Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle Airport ( 2 )
Airport 6 Darlington 0 04-23-2019 Parker Whittle (CG) Chase Weatherford
Airport 8 Midland Valley 11 04-16-2019 Zac Silas Co Region Champs Region V AAAA
Toggle Greenville ( 1 )
Greenville 9 Palmetto 5 04-23-2019 Newman Yates Freeland
Toggle Gray Collegiate ( 2 )
Gray Collegiate 19 Andrews 0 04-23-2019
Gray Collegiate 6 Ben Lippen 12 04-17-2019
Toggle Woodland ( 1 )
Woodland 2 Latta 11 04-23-2019 Noah Henderson
Toggle Johnsonville ( 1 )
Johnsonville 13 Bamberg 2 04-23-2019
Toggle Seneca ( 2 )
Seneca 10 Fairfield-Central 0 04-23-2019 Ryan Moore
Seneca 3 Woodmont 2 04-18-2019 McGovern
Toggle Beaufort ( 1 )
Beaufort 0 Brookland-Cayce 1 04-23-2019 Adam Krissinger Ethan Graham
Toggle Nation Ford ( 1 )
Nation Ford 2 Hillcrest 0 04-23-2019 Jeffery Maidhof Trotter Harlan
Toggle BHP ( 2 )
BHP 3 Greer 4 04-23-2019 Josh Fenton
BHP 5 West-Oak 1 04-16-2019 McGonigle Vassey
Toggle TL Hanna ( 2 )
TL Hanna 5 Mauldin 4 04-23-2019 Jackson Bryant Beerman
TL Hanna 8 Spartanburg 7 04-18-2019 SCDI
Toggle Camden ( 1 )
Camden 3 West Oak 5 04-23-2019 Brock Tanner
Toggle Cane Bay ( 1 )
Cane Bay 0 Summerville 3 04-23-2019 Heaton Shelton
Toggle Chapman ( 2 )
Chapman 5 Woodruff 0 04-23-2019 Austin Parr Melton
Chapman 12 Chesnee 1 04-12-2019 Parr Carver
Toggle Hartsville ( 1 )
Hartsville 3 Dreher 2 04-23-2019 Mack
Toggle Hanahan ( 2 )
Hanahan 0 Gilbert 5 04-23-2019 Joey Parker Toman
Hanahan 4 Waccamaw 1 04-12-2019 Puser Ficco
Toggle Central ( 1 )
Central 4 Fox Creek 3 04-23-2019
Toggle Ninety Six ( 2 )
Ninety Six 3 St Joseph's 0 04-23-2019
Ninety Six 2 Strom Thurmond 8 04-16-2019
Toggle Blacksburg ( 1 )
Blacksburg 7 Buford 3 04-23-2019
Toggle Barnwell ( 1 )
Barnwell 3 Hannah Pamplico 7 04-23-2019
Toggle Timberland ( 1 )
Timberland 1 Calhoun County 11 04-23-2019
Toggle Lakewood ( 1 )
Lakewood 2 Bluffton 0 04-23-2019 Trent Frye David Frey
Toggle Dorman ( 2 )
Dorman 5 Easley 4 04-23-2019
Dorman 2 Wren 0 04-18-2019 Russell Parry Carter Willis SCDI
Toggle South Florence ( 1 )
South Florence 0 Dutch Fork 10 04-23-2019 Doug Webb
Toggle Ashley Ridge ( 1 )
Ashley Ridge 2 Stratford 0 04-23-2019 Chris Watkins
Toggle Riverside ( 1 )
Riverside 1 Greenwood 6 04-23-2019 Preston Evans
Toggle River Bluff ( 1 )
River Bluff 4 West Florence 0 04-23-2019 Ricky Williams Floyd
Toggle Hartsville ( 1 )
Hartsville 3 Dreher 2 04-23-2019 Mykal Mack Shane Keup
Toggle Blythewood ( 2 )
Blythewood 4 Byrnes 2 04-23-2019 John Lanier Mullinax
Blythewood 7 Dutch Fork 2 04-18-2019 Landon Lucas Andrew Fulmer SCDI
Toggle AC Flora ( 1 )
AC Flora 10 Lancaster 3 04-23-2019 Baker Cox
Toggle Bishop England ( 1 )
Bishop England 8 Edisto 0 04-23-2019
Toggle Fort Dorchester ( 1 )
Fort Dorchester 4 Wando 3 04-23-2019
Toggle Southside Christian ( 1 )
Southside Christian 3 Batesburg-Leesville 2 04-23-2019 Solesbee Rikard
Toggle J.L. Mann ( 1 )
J.L. Mann 15 Boiling Springs 5 04-23-2019 Peyton Nelson
Toggle Wade Hampton (H) ( 1 )
Wade Hampton (H) 7 Strom Thurmond 15 04-20-2019
Toggle Spartanburg ( 1 )
Spartanburg 2 Lexington 10 04-18-2019 Cal Herndon Ryan Folts SCDI
Toggle Chapin ( 2 )
Chapin 3 Lexington 3 04-18-2019 SCDI
Chapin 6 TL Hanna 4 04-18-2019 Chris Veach Keizer Shore Drew Highfill - SCDI
Toggle Tuscarora VA ( 1 )
Tuscarora VA 7 Rock Hill 19 04-18-2019 Ryan Deal Shin
Toggle WestAshley ( 1 )
WestAshley 5 stratford 3 04-18-2019 Brown Fleming
Toggle Fox Creek ( 1 )
Fox Creek 6 Silver Bluff 4 04-18-2019
Toggle Greenwood ( 1 )
Greenwood 1 JL Mann 6 04-18-2019 Nelson
Toggle Forest Park (VA) ( 1 )
Forest Park (VA) 0 May River (Mingo Bay) 9 04-18-2019 Elijah Peter
Toggle Lexington ( 1 )
Lexington 2 TL Hanna 1 04-17-2019 Braison Bourne Lance Grimm SCDI
Toggle Wren ( 2 )
Wren 3 Dutch Fork 2 04-17-2019 Ryan Ammons Ty Olenchuk Cooper Thomas - SCDI
Wren 1 BHP 2 04-11-2019 Roper Davis
Toggle Chapin ( 1 )
Chapin 3 Spartanburg 2 04-17-2019 Cade Austin RJ Dantin SCDI
Toggle Fort Mill ( 2 )
Fort Mill 13 Independence H.S. (NC) 4 04-17-2019 Isaac Beirne
Fort Mill 6 Audrey Kell 8 04-15-2019 A.J. Jaworoski
Toggle Strom Thurmond ( 2 )
Strom Thurmond 8 Saluda 5 04-17-2019 Feagin Bell
Strom Thurmond 10 Ninety Six 5 04-15-2019
Toggle Blythewood ( 1 )
Blythewood 0 Dorman 3 04-17-2019 Michael Eggert John Lanier Dylan Rodgers- SCDI
Toggle Eastside ( 1 )
Eastside 2 BHP 1 04-17-2019 Marsengale Jarrard
Toggle Carolina Forest ( 1 )
Carolina Forest 1 May River (Mingo Bay) 12 04-17-2019 Kam Gleason
Toggle Liberty ( 2 )
Liberty 5 Buena HS, NJ 1 04-17-2019 Jacob Jackson (CG)
Liberty 4 Powdersville 3 04-11-2019 Chavis Stone (CG)
Toggle Dutch Fork ( 1 )
Dutch Fork 7 Dorman 6 04-17-2019 Blair Rogers Tripp Cothran SCDI
Toggle Waccamaw ( 1 )
Waccamaw 8 Liberty 11 04-17-2019 Chavis Stone
Toggle Northwestern ( 1 )
Northwestern 9 Queen's Grant 0 04-17-2019 Dustin Noller
Toggle Jefferson WV ( 1 )
Jefferson WV 2 Rock Hill 5 04-17-2019 Willie Lumpkin Jordan Trunnell Mingo Bay
Toggle James Island ( 3 )
James Island 2 Patriot HS (VA) 1 04-17-2019 Weatherford Eikhoff
James Island 2 James Robinson HS (VA) 1 04-16-2019 Duffy HIT Tournament
James Island 3 White Plains, NY 0 04-15-2019 Alexander HIT Tournament
Toggle Emerald ( 1 )
Emerald 3 Woodruff 0 04-16-2019 Burton (CG)
Toggle Irmo ( 1 )
Irmo 3 Gray Collegiate 14 04-16-2019
Toggle Indian Land ( 2 )
Indian Land 0 Fort Mill 17 04-16-2019 Brayden Franse
Indian Land 0 Fort Mill 10 04-12-2019 Brayden Kurtz Zach Webb
Toggle Woodmont ( 1 )
Woodmont 2 TL Hanna 7 04-16-2019 Brian Boone Blue
Toggle Daniel ( 2 )
Daniel 2 Seneca 7 04-16-2019 Ryan Moore (CG) Guffee
Daniel 3 Seneca 5 04-16-2019 Mason Fassino (CG) Jacobs
Toggle Spring Valley ( 1 )
Spring Valley 5 Midland Valley 2 04-16-2019 Reese Lumpkin (CG) Puckett Sandlapper Invitational
Toggle Silver Bluff ( 1 )
Silver Bluff 1 Fox Creek 15 04-16-2019 Caleb Baynham
Toggle Abbeville ( 1 )
Abbeville 7 Cresent 4 04-16-2019 Matthew Ellis Jake Lewis Thomas Beauford
Toggle Laurens ( 2 )
Laurens 1 Easley 2 04-16-2019 Heath Bragg (1-10 as starter)
Laurens 2 TL Hanna 4 04-11-2019 Will McGregor Robertson Jackson Bryant
Toggle May River (Mingo Bay) ( 1 )
May River (Mingo Bay) 3 Blue Ridge 9 04-16-2019
Toggle Woodland ( 1 )
Woodland 1 Barnwell 4 04-15-2019 Nathan Moody
Toggle Gilbert ( 1 )
Gilbert 5 Midland Valley 3 04-15-2019 Kohl Fulmer Sandlapper Invitational
Toggle Midland Valley ( 1 )
Midland Valley 11 Andrew Jackson 1 04-15-2019 Brenden Moyer Percival Sandlapper Invitational
Toggle Dreher ( 1 )
Dreher 4 Gray Collegiate 1 04-15-2019
Toggle Rabun Gap ( 1 )
Rabun Gap 6 Seneca 11 04-15-2019 McGovern Knowles
Toggle Chesnee ( 1 )
Chesnee 2 Emerald 8 04-13-2019 Lollis (CG)
Toggle South Aiken ( 1 )
South Aiken 4 Hillcrest 8 04-13-2019 McCutcheon Stafford
Toggle Carolina ( 1 )
Carolina 3 Powdersville 10 04-12-2019 Boyd
Toggle Powdersville ( 1 )
Powdersville 9 Carolina 3 04-12-2019 A. Dent
Toggle West Ashley ( 1 )
West Ashley 1 Bishop England 3 04-12-2019 Salmorin Brown
Toggle Crescent ( 1 )
Crescent 3 West-Oak 7 04-12-2019 Stephens Oakes
Toggle Hillcrest ( 1 )
Hillcrest 8 Byrnes 2 04-11-2019 Harlan Cox
Toggle Union County ( 1 )
Union County 7 Chapman 10 04-11-2019
Toggle Colleton County ( 1 )
Colleton County 4 Beaufort 7 04-11-2019 Wes Graves
Toggle Pendleton ( 1 )
Pendleton 2 Seneca 5 04-11-2019 Mason Fassino Simpson