Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
AC Flora 9 North Myrtle Beach 3 05-02-2017
Lexington 13 South Florence 10 05-02-2017
JL Mann 1 Northwestern 5 05-02-2017 John Gilreath Jon Merck
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 2 Barnwell 1 05-01-2017 Noah Sweatman
Colleton County 4 Lugoff Elgin 2 05-01-2017 Lake Boseman
Latta 12 Calhoun County 6 05-01-2017
Latta 12 Calhoun County 2 05-01-2017
Waccamaw 3 Strom Thurmond 0 05-01-2017 Josh Monroe Hunter Cadiere
Summerville 3 White Knoll 2 04-29-2017 G McCurry
Wando 6 Conway 9 04-29-2017
South Florence 6 Ashley Ridge 1 04-29-2017 Will Hardee
Brookland-Cayce 14 Loris 4 04-29-2017 Sox Kennedy
Gilbert 3 Hanahan 0 04-29-2017 Boyce Kobleur
Myrtle Beach 6 Chapin 14 04-29-2017 William Privette
York 3 South Aiken 4 04-29-2017
Wren 5 Airport 11 04-29-2017
Ninety-Six 10 North Central 0 04-29-2017 Threlkeld Stevens
Barnwell 6 Marion 0 04-29-2017 Toole King
Academic Magnet 15 Carvers Bay 0 04-29-2017 Watkins Avant
Johnsonville 6 Buford 7 04-29-2017 Griffin Hartfield
Lugoff-Elgin 7 Marlboro Co. 0 04-29-2017
Walhalla 3 Palmetto 8 04-29-2017 Shaw Evans
South Pointe 2 Union County 0 04-29-2017 Lipe Northern
Dixie 10 North 0 04-29-2017
Crescent 3 Emerald 10 04-29-2017
Gaffney 6 Fort Mill 7 04-29-2017 Eubanks
Cheraw 5 Liberty 0 04-29-2017
Daniel 2 Lancaster 1 04-28-2017 Beau Thompson
Seneca 8 Chapman 0 04-28-2017 Ryan Moore (CG) Pearson Timmons
Palmetto 8 Indian Land 7 04-28-2017
Pendleton 1 Clinton 2 04-28-2017
Chester 3 Berea 2 04-28-2017
Eastside 11 Wren 5 04-28-2017 Hunter Taylor Carter Willis
Bluffton 14 Manning 4 04-28-2017
Blue Ridge 1 North Augusta 2 04-28-2017
Dixie 5 Lamar 11 04-28-2017 Galloway McLean
Airport 12 Westwood 8 04-27-2017
Marlboro County 10 Lower Richland 2 04-27-2017 Norton King
North Myrtle Beach 2 Berkeley 1 04-27-2017 Doolittle Southard
James Island 2 South Florence 5 04-27-2017
Johnsonville 4 Woodland 9 04-27-2017
JL Mann 1 Northwestern 5 05-02-2017 John Gilreath Jon Merck Game 2; Northwestern District IV Champs
Seneca 7 Chapman 3 05-02-2017 Hudson Robinette Fasino: Grand Slam
Dutch Fork 13 Conway 8 05-02-2017 Jack Somonsky Brett Young Ty Olenchuck
Easley 0 Fort Mill 1 05-02-2017 Game 1
Chesnee 9 Ninety-Six 11 05-02-2017 Game 1
Sumter 2 Summerville 3 05-01-2017 AC Heaton J Holliday Game 1
Lake City 3 Swansea 14 05-01-2017 Rish Hanna Game 1
Westside 4 Riverside 11 05-01-2017 Game 1
North Augusta 11 Blue Ridge 12 05-01-2017 Game 1
Aiken 1 South Pointe 2 05-01-2017 Game 1
Powdersville 0 Camden 2 05-01-2017 Devin Beckley Game 1
Aiken 1 South Pointe 2 05-01-2017 Good Melvin Game 1
West Ashley 2 River Bluff 4 05-02-2017 Victor Kelly Craig Brown RB advances
Easley 0 Fort Mill 1 05-02-2017 9 Innings-Fort Mill District 1 Champs
Robert E Lee Academy 11 Thomas Heyward 0 05-02-2017 Austin Windham 5 innings, Harry Cook - Homerun
Summerville 10 Sumter 2 05-02-2017 Powell Williamson Game 2; Powell 11 K's CG, Cook HR
River Bluff 4 West Ashley 2 05-02-2017 Game 2
Lake City 6 Swansea 4 05-01-2017 Burnett Sox Game 2
Eastside 11 Airport 6 05-02-2017 Game 2; Eastside advances
St. Joseph's 5 Cheraw 0 05-02-2017 Matthew Marchal St Joseph's District Champion
Batesburg-Leesville 3 Academic Magnet 0 05-02-2017 Nasir Clark B-L District Winner
Chesnee 10 Ninety-Six 0 05-02-2017 Game 2; Chesnee advances
Cardinal Newman 3 First Baptist 2 05-02-2017 SCISA 3A State Quarterfinals. Series tied 1-1.
Fox Creek 6 Southside Christian 1 05-01-2017 Mike Ray Coulter Phillip Colvin District Winner
Beaufort 9 Hartsville 7 05-01-2017 Luckey HR
Hilton Head 8 Chapin 12 05-01-2017 Cade Austin Colin Kaiser Game 1; Game 2 Tuesday 5:00
Aynor 9 Gilbert 11 05-01-2017 Game 1, 8 innings
Westside 9 Riverside 1 05-01-2017 Scarborough Jenkins Game 2; Westside wins District II
Powdersville 3 Camden 1 05-01-2017 Josh Bookbinder Game 2; Powdersville-District 4 Champs
Aiken 4 South Pointe 11 05-01-2017 Prince Copley Game 2; South Pointe wins District Championship
Branchville 3 East Clarendon 4 05-01-2017 Game 1; Game 2 rained out. Play Tuesday
Greenville 4 South Aiken 3 05-01-2017 Brooks Lucas Bradley Hughes with walkoff single in Bottom of 9th.
First Baptist 1 Cardinal Newman 0 05-01-2017 SCISA 3A State Quarterfinals. FB leads best of 3 series 1-0.
Swansea 11 Bluffton 2 04-29-2017 Josiah Sightler - CG, 21 K's HR: Luke Sox, Josiah Sightler, Chase McLeod (5 RBI)
Laurens 4 TL Hanna 5 04-29-2017 Jackson Kelley Howell 8 innings. Laurens eliminated.
Riverside 9 Nation Ford 1 04-29-2017 Caden Grice Nation Ford Eliminated
Wade Hampton (H) 0 Strom Thurmond 9 04-29-2017 Payton Smith Smith/Childress combined no-hitter
Chapman 6 Chester 2 04-29-2017 Robinette Fisher; Chester eliminated
Camden 11 Clinton 4 04-29-2017 Gus Allen, CG 4 H Chance Ewell Camden advances to District Championship Monday at Powdersville
Calhoun County 11 Silver Bluff 1 04-29-2017 Andrew Isgett 5 innings
Blue Ridge 3 Daniel 2 04-29-2017 Deyo Buford 11 Innings
Darlington 2 North Myrtle Beach 5 04-29-2017 Simpson Adams Doolittle
St. James 4 Hartsville 9 04-29-2017 8 innings
Wagener-Salley 11 Calhoun Falls 1 04-29-2017 5 Innings
JL Mann 5 Hillcrest 1 04-29-2017 Myles Daniels Killian Daughtry Caleb Freeman
Central 2 Southside Christian 12 04-29-2017 Graham Edwards 5 innings
Riverside 5 Dorman 2 04-28-2017 Mason McGregor McAllister Dorman eliminated
West Ashley 3 Fort Dorchester 1 04-28-2017 Denton Holladay B Brown
Travelers Rest 1 South Aiken 7 04-28-2017 Connor O'Rear O'Rear complete game 11Ks, Andrew Krauss with 2 2-run HRs
Boiling Springs 1 Laurens 0 04-28-2017 Dawson Taylor (CG 2 H) Jarred Cvetko (CG 3 H) Adam Pucetas game winning RBI bot 7th
West Ashley 3 Fort Dorchester 1 04-28-2017 Denton Holladay B.Brown
Easley 2 Gaffney 1 04-28-2017 Wright Houston Wright (HR)
South Florence 5 James Island 2 04-27-2017 Blakely White Hardee
Fort Mill 3 Mauldin 2 04-27-2017 Reddick Gray Mauldin eliminated
South Pointe 1 Aiken 4 04-27-2017 Baughman Bala Copley
Belton-Honea Path 4 Union County 6 04-27-2017 Purdie Patterson Davis
Southside Christian 4 Christ Church 3 04-27-2017 Neal Lee N Lee complete game
Greenville 10 York 7 04-27-2017 Mazzola Dellinger Williamson
Fox Creek 6 Central Pageland 3 04-27-2017 Peyton Doolittle Savage Phillip Colvin