Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle PAC ( 1 )
Northside Christian Academy 9 PAC 1 02-26-2019 David Lee Clamp
Toggle Spring Valley ( 1 )
Mid Carolina 11 Spring Valley 6 02-26-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Woodmont ( 1 )
TL Hanna 7 Woodmont 1 02-26-2019 Luke Johnson Phillips Crescent Diamond Classic
Toggle Westside ( 2 )
Hillcrest 12 Westside 1 02-26-2019 Trotter Harlan 2HR , 2b
Seneca 6 Westside 2 02-07-2019
Toggle Northwestern ( 1 )
Chapman 4 Northwestern 2 02-26-2019 Austin Parr Nelson Crooke
Toggle Chapman ( 1 )
Gaffney 2 Chapman 5 02-26-2019 Nathan Calloway
Toggle Blue Ridge ( 2 )
Liberty 3 Blue Ridge 7 02-26-2019
Wade Hampton 3 Blue Ridge 9 02-25-2019 Deyo
Toggle Walhalla ( 2 )
Daniel 4 Walhalla 1 02-26-2019 Brock Jacobs
Seneca 5 Walhalla 6 02-25-2019 Woodard Moore Hanvey
Toggle Gaffney ( 1 )
Northwestern 1 Gaffney 0 02-26-2019 Dustin Noller Will Rushing
Toggle Abbeville ( 3 )
Emerald 2 Abbeville 7 02-26-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Strom Thurmond 5 Abbeville 4 02-22-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Laurens 4 Abbeville 12 02-14-2019
Toggle Woodruff ( 2 )
JL Mann 7 Woodruff 1 02-26-2019 Peyton Nelson
Hillcrest 14 Woodruff 0 02-25-2019 Battle of the Piedmont
Toggle Eastside ( 2 )
JL Mann 2 Eastside 1 02-26-2019 Caleb Freeman
JL Mann 3 Eastside 0 02-25-2019 Dylan Howard Noah Mitchell Drew Smith
Toggle Wade Hampton ( 1 )
Berea 3 Wade Hampton 12 02-26-2019
Toggle Powdersville ( 1 )
Travelers Rest 3 Powdersville 0 02-26-2019
Toggle Palmetto ( 2 )
Christ Church 7 Palmetto 2 02-26-2019
Powdersville 10 Palmetto 0 02-25-2019 Bobby Olsen
Toggle Dixie ( 1 )
Crescent 5 Dixie 0 02-26-2019 Crescent Diamond Classic
Toggle Greenwood ( 2 )
Saluda 1 Greenwood 13 02-25-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Abbeville 6 Greenwood 5 02-11-2019
Toggle Eastside ( 1 )
JL Mann 0 Eastside 2 02-25-2019 Hunter Taylor Myles Daniels
Toggle Fort Mill ( 2 )
Dreher 2 Fort Mill 7 02-25-2019 Mikey Tepper Brayden Franse
Swansea 1 Fort Mill 19 02-23-2019 Isaac Beirne Ale House Tournament
Toggle Midland Valley ( 2 )
Ninety Six 8 Midland Valley 13 02-25-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Saluda 4 Midland Valley 7 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Woodruff ( 1 )
Hillcrest 7 Woodruff 1 02-25-2019 Battle of the Piedmont
Toggle Christ Church ( 1 )
Travelers Rest 6 Christ Church 1 02-25-2019
Toggle Greer ( 2 )
Southside Christian 3 Greer 6 02-25-2019
Riverside 11 Greer 3 02-08-2019
Toggle Clinton ( 1 )
Spartanburg 2 Clinton 1 02-25-2019 Hub City Classic
Toggle Buford ( 1 )
South Pointe 10 Buford 2 02-25-2019
Toggle Gray Collegiate ( 1 )
Batesburg-Leesville 5 Gray Collegiate 4 02-25-2019 Chase Rikard Comporium Invitational
Toggle Fox Creek ( 1 )
Broome 1 Fox Creek 2 02-25-2019 Hunter Steger 12ks and 2 run HR
Toggle Union County ( 1 )
Fox Creek 8 Union County 1 02-25-2019 Caleb Baynham...Steger 2 run HR
Toggle Heathwood Hall ( 1 )
Northside Christian Academy 9 Heathwood Hall 7 02-25-2019 Jake Amodio
Toggle Emerald ( 1 )
Greenwood 7 Emerald 2 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Wade Hampton (H) ( 1 )
Spring Valley 6 Wade Hampton (H) 12 02-23-2019 Evan McCutchen Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Strom Thurmond ( 1 )
Wade Hampton (H) 1 Strom Thurmond 5 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Bamberg-Ehrhardt ( 1 )
Batesburg-Leesville 6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 2 02-23-2019 Payton Dawkins Comporium Invitational
Toggle Carver's Bay ( 1 )
Loris 11 Carver's Bay 1 02-23-2019 Kennedy Avant Lacy Hardee Memorial
Toggle Mullins ( 1 )
Carver's Bay 11 Mullins 1 02-23-2019 Lacy Hardee Memorial
Toggle Calhoun County ( 1 )
Barnwell 12 Calhoun County 1 02-23-2019 Griffin Corley
Toggle Easley ( 1 )
Crescent 0 Easley 12 02-22-2019 Devyn Bond Bryant Ford
Toggle Wagener-Salley ( 1 )
Pelion 15 Wagener-Salley 0 02-22-2019 Dylan Williamson Game Day Turf Invitational
Toggle Orangeburg Prep ( 1 )
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 1 Orangeburg Prep 4 02-22-2019 Game Day Turf Invitational
Toggle Ninety Six ( 1 )
Mid Carolina 6 Ninety Six 1 02-22-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle TL Hanna ( 2 )
West Oak 4 TL Hanna 12 02-22-2019 Merritt Cain
Dorman 13 TL Hanna 15 05-09-2018 Game 1
Toggle Aiken ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson 2 Aiken 4 02-16-2019 DP scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Toggle Spring Valley ( 1 )
Greenville 0 Spring Valley 6 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood
Toggle Greenville ( 1 )
Wando 4 Greenville 6 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Toggle Wando ( 1 )
Spring Valley 3 Wando 7 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Toggle Phillip Simmons ( 1 )
James Island 10 Phillip Simmons 0 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
Toggle May River ( 1 )
West Ashley 12 May River 0 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
Toggle Beaufort ( 1 )
Ashley Ridge 8 Beaufort 1 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
Toggle Nation Ford ( 1 )
Blythewood 14 Nation Ford 0 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood
Toggle Mauldin ( 1 )
River Bluff 4 Mauldin 8 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ River Bluff HS
Toggle Latta ( 1 )
Wilson 8 Latta 7 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Wilson HS
Toggle Cheraw ( 1 )
South Florence 8 Cheraw 2 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ S. Florence HS
Toggle Lake View ( 1 )
Darlington 3 Lake View 1 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ S. Florence HS
Toggle North Augusta ( 1 )
Cardinal Newman 4 North Augusta 7 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage LHS Site
Toggle Spartanburg ( 1 )
Eastside 7 Spartanburg 7 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage-Dorman Site
Toggle Blythewood ( 1 )
Dorman 4 Blythewood 3 02-09-2019 Russell Parry (HR)
Toggle Hillcrest ( 1 )
Lexington 6 Hillcrest 5 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage LHS Site
Toggle Pelion ( 1 )
Westwood 4 Pelion 9 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage Lexington
Toggle JL Mann ( 1 )
Boiling Springs 4 JL Mann 1 02-09-2019 Ben Hutchins (HR)
Toggle Seneca ( 2 )
Laurens 5 Seneca 2 02-06-2019
Bishop England 2 Seneca 1 05-12-2018 Gregory Sanders Bryson Whaley Leo Albano; Game 1: 3A State Finals
Toggle Royals (SC 20's) ( 1 )
Yankees (Mid-Atlantic 20's) 3 Royals (SC 20's) 8 09-23-2018 Ty Olenchuk (Dutch Fork) Border Battle
Toggle Braves (NC 19's) ( 1 )
Mets (SC 19's) 1 Braves (NC 19's) 1 09-23-2018 Border Battle
Toggle Padres (Mid-Atlantic 19's) ( 1 )
Mets (SC 19's) 2 Padres (Mid-Atlantic 19's) 1 09-22-2018 Will Smith (Conway) Clay Cox (Byrnes) Border Battle
Toggle Royals (SC 20’s) ( 1 )
Giants (VA 20’s) 4 Royals (SC 20’s) 5 09-22-2018 Samuel Swygert (South Aiken) Cade Austin (Chapin) - Border Battle
Toggle Midwest ( 1 )
Southwest 0 Midwest 2 08-12-2018 Seth Richardson JJ Shelton Cal Herndon
Toggle Northwest ( 1 )
Southeast 6 Northwest 6 08-12-2018
Toggle Northeast ( 2 )
Mideast 4 Northeast 10 08-12-2018
Northwest 2 Northeast 7 08-11-2018 Kirby Connell Alex Edmondson
Toggle Mideast ( 1 )
Midwest 7 Mideast 5 08-11-2018 Cade Austin Brett Percival Samuel Swygert
Toggle Southeast ( 1 )
Southwest 2 Southeast 4 08-11-2018 Will Smith Chris Watkins Ethan Salak
Toggle River Bluff (25-9) ( 1 )
Dorman (25-8) 14 River Bluff (25-9) 4 05-19-2018 Hunter Smith Ricky Williams Hennessey; Game 3: Dorman 5A State Champs
Toggle Chesnee (17-10) ( 1 )
Latta (24-8) 4 Chesnee (17-10) 3 05-19-2018 Hunter Sawyer Nate Lamb Game 3: Latta Wins 2A State Championship
Toggle Hannah-Pamplico (18-11) ( 1 )
McBee (22-10) 3 Hannah-Pamplico (18-11) 2 05-19-2018 McBee wins 1A State Championship
Toggle Latta (23-8) ( 1 )
Chesnee (17-9) 2 Latta (23-8) 1 05-17-2018 Austin Brown Noah Henderson Game 2, 2A State Finals
Toggle River Bluff (25-8) ( 1 )
Dorman (24-8) 7 River Bluff (25-8) 0 05-16-2018 Tanner McCallister Game 2, 5A State Finals
Toggle Airport (26-7) ( 1 )
Chapin (27-6) 2 Airport (26-7) 1 05-16-2018 William Privette Chapin-AAAA State Champions
Toggle Bishop England (31-2) ( 1 )
Seneca (22-10) 0 Bishop England (31-2) 1 05-15-2018 Geoffrey Gilbert Ryan Moore BE-AAA State Champions
Toggle Robert E Lee Academy ( 1 )
Pee Dee Academy 3 Robert E Lee Academy 5 05-15-2018 Dustin Kennedy Timmy Felder
Toggle Pee Dee Academy ( 1 )
Robert E Lee Academy 0 Pee Dee Academy 2 05-14-2018 Garrett McDaniels Windham
Toggle Chesnee ( 1 )
Latta 5 Chesnee 3 05-12-2018 McLeod Carmichael Nate Lamb Game 1: 2A State Finals
Toggle McBee ( 1 )
Hannah-Pamplico 5 McBee 7 05-12-2018 Clark Kirkley Zach Poston Game 1: 1A State Finals
Toggle Dorman ( 1 )
River Bluff 9 Dorman 1 05-12-2018 Ricky Williams Michael Eggert Game 1: 5A Finals
Toggle Chapin ( 1 )
Airport 0 Chapin 8 05-12-2018 Cade Austin Justin Allen Game 1: 4A Finals
Toggle Indian Land ( 1 )
Seneca 3 Indian Land 0 05-09-2018 Ryan Moore Nolan Bolt
Toggle Ninety-Six ( 1 )
Chesnee 7 Ninety-Six 6 05-09-2018
Toggle Lexington ( 1 )
River Bluff 4 Lexington 0 05-09-2018 Grant Brittingham Jonathan Howlett