Menu

DP Fall League Schedules: 2017

DPlogofallleague13

DPlogofallleague13Diamond Prospects Developmental Fall League - 2017

 

 

 

 September 25

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 6:30  Chapman HS   Patriots 3  Panthers 2 

September 26

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 5:15  Woodruff HS   Wildcats 1   Wolverines 2 
 7:30  Woodruff HS   Generals   Wolverines 1 
 5:15  JL Mann HS  Tigers 2  Patriots 1
 7:30  JL Mann HS   Tigers 1  Patriots 2 
 5:15  Byrnes HS   Red Raiders 2   Rebels 2
 7:30  Byrnes HS  Red Raiders 1   Rebels 1 
 5:15  Dorman HS   Panthers 1   Cavaliers 1 
 7:30  Dorman HS   MC Rebels   Cavaliers 2 
 6:45  Laurens HS   Mustangs   Raiders 
 Postponed  Rock Hill HS  Blue Eagles 1  Bearcats 2
 Postponed  Rock Hill HS  Blue Eagles 2  Bearcats 1

September 27

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 5:15  JL Mann HS   Wildcats 1   Patriots 3 
 7:30  JL Mann HS   Mustangs   Patriots 2 
 5:15  Woodruff HS  Panthers 2  Wolverines 2
 7:30  Woodruff HS  Panthers 1  Wolverines 1
 5:15  Byrnes HS  Wildcats 2  Rebels 3 
 7:30  Byrnes HS  Bobcats  Rebels 1
 5:15  Dorman HS   Red Raiders 2   Cavaliers 2 
 7:30  Dorman HS   Red Raiders 1   Cavaliers 1 
 6:30  Westside HS   Bulldogs   Rams 
 6:45  Laurens HS  MC Rebels  Raiders
 5:15  Nation Ford HS  Cougars  Falcons 2
 7:30   Nation Ford HS  Patriots  Falcons 1
 Postponed  Northwestern HS  Stallions 1  Trojans
 Postponed  Indian Land HS  Stallions 2  Warriors
 5:15  Rock Hill HS  Blue Eagles 1 Bearcats 2
 7:30  Rock Hill HS  Blue Eagles 2  Bearcats 1

October 2

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 5:30  Chapman HS  Generals  Panthers 2 
 7:45   Chapman HS   Generals  Panthers 1 
 5:00  JL Mann HS  Red Raiders 2  Patriots 3
 7:15  JL Mann HS  Cavaliers 2  Patriots 2

October 3

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 5:30  Woodruff HS   Tigers 2  Wolverines 2 
 7:45  Woodruff HS   Tigers 1  Wolverines 1
 5:15  Byrnes HS   Panthers 2   Rebels 2 
 7:30  Byrnes HS   Wildcats 2   Rebels 3 
 6:45  Laurens HS   Bulldogs   Raiders 
 5:30  Rock Hill HS  Patriots  Bearcats 1

 October 4

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 5:15  Conestee Wheel #2  Patriots 1  Rebels 1  
 5:15   Conestee Wheel #4  Red Raiders 1  Mustangs
 7:30   Conestee Wheel #2  Cavaliers 1  Bobcats 
 7:30   Conestee Wheel #4  MC Rebels  Panthers 1
 5:15  Westside HS  Wildcats 2  Rams
 7:30   Westside HS  Wildcats 1   Rams
 5:30  York HS  Bearcats 2  Cougars
 5:15  Clover HS  Stallions 1  Blue Eagles 1
 7:30  Clover HS  Stallions 2  Blue Eagles 2
 5:15  Nation Ford HS  Trojans  Falcons 2
 7:30  Nation Ford HS  Warriors  Falcons 1

 October 9

 Time        Site                             Team 1                                  Team 2                  
 5:15  Chapman HS  Rebels 3   Panthers 2 
 7:30   Chapman HS   Wildcats 1  Panthers 1
 5:15  Woodruff HS  Bulldogs  Wolverines 2
 7:30  Woodruff HS  Cavaliers 1  Wolverines 1

October 10

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 5:15  Byrnes HS   Tigers 2   Rebels 3 
 7:30  Byrnes HS  MC Rebels   Rebels 1 
 5:00  JL Mann HS  Red Raiders 1  Patriots 3
 7:15  JL Mann HS  Red Raiders 2  Patriots 2
 5:15  Westside HS   Mustangs   Bobcats 
 7:30  Westside HS   Generals   Rams 
 5:30  Rock Hill HS  Warriors  Bearcats 1
 5:15  South Pointe HS  Falcons 2  Stallions 1
 7:30  South Pointe HS  Falcons 1  Stallions 2

 October 11

 Time       Site                 Team 1                   Team 2            
 5:15  Byrnes HS  Cavaliers 2  Rebels 2
 7:30  Byrnes HS  Bulldogs  Rebels 2
 6:00  JL Mann HS  Tigers 1  Patriots 1
 6:45  Laurens HS  Wildcats 2  Raiders
 6:15  Northwestern HS  Bearcats 2  Trojans
 5:15  Clover HS  Cougars  Blue Eagles 1
 7:30  Clover HS  Patriots  Blue Eagles 2

October 16 - Upstate All-Star Game

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 TBA  Clemson  TBA  TBA
 TBA  Clemson  TBA  TBA

October 25 - Greater Rock Hill All-Star Game

 Time  Site  Team 1  Team 2
 5:30  Winthrop  American League
 National League

 

 

fallleaguelogo