Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Bamberg-Erhardt 1 Johnsonville 6 04-26-2018
Myrtle Beach 8 Lower Richland 0 04-26-2018
Nation Ford 9 Spartanburg 8 04-26-2018
Mid-Carolina 13 Emerald 5 04-26-2018
Ashley Ridge 1 West Ashley 3 04-26-2018 Bryce Brown C Watkins Craig Brown
Darlington 3 Hilton Head 0 04-26-2018
North Myrtle Beach 10 Hilton Head 3 04-25-2018 Dalton Simpson Jeff Hays
Riverside 2 Rock Hill 1 04-25-2018 Caden Grice RJ Petit Parker Kruglewicz
York 3 Midland Valley 1 04-25-2018 Smoak Moyer Howell
Dorman 10 Woodmont 0 04-25-2018 Tanner McCallister Kevin Banuelos
Aynor 17 Swansea 10 04-25-2018 Riley Cooper Hunter Livingston
Seneca 10 Woodruff 0 04-25-2018 Ryan Moore Mossbrook
Blacksburg 4 Liberty 0 04-25-2018 Kirby Connell Collin Finster Tyler Morrison
JL Mann 1 Spartanburg 4 04-25-2018 RJ Dantin Myles Daniels Jax Cash
West Florence 7 Stratford 2 04-25-2018 Florio
Wando 7 Spring Valley 1 04-25-2018 Tyler Jones
Summerville 2 Conway 3 04-25-2018 Will Smith AC Heaton
Dutch Fork 3 Carolina Forest 0 04-25-2018 Ty Olenchuk Mike Foltz
Pee Dee Academy 4 Robert E Lee Academy 3 04-25-2018 Lane Kennedy
Greer 7 BHP 13 04-25-2018 Davis Bratcher
Lamar 15 North 0 04-25-2018 James
Easley 2 Gaffney 1 04-25-2018 D. Bond
Wren 6 Blue Ridge 2 04-25-2018 Tyler Tuck Waddell
Saluda 1 Andrew Jackson 11 04-25-2018 Gardner
Boiling Springs 8 TL Hanna 11 04-25-2018 Griffin Patterson Blake Hansman
Greenville 6 Travelers Rest 1 04-25-2018 Rocco Reid
North Myrtle Beach 10 Hilton Head 3 04-25-2018 Dalton Simpson Jeff Hays
Northwestern 3 Hillcrest 2 04-25-2018 Dustin Noller
Chapin 2 Darlington 1 04-25-2018 William Privette Anthony Hopkins Drew Highfill
Dreher 9 Hartsville 6 04-25-2018 Craig Harrell Harrison Moore Ethan Mattocks
Palmetto 11 Fairfield Central 0 04-25-2018
Cheraw 19 CA Johnson 0 04-25-2018
Batesburg-Leesville 10 Andrews 2 04-25-2018
St. James 10 Berkeley 0 04-25-2018
Powdersville 9 Chester 2 04-25-2018 Chris Osment
Chapman 2 Crescent 4 04-25-2018 Bryant Ford Austin Parr
Woodland 7 Calhoun County 2 04-25-2018 Bearden
Mauldin 1 Nation Ford 4 04-25-2018
Eastside 5 Pickens 0 04-25-2018 Coffey Gravely
Powdersville 9 Chester 2 04-25-2018
Philip Simmons 1 Marion 4 04-24-2018 R. Morgan CJ Goforth
South Florence 2 West Ashley 1 04-24-2018 Austin Moore Chase Cooper
Mid-Carolina 4 Walhalla 8 04-24-2018 Ben Wolff Cade Ruff
Bethune-Bowman 0 Hannah-Pamplico 21 04-24-2018 McKinley Turner
River Bluff 5 Ashley Ridge 2 04-24-2018 Ricky Williams Lisi
Gilbert 7 Dillon 2 04-24-2018 Andy Jackson Rae Rae McGuirt
Waccamaw 4 Brookland-Cayce 3 04-24-2018 Sam Goude Adam Krissinger Jaret Montenery
Barnwell 10 Mullins 0 04-24-2018 Collin Breland
Pendleton 2 Broome 1 04-24-2018 McConnell McKinney
Abbeville 4 St. Joseph's 1 04-24-2018 Overholt Marchal Jackson
Lugoff-Elgin 14 Lower Richland 0 04-24-2018 Walker Branham Jackson
May River 12 Timberland 4 04-24-2018 Josh Patterson
Airport 3 Westwood 0 04-24-2018 Justin Allen Matthew Oxendine
Camden 6 Emerald 1 04-24-2018 Tate Abbott
Lakewood 4 A.C Flora 1 04-24-2018 Lathan Todd Caleb Speedy David Frey
Academic Magnet 11 Buford 1 04-24-2018 Steve Holderness
South Aiken 12 Richland NE 7 04-24-2018 Grant Stanford Matthew Davidson
Lexington 7 James Island 1 04-24-2018 Jonathan Howlett Cooper Jenkins
Blythewood 11 Sumter 0 04-24-2018 Landon Lucas
Central 4 Gray Collegiate 2 04-24-2018
Beaufort 3 Myrtle Beach 1 04-24-2018 Ethan Graham Regan
Robert E Lee Academy 7 Calhoun Academy 0 04-24-2018 Austin Windham
Hanahan 7 Wade Hampton 1 04-24-2018 Pooser Dobson
Chapman 3 Mid-Carolina 11 04-21-2018 Hunter Graham Jonathan Bickley
Mid-Carolina 14 Woodruff 2 04-20-2018 Jeb Fulmer
Wren 7 Palmetto 0 04-20-2018 Ryan Ammons
Newberry 3 Chapman 14 04-20-2018 Banks Atkins
Rock Hill 1 Northwestern 7 04-20-2018 Reeves Gwinn
Gaffney 3 Spartanburg 1 04-20-2018
Liberty 1 Powdersville 3 04-20-2018
Laurens 0 Greenwood 9 04-20-2018 J Dempsey
North Augusta 4 Aiken 2 04-20-2018 Golden Flanders
Wade Hampton 5 May River 7 04-20-2018 Kamryn Gleason Logan Wake
TL Hanna 3 JL Mann 4 04-20-2018 Jackson Morrissey Jackson Kelly Mann wins Region 1 5A
Pendleton 16 Berea 1 04-19-2018 Drake McConnell Zack Fowler
Saluda 5 Fox Creek 4 04-19-2018 Madison Williams Cam Mitchem Saluda Wins Region
Thomas Sumter 3 Robert E Lee Academy 9 04-19-2018 Kennedy
Hanahan 3 Summerville 4 04-19-2018 Heaton
Byrnes 4 Dorman 6 04-19-2018 Hunter Smith Russell Parry
Barnwell 5 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 3 04-19-2018 Collin Breland Barnwell Region 5-AA Champs
BHP 11 Abbeville 3 04-19-2018 Nolan Mcgonigle Powell
Seneca 2 Westside 0 04-19-2018 Whaley Fassino
Lexington 6 Blythewood 0 04-18-2018 Jonathan Howlett John Lanier Lexington Wins Region
Daniel 0 Seneca 9 04-18-2018 Ryan Moore Harrison Grant
Palmetto 6 Powdersville 7 04-18-2018 Chris Osment Zach Hayes Bobby Olsen
Dorman 16 Byrnes 8 04-18-2018 Payton Williams Mullinax
Wando 12 Colleton County 2 04-18-2018 Jacob Fisher
Summerville 2 Stratford 1 04-18-2018 Graham McCurry Jaden Maynor
Northwestern 3 Rock Hill 1 04-18-2018 Sweatt Timmons
Midland Valley 7 Cross Creek, GA 6 04-18-2018 Langley
Blacksburg 3 Chapman 14 04-18-2018 Harris
Waccamaw 2 West Ashley 7 04-18-2018 Bryce Brown Brecken Fox
JL Mann 4 TL Hanna 11 04-18-2018 Daniel Hart Daniels Griffin Patterson
May River 4 Wade Hampton 3 04-18-2018 Nick Bass
Pickens 2 Pendleton 8 04-18-2018 Cole Simpson Alexander
Spartanburg 2 Gaffney 3 04-18-2018
Lakewood 15 Brookland Cayce 1 04-17-2018 Browder
Conway 2 Carolina Forest 0 04-17-2018 Will Smith Mike Foltz
Aiken 3 Barnwell 9 04-17-2018 Griffin Corley
Lewisville 13 Great Falls 3 04-17-2018 Rhett Cox. Kobe Ruff