
 19  Braden King  Blue Ridge  2020  OF/P
 20  Tyler Perry  Blue Ridge  2019  1B/3B
 22  Jackson Morris  Blue Ridge  2018  SS/P
 23  Dylan Casstevens  Blue Ridge  2020  1B/3B
   Sal Baulo  Blue Ridge  2019  CF

 -BHS Rebels-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Ethan Parris  Byrnes    2019   OF 
 2  Dallas Callahan   Byrnes   2018   C 
 3  Nick Smart   Byrnes   2020   OF/INF 
 4  Bradley Auten   Byrnes   2020   OF 
 5  Carson Brock   Byrnes   2020   OF/P 
 6  Eli Fox   Byrnes   2022   OF/P 
 7  Andrew Bright  Byrnes   2021   INF/P 
 8  Mikey Widmyer   Byrnes   2022   INF 
 9  Jaime Williams   Byrnes   2020   1B/P 
 10  Jack Thompson   Byrnes   2020   3B/P 
 11  Patrick Agle   Byrnes   2018   1B 
 12  Jay Powell   Byrnes   2019   OF 
 13  Tyson Rollins   Byrnes   2020   OF 
 14  Hoby Sprouse   Byrnes   2019   OF/P 
 15  Dylan Mullinax   Byrnes   2019   INF/P 
 16  Grant Smart   Byrnes   2018   OF 
 17  Carson Cassidy   Byrnes   2021   1B 
 18  Ethan Edwards  Byrnes  2022  3B/P
 19  Grayson Selepes  Byrnes  2022  OF/P
 20  Mason Fulmer  Byrnes  2021  C
 21  James Campbell  Byrnes  2018  1B/P
 22  Grant Ward  Byrnes  2022  C
 23  Jay Durrah  Byrnes  2018  MIF
 24  Warren Proper  Byrnes  2020  OF/P
 27  Easton Cullison  Byrnes  2020  MIF
 28  Clint Cox  Byrnes  2018  OF/P
 29  Clay Cox    Byrnes   2019   OF/P 
 30  Schylar Clark-Hoover   Byrnes   2018   1B 
 42  Chase Robbins  Byrnes  2019  C
 99  Jake Jeter  Byrnes  2020  C

 -MC Rebels-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 3  Aidan Strickland   Union County   2022  C/OF  
 4  Bryce Medlock   Mid-Carolina   2019  UTL/RHP 
 5  Cade Austin   Chapin   2020  RHP/INF 
 6  Chase Hood   Whitmire   2019  UTL/RHP 
 7  Hunter Clinton   Mid-Carolina   2018  INF/RHP 
 8  Jacob Wicker   Mid-Carolina   2018  INF 
 9  Jeb Fulmer   Mid-Carolina   2018  RHP/INF 
 10  Jonathan Bickley  Mid-Carolina   2018  LHP/OF 
 11  Kaleb Small   Union County   2020  OF/INF 
 12  Ryan Bouknight   Mid-Carolina   2019  INF/P 
 13  Tanner Folk  Mid-Carolina  2020  UTL 
 14  Trent Polly   Chapin   2019  INF/RHP 

 -Cavaliers-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Jack Hennessy   Dorman   2018   OF 
 2  Daniel Wetmore   Dorman   2018   INF/RHP 
 3  Jack Renwick   Dorman   2020   INF 
 4  Russell Parry   Dorman   2019   INF/RHP 
 6  Parker Hodges   Dorman   2020   INF 
 7  Preston Parks   Dorman   2020   INF 
 9  Hunter Smith   Dorman   2018   UTL/RHP 
 10  Colin Novak   Dorman   2020   INF 
 11  Bryson Gault   Dorman   2018   OF/RHP 
 12  Jacob Floyd   Dorman   2018   C/RHP 
 13  Lance Henson   Dorman   2018   OF 
 14  Dakota Morton   Dorman   2020   C/OF 
 15  Landon Jennings   Dorman   2020   OF/P 
 16  Conner Droze   Dorman   2021   INF/OF 
 17  TJ White   Dorman  2021  UTL/P 
 18  Robert Henke   Dorman   2018   C/INF/RHP 
 19  Sam Dellinger   Dorman   2019   OF/RHP 
 20  PJ Hall   Dorman   2020   RHP/INF 
 21  Peyton Williams  Dorman  2018  OF/P
 22  Tray Young  Dorman  2020  C/INF
 23  Dylan Rogers  Dorman  2019  OF/LHP
 24  Tanner McCallister   Dorman   2018   INF/RHP 
 34  Michael Eggert  Dorman  2020  INF/RHP

 -Raiders-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Layton Mahon   Laurens   2018   OF 
 2  Jalen Bragg   Laurens   2019   INF 
 3  Chase Gambrell   Laurens   2019   OF 
 9  Zach Faulkner   Laurens   2021   C/OF 
 10  Zak Rice   Laurens   2021   C/INF 
 15  Nate Rutter   Laurens   2018   OF 
 16  Aiden Pridgen   Laurens   2020   INF/OF 
 19  Heath Bragg   Laurens   2019   INF 
 20  Jaylon Nance   Laurens   2020   INF 
 23  Jarred Danko  Hillcrest  2018  OF
 25  Nate Towles   Laurens   2018   RHP/INF 
 41  Nickolas Robertson   Laurens   2019   RHP/INF 

 -Wolverines-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Garrison Holupka   Woodruff   2018  P/OF
 2  Logan Melton   Woodruff   2019   OF/P 
 3  Hayden Garbett   Braisher Middle College   2020   OF 
 4  Tyler Watts   Woodruff   2019  INF/P
 6  Jeremiah Stewart   Woodruff   2018   P 
 7  Michael Price   Chesnee   2020   INF/P 
 8  Laniel Warren   Woodruff   2018   INF 
 9  Will Gosnell   Woodruff   2019   UTL
 10  Carson Duncan   Woodruff   2018   UTL/P 
 11  Will Mossbrook   Woodruff   2018   C/1B/P 
 12  Blake Scruggs  Chesnee   2020   C 
 13  Matt Callicott   Woodruff   2018   3B/P 
 1  Coleman McAbee  Woodruff  2021  OF
 2   Brady Mullens  Woodruff   2022   OF/1B/P 
 3   Hayden Gosnell  Woodruff   2022   MIF 
 4   Stetson Schubach  Woodruff  2022   OF/1B/P 
 5  Cole Taylor  Woodruff  2021  C/P
 6  Preston Ledford  Woodruff  2019  OF/INF
 7  Levi Kirk  Woodruff  2019  INF/P
 8  Jackson Schaum  Woodruff  2020  INF/P
 9  Jackson Stephenson  Woodruff  2020  OF
 10   Zach Aylor  Woodruff   2022   C/P 
 11   Walker Pace  St. Joseph's  2019   INF/P 
 12   Ethan Felkel  St. Joseph's   2018  P/INF 
 13  Mason Nichols  Woodruff  2019  INF/P

 -Generals-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 7  Drew Hayes   Wade Hampton  2020   LHP/1B
 8   Gray Carter   Wade Hampton   2018   INF/RHP 
 10   Dayton Brune   Wade Hampton   2018   INF/RHP 
 11   Kyle Karandisevsky   Wade Hampton   2021   C/OF 
 13    Josh Hoyos  Wade Hampton   2019   MIF 
 14   Jackson Shelley   Wade Hampton   2020   OF/1B 
 15   Matthew Giordano   Wade Hampton   2021   INF 
 18   Robbie Heyde   Wade Hampton   2021   RHP/1B/OF 
 19   Jack Whitmire   Wade Hampton   2018   OF 
 22   Jack Siak   Wade Hampton   2021   OF 
 28   Garrett Clark   Wade Hampton   2018   OF 
 45   Daniel Jordan   Wade Hampton   2021   OF 
 88   Max Neely   Wade Hampton   2019   RHP/3B 

 -Rams-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 2  Jordan Young   Westside   2019   OF 
 3  Andrew Patterson   Westside   2019   INF/P 
 4  Jackson Bennett   Westside   2019   LHP 
 5  Cole Puckhaber   Westside   2019   OF 
 7  Cade Langston   Westside   2020   INF 
 8  Nate Bailey   Westside   2020   INF/P 
 9  Jaden Cribb   Westside   2020   UTL/P 
 10  Cole Pearson   Westside   2021   INF/P 
 11  Malik Smith   Westside   2019   OF 
 12  Gil Senn   Westside   2018   INF/P 
 13  Tristan Elgin   Westside   2020   C/P 
 14  Tyler Pearson   Westside   2019   INF/P 
 16  Tanner Sipes   Westside   2018   INF/P 
 18  Jacob Bargoil   Westside   2019   C 
 19  Aden Sanders   Westside   2020   1B 
 21  Chase Bryant   Westside   2018   OF/P 
 24  Cameron Carey  Westside   2018   UTL/P 
 33  Garrett Patterson  Westside   2020   INF/P 

 -Red Raiders-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Sam Macfie   Greenville   2018   INF/RHP 
 2  Hunter Balck   Greenville   2018   INF 
 3  Will Baumhofer   Greenville   2020   INF 
 4  Clay Wilson   Greenville   2019   OF 
 5  George Dunlap   Greenville   2020   INF/RHP 
 6  Tyler Lipscomb   Greenville    2021   INF/RHP 
 7  Mac Freeland   Greenville   2020   RHP/INF 
 8  Alex Norman   Greenville   2021  INF/RHP 
 9  Van Larue   Greenville    2021   OF 
 10  Kip Johnson   Greenville   2021   INF 
 11  Rhett Garrett   Greenville   2018   INF/OF 
 12  Baines Bakker   Greenville   2021   OF 
 13  Caden Thompson   Greenville   2019   OF/RHP 
 14  Tal Bakker   Greenville   2018   OF 
 15  Joey Noyes   Greenville    2019   RHP 
 16  Slade Sellery   Greenville   2018   RHP 
 17  Will Campbell  Greenville  2018  RHP
 18  Donovan Ford  Greenville  2021  INF/RHP
 19  Read Perkins  Greenville  2018  INF
 20  Tee Spence  Greenville  2021  OF
 21  Michael Jopling  Greenville  2020  OF/RHP
 22  Zach Cecil  Greenville  2018  C
 23  Carter Johnson   Greenville   2021   C 
 24  Tristan Bissetta   Greenville   2021   LHP/1B 
 25  Braden Golinski   Greenville   2020   C/INF 
 26  Thomas Rice  Greenville  2018  RHP
 27  Judd Coan  Greenville  2021  INF
 28  Woods Ridgeway  Greenville  2021  INF
 30  Hudson Riddle  Greenville  2019  OF/C
 44  Christian Newman  Greenville  2020  P
   Zaven Young  Greenville  2019  INF

 -Bulldogs-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Carter Myers  Berea   2021  INF
 2   Jadon Keller   Berea   2021   INF/P
 3   Ethan Weber   Berea    2019   OF
 7   David Mullon   Berea    2020   OF
 8   Zach O'Malley   Berea    2019   OF/P
 12   TJ Rigdon   Berea    2020   UTL/P
 13   DJ Rigdon   Berea    2020   C/P
 16   Eric Reece   Berea    2019   INF
 17   Bradley Myers   Berea    2019   INF/P
 24   Avery Lollis   Berea     2019   OF/P
 25   Zack Fowler   Berea    2018   INF/P

 -Bobcats-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 3  Matthew Burgess   Seneca   2019   INF/RHP 
 5  Gentry Hawk  Seneca  2019  INF/RHP
 6  Petey Ridley  Seneca  2018  C/RHP
 7  Walker Lathrop   Seneca    2020   OF 
 8  Jack Fassino   Seneca   2018   INF 
 10  Hunter Land   Seneca   2020   UTL/RHP 
 11  Bryson Whaley   Seneca   2018   RHP 
 12  Matthew Marchal   St. Joseph's   2019   RHP/INF 
 15  Furman Wilson   Seneca   2018   OF/RHP 
 16  Riley Fletcher   Seneca   2018   C/OF 
 24  Trent Land   Seneca   2020   UTL 

 -Panthers-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Banks Atkins  Chapman  2021  MIF
 2   Eason Atkins   Chapman   2019   3B/P 
 3   Gavin  Humphries  Chapman   2021   INF/P 
 4   Austin Parr   Chapman   2020   OF/P 
 5   Cameron Silva   Chapman   2019   P 
 6   Zac Cato   Chapman   2019   3B/P 
 7   Hayden Wilson   Chapman   2019   P/OF/3B 
 8   Jacob Murray   Chapman   2021   3B/P 
 9   Zander Steele   Landrum  2019   3B/OF/P 
 10   Zac Coggins   Chapman   2018   C/3B 
 11   Skye Robinette   Chapman   2018   P/1B/3B 
 12   Drake Pike   Chapman   2019   OF/2B 
 13   Triton McSwain   Chapman   2020   1B/3B/OF 
 14   Pearson Timmons   Chapman   2018   2B/OF 
 15   Landon Beiler   Chapman   2018   C/1B/OF 
 16   Caleb McKinney   Chapman   2021   OF 
 17   Noah Johnson   Chapman   2018   LHP/3B 
 18   Turner Sloan   Landrum   2020   C/P 
 20   Konner Harris   Chapman   2019   OF/P 
 22  Aaron Moss  Chapman  2019  OF/P
 30  Greg Leonard  Chapman  2019  1B/OF/P

 -Wildcats-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 1  Ryan McDougal   Woodmont   2020   UTL/RHP 
 2  Cody Thrasher   Woodmont   2021   INF/OF 
 3  Mitchell Beck   Woodmont   2018   UTL/P 
 4  Mitchell Thompson   Woodmont   2018   INF/RHP 
 5  Riley Samples   Woodmont   2019   P/OF 
 6  Zach Davis   Woodmont   2021   INF 
 7  Trey Silva   Woodmont   2018    INF 
 8  Scott Troiano   Woodmont   2019   UTL/RHP 
 9  Dylan Finkbeiner  Woodmont   2021   INF 
 10  Matthew Towe   Woodmont   2020   OF/INF 
 11  Colin Blue   Woodmont   2019   RHP/INF 
 12  Ryan Otto   Woodmont   2020   INF 
 13  Sam Drummond  Woodmont   2018   OF 
 14  Hunter Clark   Woodmont   2020    UTL/RHP 
 15  Teddy Allen   Woodmont   2020   UTL/RHP 
 16  Chris Camp   Woodmont   2019   UTL 
 17  Ryan Woodside   Woodmont   2019   INF/P 
 18  Drake Hernandez  Woodmont  2019  OF
 22  Rob Rhodes  Woodmont  2018  INF/OF
 23  Houston Weathers  Woodmont  2021  C
 24  Bryton Ward  Woodmont  2021  1B/P
 25  Brayden McCuen  Woodmont  2020  INF
 26  Logan Szymanski  Woodmont  2021  INF/OF
 27  Hayden Hess  Woodmont  2019  INF/OF
 28  Gabe Jones  Woodmont  2021  INF
 30  Nick Callahan  Woodmont  2019  INF
 31  Bryce Blakely  Woodmont  2021  OF
 34  Kevin Banuelos  Woodmont  2020  P/OF
 36  Hunter Moody   Woodmont   2019    INF 

 -Patriots-

 #  Name  High School  Class  Position
 2   Taylor Conforti  JL Mann   2021   C/OF 
 3   Dylan Howard  JL Mann   2021   RHP/INF
 4   TJ Brawley  JL Mann   2021   INF/OF
 5   Owen Malloy  JL Mann   2021   RHP/INF 
 6   Peyton Nelson  JL Mann   2021   LHP/OF 
 7   Erik Simpson  JL Mann  2021   OF 
 8   Xavier Anderson  JL Mann   2021   INF 
 13   Bradley Lewis   JL Mann   2021   LHP/OF 
 14   Drew Smith  JL Mann  2019   RHP 
 15   Banks Gaines  JL Mann   2018   INF 
 16   Brian Graham  JL Mann   2019   OF 
 18  Cole Robertson  JL Mann   2020   INF 
 20  Chris Payne  JL Mann   2019   OF/RHP 
 22  Braden Buffington   JL Mann   2021   RHP/OF 
 23  Jack Jevens  JL Mann  2020  RHP/INF
 24  Trotter Harlan  Hillcrest   2019   INF 
 26  Ben Templeton  JL Mann   2021   LHP/OF 
 33  Myles Daniels  JL Mann  2019   LHP/OF 
 34  Tom Frick  JL Mann   2020   C 
 35  Caleb Freeman  JL Mann   2020   UTL/RHP 
 36  Sam Fuqua  JL Mann   2018   INF 
 38  Matthew Lumsden   JL Mann  2018  OF/INF 
   Will Pear  JL Mann  2021  OF
   Noah Carson  JL Mann  2020  RHP/INF
   Sal Guarino  JL Mann  2020  OF
   Levi Hall  JL Mann  2020  INF
   Justin Hatley  JL Mann  2019  OF
   Robert Powell  JL Mann  2019  INF/RHP
   Nick Couch  JL Mann  2019  UTL
   Will Gray  JL Mann  2019  RHP
   Heath Schoen  JL Mann  2018  INF
   Cody Nichols  JL Mann  2019  INF
   Jaymeson Huff  JL Mann  2021  OF
   Evan Miller  JL Mann  2021  C
   Joseph Garrett  JL Mann  2021  UTL

 -Mustangs-

 #   Name        High School            Class       Postion        
 1  Chaz Knight   Palmetto   2021  LHP/OF 
 2  Clay Alberson   Palmetto   2021   INF 
 3  Trent Finley   Palmetto   2018   OF 
 4  Hagan Alberson   Palmetto   2018   INF 
 5  Caleb Shead   Palmetto   2021   C 
 6  Zach Hayes   Palmetto   2018   INF 
 8  Dylan Carter   Palmetto   2020   RHP/INF 
 9  Michael Kay   Palmetto   2018   RHP/INF 
 10  Aaron Miller   Palmetto   2018   RHP 
 14  Blaine Yates  Palmetto  2021  INF
 15  Chase Clemmons  Palmetto  2019  OF
 16  Austin Nichols  Palmetto  2018  C/OF