DP Fall League: All-Stars
Clemson University – October 17, 2016
For the second consecutive year, our Upstate Fall League All-Star Game will be held at Clemson’s Doug Kingsmore Stadium. The field of 40+ players are the young men that have proven over the past six weeks to be deserving of the honor to play one more game this fall in an exhibition game for college coaches and pro scouts. Below is the list of players that have earned the invite:
Name | High School | Positon | Class | Committed |
Elijah Henderson | Blue Ridge | MIF | 2017 | Clemson |
Brandon Southern | Blue Ridge | C | 2017 | Toccoa Falls |
Zach Waddell | Blue Ridge | RHP | 2018 | – |
Brennan Deyo | Blue Ridge | INF | 2020 | – |
John Mike Faile | Boiling Springs | C | 2018 | – |
Andrew Greer | Boiling Springs | INF | 2019 | – |
Dallas Callahan | Byrnes | C | 2018 | Coastal Carolina |
Zeke Stephens | Byrnes | RHP | 2017 | Citadel |
Easton Cullison | Byrnes | INF | 2020 | – |
Joe Quinn | Byrnes | LHP | 2019 | – |
Jack Hennessy | Dorman | OF | 2018 | – |
Jack Renwick | Dorman | INF | 2020 | – |
Douglas Angeli | Dorman | MIF | 2017 | UNC-Wilmington |
Tanner McCallister | Dorman | RHP/INF | 2018 | C of C |
Mason Patnoude | Dorman | C | 2017 | SMC |
Jack Masters | Gaffney | RHP | 2017 | – |
Devin Hambright | Gaffney | RHP/OF | 2019 | – |
Damien Eubanks | Gaffney | INF/RHP | 2017 | – |
Houston Wright | Gaffney | INF/RHP | 2017 | C of C |
Bryson Ward | Gaffney | OF | 2017 | C of C |
Myles Daniels | JL Mann | LHP/OF | 2019 | – |
Matthew Lumsden | JL Mann | UTL | 2018 | Clemson |
Cooper Hardee | JL Mann | OF | 2017 | – |
Ryan Watson | JL Mann | C | 2017 | – |
Tomas Frick | JL Mann | C | 2020 | – |
Hagen Alberson | Palmetto | MIF | 2018 | – |
Cole Phillips | Hillcrest | RHP | 2017 | Lander |
Killian Daughtry | Hillcrest | 1B/RHP | 2017 | – |
Jalen Bragg | Laurens | INF | 2019 | – |
Ethan Jones | Laurens | RHP/INF | 2017 | – |
Jared Cvetko | Laurens | RHP/UTL | 2017 | – |
Layton Mahon | Laurens | OF | 2018 | – |
Morgan French | Laurens | INF/RHP | 2017 | – |
Trey Parks | Union County | INF | 2019 | – |
Ethan Bailey | Union County | RHP/C | 2017 | – |
Garrett Clark | Wade Hampton | OF | 2018 | – |
Chad Brown | Wade Hampton | RHP/OF | 2017 | – |
Charles Schaum | Woodruff | RHP/INF | 2017 | Flo-Dar Tech |
Logan Melton | Woodruff | OF | 2019 | – |
Jeremiah Stewart | Woodruff | RHP | 2018 | – |
Kane Fisher | Chapman | INF | 2017 | SMC |
Pearson Timmons | Chapman | OF/RHP | 2018 | – |
Jack Deal | Chapman | RHP | 2017 | – |
Josh Bledsoe | Chapman | C/RHP | 2018 | – |
Luke Cash | Chesnee | INF | 2018 | – |
Skye Robinette | Chapman | RHP/INF | 2018 | – |
DP Note: Schedule and details will be posted by the end of this week…stay tuned!