Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Cane Bay 10 Oceanside Collegiate 0 04-10-2018 Dylan Harley Ty Provenzona
Mid-Carolina 4 Broome 3 04-10-2018 Jeb Fulmer
Dixie 3 Abbeville 8 04-09-2018
Lewisville 6 South Pointe 5 04-09-2018 Zach Santner Tyrun turner
Christ Church 0 Blacksburg 4 04-09-2018 Kirby Connell Ryan Johnsen
Wando 5 West Ashley 3 04-09-2018 Tyler Jones Jared Aden
Laurens 4 Clinton 3 04-09-2018 Nate Towles
Powdersville 3 Pendleton 2 04-09-2018 Josh Bookbinder Will Barnes
Ashley Ridge 2 James Island 4 04-09-2018 Jenkins Shephard
northwestern 18 Clover 3 04-09-2018
Wade Hampton (H) 15 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 0 04-09-2018 Cope Searson
Boiling Springs 3 Spartanburg 2 04-09-2018
Spartanburg 6 North Augusta 3 04-08-2018 Jax Cash Davis Campbell Diamond Invitational
TL Hanna 10 Dorman 4 04-08-2018 Jackson Kelley TJ White Diamond Invitational
Chapin 0 Lexington 5 04-08-2018 Elijah Ogden Dante Chirico Diamond Invitational
Blythewood 8 Summerville 5 04-08-2018 SCDI Championship
JL Mann 9 Laurens 2 04-07-2018 Upstate Diamond Classic
South Range (OH) 7 Robert E Lee Academy 11 04-07-2018 Mingo Bay
Rock Hill 6 Washington WV 5 04-07-2018 King Mingo Bay Classic - David Issac Division 1 Championship
Lexington 11 North Augusta 1 04-06-2018 Andrew Romanoli Will Mottel Diamond Invitational
Lexington 7 Dorman 3 04-06-2018 Nate Roof Hunter Smith Diamond Invitational
TL Hanna 3 Blythewood 13 04-06-2018 Landon Lucas Jackson Bryant Diamond Invitational
Midland Valley 0 Fort Mill 10 04-06-2018 Austin Langley Wheels Tourney
Seneca 2 Byrnes 3 04-06-2018 Clint Cox Coleman Smith Upstate Diamond Classic
Pendleton 11 St. Josephs 6 04-06-2018 Drake McConnell Felkel Conner Simpson (1)
Andrew Jackson 7 Buford 1 04-06-2018 Brett Percival.
Robert E Lee Academy 3 Musselmen WV 0 04-06-2018 Austin Windham
Chapin 5 Blythewood 4 04-06-2018 Lanier Harman Canino
Aynor 4 Rock Hill 8 04-06-2018 Gwin Riley cooper Mingo bay
North Augusta 0 Summerville 8 04-06-2018 AC Heaton Brad Golden Diamond Invitational
Woodruff 4 Westside 6 04-06-2018 Patterson
St James 4 Georgetown 2 04-06-2018 Peck Jordan Mingo Bay Semis
Liberty 6 Dixie 1 04-06-2018 Casey Gambrell Mingo Bay
Lewisville 12 Pikeview Wva 0 04-05-2018 Rhett cox Joe Harris
Summerville 6 Lexington 0 04-05-2018 Daniel Lloyd Jonathan Howlett Diamond Invitational
Chapin 4 TL Hanna 2 04-05-2018 Cade Austin Jackson Lindley Diamond Invitational
Emerald 7 Pendleton 8 04-05-2018 Ben Huber Scates Fuhr
Atlantic Shores (VA) 11 Robert E Lee Academy 6 04-05-2018 Mingo Bay
Georgia Premier Academy 12 Midland Valley 2 04-05-2018 Paradise Wheels Tourney
Midland Valley 11 Carolina Royals 5 04-05-2018 Puckett Wheels Tourney
BHP 3 Eastside 2 04-05-2018 Nolan Mcgonigle Taylor Tyliss Roper
North Augusta 0 Dorman 6 04-05-2018 Tanner McCallister Jordan Flanders SC Diamond Invat.
Georgetown 15 Rocky River NC 0 04-05-2018 Gage Cannon
South Charleston (WV) 1 Liberty 7 04-05-2018 Mingo Bay Classic
Dorman 6 Summerville 1 04-05-2018 Michael Eggert Daylen Powell Diamond Invitational
Blythewood 2 Spartanburg 0 04-05-2018 Lang-Spittler Dantin Diamond Invitational
Spartanburg 5 Chapin 4 04-05-2018 Conner Stribbbling William Privette William Long-Diamond Invitational
Dorman 6 Summerville 1 04-05-2018 Michael Eggert Daylen Powell SC Diamond Invat.
JL Mann 12 Daniel 2 04-05-2018 Upstate Diamond Classic
Laurens 8 Seneca 11 04-05-2018 Furman Wilson Bragg Coleman Smith
Hilton Head Westwood 04-05-2018 Hunter Jiulseth
Georgetown 8 Logan WV 3 04-04-2018 Will Owens Mingo Bay Classic
Charleston Catholic (WV) 13 Robert E Lee Academy 15 04-04-2018 Mingo Bay Classic
Seneca 5 Blue Ridge 2 04-04-2018 Ryan Moore Jackson Morris Upstate Diamond Classic
Rock Hill 11 Brockport NY 1 04-04-2018 Sherrill Mingo Bay Classic
Cardinal Newman 0 Dutch Fork 15 04-04-2018 Deric Hanko Gage Jeffcoat Forest Acres Classic
Woodruff 5 Greenville 4 04-04-2018
JL Mann 3 Byrnes 6 04-04-2018
Daniel 6 Laurens 9 04-04-2018
Nation Ford 2 Palmetto 10 04-04-2018
Lewisville 11 Sherman Wva 1 04-04-2018 Jack jordan Glenn Wilson Mingo bay tourney.
Abbeville 18 Southside Christian 4 04-04-2018
South Pointe 4 Midland Valley 5 04-04-2018 Moyer Good Richardson (1)
Smith County (TN) 13 Liberty 3 04-04-2018 Mingo Bay Classic
BHP 11 Benedictine 3 04-04-2018 Luke Ivester Boehlke
Greer 13 West Oak 3 04-04-2018 Brock Myers
Hanahan 7 James Island 5 04-04-2018 Trey Pooser Bunch H.I.T Tournament
04-04-2018
Georgetown 3 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville KY) 2 04-04-2018 Josh Jones CG
Chapman 1 Hilton Head 11 04-04-2018 JJ Mlodzinski Seahawk Baseball invitational
Camden 1 Lugoff Elgin 5 04-04-2018 Zack Branham
Robert E Lee Academy 5 Young American (GA) 1 04-03-2018 Jenkins McCullum Wilson Mingo Bay
Pigeon Forge TN 1 Rock Hill 3 04-03-2018 Petit Byd Mingo Bay Classic
Miller School 10 Laurence Manning 0 04-03-2018 Forest Acres Classic
Liberty 7 Kempsville (VA) 3 04-03-2018 Mingo Bay Classic
Boiling Springs 7 Riverside 3 04-03-2018 Ashton Smith
Boiling Springs 12 Hillcrest 2 04-03-2018 Ben Hutchins
Southside Christian 1 Abbeville 12 04-03-2018
AC Flora 9 Dutch Fork 4 04-03-2018 Caleb Speedy Andrew Fulmer Forest Acres Classic
Lugoff Elgin 6 South Aiken 4 04-03-2018 Walker Branham Bradwin Salmond
Pinewood Prep 5 Stratford 10 04-03-2018 Cody Kinard HIT Tournament
Hanahan 9 St Edward, OH 6 04-03-2018 Toman Wiggenhorn H.I.T Tournament
Ninety Six 3 Greenwood 7 04-03-2018 G Major
Calhoun County 1 Aiken 4 04-02-2018 Daniel Williams Sandlapper Tourn Gilbert
May River 15 Ridgeland-Hardeeville 0 04-02-2018 Josh Patterson
North Central 0 Lugoff Elgin 9 04-02-2018 Hunter Coleman
Hanahan 15 Hickory Grove, NC 0 04-02-2018 Aidan Hunter C Little H.I.T Tournament
Stratford 2 James River, VA 1 04-02-2018 Jayden Maynor H.I.T. Tournament
Riverside 7 Boiling Springs 5 04-02-2018 John Michael Faile HR (4)
Hillcrest 5 Boiling Springs 10 04-02-2018 Chad Beland John Michael Faile HR (5)
Mid-Carolina 2 Airport 6 03-31-2018 Sam Lafrage Bojangles Baseball Invitational
York 5 Mid-Carolina 4 03-31-2018 Bojangles Baseball Invitational
Airport 3 York 2 03-31-2018 Cam Beckham Bojangles Baseball Invitational
Swansea 2 Calhoun County 4 03-31-2018 Noah Bearden Thomas Lackey Andrew Isgett
JL Mann 3 Easley 1 03-30-2018 Jackson Morrisey
Andrew Jackson 7 Chesterfield 6 03-30-2018 Brett Percival (6K’s)
Pendleton 11 Pickens 1 03-30-2018 McConnell Thomas
Abbeville 9 Liberty 4 03-30-2018 Grayson Powell Chavis Stone
Blacksburg 6 Chesnee 0 03-30-2018 Brody Vipperman Colin Turner Vipperman 2 hits, 2 walks, 7 Ks. Ethan McLain 2 run homer.
Lamar 2 Lewisville 6 03-30-2018 Rhett Cox Rashad Coleman