Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Mcbee 2 Lewisville 5 03-10-2018 Braxton Elms Connor Kirkley
North Central 2 Robert E Lee Academy 10 03-10-2018 Jet Smith
Blythewood 5 Lexington 7 03-10-2018 Ty Watts 8 Innings
Spartanburg 3 North Augusta 5 03-09-2018 Brad Golden Jax Cash Jordan Flanders
Lexington 4 Spring Valley 0 03-09-2018 Romanoli 2-0 Rogers
Pendleton 10 West Oak 4 03-09-2018 Drake McConnell Ben Brock
Seneca 15 Pickens 5 03-09-2018 Whaley Gravely Lathrop: HR
Crescent 14 Walhalla 2 03-09-2018
Sumter 4 Socastee 3 03-09-2018
Powdersville 2 Wren 6 03-09-2018 Gage Gambrell 2-0 Olson Landon Smith
Ninety Six 5 Liberty 8 03-09-2018 Jacob Jackson
White Knoll 6 TL Hanna 11 03-09-2018 Will McGregor K Dunlap Lance Grimm
Calhoun County 0 Barnwell (5-2) 1 03-09-2018 Collin Breland (Complete game 3 hitter)
Broome 1 Chapman 9 03-09-2018 Parr McKinney Wilson
Greenvile 3 Blue Ridge 4 03-09-2018 Deyo Freeland 9 innings
River Bluff 6 Dutch Fork 5 03-09-2018 Cleburne Gray
Wando 2 Summerville 3 03-09-2018 AC Heaton Jones
Stratford 3 James Island 0 03-09-2018 Robbie Fleming Fleming CG Shutout
Edisto 2 Branchville 0 03-09-2018
Cane Bay 2 Hilton Head 0 03-09-2018 Dylan Harley Jeffrey Hays No Hitter, 18 Ks
Mauldin 8 Greenwood 9 03-09-2018 Walt Thomas
Dreher 1 Chapin 4 03-09-2018 William Privette Matthew Mintz Cade Austin
Midland Valley 3 Lugoff Elgin 17 03-09-2018 Moyer
Conway 0 South Florence 3 03-09-2018 Will Hardee Will Smith Will Hardee 13 Strikeouts
Abbeville 8 Ware Shoals 3 03-09-2018 Grayson Powell
Fairfield Central 2 Camden 8 03-09-2018 Tate Abbott (10 K's)
Battery Creek 1 Wade Hampton (H) 16 03-09-2018 Michael Lovett
Berea 4 Palmetto 14 03-09-2018 Michael Kay
Fort Dorchester 3 West Ashley 7 03-09-2018 Bryce Brown Gould
Mid-Carolina 11 Newberry 1 03-09-2018
JL Mann 1 Boiling Springs 0 03-08-2018 Myles Daniels Caleb Freeman
Travelers Rest 3 Greenville 4 03-08-2018 Noyes Case Campbell
Edisto 11 (5 innings) Bamberg-Ehrhardt 1 03-08-2018 Austin Sandifer
Wilson Hall 2 Robert E Lee Academy 7 03-08-2018 Jenkins McCullum C Commander
Westside 6 Daniel 2 03-08-2018 Gil Senn Weaver
Abbeville 11 BHP 1 03-08-2018 Zach Overholt
Wren 1 Powdersville 8 03-08-2018 Bookbinder- (11 k’s) Ammons
Greenwood 2 Dorman 8 03-08-2018 Michael Eggert Mathew Powell
Kings Mountain NC 1 Blacksburg 5 03-08-2018 Kirby Connell Tyler Morrison
Hanahan 7 First Baptist 0 03-08-2018 Aidan Hunter
Waccamaw 2 St. James 0 03-08-2018 Jaret Montenery Peck Colegrove
Greer 3 Wade Hampton (G) 11 03-08-2018
Hartsville 7 Camden 4 03-08-2018 Robinson
May River 10 Woodberry Forest (VA) 2 03-08-2018 Nick Bass
Walhalla 5 Stephens County 10 03-08-2018
TL Hanna 1 Seneca 0 03-07-2018 Jackson Bryant Coleman Smith 8 Innings-Lindley/Bryant-1 Hit Allowed Seneca:Ryan Moore 6 IP 2H
Airport 14 Dreher 6 03-07-2018 Justin Allen Alan Farmer
Berkeley 12 Hilton Head 11 03-07-2018 Jeffrey Ziegler Cody Wan
West Florence 2 Latta 1 03-07-2018 Barlow Henderson
Dillon 3 South Florence 6 03-07-2018 Goodale McGirt Hardee
Georgetown 8 Conway 5 03-07-2018
Lake City 0 Lamar 9 03-07-2018 Coleman No hitter
Hartsville 5 AC Flora 0 03-07-2018 McDonald
Daniel 6 Westside 12 03-07-2018 Patterson Jordan Young HR
Dutch Fork 8 River Bluff 4 03-07-2018 Ty Olenchuk 2-0 Ty Olenchuk Grandslam, Kyle Ecton 4 RBI’s
James Island 0 Stratford 4 03-07-2018 Josh Davis Josh Davis CG No Hitter
West Ashley 5 Fort Dorchester 4 03-07-2018 Chace Cooper Seaman
Summerville 4 Wando 6 03-07-2018 Reed Garris Powell
Greenwood 8 Mauldin 5 03-07-2018 Garrett Major
Lugoff-Elgin 4 Camden 5 03-07-2018 Ferguson Coleman Abbott 3-4 with double Barrineua 3-4 with double
Carolina Academy 0 Robert E Lee Academy 10 03-07-2018 Austin Windham
Goose Creek 0 Ashley Ridge 16 03-07-2018 James Lisi Walker Howard
Saluda 6 Strom Thurmond 5 03-07-2018 Chris Suber Matt Herlong
Walhalla 0 Crescent 5 03-07-2018 Bryant Ford Ben Wolff
Chapin 9 Mid Carolina 1 03-07-2018 Thomas Harmon
Barnwell (4-2) 4 Calhoun County 2 03-07-2018 Seth Pritchard (2-0) Daniel Williams
Aynor 0 North Myrtle Beach 6 03-07-2018 Simpson
Boiling Springs 10 JL Mann 9 03-07-2018 12 innings John Michael Faile HR (2)
May River 7 Colleton County 3 03-07-2018 Josh Patterson
Walhalla 0 Crescent 5 03-07-2018
Liberty 0 Ninety Six 15 03-07-2018 T. Bryan Finster
Wade Hampton (H) 5 Battery Creek 2 03-07-2018 Casyn Dobson (13 k's)
Loris 3 Green Sea 1 03-06-2018 Caleb Jordan
South Pointe 0 Rock Hill 2 03-05-2018 RJ Petit Ty Good RJ Petit - CG 3-hitter with 15 K’s. Allen Coye 2 run HR
West-Oak 0 Pendleton 9 03-05-2018 Cole Simpson Gibson Cole Simpson- 11 K's, 4 hitter
Midland Valley 7 Gray Collegiate 0 03-05-2018 Seth Richardson (2-0) Richardson 5 IP- No Hitter
Stratford 4 Lakewood 3 03-05-2018 Vito Dorio Will McGuire 2-4 with a single and a double
Marion 2 Loris 17 03-05-2018 Neil Mincey
Bluffton 1 Beaufort 4 03-05-2018 Ethan Graham Noah Simonsen Brendan Bowersox
Seneca 12 Daniel 2 03-05-2018 Whaley Harrison
Chapman 2 Blacksburg 8 03-05-2018 Brody Vipperman Kirby Connell Save and HR
Blue Ridge 6 Greenville 16 03-05-2018 Rocco Reid Jackson Morris
Ashley Ridge 8 Goose Creek 0 03-05-2018 Chris Watkins Damon Cox
TL Hanna 4 South Florence 3 03-04-2018 Jackson Kelley J Collins IP Classic
Airport 5 Riverside 0 03-04-2018 NaturChem
Dutch Fork 7 Dorman 6 03-04-2018 NaturChem
Lugoff-Elgin 2 Sumter 0 03-04-2018 NaturChem
White Knoll 3 South Aiken 1 03-04-2018 Andrew Duval RBI
Wren 0 River Bluff 4 03-04-2018 NaturChem
Mauldin 3 May River 11 03-04-2018 Comporium
Byrnes 10 Chesnee 9 03-04-2018 Byrnes-Comporium Champions
Blythewood 2 Summerville 6 03-04-2018 McCurry Lanier IP Classic
Lexington 4 BHP 3 03-04-2018 John Carter 9 Innings-NaturChem
James Island 7 Aiken 4 03-04-2018 Comporium
River Bluff 3 Airport 10 03-04-2018 Airport-NaturChem Champs
Chapin 10 Fox Creek 0 03-04-2018 Chapin-RBI Champs
Bishop England 3 Boiling Springs 1 03-04-2018 Bishop England-IP Classic Champions
Georgetown 8 Hartsville 9 03-04-2018 IP Classic
St. James 7 Wade Hampton (H) 4 03-04-2018 Peck Kinard
TL Hanna 19 Hartsville 9 03-03-2018 Will McGregor Owen Taylor IP Classic