Menu

dp Fall League Rosters: Greater Rock Hill 2022

                  Volunteers Orange

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
2 Peavy, Landon Andrew Jackson SS/RHP 2023
4 Bailey, Kenneth Andrew Jackson RHP/1B 2025
5 Sowell, John Mark Andrew Jackson C/LF 2024
8 Espinoza, Joaquin Andrew Jackson 3B/2B 2023
9 Hilton, Royce Andrew Jackson 3B/RHP 2025
10 Mothershed, Zachary Andrew Jackson OF 2024
11 Mothershed, Matthew Andrew Jackson 1B/OF 2024
12 Jackson, Brady Andrew Jackson 2B/RHP 2023
23 Madden, Jackson Andrew Jackson LHP/1B 2024
27 Hegler, Skyler Andrew Jackson C/3B/1B 2025
99 Lucas, Landon Andrew Jackson 2B/RHP 2026

                  Volunteers White

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
0 Holden, Landen Andrew Jackson 3B/2B 2026
1 Neal, Landon Andrew Jackson 2B/SS 2025
3 Polson, Lawson Andrew Jackson SS/RHP 2025
6 Brazell, Ashton North Central C/RHP/SS 2025
7 Plyler, Roman Andrew Jackson 3B/RHP 2023
13 Steen, Gavin Andrew Jackson 1B 2024
14 Justice, Ethan Andrew Jackson LHP/1B 2026
15 McManus, Landon Andrew Jackson RHP/OF 2025
16 Rascon, Gabriel Andrew Jackson 1B/RHP/3B 2024
22 Nunnery, Wes Andrew Jackson OF/RHP 2026
24 Patterson, Collin Andrew Jackson OF 2025

                  Trojans (1) & (2)

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Cain, Parker (1) Northwestern OF 2023
2 Barker, Jonathan (1) Northwestern OF 2023
3 Black, John (2) Northwestern MIF 2026
4 Russell, Wesley Northwestern IF/RHP 2023
5 Sarna, Owen (1) Northwestern IF/RHP 2023
6 Smalley, CJ (1) Northwestern OF/RHP 2023
7 Sweatt, Raleigh (2) Northwestern OF/1B/RHP 2023
8 Kennedy, Brodie (1) Northwestern IF/RHP 2023
9 Burton, Jack (1) Northwestern UTL/RHP 2023
10 Ramsey, Caleb (2) Northwestern IF 2023
11 Baucom, Lawson (1) Northwestern MIF/RHP 2024
12 Mullennix, Nick (2) Northwestern OF/RHP 2024
13 Hiott, Connor (2) Northwestern OF/LHP 2023
14 Howe, Sawyer (1) Northwestern OF/RHP 2024
15 Reese, James (2) Northwestern C/3B/RHP 2025
16 Bailey, Charlie  (1) Northwestern 1B/RF/RHP 2026
17 Sands, Andrew (1) Northwestern C/3B/1B 2024
18 Gainey, Logan (2) Northwestern OF/1B/RHP 2025
19 Carroll, Parker (2) Northwestern OF/RHP 2025
20 Ligon, Dalton (1) Northwestern CF/RHP 2026
21 Williams, Porter (2) Northwestern 2B/RHP 2024
23 McFadden, Janivy (2) Northwestern OF 2024
24 Shellnutt, Holden (1) Northwestern IF/RHP 2024
35 Deese, Bryson (2) Northwestern OF/RHP 2026
40 Smith, Cole (2) Northwestern SS/UTL/RHP 2025

                  Blue Eagles 1 

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Sanders, Blake Clover IF/RHP 2023
2 Bartolotti, Nico Clover IF/RHP 2023
3 Czyz, Sam Clover IF/RHP 2023
4 McRae, Julian Clover IF/RHP 2026
5 Mitchell, Austin Clover IF/OF 2024
6 Whitesides, Will Clover RHP 2024
7 Partin, Dawson Clover IF/OF/RHP 2026
8 Busque, Hunter Clover C 2023
9 Hammonds, Dalton Clover IF/OF/RHP 2025
10 Fitton, Simeon Clover OF/RHP 2024
11 Brown, Tyler Clover IF/OF/RHP 2024
12 Daly, Meri Clover IF/OF/RHP 2026

                  Blue Eagles 2

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
13 Satter, Preston Clover IF 2024
14 Satter, Logan Clover IF/OF/C/RHP 2026
15 Smith, Brandon Clover IF/OF/RHP 2024
16 Smith, Aiden Clover IF/OF/RHP 2026
17 Politsch, Preston Clover LHP 2023
18 Politsch, Carson Clover IF/OF/C/RHP 2026
19 Pawlish, Cade Clover 1B/LHP 2023
20 Stewart, Ryan Clover OF/LHP 2024
21 Barnwell, Caleb Clover LHP 2024
22 Durham, Daniel Clover C/IF 2024
23 Peters, Braden Clover IF/RHP 2024
24 Wainscott, Aiden Clover IF/OF/RHP 2024

                 Warriors 1

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Dombkowski, Cole Indian Land C 2025
2 Blanchette, Alex Indian Land !B/MIF 2025
3 Johnson, Ben Indian Land 2B/OF 2024
4 Compton, Jonny Indian Land MIF/3B 2026
5 Langborgh, Bodie Indian Land RHP/CIF 2025
6 Arner, Garrett Indian Land RHP/CIF 2023
7 Penn, Isaac Indian Land MIF 2024
8 Sulli, Logan Indian Land LHP/1B/OF 2024
9 Guttman, Cole Indian Land LHP/OF 2025
10 Barrett, Carter Indian Land RHP/OF 2023
11 Quinn, Austin Indian Land OF/C 2023
12 Morrison, Palmer Indian Land OF 2024

                  Warriors 2

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
14 Letterman, Jacob Indian Land RHP/IF 2023
15 Crowley, Shawn Indian Land C/OF 2025
16 Crandall, Logan Indian Land RHP/1B 2025
17 Huntt, John Indian Land RHP 2025
18 Dalton, Luke Indian Land 1B/OF 2024
19 Kazmierczak, Reid Indian Land MIF 2023
20 Johnson, Connor  Indian Land 2B/OF 2024
21 Grossman, Connor Indian Land RHP/CIF 2024
22 Doan, Michael Indian Land RHP/1B 2025
23 Bailey, Blaise Indian Land OF 2023
24 Knoll, James Indain Land RHP/OF 2025
25 Wallace, Conner Indian Land RHP/OF 2023
26 Corcoran, Miles Indian Land RHP/1B 2023
27 Deleski, Dylan Indian Land OF 2024

                  Bruins 1

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
0 Dawkins, Jeremy Lancaster CIF/OF/C/RHP 2024
1 Young, Jaden Lancaster OF/RHP 2023
2 Shannon, Tony Lancaster MIF/RHP 2024
3 Strother, Elijah Lancaster C/RHP 2024
6 Lowery, Mitchell Lancaster OF/C 2024
13 Carter, Landon Lancaster 3B/MIF/RHP 2024
20 McGee, Parker Lancaster MIF/RHP 2026
21 McCormick, Kyler Lancaster 3B/MIF/OF/RHP 2023
23 Smith, Dylan North Central 3B/MIF/RHP 2024
25 Sims, Spencer Lancaster CIF/OF/RHP 2025
42 McGriff, Jalen Lancaster OF 2023
44 Cox, Carter Lancaster OF/RHP 2023

                  Bruins 2

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
4 Truesdale, Anthonia Lancaster CIF/OF/RHP 2026
5 Vinson, Jordan Lancaster OF/LHP 2027
7 Shannon, Derrion Lancaster OF/C/RHP 2026
8 Mojica, Brody Lancaster MIF/OF/RHP 2026
9 Garcia-Mora Lancaster MIF/RHP 2025
10 Santacroce, Camryn Indian Land OF/C/RHP 2025
11 Paz-Trujillo, Pablo Lancaster MIF/RHP 2025
12 Jackson, Darius Lancaster CIF/OF/RHP 2025
14 Holenbeck, Dayton Lancaster MIF/OF/RHP 2026
17 Tidwell, Landon Lancaster OF 2023
52 Bufford, Ethan Lancaster 1B/LHP 2027
99 Twitty, Anthony Lancaster 1B/RHP 2027

                  Sr Jackets

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
0 McKenzie, Jaden Buford UTL 2024
1 Calledge, Austin Buford C/IF 2026
3 Sistare, Eli Buford IF/OF/RHP 2024
4 Sellers, Jackson Buford IF/RHP 2026
5 Rape, Will Buford OF/RHP 2023
9 Gainey, Hunter Buford IF/C/RHP 2024
10 Lowery, Gavin Buford IF/RHP 2026
11 Morgan, Brayden Buford IF/RHP 2024
13 Wright, Adam Buford IF 2023
14 Ewing, Trey Buford OF/RHP 2024
15 Stacks, Shane Buford IF/RHP 2023
24 Adams, Kobe Buford LHP/IB 2025

                  Jr Jackets

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Horton, Riley Buford OF/IF 2027
2 Timmons, Caden Buford OF 2028
3 Stroud, Luke Buford IF 2028
6 Love, Gavin Buford 1B/LHP 2027
8 Dunson, Conner Buford C 2026
9 Rollings, Easton Buford OF 2027
11 Sanchez, Anthony Buford IF/RHP 2027
12 Sowell, Carson Buford OF/RHP 2027
14 McManus, Gage Buford IF 2027
15 Milhorn, Jake Buford IF/RHP 2027
18 Eubanks, Blaze Buford OF 2027
19 Ghent, Wyatt Buford IF 2026

                  Eagles

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Gaither, Jamarius Central OF 2023
2 Tomberlin, Dylan Central OF  2027
3 Threatt, Colton Central  OF/RHP 2027
4 Olney, Logan Central IF/OF 2026
5 Leaird, Daniel Central  RHP/C/MIF 2023
6 Fields, Jaylen Central  3B/RHP 2024
7 Sullivan, Richard Central OF 2025
8 Rohde, Evan Central MIF 2025
9 Coleman, Jackson Central  IF/RHP 2025
10 Hicks, Lawson Central IF 2026
11 Catoe, Cooper Central 1B/RHP 2025
12 Tomberlin, Jacob Central C 2024
13 Threatt, Camden Central  1B 2025
14 Tadlock, Dylon Central 3B/RHP 2025

                   Copperheads #1

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Barschow, Jonathan Catawba Ridge OF 2023
2 Noonan, Owen Catawba Ridge IF 2024
6 Mullen, Jackson Catawba Ridge IF/RHP 2024
7 Silvers, Morgan Catawba Ridge OF 2024
12 Helms, Brennan Catawba Ridge IF/OF 2024
13 McCoy, Jake Catawba Ridge OF/LHP 2023
19 Spencer, Jacob Catawba Ridge C/RHP 2024
23 Nash, Britton Catawba Ridge IF/RHP 2025
32 Wilson, Ben Catawba Ridge C/IF 2024
48 Iverson, Jacob Catawba Ridge RHP 2023
55 Schwamb, Sam Catawba Ridge C 2025
57 Cattarin, Aiden Catawba Ridge IF/RHP 2024
59 Owens, Brody Catawba Ridge IF/RHP 2023

                   Copperheads #2

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
2 Oberg, Gavin Catawba Ridge OF/2B/RHP 2025
4 Schmitz, Preston Catawba Ridge 1B/OF/RHP 2025
6 Marks, Buxton Catawba Ridge C 2026
7 Burris, Billy Catawba Ridge 1B/RHP 2026
11 Tanis, Cody Catawba Ridge OF/RHP 2025
16 Ostrander, Owen Catawba Ridge 2B/RHP 2026
17 Lowman, Boston Catawba Ridge OF/RHP 2025
18 Silvers, Carson Catawba Ridge 3B/RHP 2026
22 Stukitz, Cole Catawba Ridge SS/RHP 2026
24 Glauber, Caden Catawba Ridge SS/RHP 2026
25 Solnick, Ethan  Catawba Ridge OF/RHP 2026
27 Carlin, James Catawba Ridge C/RHP 2026
30 Hughes, Brayden Catawba Ridge 3B/RHP 2026

                  Copperheads #3

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Wallace, Logan Catawba Ridge OF/RHP 2025
3 McMahon, Zack Catawba Ridge OF/LHP 2026
5 Downes, Alex Catawba Ridge SS/RHP 2026
8 Boutwell, Zach Catawba Ridge 3B/OF 2025
9 Fennelly, Nathan Catawba Ridge OF/RHP 2025
10 Wild, Lucas Catawba Ridge OF/RHP 2025
12 Meil, Bryce Catawba Ridge 1B/RHP 2026
13 Vega-Soto,  Catawba Ridge MIF 2025
14 Shelnutt, Jack Catawba Ridge 2B/RHP 2026
17 Gallagher, Charlie Catawba Ridge 1B/RHP 2026
21 Causey, Tyler Catawba Ridge C 2026
26 Wright, Noah Catawba Ridge C/RHP 2026
45 Clouden, Quinn Catawba Ridge OF/RHP 2026

                  Bearcats 1

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Faulkner, Wtatt Rock Hill 2B/RHP 2023
2 Wimmer, John Rock Hill SS/RHP 2023
3 Surratt, Jayden Rock Hill C.RHP 2024
5 Moore, Kamari Rock Hill OF/2B 2024
7 Morrison, Mason Rock Hill LHP/1B 2023
8 Rahalewica, Xan Rock Hill IF 2024
10 Gladstone, Max Rock Hill RHP/IF 2023
11 Hooten, Skylar Rock Hill OF/RHP 2023
12 Canty, Cole Rock Hill OF/RHP 2024
17 Cassidy, Gabe Rock Hill OF/RHP 2025
20 Torres, Noel Rock Hill OF 2023

                  Bearcats 2

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
4 Sutton, Kohen Rock Hill IF/C/RHP 2026
6 Pridemore, Tripp Rock Hill 3B/SS/RHP 2025
9 Salyer, Brady Rock Hill LHP/OF/1B 2027
13 Hull, Landon  Rock Hill OF 2025
14 Lambert, Luke Rock Hill C/2B/OF 2025
15 Beilke, Breenen Rock Hill OF 2024
16 Figueroa, Amahry Rock Hill OF 2024
18 Webster, Matthew Rock Hill C/IF 2025
19 Thomason, Walker Rock Hill 3B/SS/RHP 2027
21 Wojcik, Nick Rock Hill IF/RHP 2026
25 Hicklin, Nick Rock Hill 1B/3B 2027
42 Akers, Chauncey Rock Hill LHP/1B 2025
99 Richardson, Qunicy Rock Hill 1B/3B 2026

                 Cougars Black

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
0 Carroll, Lukas York Comp C/UTL 2025
2 Welch, Stevie York Comp LHP 2023
4 Clinton, Carson York Comp 3B/C/RHP 2024
5 Blair, Eli York Comp OF 2024
6 Brakefield, Mason York Comp IF 2023
7 Queen, Cooper York Comp OF 2024
8 Howell, Phillip York Comp OF 2024
9 Parks, Cooper York Comp SS/OF/RHP 2024
11 Comer, Levi York Comp OF 2023
13 Williams, Cameron York Comp IF 2024
14 Williams, Cooper York Comp OF/LHP 2024
19 Waldrop, Gavin York Comp UTL/RHP 2023
20 Latham, Hunter York Comp RHP 2024
21 Harvey, Coleman York Comp 1B/LHP/OF 2024

                  Cougars Silver

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
3 Fulk, Henry York Comp UTL/C/RHP 2023
10 Buck, Royce York Comp LHP/1B 2024
12 Montgomery, Larson York Comp IF/C/RHP 2025
15 Falls, Colby York Comp UTL 2026
16 Keaton, Fehley York Comp SS/RHP/3B 2025
17 Malone, Korbin York Comp C/UTL 2026
18 Russell, Clayton York Comp OF 2025
22 Dover, Trae York Comp UTL/RHP 2025
23 Comer, Jack York Comp 1B/3B 2026
24 Sneed, Tristan York Prep  OF/RHP 2026

                  Falcons Black

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
3 Simmons, Gabe Nation Ford SS 2023
6 Pettit, Jacob Nation Ford OF 2025
8 Deaton, Braydyn Nation Ford MIF/RHP 2024
11 Mitchell, Cooper Nation Ford C 2025
15 Ross, Lane Nation Ford RHP/OF 2023
16 Keller, Luke Nation Ford CIF/RHP 2023
19 Baker, Miles Nation Ford OF 2024
20 Barrier, Jake Nation Ford OF 2025
21 Bennett, Killon Nation Ford RHP/OF 2024
22 Quinn, Liam Nation Ford RHP 2024
23 Krise, David Nation Ford RHP/CIF/OF 2024
24 Moreno, Isaias Nation Ford LHP/1B 2024

                   Falcons Red

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Childs, Jackson Nation Ford OF/RHP 2025
2 Collette, Harrison Nation Ford OF 2025
4 Mac, Hunter Nation Ford OF 2024
5 Homchik, Deuce Nation Ford MIF 2023
7 Touchstone, Jonah Nation Ford RHP/IF 2024
9 Dyer, Ryan Nation Ford RHP/MIF 2025
10 Chuttey, Ben Nation Ford RHP/OF 2025
12 Brink, Juston Nation Ford C/IF 2025
13 Solari, Paul Nation Ford 1B/RHP 2025
14 Chuttey, Nick Nation Ford OF 2023
17 Smith, Alex Nation Ford OF/MIF 2026
18 Genest, Sean Nation Ford 1B/RHP 2024

                  Lancers Green

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
1 Stiles, Riley Legion Collegiate OF 2024
2 Rollins, Chris Legion Collegiate OF 2023
3 Parks, Devin Legion Collegiate OF 2023
4 Belk, Ethan Legion Collegiate OF/RHP 2023
5 Reed, Jackson Legion Collegiate 3B 2023
6 Champagne, Tyler Legion Collegiate SS 2023
7 Hudson, Dylan Legion Collegiate 2B 2023
8 Burke, Ryan Legion Collegiate OF/1B 2024
9 Santos, Laz Legion Collegiate C 2023
10 McDonald, Gavin Legion Collegiate RHP/1B 2025
11 Sutton, Xander Legion Collegiate C 2025
12 Soang, Willaim Legion Collegiate RHP 2023
13 Ghantt, Chase Legion Collegiate RHP/3B 2023
14 Pitkowicz, Aiden Legion Collegiate RHP 2024
15 McKinney, Joe Legion Collegiate RHP  2023
16 Zywicki, Isaac Legion Collegiate RHP 2023
17 Pelzer, Xavier Legion Collegiate LHP 2023

                  Lancers Blue

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
17 Gordon, Jackson Legion Collegiate OF 2025
18 Douglas, DJ Legion Collegiate OF 2025
19 Glaze, Christian Legion Collegiate OF 2023
20 Threatt, Abram Legion Collegiate OF/RHP 2024
21 Darr, Elliot Legion Collegiate IF 2023
22 Rosario, Tyler Legion Collegiate IF 2024
23 Lopez, Andres Legion Collegiate IF 2025
24 Wearing, Max Legion Collegiate IF/OF 2026
25 Handsmucher, Eli Legion Collegiate IF 2024
26 Bartnikowski, Will Legion Collegiate IF 2024
27 Towell, Cam Legion Collegiate LHP 2025
28 Vickers, Eli Legion Collegiate C 2023
29 Rowland, Addison Legion Collegiate C 2026

                  Lancers White

 #  Name  High School  Postion(s)  Grad Year
30 Morrison, Luke Legion Collegiate OF 2026
31 Ellis, Aedyn Legion Collegiate OF 2026
32 Cooper, Noah Legion Collegiate OF 2026
33 Kimbrell, Gage Legion Collegiate IF/C 2026
34 Brakstad, Ryan Legion Collegiate OF/RHP 2026
35 Williams, Colson Legion Collegiate IF/LHP 2026
36 Hall, Christian Legion Collegiate C 2026
37 Pond, Matthew Legion Collegiate IF 2026
38 Riordin, Hudson Legion Collegiate IF/LHP 2027
39 Lee, Ben Legion Collegiate IF/RHP 2026
40 Bailey, Bryson Legion Collegiate IF/RHP 2026
41 Olney, Tate Legion Collegiate 3B 2026
42 Todd, Ryder Legion Collegiate OF 2026
43 McFadden, Dylan Legion Collegiate C 2025
44 Oakes, Gavin Legion Collegiate IF 2025
45 Marks, Landon Legion Collegiate RHP 2025
46 Cipriano, Anthony Legion Collegiate 3B 2025
47 Helm, Riley Legion Collegiate 2B 2025

+                Stallions

# Player High School Position(s) Grad Yr
0 Lewis, Colton South Pointe OF 2024
1 Watkins, Mannie Ashbrook (NC) IF/OF 2023
2 Feimster, Kingston South Pointe  MIF/OF 2027
3 Sanders, Elijah South Pointe  OF/1B/LHP 2024
4 Jackson, Joshua South Ponte MIF 2023
5 Good, Christian South Pointe RHP/IF/OF 2024
6 Ferrell, Troy South Pointe OF/C 2023
7 Hood, Kyler Saluda Trail Middle C/CIF 2027
8 Neal, Jack Saluda Trail Middle IF/OF 2027
9 Cheek, Joey South Pointe LHP/OF 2023
10 Addie, Kenyon Westminister Christian OF 2024
11 Williams, Avery York Prep OF 2025
13 Oxendine, Hunter South Pointe UTL 2023

+

fallleaguelogo