Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Academic Magnet 6 Batesburg-Leesville 0 04-30-2018 Game 1
Lugoff-Elgin 10 Beaufort 4 04-30-2018 Game 2; L-E advances
Robert E Lee Academy 15 St Andrews 0 04-30-2018 Dustin Kennedy
TL Hanna 2 Northwestern 4 04-30-2018 Rob Hughes Will McGregor Game 1
Lexington 8 West Florence 2 04-30-2018 Jake Wisniewski Ryan Florio Lexington advances
Pee Dee Academy 15 Oakbrook Prep 0 04-30-2018 Garrett McDaniels Drake Hamrick
Riverside 6 Easley 15 04-30-2018 Game 1
Bishop England 12 Swansea 2 04-30-2018 Bishop England advances
Airport 5 BHP 6 04-30-2018 Abrams Game 1
South Aiken 7 Eastside 0 04-30-2018 Dalton Lawless Cody Coffee Grant Stanford SA advances
Blacksburg 1 Liberty 0 04-30-2018 Kirby Connell
Chapin 8 North Myrtle Beach 1 04-30-2018 Thomas Harmon Dalton Simpson Chapin Advances
Camden 3 Mid Carolina 1 04-30-2018 Holden Bunch
Barnwell 16 Mullins 1 04-30-2018 Cole Kearse
Riverside 10 Easley 0 04-30-2018 Caden Grice Riverside Advances
TL Hanna 3 Northwestern 1 04-30-2018 Daniel Hart Sweatt Game 2 - TL Hanna advances
Wando 2 Sumter 1 04-30-2018 Cale Lewis Jared Aden / District IV Champions
Wren 7 York 6 04-30-2018 L. Smith T. Tuck
Pendleton 8 Palmetto 3 04-30-2018 McConnell Miller Advance- District 1 Champions
Greenville 4 Aiken 8 04-30-2018 Game 1
Greenville 6 Aiken 1 04-30-2018 Reid Dupert Game 2, Greenville advances
Airport 8 BHP 3 04-30-2018 Justin Allen Game 2; Airport advances
Walhalla 3 Mid-Carolina 4 04-28-2018 Hunter Graham Jonathan Bickley
Summerville 6 Conway 0 04-28-2018 Powell Batten
Academic Magnet 6 Buford 1 04-28-2018 Steve Holderness
Crescent 1 Chapman 13 04-28-2018 Hayden Wilson
Woodland 6 Calhoun County 16 04-28-2018 Josh Kitchings
Mauldin 2 Spartanburg 4 04-28-2018
Northwestern 9 Hillcrest 0 04-28-2018 Martinez
Easley 1 Rock Hill 0 04-28-2018 Ryals Lumpkin
West Florence 5 Stratford 4 04-28-2018
Sumter 7 Blythewood 1 04-28-2018
York 7 Midland Valley 2 04-28-2018
Aiken 4 Travelers Rest 1 04-28-2018 Charles Herring Pruipis
Eastside 13 Pickens 7 04-28-2018 Hunter Taylor
BHP 3 Greer 2 04-28-2018 Roper
North Myrtle Beach 9 Darlington 2 04-28-2018
Central 5 Gray Collegiate 6 04-28-2018
Andrew Jackson 3 Liberty 9 04-28-2018 Casey Gambrell
Chesterfield 1 Landrum 5 04-28-2018
Palmetto 2 Broome 1 04-28-2018
Powdersville 9 Woodruff 1 04-28-2018
Bluffton 6 Lake City 2 04-28-2018
Aynor 6 Swansea 11 04-28-2018
Hanahan 9 Wade Hamton (H) 0 04-28-2018
May River 8 Dillon 7 04-28-2018
May River 8 Dillon 7 04-28-2018 Josh Patterson
Marion 4 Mullins 10 04-28-2018 Kleis P Britt
Beaufort 11 Myrtle Beach 8 04-28-2018 Drew Luckey
Hartsville 1 Dreher 4 04-28-2018
Abbeville 15 St. Joseph's 6 04-28-2018
Fort Mill 0 Greenwood 4 04-28-2018
Lakewood 6 AC Flora 10 04-28-2018
Fort Mill 0 Greenwood 4 04-28-2018 Walt Thomas
Wren 7 York 1 04-27-2018 Ammons Clayton
Powdersville 1 Seneca 2 04-27-2018 Bryson Whaley Josh Bookbinder
Northwestern 1 TL Hanna 2 04-27-2018 Jackson Lindley Cameron Reeves
Saluda 1 Liberty 12 04-27-2018 Jacob Jackson
Gaffney 0 Rock Hill 6 04-27-2018 Timmons Hambright
Eastside 4 South Aiken 10 04-27-2018 AJ Deibel Harrison
Pendleton 5 Palmetto 3 04-27-2018 Simpson Kay
Greenville 6 Aiken 4 04-27-2018 Will Campbell Spires
Greer 5 Westwood 4 04-27-2018 Fenton Janco
JL Mann 6 Mauldin 7 04-27-2018
Boiling Springs 3 Hillcrest 5 04-27-2018 Redden Hutchins Hensley
Fort Mill 7 Woodmont 2 04-27-2018
Indian Land 4 Crescent 0 04-27-2018
Strom Thurmond 4 Bluffton 0 04-27-2018 Payton Smith
Chesnee 4 Central 1 04-27-2018 Lamb
Blacksburg 3 Andrew Jackson 0 04-27-2018 Brody Vipperman Tyler Morrison
Ninety Six 7 Chesterfield 0 04-27-2018 Murphy
St. Joseph's 15 CA Johnson 0 04-27-2018
Whitmire 2 Lamar 1 04-27-2018
Bamberg-Erhardt 17 Whale Branch 2 04-27-2018
Barnwell 9 Marion 1 04-26-2018 S. Pritchard T.Reaves
St. James 4 Dreher 1 04-26-2018 Anthony Peck Matt Mintz
Fort Mill 6 Greenwood 11 04-26-2018 Garrett Major
Richland NE 4 Pickens 6 04-26-2018 Ingram Purkall Prince
Camden 4 Walhalla 3 04-26-2018 Bennett Caldwell
Airport 3 BHP 2 04-26-2018 Dalton Mims Alan Farmer
Fox Creek 0 Landrum 1 04-26-2018
Wando 4 Blythewood 3 04-26-2018 Derek Sireci John Lanier
Lexington 8 West Florence 0 04-26-2018 Nathan Roof Quincy Manning
Stratford 4 James Island 2 04-26-2018
South Florence 3 River Bluff 5 04-26-2018 Ricky Williams Will Hardee Grant Brittanham
Sumter 5 Spring Valley 3 04-26-2018
Lugoff Elgin 5 Beaufort 3 04-26-2018 Zack Branham
Dutch Fork 5 Conway 0 04-26-2018 Deric Hanko Keith Autry Benton
Summerville 5 Carolina Forest 1 04-26-2018 Lloyd Hughes Mccurry
Midland Valley 1 Blue Ridge 0 04-26-2018 Seth Richardson
South Pointe 5 Travelers Rest 12 04-26-2018
Hartsville 3 Berkeley 1 04-26-2018 Owen Taylor
AC Flora 10 Wilson 0 04-26-2018 Edwin Martin
Fairfield Central 11 Broome 13 04-26-2018
Manning 3 Lake City 5 04-26-2018
Bishop England 4 Aynor 0 04-26-2018 Gilbert
Swansea 14 Battery Creek 3 04-26-2018 Alex Sandifer
Waccamaw 1 Hanahan 0 04-26-2018 Alex Nash Litwin
May River 3 Gilbert 8 04-26-2018 Parker Nick Bass
Wade Hampton (H) 1 Brookland-Cayce 0 04-26-2018 Evan McCutchen Cory Sox