Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle Crescent (18-11) ( 1 )
Bishop England (24-8) 4 Crescent (18-11) 3 05-18-2019 Geoffrey Gilbert (8-2) Jarrett Oakes (9-3) Bishop England wins 3A State Championship
Toggle Dutch Fork (24-11) ( 1 )
Blythewood (26-10) 1 Dutch Fork (24-11) 2 05-17-2019 Doug Webb (6-3) Landon Lucas (7-1) Sam Hatcher; Dutch Fork wins 5A State Championship
Toggle Eastside (24-5) ( 1 )
Midland Valley (24-8) 7 Eastside (24-5) 8 05-15-2019 Noah Mitchell Seth Richardson Brody Fowler; Eastside wins 4A State Championship
Toggle Landrum (28-2) ( 1 )
Oceanside (23-8) 2 Landrum (28-2) 4 05-15-2019 Evan Siary (11-0) TJ Provenzano (5-2) Landrum wins 2A State Championship
Toggle McBee (24-4) ( 1 )
Green Sea-Floyds (11-8) 2 McBee (24-4) 7 05-14-2019 Clark Kirkley (7-1) Storm Harrelson (3-2) McBee wins 1A State Championship
Toggle Blythewood (26-9) ( 1 )
Dutch Fork (23-11) 6 Blythewood (26-9) 1 05-14-2019 Ty Olenchuk (6-1) John Lanier (9-3) 5A Finals-Game 2
Toggle Crescent (19-10) ( 1 )
Bishop England (23-9) 4 Crescent (19-10) 6 05-14-2019 Bryant Ford (8-1) Geoffrey Gilbert (7-1) 3A Finals-Game 2
Toggle Oceanside Collegiate (23-7) ( 1 )
Landrum (27-2) 2 Oceanside Collegiate (23-7) 1 05-13-2019 Todd Harris 2A Finals - Game 1
Toggle Midland Valley (24-7) ( 1 )
Eastside (23-5) 11 Midland Valley (24-7) 1 05-13-2019 Hunter Taylor (8-0) Brenden Moyer (9-2) 4A Finals - Game 1
Toggle Dutch Fork (22-11) ( 1 )
Blythewood (26-8) 2 Dutch Fork (22-11) 1 05-11-2019 Josh Cowan Game1 - 5A Finals
Toggle Bishop England (23-8) ( 1 )
Crescent (18-10) 2 Bishop England (23-8) 3 05-11-2019 Adam Salmorin (6-2) Jarrett Oakes (9-2) 3A Finals - Game 1
Toggle Green Sea-Floyds (11-7) ( 1 )
McBee (23-4) 2 Green Sea-Floyds (11-7) 0 05-11-2019 Connor Kirkley (6-0-3) Bubba Elliott (3-2-1) 1A Finals - Game 1
Toggle Gray Collegiate ( 1 )
Oceanside Collegiate 13 Gray Collegiate 0 05-08-2019 Cooper Gaskins Dominick McIntosh
Toggle Dutch Fork ( 3 )
River Bluff 2 Dutch Fork 4 05-08-2019 Ty Olenchuk Braiden Fowler Game 1; Rogers
Summerville 4 Dutch Fork 8 05-06-2019 Andrew Fulmer
St. James 1 Dutch Fork 7 05-04-2019 Ty Olenchuk Andrew Leo
Toggle Strom Thurmond ( 1 )
Bishop England 1 Strom Thurmond 2 05-08-2019 Caleb Jones Daniel Brooks Game 1
Toggle Branchville ( 1 )
Green Sea-Floyds 1 Branchville 0 05-08-2019 Storm Harrelson J. Watkins
Toggle Chapman ( 1 )
Crescent 10 Chapman 3 05-08-2019 Bryant Ford Austin Parr
Toggle Bishop England ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond 0 Bishop England 11 05-08-2019 Geoffrey Gilbert Game 2
Toggle JL Mann ( 2 )
Blythewood 3 JL Mann 0 05-08-2019 Davis Wright Caleb Freeman Steelman
Blythewood 6 JL Mann 5 05-04-2019
Toggle River Bluff ( 1 )
Dutch Fork 6 River Bluff 2 05-08-2019 D. Webb Ricky Williams Game 2
Toggle Airport ( 3 )
Midland Valley 2 Airport 0 05-08-2019 Fulmer Dalton Mims Richardson, Midland Valley AAAA Lower State Champs
Hilton Head 3 Airport 4 05-06-2019 Sightler Richardson
Midland Valley 6 Airport 2 05-02-2019 Kohl Fulmer
Toggle BHP ( 6 )
Eastside 3 BHP 5 05-08-2019 Davis Mitchell Game 1
Eastside 2 BHP 0 05-08-2019 Game 2
Eastside 3 BHP 0 05-04-2019 Taylor McGonigal J. Mershon
Greer 2 BHP 5 04-29-2019 Roper Howard Game 1
Greer 2 BHP 5 04-29-2019 Gaines Hannah Game 2, District I champs
South Pointe 1 BHP 13 04-27-2019 McGonigle
Toggle Greenville ( 3 )
BHP 10 Greenville 0 05-07-2019 Roper Bissetta
BHP 1 Greenville 0 05-02-2019 Davis
Palmetto 3 Greenville 6 04-29-2019 Reid District II AAAA Champions
Toggle Chapman ( 2 )
Union County 0 Chapman 10 05-06-2019 McSwain Hendrix
Camden 2 Chapman 4 05-04-2019
Toggle Gilbert ( 2 )
Strom Thurmond 3 Gilbert 2 05-06-2019 Will Clark Cooper Braynham
Bishop England 6 Gilbert 4 05-02-2019 Geoffrey Gilbert Joey Parker
Toggle Fort Mill ( 2 )
JL Mann 19 Fort Mill 7 05-06-2019 Drew Smith
Dorman 1 Fort Mill 9 05-04-2019 Isaac Beirne Michael Eggert
Toggle East Clarendon ( 2 )
Gray Collegiate 5 East Clarendon 1 05-06-2019 Wyatt Kiesler Kyler Odom
Gray Collegiate 5 East Clarendon 4 05-02-2019 McIntosh
Toggle Dixie ( 1 )
McBee 10 Dixie 0 05-06-2019 Connor Kirkley
Toggle Blue Ridge ( 2 )
Greenville 13 Blue Ridge 3 05-06-2019 Christian Newman Joey Murray
Eastside 10 Blue Ridge 3 05-02-2019
Toggle Strom Thurmond ( 1 )
Bishop England 6 Strom Thurmond 4 05-04-2019 Daniel Brooks Caleb Jones
Toggle Summerville ( 2 )
River Buff 9 Summerville 3 05-04-2019 Jack Benedict White
St. James 7 Summerville 12 05-02-2019 Brody Hopkins Andrew Leo
Toggle South Aiken ( 1 )
Airport 8 South Aiken 2 05-04-2019
Toggle Midland Valley ( 2 )
Hilton Head High School 1 Midland Valley 5 05-04-2019 Moyer Juleseth
Hartsville 1 Midland Valley 13 04-29-2019 Brenden Moyer (CG) Game 2 District VIII Champions
Toggle Aynor ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond 7 Aynor 0 05-02-2019 Brycen Patterson Tanner Allen
Toggle Ft. Mill ( 1 )
Blythewood 13 Ft. Mill 3 05-02-2019 Landon Lucas Mikey Tepper
Toggle Hilton Head ( 2 )
South Aiken 7 Hilton Head 8 05-02-2019 JJ Mlodzinski Aj Deibel
North Myrtle Beach 2 Hilton Head 4 04-29-2019 Mac Watson Dalton Simpson Game 2 AAAA District VI Champions
Toggle Dorman ( 1 )
JLMann 6 Dorman 5 05-02-2019 Peyton Nelson Dylan Rodgers
Toggle Crescent ( 1 )
Chapman 3 Crescent 6 05-02-2019 Ford Parr
Toggle Camden ( 2 )
Union County 5 Camden 4 05-02-2019 Small Tanner
Emerald 3 Camden 5 04-29-2019 Owen Newman Game 1
Toggle Hannah-Pamplico ( 1 )
Oceanside 6 Hannah-Pamplico 1 05-02-2019
Toggle Batesburg-Leesville ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson 13 Batesburg-Leesville 7 04-29-2019 Brett Percival Chase Rikard
Toggle North Myrtle Beach ( 1 )
Hilton Head 0 North Myrtle Beach 4 04-29-2019 Billy Barlow JR Richardson Game 1
Toggle Academic Magnet ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond 3 Academic Magnet 1 04-29-2019 Jud Childress Steven Holderness AAA District 8 Champions
Toggle Edisto ( 1 )
Bishop England 10 Edisto 0 04-29-2019 AAA District VII Champions
Toggle Hanahan ( 1 )
Gilbert 5 Hanahan 4 04-29-2019 Cooper Branham Charlie Mac Toman Zach Shumpert
Toggle Aynor ( 2 )
Pelion 4 Aynor 7 04-29-2019 Game 1
Pelion 2 Aynor 6 04-29-2019 Game 2
Toggle TL Hanna ( 1 )
Fort Mill 2 TL Hanna 1 04-29-2019 Isaac Beirne Keenan Sumner AAAAA District 3 Champions
Toggle Ashley Ridge ( 1 )
St James 0 Ashley Ridge 2 04-29-2019 Chris Watkins Game 1
Toggle Bluffton ( 1 )
South Aiken 3 Bluffton 2 04-29-2019 Sam Swygert AAAA District V Champions
Toggle Woodruff ( 2 )
Chapman 9 Woodruff 2 04-29-2019 Jake Cothran AAA District 2 Champions
Seneca 2 Woodruff 3 04-27-2019 Graham Edwards
Toggle HIllcrest ( 1 )
JL Mann 4 HIllcrest 3 04-29-2019 Evans Harlen AAAAA District 1 Champions
Toggle Ninety Six ( 1 )
Blacksburg 10 Ninety Six 0 04-29-2019 Kirby Connell
Toggle St. James ( 1 )
Ashley Ridge 1 St. James 6 04-29-2019 Ethan Salak James Lisi Game 2
Toggle Christ Church ( 1 )
Abbeville 10 Christ Church 0 04-29-2019 Thomas Beauford
Toggle Summerville ( 2 )
Chapin 0 Summerville 7 04-29-2019 AC Heaton Becker Game 1
Chapin 0 Summerville 10 04-29-2019 Drew Thomas Cade Austin Game 2
Toggle Ft. Dorchester ( 1 )
Dutch Fork 12 Ft. Dorchester 2 04-29-2019
Toggle BC ( 1 )
Airport 3 BC 2 04-29-2019 Caughman Mims
Toggle Latta ( 1 )
Gray Collegiate 2 Latta 14 04-29-2019 Noah Henderson Game 1
Toggle Gray Collegiate ( 1 )
Latta 6 Gray Collegiate 11 04-29-2019 Game 2
Toggle Brookland-Cayce ( 1 )
Airport 3 Brookland-Cayce 2 04-29-2019
Toggle Hartsville ( 1 )
Midland Valley 9 Hartsville 11 04-29-2019 Mykal Mack Game 1
Toggle AC Flora ( 1 )
Eastside 3 AC Flora 2 04-29-2019 Noah Mitchell
Toggle Riverside ( 1 )
Blythewood 5 Riverside 2 04-29-2019 Game 2
Toggle Easley ( 2 )
Dorman 2 Easley 4 04-29-2019 Game 1
Dorman 8 Easley 2 04-29-2019 Game 2
Toggle Palmetto ( 1 )
Greenville 5 Palmetto 6 04-29-2019 Layton Dickerson
Toggle Emerald ( 1 )
Camden 2 Emerald 1 04-29-2019 Bennett Caldwell Jake Tanner AAA District III Champions
Toggle Beaufort ( 1 )
Brookland-Cayce 5 Beaufort 4 04-27-2019 Aubrey Richardson
Toggle Academic Magnet ( 1 )
May River 5 Academic Magnet 6 04-27-2019 Windom Gleason Fewell
Toggle Hillcrest ( 1 )
Nation Ford 0 Hillcrest 13 04-27-2019 Clay Schumaker Botte
Toggle Edisto ( 1 )
Loris 10 Edisto 17 04-27-2019 Dylan Tyler
Toggle Barnwell ( 1 )
Calhoun County 4 Barnwell 14 04-27-2019
Toggle Mauldin ( 1 )
TL Hanna 5 Mauldin 3 04-27-2019 Lance Grimm Sloper Jackson Bryant
Toggle Lexington ( 1 )
Ashley Ridge 7 Lexington 5 04-27-2019 Jacob Church
Toggle Palmetto ( 1 )
York 7 Palmetto 12 04-27-2019 Layton Dickerson
Toggle Myrtle Beach ( 1 )
Hartsville 10 Myrtle Beach 9 04-27-2019 Tyler Lawhon