Menu

Palmetto Games: Invite List

Pitchers

 Name  High School  Committed
 Michael Wright  Gaffney  
 Daniel Gossett  Byrnes  Clemson
 Brandon Landrie  Spartanburg  C of C
 Jonathan Pulley  Boiling Springs  
 Taylor Guerrieri  North Augusta  South Carolina
 Michael Gilroy  Brookland-Cayce  
 Andrew Faulkner  South Aiken  South Carolina
 CJ Edwards  Mid Carolina  Charleston Southern
 Austin Kerr  Chester  
 Austin Pridemore  Union  South Carolina
 Josh Simpson  Union  
 Jake Wolff  Walhalla  
 Cole Cromer  Midland Valley  
 Brandon Hester  Stratford  
 Patrick Andrews  Hilton Head Prep  
 Austin Mason  Eastside  
 Alex Roberts  Myrtle Beach  C of C
 Kelley Butler  Chesterfield  
 Taylor Alvarez  Chapin  C of C
 Alex Satterfield  Laurens Academy  South Carolina
 Brett Tompkins  Riverside  
 Jordan Montgomery  Sumter  
 Jimmy Lindberg  Bishop England  
 Chris Harrison  White Knoll  Coastal Carolina
 Josh Kisamore  Sumter  
 Hamilton Heatly  Spartanburg  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     .

Catchers

 Name  High School  Committed
 David Houser  AC Flora  
 Ryan McPhail  Dutch Fork  
 Grayson Greiner  Blythewood  South Carolina
 Domineke Albert  Richland Northeast  
 Michael Blackmon  Sumter  USC Sumter
 Robbie Morris  Irmo  
 Josh Mata  Gaffney  
 Nick Ciuffo  Wando  South Carolina
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     .

Infielders

 Name  High School  Committed
 Austin Gambrell  BHP  South Carolina
 Hunter Cole  Dorman  Georgia
 Joey Pankake  Easley  C of C
 Bo Thompson  JL Mann  Citadel
 Kyle Edwards  Seneca  
 Hiller Huggins  Irmo  
 Chase Shelton  Brookland-Cayce  
 Allen Staton  Laurens  
 Jackson Whitley  North Augusta  
 Aaron Poole  AC Flora  
 Kyle Whitman  Nation Ford  
 Connor Bright  Wando  
 Billy Motroni  Stratford  
 Chase Tidwell  Stratford  
 Jeremy Buckner  Sumter  
 Bruce Caldwell  Sumter  Sptg Methodist
 Jarrod Rickman  Carolina Forest  Furman
 Gunnar Heidt  St. James  C of C
 Kyle Martin  Wade Hampton  South Carolina
 Seth Truesdale  Chesterfield  
 Nate Kuhns  South Aiken  Coastal Carolina
 Ranz Bodison  Mauldin  
 Chase Henry  Byrnes  
 Cord Love  Irmo  
 Robbie Streett  White Knoll  
 Anthony Cossentino  St. James  USC Sumter
 Austin LaBounty  Gilbert  
 Alex Cunningham  Byrnes  
 Weber Pike  Beaufort  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     .

Outfielders

 Name  High School  Committed
 Andrew Cox  BHP  South Carolina
 Matt Pedan  JL Mann  
 Brandon Martin  Laurens Academy  
 Tyler Rowe  South Aiken  
 Bobby Ison  Stratford  
 Shon Carson  Lake City  
 Tanner English  St. James  Coastal Carolina
 Reid Moman  JL Mann  
 Daniel Young  Blythewood  
 Morgan Bastian  Bishop England  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     .

DP Notes: