Menu

Summer Rankings: Class of 2025

Classof25Here we go! Let the debate begin as to how we did this ranking but if your name is on our take below, you've done well so far and congratulations! We went with the template of where we see them now, by positon in most cases. Keep in mind these are very young men and much of this typically looks different when they are seniors!


  Pitchers

 Rank

 Name 

 High School 

 RHP/LHP 

Commitment

 1

 Brandon Cromer

 Lexington

 LHP

 South Carolina

 2

 Daniel Parker

 Hartsville

 RHP

 Clemson

 3

 Luke Roupe

 N. Myrtle Beach

 RHP

 -

 4

 Jake Morris

 Lugoff-Elgin

 LHP

 Clemson

 5

 Evan Amos

 P27 Academy

 RHP

 -

 6

 Drew Hayes

 Summerville

 RHP

 -

 7

 Jackson Wyatt

 Dorman

 LHP

 -

 8  Andrew Craddock  Ft. Mill  RHP  -

 9

 Owen Watts

 Lexington

 RHP

 -

 10

 Teddy Garner

 JL Mann  

 RHP 

 -

 11

 Lujack Cole

 Christ Church

 RHP

 -

 11

 Tyler Scott

 Westside

 RHP

 -

 12

 Emilio Urquilla

 Palmetto

 LHP

 -

 13

 Dawson Lloyd

 Hartsville

 RHP

 -

 14

 Braeden McAlister

 Pendleton

 LHP

 -

 t-15

 Cooper Coleman

 West Florence

 RHP

 -

 t-15

 Connor Crenshaw

 Byrnes

 RHP

 -

Catchers

Rank

 Name 

 High School 

Commitment

 1

 Peter Mershon

 Eastside

 -

 2

 Caden Reeves

 Chapin

 -

 3

 Skylar Heglar

 Andrew Jackson

 Clemson

 4

 Macon Leppart

 Blythewood

 -

 5

 Gibson Goodroe

 Myrtle Beach

 -

 6  Brent Laughter  Ft. Mill  -

 7

 Max Whitmer

 Wando

 -

 8

 CJ Oxendine

 North Myrtle Beach

 -

 9

 Joel Irizarry

 Fountain Inn 

 -

 10

 Bennett Edwards

 Laurens

 -

 11

 Spencer Conn

 Daniel

 -

 12

 Scott Henry

 Oceanside Collegiate 

 -

 13

 Noah Franklin

 West Ashley

 -

 14

 Joe Harrison

 Greenville

 -

 15

 Tyler Boleman

 Southside Christian

 -

 16

 Pierce Mullen

 Bishop England

 -

 17

 Seth Manning

 TL Hanna

 -

 18

 Hudson Mullen

 Beaufort

 -

 19

 Harper Gosnell

 Landrum

 -

 t-20

 Caleb Stauffeneker

 Chapman

 -

 t-20

 Cooper Dietch

 Beaufort

 -

  Infielders  

 Rank

 Name 

 High School 

 Commitment

 1

 Andrew Palmer

 Oceanside Collegiate

 -

 2

 Jackson Moore

 Hartsville

 -

 3

 Alex Myers

 Blythewood

 -

 4

 Will Howard

 Emerald

 -

 5

 Cooper Henderson

 Seneca

 -

 6

 Isaiah Ralls

 High Point Academy 

 -

 7

 JR Struk

 Bishop England

 -

 8

 Brady Gold

 Wando  

 -

 9

 Kason Herlong

 Lake View

 -

 10

 Benjamin Milligan

 Marlboro Academy

 -

 11

 Ben Overholt

 Abbeville

 -

 12

 Hunter Epps

 Airport

 -

 13

 Luke Godwin

 Greenwood

 -

 14

 Brady Smouse

 Blue Ridge

 -

 15

 Jackson Holmes

 Westside

 -

Outfielders

Rank

 Name 

 High School 

Commitment

 1

 Jacob Petit

 Nation Ford

 -

 2

 Stephen Collier

 River Bluff

 -

 3

 Carter Blankinship

 Fort Mill

 -

 4

 Logan Struk

 Oceanside Coll

 Clemson

 5

 Zay Pulley

 Laurens

 -

 6

 Justice Sheffield

 Conway

 -

 7

 Mykah Clark

 Westside

 -

 8

 RJ Groomster

 Hillcrest 

 -

 9

 Lincoln Hill

 Lexington

 -

 t-10

 Jaxson Camp

 Byrnes

 -

 t-10

 Ethan Dodson

 Cane Bay 

 -

Watch List

 Name

 High School

 Position

 Jake Amman

 James Island

 INF

 Colin Anderson

 James Island  

 LHP 

 Cameron Austin

 Barnwell

 1B/LHP

 Dalton Bisbano

 Pinewood Prep

 LHP

 Hunter Bland

 Chapman  

 RHP 

 Matthew Brown

 West Florence 

 RHP 

 Coleman Brown

 Dorman

 1B/P

 Jireh Brown

 Laurens

 OF

 Gregory Bryant

 Eastside

 OF/RHP

 Walker Buck

 West-Oak

 INF

 Evan Cheek

 Southside Christian

 INF

 Ayden Clay

 Pendleton

 RHP

 Grayson Crawford

 Palmetto

 OF

 Elijah Doll

 Hillcrest

 INF

 Frank Downs

 JL Mann 

 OF

 Henry DuFour

 St. James  

 LHP 

 Henry Dyden

 St. Joseph's

 C

 Colten Earhardt

 Dorman

 INF

 Breon Earle

 Dreher

 OF

 Blayne Edwards

 Lake City

 INF

 River Gregg

 Chapin

 INF

 Blake Hamilton

 Latta  

 RHP 

 Zechariah Haney

 Camden

 C

 Jacob Herrick

 St. James 

 LHP 

 Dalton Hammonds

 Clover

 INF

 Carter Harrington

 AC Flora   

 RHP 

 Charlie Helms

 Phillip Simmons

 INF

 AK Henry

 Dorman

 C

 Phoenix Herndon

 Westside

 OF

 Hunter Hunt

 Ashley Ridge

 INF

 Caden Johnson

 Cheraw

 OF

 Kaleb Johnson

 South Florence  

 RHP

 Easton Keels

 Byrnes

 INF

 Harrison Keels

 Byrnes

 LHP

 Connor Kelley  Woodruff  INF/RHP

 Chase Kern

 Wando

 INF

 Luke Lash

 Ashley Ridge

 C

 Grayson Ledford

 Hillcrest

 LHP

 Nate Mabus

 Waccamaw 

 RHP/INF

 Jacob Mackara

 Bishop England 

 LHP 

 Corbin Martens

 Wando

 INF

 Jake McCracken

 Conway 

 LHP 

 Sean McElrath

 Westside

 INF

 Tucker Meredith

 Emerald 

 LHP/1B 

 Ashton Mock

 Woodruff

 INF

 Jonas Moore

 Wade Hampton (G)

 OF

 Jake Moss

 Byrnes

 INF

 Alvin Murray III

 Ridge View

 OF/LHP

 Kaden Myers

 Mid-Carolina

 RHP

 Cooper Noble

 Riverside

 INF

 CJ Oomens

 West Ashley 

 LHP 

 John Parker Rambo

 St. Joseph's

 LHP

 Brayden Robinson

 South Florence

 INF

 Stow Rogers

 James Island

 C

 Jake Roy

 JL Mann

 INF

 Alexnader Scudder

 Greer

 INF

 Luke Shalkham

 AC Flora 

 RHP 

 Cason Shaw

 Westside

 INF

 Noah Seguer

 Ashley Ridge  

 RHP 

 Dawson Siffri

 JL Mann

 INF/RHP

 Justin Sobczyk

 St. James

 OF

 Zeb Taylor

 Gray Collegiate

 INF/RHP

 Landon Tedder

 McBee

 INF

 Hayden Thurston

 Hillcrest

 RHP

 Alex Wellman

 Summerville

 OF

 John Walter Wisenhunt

 Christ Church

 C/1B

 Hunter White

 Trinity Collegiate 

 RHP 

 Jamarcus Williams

 Hannah-Pamplico

 OF

 Sam Woodyard

 Gilbert  

 C 

 Ben Willis 

 Laurens

 INF

 Jackson Winter

 Bishop England  

 INF 

dp Note: The 'Watch List' is alphabetical, NOT A RANKING. Positions are based on player's current ability-level, or "tools", combined with how he "projects" at the next level. A player's statistics do not factor into this particular page.