Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
North Augusta 4 Aiken 2 04-20-2018 Golden Flanders
Wade Hampton 5 May River 7 04-20-2018 Kamryn Gleason Logan Wake
TL Hanna 3 JL Mann 4 04-20-2018 Jackson Morrissey Jackson Kelly Mann wins Region 1 5A
Pendleton 16 Berea 1 04-19-2018 Drake McConnell Zack Fowler
Saluda 5 Fox Creek 4 04-19-2018 Madison Williams Cam Mitchem Saluda Wins Region
Thomas Sumter 3 Robert E Lee Academy 9 04-19-2018 Kennedy
Hanahan 3 Summerville 4 04-19-2018 Heaton
Byrnes 4 Dorman 6 04-19-2018 Hunter Smith Russell Parry
Barnwell 5 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 3 04-19-2018 Collin Breland Barnwell Region 5-AA Champs
BHP 11 Abbeville 3 04-19-2018 Nolan Mcgonigle Powell
Seneca 2 Westside 0 04-19-2018 Whaley Fassino
Lexington 6 Blythewood 0 04-18-2018 Jonathan Howlett John Lanier Lexington Wins Region
Daniel 0 Seneca 9 04-18-2018 Ryan Moore Harrison Grant
Palmetto 6 Powdersville 7 04-18-2018 Chris Osment Zach Hayes Bobby Olsen
Dorman 16 Byrnes 8 04-18-2018 Payton Williams Mullinax
Wando 12 Colleton County 2 04-18-2018 Jacob Fisher
Summerville 2 Stratford 1 04-18-2018 Graham McCurry Jaden Maynor
Northwestern 3 Rock Hill 1 04-18-2018 Sweatt Timmons
Midland Valley 7 Cross Creek, GA 6 04-18-2018 Langley
Blacksburg 3 Chapman 14 04-18-2018 Harris
Waccamaw 2 West Ashley 7 04-18-2018 Bryce Brown Brecken Fox
JL Mann 4 TL Hanna 11 04-18-2018 Daniel Hart Daniels Griffin Patterson
May River 4 Wade Hampton 3 04-18-2018 Nick Bass
Pickens 2 Pendleton 8 04-18-2018 Cole Simpson Alexander
Spartanburg 2 Gaffney 3 04-18-2018
Lakewood 15 Brookland Cayce 1 04-17-2018 Browder
Conway 2 Carolina Forest 0 04-17-2018 Will Smith Mike Foltz
Aiken 3 Barnwell 9 04-17-2018 Griffin Corley
Lewisville 13 Great Falls 3 04-17-2018 Rhett Cox. Kobe Ruff
Williamsburg Academy 0 Robert E Lee Academy 3 04-17-2018 Jenkins McCullum Newton
Westside 4 Seneca 8 04-17-2018 Hunter Land Gil Senn
Greenwood 5 Laurens 2 04-17-2018 Garrett Major
Blue Ridge 6 Greer 8 04-17-2018 Ben Thornton Jackson Morris
Crestwood 2 Lugoff Elgin 12 04-17-2018 Zack Branham
South Aiken 0 Airport 13 04-17-2018 Justin Allen
Greenville 8 BHP 5 04-17-2018 Reid Ivester Campbell
Socastee 3 West Florence 12 04-17-2018 Quincy Manning Wesley Lane
North Augusta 3 Midland Valley 7 04-17-2018 Moyer
Chapman 11 Mid-Carolina 13 04-17-2018
Beaufort 0 Cane Bay 2 04-17-2018 Dylan Harley Ethan Graham Braydon
Blacksburg 1 Landrum 3 04-17-2018 Coleman Walker Tyler Morrison John Siary
Darlington 5 Hartsville 8 04-17-2018 Robinson Hopkins McFarland
South Florence 7 Sumter 4 04-17-2018 Will Hardee Josh Bryant Kevin Brown
TL Hanna 4 JL Mann 2 04-16-2018 Jackson Lindley Freeman Griffin Patterson
Robert E Lee 11 Trinity Byrnes 6 04-16-2018 Jet Smith
Byrnes 1 Dorman 12 04-16-2018 Tanner McCallister Joe Quimn Dorman wins region
Rock Hill 3 Northwestern 7 04-16-2018 Hughes Petit
Stratford 15 Phillip Simmons 0 04-16-2018 Crowley
Landrum 0 Blacksburg 1 04-16-2018 Kirby Connell Christian Melick
Wade Hampton (H) 4 May River 5 04-16-2018 Josh Patterson Cooper George
Gaffney 8 Spartanburg 5 04-16-2018
Airport 2 Irmo 0 04-14-2018 Caughman
Berkeley 2 Wando 3 04-14-2018 Derek Sireci
Dutch Fork 6 Chapin 7 04-14-2018 Thomas Harmon Dante Chirico
Carolina Forest 0 Socastee 2 04-13-2018 Dylan Kuehne Chase Hughes
River Bluff 5 Irmo 1 04-13-2018 Hunter Garris Aaron White
Sumter 3 Conway 2 04-13-2018 Sykes Coach Shumake’s 400th Win
Robert E Lee Academy 5 Carolina Academy 3 04-13-2018 Windham McFadden
Pelion 5 Swansea 4 04-13-2018 A. Pegues A. Sandifer
Ninety Six 10 Abbeville 9 04-13-2018 Ninety Six-Region Champions
Woodruff 1 Chapman 4 04-13-2018 Skye Robinette Mossbrook
Darlington 3 Lakewood 7 04-13-2018 C. Hunter C. Weatherford D. Frey
Boiling Springs 11 Spartanburg 2 04-13-2018 Todd Harris Tristan Fowler Blake Hansman
Dorman 7 Nations Ford 6 04-13-2018 Russell Parry
Westside 1 TL Hanna 10 04-13-2018 Will McGregor Cary
Summerville 7 Ft Dorchester 0 04-13-2018 Lloyd Goode
BHP 2 Wren 1 04-13-2018 Josh Davis Tuck
Airport 9 Aiken 8 04-13-2018 Parker Whittle
Liberty 13 Brashier 3 04-13-2018 Chavis Stone
Northwestern 10 Clover 0 04-13-2018 Reeves
Wando 2 James Island 1 04-13-2018 Derek Sireci
South Aiken 6 North Augusta 3 04-13-2018 Dalton Lawless Brad Golden
Chester 7 Blacksburg 13 04-13-2018 Cole Buckner Javier Gonzales
Greenwood 3 Riverside 5 04-13-2018
Union 1 Greer 4 04-13-2018 Josh Fenton Michael Purdie
Seneca 11 Pendleton 4 04-13-2018 Whaley
Goose Creek 6 Stratford 10 04-13-2018 Dorio
Clinton 0 Mid-Carolina 8 04-13-2018 Jeb Fulmer
Northside Christian Academy 0 Robert E Lee Academy 12 04-12-2018
Woodmont 7 JL Mann 8 04-12-2018 Drew Smith
Wren 5 Palmetto 0 04-12-2018 Fotos
Airport 6 Gilbert 2 04-12-2018 Sam Lafrage
Powdersville 12 Liberty 9 04-12-2018
Colleton County 7 Hilton Head 10 04-12-2018 Jeffrey Hays Allen Graham
Dorman 6 Greenwood 0 04-12-2018 Michael Eggert W. Gunter
St. Joes 5 Chesnee 9 04-12-2018 Nate Lamb
Pickens 8 Seneca 11 04-12-2018 Coleman Smith
Conway 8 Socastee 0 04-11-2018 Will Smith Wesley Lane
TL Hanna 1 Westside 2 04-11-2018 Gil Senn Hart
Colleton County 2 May River 7 04-11-2018 Nick Bass
JL Mann 10 Woodmont 2 04-11-2018 Myles Daniels
Ft Dorchester 3 Summerville 9 04-11-2018 Powell Davidson
Wade Hampton (H) 4 Beaufort 3 04-11-2018 Keyes Winland McCutchen
Nations Ford 2 Dorman 3 04-11-2018 Tanner McCallister Russell Parry
James Island 3 Wando 16 04-11-2018 Luke Sommerdyke
Stratford 2 Goose Creek 1 04-11-2018 Fleming Kinard
Clover 0 Northwestern 6 04-11-2018 Wesley Sweatt
Abbeville 8 Dixie 7 04-11-2018
Emerald 10 Greenwood 3 04-11-2018 Braeden Burton Jarrett Dillashaw
Spartanburg 5 Boiling Springs 2 04-11-2018 Dantin