Menu

Fall Showcase: Player Breakdown 2016

Fall Showcase - River Bluff HS

Saturday & Sunday, November 5-6, 2016

-Top Prospects & Player Accolades-

 

First Name

Last Name

High School

Class

60

MPH

POP

Black

Drake

Adams

Darlington

2017

7.99 85 -

Black

Timothy

Bell

Loris

2017

7.37  - 

Black

Griffin

Cassell

Easley

2017

7.70 75 -

Black

Jack

Ellis

Spartanburg

2017

7.75 75 

Black

Clinton

English

Marlboro County

2017

7.50 78 

Black

Eric

Foggo

Hilton Head

2017

7.39

Black

Connor

Grover

Ashley Ridge

2017

7.24 80 

Black

Shane

Hanks

Bamberg-Ehrardt

2017

7.56

Black

Andrew

Hanson

River Bluff

2017

8.10 81  2.22 

Black

Gavin

Henderson

Emerald

2017

7.63 2.09 

Black

Seth

Hucks

Aynor

2018

7.09

Black

Gregory

Izzo

Nation Ford

2017

7.88 84  2.17 

Black

Andrew

Krauss

South Aiken

2017

7.47  -

Black

Chase

Litchfield

Ashley Ridge

2017

7.35  78 

Black

Ethan

Martinez

Northwestern

2018

7.53 79 

Black

Paul

Minerva

St. Joseph

2017

 -

Black

Timothy

Perritt

Loris

2017

7.18 72 

Black

Ryan

Powers

Powdersville

2017

7.27 84 

Black

Michael

Ray

Fox Creek

2017

7.15 84 

Black

Griffin

Reddeck

Fort Mill

2018

7.45 2.10 

Black

Bryson

Sherrill

Rock Hill

2017

7.92 83 

Black

Bryce

Speciale

Summerville

2017

8.10 81 

Black

Trey

Stewart

Loris

2017

7.95 75  2.15 

Black

Ben

Wetenhall

Christ Church

2018

7.10

Blue

Hunter

Balck

Greenville

2018

7.75 

Blue

Will

Baumhofer

Greenville

2020

7.65 

Blue

Kristofer

Blanco

Cane Bay

2020

7.07 

Blue

Ethan

Bryan

Colleton County

2018

7.78  79 

Blue

Braeden

Burton

Emerald

2019

7.55 82 

Blue

Jacob

Church

Ashley Ridge

2020

7.38  74 

Blue

Garrett

Clark

Wade Hampton

2018

7.55 

Blue

Brody

Fahr

Riverside

2020

7.55 

Blue

Joshua

Forsyth

York Prep

2018

7.84  2.40 

Blue

Henry

Gibson

Colleton County

2019

7.42  2.07 

Blue

Caden

Grice

Riverside

2020

7.53  78 

Blue

Greg

Keilman

Riverside

2018

 -

Blue

Jarrett

Kondroski

Summerville

2020

7.59 

Blue

Logan

Melton

Woodruff

2019

7.51 

Blue

Connor

Partlow

Rock Hill

2018

7.49 

Blue

Joe

Quinn

Byrnes

2019

7.91  76 

Blue

Myles

Regan

Riverside

2018

7.57 

Blue

Trey

Ricker

Cane Bay

2019

8.06 

Blue

Blake

Sherrill

Rock Hill

2020

8.16  76 

Blue

Gage

Timmerman

Emerald

2019

Blue

Andrew

Volz

Riverside

2019

7.78  80 

Blue

Clay

Wilson

Greenville

2019

Gold

Hayden

Boyette

Fox Creek

2018

7.50  2.00 

Gold

Daniel

Brooks

Hanahan

2021

9.07 

Gold

Tyler

Christmas

Fort Dorchester

2021

7.81 

Gold

Zac

Clary

Spartanburg

2018

7.18 

Gold

Jake

Cothran

Chapman

2020

7.86  74 

Gold

Cody

Cox

Colleton

2019

7.87

Gold

R.J.

Dantin

Spartanburg

2019

7.60  80 

Gold

Jarrett

Dillashaw

Greenwood

2018

7.38 82 

Gold

Matthew

Ellis

Abbeville

2020

7.70  80 

Gold

Cole

Gasque

North Myrtle Beach

2018

 - 81 

Gold

Chase

Hudson

North Myrtle Beach

2018

7.64 81 

Gold

Cooper

James

Spartanburg

2019

7.96 

Gold

Lane

Lee

Colleton County

2019

8.40  80 

Gold

Drew

Mason

Spartanburg

2020

7.44  2.02 

Gold

Connor

Morris

Colleton

2020

7.88 

Gold

Luke

Poole

Greenwood

2019

7.53  78 

Gold

Granger

Pope

Riverside

2020

8.06  2.38 

Gold

Vince

Smith

West Ashley

2020

7.20  80 

Gold

Tyler

Steeland

Wando

2020

67 

Gold

Stirling

Thomas

Tuscola

2019

- 70 

Gold

Pearson

Timmons

Chapman

2018

7.21 

Gold

Chris

Watkins

Ashley Ridge

2019

7.65  78 

Gold

Richie

White

Fox Creek

2020

8.72  2.40 

Gold

Jackson

Wilder

Riverside

2018

7.48  81 

Green

Micah

Beck

Summerville

2020

7.60 

Green

Evan

Bridges

Ware Shoals

2019

8.37  74 

Green

Tyler

Bryan

Ninety Six

2019

7.70  81 

Green

Bryce

Cox

TL Hanna

2018

7.59 

Green

Joshua

Fenton

Greer

2019

7.79  77 

Green

Cooper

French

Hammond

2021

8.40  2.26 

Green

Will

Godwin

Greenwood

2018

7.19 

Green

Jett

Herndon

Marlboro County

2019

7.35  74 

Green

Peyton

Herndon

Marlboro County

2019

7.50  82  2.00 

Green

Jeremiah

Kiser

South Aiken

2019

7.17  77 

Green

Wesley

Lane

Socastee

2018

7.30  75 

Green

Capers

Molinaroli

Summerville

2020

8.63  67  2.35 

Green

Will

Mottel

North Augusta

2018

7.35 

Green

Justin

O'Connor

Trinity Byrnes

2018

7.58  80 

Green

Griffin

Patterson

TL Hanna

2018

7.30  82 

Green

Anthony

Peck

St. James

2018

7.35  78 

Green

Seth

Richardson

Midland Valley

2019

7.20  81 

Green

Dylan

Rogers

Dorman

2019

7.14  82 

Green

Joel

Seaman

Fort Dorchester

2020

7.53  75 

Green

Blake

Singleton

TL Hanna

2018

7.59  2.27 

Green

Jaxon

Weatherford

James Island

2019

7.60  76 

Green

Furman

Wilson

Seneca

2018

6.96  82 

Grey

Tate

Abbott

Camden

2020

8.17  77 

Grey

Gus

Allen

Camden

2018

7.57  82 

Grey

Kyle

Baker

Spring Valley

2018

78 

Grey

Ryan

Brown

Northwestern

2019

7.88  79  2.30 

Grey

Jordan

Flemming

Blythewood

2018

7.07 

Grey

Tanner

Folk

Mid-Carolina

2020

7.83  77  2.21 

Grey

Zach

Frick

Mid Carolina

2020

7.74  75 

Grey

Carter

Fricks

D.W. Daniel

2018

8.19  2.35 

Grey

Bryson

Gault

Dorman

2018

7.41  76 

Grey

Jackson

Hannon

River Bluff

2018

7.18  81 

Grey

Chris

Horton

Dutch Fork

2019

7.97  68 

Grey

Justin

Lifsey

Stratford

2018

7.36  79 

Grey

Keyshawn

McDonald

Hartsville

2021

7.65  82 

Grey

A'Shani

McFarland

Hartsville

2021

7.71  78 

Grey

Bryce

Medlock

Mid-Carolina

2019

7.87  76 

Grey

Alberto

Osuna

Mauldin

2019

7.62 

Grey

Chris

Parrish

Thomas Sumter

2018

7.86 

Grey

Darijan

Pendergrass

Hartsville

2021

7.62 

Grey

Kyle

Perdue

Northwestern

2019

77 

Grey

Jack

Renwick

Dorman

2020

7.46 

Grey

Owen

Taylor

Hartsville

2021

8.18  77 

Grey

Doug

Webb

Dutch Fork

2020

8.43  72 

Orange

Cade

Austin

Chapin

2020

8.00  76 

Orange

Adam

Bridgeman

Spartanburg

2019

7.59  76 

Orange

Andrew

Calhoun

Chapin

2020

8.48  2.14 

Orange

Daniel

Camp

Dillon Christian

2020

8.57 

Orange

Barnes

Causey

Dillon Christian

2020

8.04  75  2.35 

Orange

Easton

Cullison

Byrnes

2020

7.24 

Orange

Jared

Darmon

Dillon Christian

2019

8.32  75 

Orange

Ethan

Felkel

St. Joseph's

2018

7.73  73 

Orange

Triston

Fowler

Spartanburg

2018

7.25  83 

Orange

Brecken

Fox

Waccamaw

2018

81 

Orange

Jakob

Fulmer

Powdersville

2018

8.06  75 

Orange

Craig

Harrill

Dreher

2018

7.83  78 

Orange

Tanner

Kennedy

Loris

2019

7.56  78 

Orange

Neal

Lee

Southside Christian

2018

7.22  77 

Orange

Ethan

Mattocks

Dreher

2019

7.84  79 

Orange

Jarrett

Medina

Loris

2018

8.20  2.40 

Orange

Nathan

Mixon

Summerville

2019

7.35 -

Orange

Hunter

Mullinax

Dreher

2018

7.15 

Orange

Marreo

Parks

Powdersville

2019

7.55 

Orange

Trent

Polly

Chapin

2019

7.49  76 

Orange

Will

Smith

Conway

2019

8.50 83

Orange

Garrett

Stevens

Spartanburg

2019

7.20 

Orange

Cale

Stryker

Summerville

2020

8.19  71 

Orange

Colby

Todd

Loris

2018

7.37 

Orange

JaQuavian

Washington

Dreher

2018

-

Red

Duece

Bailey

Edisto

2018

7.86  2.11 

Red

Tristian

Brigman

Dillon

2019

7.99  81 

Red

McLeod

Carmichael

Latta

2018

7.99  78 

Red

Daulton

Dabbs

Wilson Hall

2018

7.61  2.00 

Red

Andrew

Frazier

Brashier M.C.

2020

7.54  74 

Red

Joshua

Galloway

Thomas Sumter

2018

7.62 

Red

Hayden

Garbett

Brashier Middle College

2020

7.72 

Red

Daniel

Hart

TL Hanna

2018

8.02  80 

Red

Jamison

Herring

Latta

2020

8.41 

Red

Tyler

Hofmann

Battery Creek

2018

77  2.04 

Red

Jackson

Kelley

TL Hanna

2018

7.89  81 

Red

Jay

Lynch

Lugoff Elgin

2018

7.63 

Red

Pat

Moneith

Stall

2020

7.72 

Red

Austin

Pearce

Lexington

2018

7.46  80  2.10 

Red

Robert

Petit

Rock Hill

2018

9.09  81 

Red

Bryce

Reed

Stall

2018

7.73 

Red

Walt

Richardson

Aynor

2018

7.28

Red

Jacob

Rose

Cane Bay

2018

7.81 

Red

Austin

Sandifer

Edisto

2018

7.41  83 

Red

JJ

Shelton

Cane Bay

2019

8.26  74 

Red

Trey

Thacker

Cane Bay

2018

7.56 

Red

Aaron

Thomas

Boiling Springs

2020

7.66 

Red

Cody

Waite

Pinewood Prep

2018

7.95  81 

Red

McIver

Wallace

McBee

2020

8.20  2.30 

Red

Ty

Watts

Lexington

2018

7.53  83 

White

Athan

Aftosmes

Loris

2017

7.58 

White

Mitchell

Barefield

North Augusta

2017

7.02 

White

Justin

Brasher

Boiling Springs

2017

83 

White

Matthew

Campbell

Dreher

2017

7.31  81 

White

Kilian

Daughtry

Hillcrest

2017

7.84  79 

White

Dylan

Doolittle

North Myrtle Beach

2017

7.44  2.09 

White

Kaleb

Gibson

Colleton County

2017

7.45  77 

White

Cooper

Hardee

JL Mann

2017

7.34 

White

Justin

Holladay

Fort Dorchester

2017

7.94  81 

White

Brandon

Hoover

Gilbert

2018

7.19  76 

White

Zachary

Horton

Ashley Ridge

2017

8.72  78 

White

Joshua

Kinard

Colleton County

2017

7.61 

White

Will

Kroske

Chapin

2017

7.19  2.17 

White

Todd

Mattox

Blythewood

2017

7.15  81 

White

Austin

Medlock

Gilbert

2017

7.38  75 

White

Jason

Mims

Woodland

2018

7.25 

White

Cade

Ruff

Mid Carolina

2018

6.95  77 

White

Avery

Simmons

Greenville

2017

6.92  74 

White

Nick

Smith

Woodruff

2017

7.46  83 

White

Daniel

Williams

Calhoun County

2018

8.16  84  2.00 

Key: 60's=Ran on turf football field...MPH=Recorded with a Stalker Radar Gun...POP=Catcher's throws to 2B, glove to glove...