Thursday, November 4 @ USC-Upstate
Schedule
Admission: FREE
4:30-5:00: Check-in begins, White/Black teams hit in cages
5:22-5:30: Orange INF/OF
5:32-5:40: Purple INF/OF
5:45: Orange vs Purple (7 inning game)
6:45-7:15: Check-in for White/Black teams, hit in cages
7:35: White INF/OF
7:42: Black INF/OF
7:50: White vs Black (7 inning game)
**Schedule for second game may be altered due to pace of play; please arrive on time or early. If ahead of schedule, we will proceed.
Dugouts: White/Orange – 3B; Black/Purple – 1B
Rosters
Orange Team
Manager: Jack Jolly (Dorman HS)
Name | High School | Position | Year | Commitment |
Asher Goss | Laurens | RHP/INF | 2024 | – |
Matthew Moore | Gaffney | RHP/INF | 2022 | USC-Lancaster |
Bayley Black | Gaffney | RHP/INF | 2023 | – |
Seth Johnson | Irmo | RHP | 2023 | – |
Landen Vo | JL Mann | LHP | 2023 | – |
Parker Clarke | Laurens | RHP | 2022 | – |
Dylan Anderson | Boiling Springs | LHP | 2022 | – |
Peyton Hodge | Chapman | C | 2024 | – |
Jack Uldrick | Abbeville | C/INF | 2023 | – |
Zach Aylor | Woodruff | C/1B | 2022 | USC-Union |
Hunter Lancaster | Byrnes | 1B | 2022 | – |
Grey Wells | Chapin | INF | 2022 | Anderson |
Jerran Matcalf | Chapman | INF | 2023 | – |
Byers Smith | Dorman | INF | 2022 | – |
Owen Turner | Dorman | INF | 2022 | Spartanburg Methodist |
Jackson Reel | Boilings Springs | INF | 2023 | – |
Weston Brown | Gaffney | OF | 2022 | – |
Brayden Renfrow | St. Joseph’s | OF | 2024 | – |
Cal Robertson | Laurens Academy | OF | 2022 | USC Sumter |
Grayson Shirley | Brashier MC | INF/OF | 2022 | – |
Purple Team
Manager: Rex Graves (Eastside HS)
Name | High School | Position | Year | Commitment |
Parker Cody | Blacksburg | RHP/OF | 2023 | – |
Brandt Miller | Blue Ridge | LHP/OF | 2022 | – |
AJ Cammarota | Blue Ridge | LHP/OF | 2024 | – |
James Sheenan | Greer | RHP | 2023 | – |
Jackson Edwards | Laurens | RHP | 2022 | – |
Jacob Cogdell | Chapman | RHP | 2023 | – |
Jeb Dawson | Broome | RHP/INF | 2022 | – |
Joe Irizarry | Fountain Inn | C | 2025 | – |
Harper Gosnell | Landrum | C | 2025 | – |
Julian Scott | Irmo | 1B | 2023 | – |
JP Hornick | Chapin | INF | 2022 | – |
Jack Murphy | St. Joseph’s | INF | 2023 | – |
Pat Wood | Greenwood | INF | 2023 | – |
Thomas Willis | Laurens | INF | 2022 | – |
Peyton Burton | Palmetto | INF | 2024 | – |
Bryant Whitlock | Union County | INF | 2023 | – |
Tanner Hardin | Union County | INF | 2024 | – |
Maddox Floyd | Chapin | OF | 2024 | Citadel |
Jonah Epps | Chesnee | OF | 2022 | – |
Braden Hairston | Blue Ridge | C | 2022 | – |
Black Team
Manager: Daniel Crenshaw (TL Hanna)
Name | High School | Position | Year | Commitment |
Brody Linker | Crescent | RHP/INF | 2024 | – |
Jensen Howard | Greer | RHP/INF | 2022 | – |
Layton Dickerson | Palmetto | LHP/OF | 2022 | – |
Trevor Merck | Seneca | RHP/OF | 2022 | USC-Union |
Ethan Califf | Wade Hampton | RHP | 2023 | – |
Tyler Davis | Woodmont | RHP | 2023 | – |
Hunter Howard | JL Mann | RHP | 2024 | – |
Dillon Roach | Walhalla | C | 2023 | – |
Hunter Jagodzinski | Hillcrest | C | 2023 | – |
Brett Boone | TL Hanna | 1B | 2023 | – |
CJ Martin | Pickens | INF | 2023 | – |
Brayden Keller | Riverside | INF | 2023 | – |
Caide Linker | Crescent | INF | 2022 | Spartanburg Methodist |
Cooper Lattimer | TL Hanna | INF | 2022 | – |
Zachariah Gibson | West-Oak | UTL | 2023 | – |
Brock Holder | Southside Christian | OF | 2022 | Limestone |
EJ Grant | Westside | OF | 2024 | – |
Kai Tullos | Riverside | 1B | 2023 | – |
Brock Reeves | Chapin | INF | 2022 | – |
James Melehes | JL Mann | C | 2023 | – |
White Team
Manager: Wade Padgett (Powdersville HS)
Name | High School | Position | Year | Commitment |
Harrison Crawford | Belton-Honea Path | RHP/1B | 2022 | LaGrange College |
Jacob Hamby | Palmetto | RHP/OF | 2022 | – |
Dylan Willis | Riverside | LHP | 2023 | – |
Wells Anderson | Wade Hampton | RHP/OF | 2024 | – |
Jackson Davis | Wade Hampton | RHP/INF | 2023 | – |
Kensen Green | Wren | LHP | 2022 | – |
Owen Austin | Wren | LHP/OF | 2022 | – |
Ed Santini | JL Mann | C | 2022 | – |
Alex LaCoste | Hillcrest | C/INF | 2024 | – |
Braiden Moore | West-Oak | 1B | 2023 | – |
Cole Garrick | Liberty | INF | 2023 | – |
Dylan Levy | Greenville | INF | 2022 | Spartanburg Methodist |
Rich King | JL Mann | 1B | 2022 | – |
Colin Stevens | Hillcrest | OF | 2022 | – |
Elijah Miller | Upstate Eagles | UTL | 2023 | – |
Anthony Bennett | Wade Hampton | OF | 2023 | – |
Garrison Cartee | Wren | INF | 2022 | – |
Joseph Coker | Woodmont | INF | 2023 | – |
+