Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Hillcrest 2 Dorman 3 04-10-2017 Daniel Wetmore 8 inn.
Johnsonville 12-19 Kingstree 2-0 04-10-2017 DH Sweep
Carvers Bay 10 Mullins 2 04-10-2017
North Myrtle Beach 5 McBee 6 04-10-2017 Gabe Hall Outlaw
Spring Valley 3 Gilbert 6 04-10-2017 Jackson Dennis Kyle Rogers
Powdersville 0 West Springfield, VA 1 04-10-2017 Mingo Bay Classic
Centerville Va 2 Lewisville 5 04-10-2017 Trey Keels hilton head tourney
Lewisville 6 Lamar 3 04-09-2017 Drew colvin Daniel Galloway Lewisville clinches region title
Lake City 8 Loris 2 04-08-2017 Keenan Graham Gage Smith
White Knoll 3 South Florence 13 04-08-2017 Bojangles Invitational
3 04-08-2017 Lowery Caughman. Bojangles Invitational
Eastside 7 South Florence 6 04-08-2017 Bojangles Invitational
York 3 Mid Carolina 0 04-08-2017 Bojangles Invitational
Swansea 0 Cardinal Newman 4 04-08-2017 Cam Tringali (6-1) Tringali CG shutout, 3H, 4K, 2BB. Sandlapper Classic
Westside 3 TL Hanna 5 04-08-2017 Tyler Kirkland Chase Bryant Griffin Patterson
Gilbert 8 South Aiken 1 04-08-2017 Boyce Kobleur
Lake View 12 Marion 1 04-07-2017
Swansea 2 Pelion 0 04-07-2017 Josiah Sightler Dylan Williamson Luke Sox
Wren 1 Pickens 6 04-07-2017 Gravely Gravely- CG, 2 hitter
Dillon 4 Lake City 6 04-07-2017 Chris Burnett Andrew Rowell Nate Bright
Hilton Head 12 Stall 1 04-07-2017 Carmen Mlodzinski Pat Monteith
BHP 12 Daniel 2 04-07-2017 Patterson 5 innings
Battery Creek 8 Wade Hampton (H) 11 04-07-2017 Dobson Cope
Wade Hampton (H) 15 Battery Creek 0 04-07-2017 Cope
Hanna 2 Westside 4 04-07-2017 Trevor Scarborough Meredith Scarborough CG
Brookland-Cayce 4 Edisto 1 04-07-2017 Quinton Hook Austin Sandifer
Pendleton 2 Seneca 3 04-07-2017 Ryan Moore (CG) 3 Hitter Cole Simpson (CG) Seneca Clinches Region Title
Palmetto 10 Berea 0 04-07-2017 Payton Young 6-0 Zack O'malley 5 innings.
Palmetto 11 Berea 0 04-07-2017 Shaw Crocker 4-1 Crocker-No Hitter
West Ashley 2 Ashley Ridge 1 04-07-2017 Denton Smith Denton CG / Smith CG 1-hitter
Dillon Christain School 12 Scotland Christain 1 04-07-2017
Calhoun County 1 Batesburg 0 04-07-2017 Andrew Isgett (no hitter) Nasir Clark Isgett 2-0
Chapman 6 Woodruff 3 04-07-2017 Josh Bledsoe Nick Smith Austin Parr
Powdersville 15 Southside 0 04-07-2017 Blake Launius
JL Mann 5 Woodmont 4 04-07-2017 Wilson Cannon Jack Stamler
Ft Dorchester 2 Summerville 13 04-07-2017 LLoyd Holliday Shaw HR 5 RBIs
Liberty 2 Abbeville 6 04-07-2017
Calhoun Academy 1 Robert E Lee Academy 13 04-07-2017 Austin Windham Grand Slam: Austin Windham HR: Harry Cook, Nick Stores
Mauldin 0 Hillcrest 7 04-07-2017 Kilian Daughtry Complete Game 10K's
Timmonsville 0 McBee 17 04-07-2017 Clark Kirkley 3 innings - No Hitter
James Island 4 Wando 7 04-07-2017 Matthew Painter Vince Bodison
Bishop England 4 Hanahan 7 04-07-2017 Kackley Bastian
Chapin 15 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0 04-07-2017 Cade Austin
Dutch Fork 7 White Knoll 0 04-07-2017 Jonathan Thomas Jacob Jeffcoat
River Bluff 11 Spring Valley 2 04-07-2017 Victor Kelly Jonathan Sanders
Dreher 7 Westwood 6 04-07-2017 Matt Mintz May
Blythewood 9 Lexington 5 04-07-2017 Ben Spittler Jonathan Howlett
AC Flora 20 Lower Richland 0 04-07-2017 Caleb Speedy Ralph King 5 innings
Chesterfield 4 Andrew Jackson 0 04-07-2017 Trevor Wilkerson Hudson Wilkerson- CG SO 3H 6K
Latta 10 Carvers Bay 0 04-07-2017
Andrews 2 Johnsonville 5 04-07-2017
Mullins 14 Kingstree 4 04-07-2017
Camden Military 2 McBee 12 04-06-2017 Kyle Hawkins Woodson Alexander
Gilbert 2 Strom Thurmond 1 04-06-2017 Joseph Mims Peyton Smith Chase Swygert
Conway 2 Sumter 5 04-06-2017
Berea 1 Pickens 3 04-06-2017 Gravely Double header
Berea 5 Pickens 10 04-06-2017 Alexander Double header
Robert E Lee Academy 5 Thomas Sumter Academy 1 04-06-2017 Nick Stokes HR: Nick Stokes
Southside 0 Powdersville 15 04-06-2017 Gibson Boyd
Seneca 5 Pendleton 1 04-06-2017 Tristen Hudson 6.2 IP Drake McConnell HR: Furman Wilson
Woodmont 2 JL Mann 9 04-06-2017 Wilson Cannon
Southside Christian 10 Brashier Middle College Charter 12 04-06-2017 Shane Miles
Stratford 0 Summerville 4 04-06-2017 McCurry CG 8ks Kinard Blanton HR
Ashley Ridge 2 West Ashley 3 04-06-2017 B.Brown Church Cooper
Wade Hampton (H) 3 Barnwell 2 04-06-2017 Cope Toole
Wando 5 James Island 2 04-06-2017 Payton Dross Derek Sireci
Northwestern 10 Clover 0 04-06-2017 Hughes
Loris 0 Waccamaw 8 04-06-2017 Josh Monroe Tanner Kennedy Mornoe CG 12K's
Green Sea Floyds 13 Mullins 0 04-06-2017
Lake View 13 East Claredon 3 04-06-2017
Dorman 11 Greenwood 1 04-06-2017 Tanner McCallister R. Frazier
Fairfield Central 8 Cardinal Newman 17 04-06-2017 Tringali 3 IP, 8K, 1 H, Immaculate Inning (9 pitches, 3 Ks), last 18 pitches were strikes for 6K
Socastee 2 Carolina Forest 7 04-06-2017 Mike Foltz Harris Olszenski Caleb Vaught
Trinity Byrnes 3 Emmanuel Christian 2 04-06-2017
Kings Academy 3 Dillon Christain School 5 04-06-2017
Gilbert 5 Brookland-Cayce 1 04-04-2017 Jacob Rye Tristen Watts
Brashier Middle College 3 Southside Christian 11 04-04-2017 Neal Lee
Great Falls 0 McBee 15 04-04-2017 Gabe Hall - Perfect Game Final 4 innings
Daniel 2 BHP 3 04-04-2017 Tyliss Roper Bo Thompson Tyliss Roper CG 10Ks
Mullins 3 Marion 8 04-04-2017 P Britt
JL Mann 6 Woodmont 1 04-04-2017 Myles Daniels Hunter King
Crescent 4 Palmett 5 04-04-2017 Michael Kay this dick
Waccamaw 4 Aynor 2 04-04-2017 Jaret Montenery Ridge Richardson Miller Brinson
West Florence 1 Sumter 3 04-04-2017 Jordan Holladay Ryan Florio
Socastee 4 Conway 2 04-04-2017 Hunter Illing Jeremy Jones Harrison Olszewski
TL Hanna 5 Westside 3 04-04-2017 Patterson Carey Reid - Walkoff 2 run HR
Wando 5 West Ashley 6 04-04-2017 Bates Fisher Griffin
Strom Thurmond 5 Swansea 10 04-04-2017 Michael Rish Hunter Cadiere
Lake City 4 Georgetown 2 04-04-2017 Graham McAlister Hanna
Mid-Carolina 9 Chapman 4 04-04-2017 Corey Stone (CG)
Robert E Lee Academy 11 Pee Dee Academy 10 04-04-2017 Dustin Kennedy
Carolina Forest 1 South Florence 5 04-04-2017 Austin Moore Bryar Johnson
Edisto 7 Pelion 2 04-04-2017 Michael Sandifer
Summerville 5 Fort Dorchester 3 04-04-2017 AC Heaton Yniesta
Hilton Head 6 Colleton County 0 04-04-2017 Logan Toomer Toomer CG 3 hit shutout
Greenville 3 Travelers Rest 9 04-04-2017 Huggins Mazzola
James Island 0 Ashley Ridge 5 04-04-2017 Doyle Gehring Gehring - CG, SO, 7 K, 2 H
Lakewood 1 Darlington 0 04-04-2017 Ingram Adams
Pendleton 6 Powdersville 5 04-04-2017 Hayden Fuhr Fulmer
Woodruff 9 Newberry 4 04-04-2017 Jeremiah Stewart Josh Epps