Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Mid Carolina 11 Fairfield Central 1 04-25-2017 Jonathan Bickley
Colleton County 7 Lower Richland 2 04-25-2017 Lake Boseman Chase Hadwin
Greenville 5 South Aiken 1 04-25-2017 Brooks Lucas Mills
Indian Land 2 Woodruff 5 04-25-2017 Nick Smith 5-1 Nolan Bolt Jeremiah Stewart
Airport 3 Wren 5 04-25-2017 Kade McFall Justin Allen
Dorman 1 Nation Ford 8 04-25-2017 Evan Lammers (CG) Houchens
Bishop England 6 Loris 2 04-25-2017 Gregory Sanders Tanner Kennedy
River Bluff 12 Fort Dorchester 4 04-25-2017 Victor Kelly Drew Yniesta
Brookland-Cayce 6 May River 2 04-25-2017 Quinton Hook Josh Patterson
Abbeville 4 Andrew Jackson 1 04-25-2017 Bryce Jackson Will Hudson
Seneca 13 Berea 3 04-25-2017 Tristen Hudson Hudson 8 K's 5 innings
Lexington 7 James Island 1 04-25-2017 Jon Scott Vince Bodison
Ware Shoals 0 McBee 11 04-25-2017 Gabe Hall 5 innings
AC Flora 10 Berkeley 0 04-25-2017 Charles Chapman Jordan Kullnet 5 innings
West Florence 2 Dutch Fork 8 04-25-2017 Jordan Beatson Ryan Florio
Summerville 5 White Knoll 3 04-25-2017 AC Heaton Ryan Harbin Daniel Lloyd
Wando 3 Conway 0 04-25-2017 Matt Painter Will Smith Tyler Jones
Ninety-Six 17 North Central 2 04-25-2017
Landrum 4 Saluda 0 04-25-2017
St. Joseph's 3 Gray Collegiate 0 04-25-2017
Batesburg-Leesville 20 Burke 1 04-25-2017 Payton Dawkins 3 innings
Easley 5 Mauldin 3 04-25-2017 Logan Chapman Moore
Fox Creek 10 Christ Church 0 04-25-2017 Ryan Gregory
Academic Magnet 11 Carvers Bay 0 04-25-2017
North Augusta 10 Daniel 0 04-25-2017 Clary No-hitter 5 innings
North Myrtle Beach 0 Darlington 1 04-25-2017 Anthony Hopkins Gasque Drake Adams
Myrtle Beach 12 Lakewood 2 04-25-2017 Cameron Bodge 6 innings
Crescent 5 Emerald 1 04-25-2017 Ty Barbare Braden Burton
Easley 5 Mauldin 3 04-25-2017 Logan Chapman
Ppwdersville 3 Pendleton 0 04-25-2017
Fox Creek 7 Strom Thurmond 10 04-22-2017 Will Clark Payton Doolittle 8 innings
Edisto 2 Swansea 4 04-22-2017 Josiah Sightler Davis Luke Sox SHS to playoffs
Woodruff 4 Mid-Carolina 3 04-22-2017 Jeremiah stewart Fulmer
Easley 5 Westside 4 04-22-2017
Dutch Fork 4 River Bluff 2 04-22-2017
South Aiken 0 Summerville 7 04-22-2017
TL Hanna 10 JL Mann 9 04-22-2017 Jackson Kelly Wilson Cannon
Laurens 11 Greenwood 10 04-22-2017
St. James 4 Conway 5 04-21-2017 Brett Young
Powdersville 5 Palmetto 9 04-21-2017 Shaw Crocker Bobby Olsen Payton Young- 2 HR
Strom Thurmond 3 Brookland Cayce 10 04-21-2017 Tristen Watts (CG) Payton Smith
Summerville 2 Sumter 4 04-21-2017
Westside 8 Pendleton 6 04-21-2017 Gil Senn Gibert HR, Marchbanks 2 HR
Clinton 4 Chapman 5 04-21-2017 Pearson Timmons Copeland Josh Bledsoe
Woodruff 0 Mauldin 11 04-21-2017 Drew Acosta Brock Brocman
Georgetown 6 Firestone OH 5 04-21-2017 Pep Jordan
Johnsonville 2 Washington WV 13 04-21-2017
Aynor 2 Lake City 0 04-21-2017 Fowler Hanna
Gilbert 7 North Augusta 1 04-21-2017 Boyce Kobleur Mills Murphy
Greenville 8 BHP 9 04-21-2017 Patterson
South Florence 0 Latta 9 04-21-2017
Pee Dee Academy 5 Trinity-Byrnes 0 04-21-2017
Cheraw 4 Chesterfield 0 04-21-2017
Abbeville 3 Ninety-Six 5 04-21-2017
Franklin County 9 Seneca 13 04-21-2017 Smith Home Runs: Fasino, Lathrop (GS)
Silver Bluff 4 Batesburg-Leesville 6 04-21-2017 Tristan Wheeler (5-1) Frazier
Marion 2 Trinity-Byrnes 6 04-20-2017
Spartanburg 0 Gaffney 4 04-20-2017 Game 1
Pendleton 3 Westside 10 04-20-2017 Cameron Carey Gibert HR, Marchbanks HR
Spartanburg 0 Gaffney 3 04-20-2017 Houston Wright Tristan Fowler Game 2
Brashier Middle College 3 Liberty 13 04-20-2017 Alexander
Riverside 7 Boiling Springs 8 04-20-2017 Adam Leiszler Thomas Goff
Daniel 4 Pickens 3 04-20-2017 Thompson Gravely
Gilbert 8 Pelion 1 04-20-2017 Joseph Mims Dalton Smith
Myrtle Beach 5 Socastee 7 04-20-2017 Dylan Kuehne
River Bluff 8 Sumter 4 04-20-2017
Broome 3 Mid Carolina 9 04-20-2017 Corey Stone
JL Mann 9 TL Hanna 8 04-20-2017 Christian Hyneman Griffin Patterson 9 Innings
Calhoun County 12 OW 2 04-20-2017 J.D. Stanley Game 1 of DH
Calhoun County 16 OW 2 04-20-2017 Dalton Crider Game 2 of DH
Swansea 9 Edisto 8 04-20-2017 Joel Sightler
Clinton 2 Laurens 6 04-20-2017 Jared Cvetko Caleb Riddle Cvetko 5Ks, Ethan Jones solo home run
James Island 11 Stratford 1 04-20-2017 Jackson White Davis Dizon - 3 Hits, 2 RBI; Bunch 2 hits, White pitched complete game
Rock Hill 0 Northwestern 4 04-20-2017 Reeves Sweatt
Johnsonville 8 Jordan-Elbridge NY 1 04-20-2017
Byrnes 3 Dorman 14 04-20-2017 Hunter Smith M. Nunez
BHP 2 Abbeville 3 04-20-2017
McBee 5 Robert E Lee Academy 8 04-20-2017 Hunter McGee Gabe Hall Harry Cook - HR
South Aiken 4 Midland Valley 2 04-20-2017 Connor O'Rear Seth Moseley Connor O'Rear went 3-3 and 11Ks on the mound
Georgetown 4 Princeton WV 3 04-20-2017 Kel Owens Drew Williams walk-off single in 7th
Caroina Forest 7 Conway 1 04-19-2017 Bryar Johnson Will Smith
Pelion 2 Strom Thurmond 7 04-19-2017 Payton Smith Austin Fogle
Calhoun County 5 Edisto 11 04-19-2017 Skye Foster Daniel Williams
Lake City 8 East Clarendon 7 04-19-2017 Jerrick Nesbitt Singletary
Dorman 5 Byrnes 2 04-19-2017 Tanner McCallister Joe Quinn
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 5 Batesburg-Leesville 4 04-19-2017 Noah Sweatman Bamberg-Ehrhardt wins region.
Ashley Ridge 15 Goose Creek 0 04-19-2017 Church 4 Innings / Church - 0 H
Wade Hampton (H) 4 May River 2 04-19-2017 Poston Patterson Cope
Northwestern 5 Rock Hill 0 04-19-2017 Hughes Petitt Hughes 1hitter
Johnsonville 2 Princeton WV 4 04-19-2017
Bishop England 15 Manning 0 04-19-2017
Burke 0 Academic Magnet 17 04-18-2017
JL Mann 1 TL Hanna 0 04-18-2017 Jack Stamler Jackson Lindley
Westside 0 Seneca 1 04-18-2017 Hudson Hudson, CG one hitter 7 K's faced 22 batters faced
Edisto 0 Gilbert 7 04-18-2017 Jacob Rye Michael Sandifer
Sumter 5 South Florence 1 04-18-2017
Loris 0 Lake City 6 04-18-2017 Nate Bright Tanner Kennedy
Liberty 5 Brashier Middle College 0 04-18-2017 Finster Smith Finster, CG 1 hitter, 9Ks
Thomas Sumter 17 Carolina Academy 2 04-18-2017 Chandler Hunter Josh Galloway HR
Brookland Cayce 9 Swansea 5 04-18-2017 Tristen Watts Alex Sandifer