Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle 6 ( 8 )
Aiken 7 Ben Lippen 6 02-28-2019 Sandlapper Shooutout
Spartanburg 5 Clover 6 02-27-2019 Hunter Fryzowicz Nate Kiser Hub City Classic Championship
Seneca 5 Pickens 6 02-26-2019 Black Cudd
Mid Carolina 11 Spring Valley 6 02-26-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Seneca 5 Walhalla 6 02-25-2019 Woodard Moore Hanvey
Southside Christian 3 Greer 6 02-25-2019
Greenville 0 Spring Valley 6 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood
Wando 4 Greenville 6 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Toggle 5 ( 7 )
White Knoll 7 Newberry 5 02-28-2019 Alex Lyon RBI
Seneca 2 Daniel 5 02-27-2019 Jordan Spearman
Gaffney 2 Chapman 5 02-26-2019 Nathan Calloway
Wade Hampton (H) 1 Strom Thurmond 5 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Abbeville 6 Greenwood 5 02-11-2019
Lexington 6 Hillcrest 5 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage LHS Site
Giants (VA 20’s) 4 Royals (SC 20’s) 5 09-22-2018 Samuel Swygert (South Aiken) Cade Austin (Chapin) - Border Battle
Toggle 3 ( 4 )
Cane Bay 7 Brookland-Cayce 3 02-28-2019 RBI
Wade Hampton (H) 13 Saluda 3 02-27-2019 Cope Rhinehardt Peach Ridge Invitational
Dorman 4 Blythewood 3 02-09-2019 Russell Parry (HR)
Riverside 11 Greer 3 02-08-2019
Toggle 4 ( 6 )
North Myrtle Beach 14 Coastal Christian (NC) 4 02-28-2019 Thompson
Barnwell 14 Wagener-Salley 4 02-27-2019 Reagan Martin
Batesburg-Leesville 5 Gray Collegiate 4 02-25-2019 Chase Rikard Comporium Invitational
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 1 Orangeburg Prep 4 02-22-2019 Game Day Turf Invitational
Strom Thurmond 5 Abbeville 4 02-22-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Andrew Jackson 2 Aiken 4 02-16-2019 DP scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Toggle 7 ( 11 )
Byrnes 8 James Island 7 02-28-2019
Strom Thurmond 6 Greenwood 7 02-27-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Liberty 3 Blue Ridge 7 02-26-2019
Emerald 2 Abbeville 7 02-26-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Dreher 2 Fort Mill 7 02-25-2019 Mikey Tepper Brayden Franse
Northside Christian Academy 9 Heathwood Hall 7 02-25-2019 Jake Amodio
Saluda 4 Midland Valley 7 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Spring Valley 3 Wando 7 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood HS
Wilson 8 Latta 7 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Wilson HS
Cardinal Newman 4 North Augusta 7 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage LHS Site
Eastside 7 Spartanburg 7 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage-Dorman Site
Toggle 11 ( 1 )
Loris 1 Latta 11 02-27-2019 Noah Henderson Lacy Hardee Memorial Championship
Toggle 2 ( 14 )
Liberty 8 Wade Hampton 2 02-27-2019 Jacob Jackson
West-Oak 3 Dixie 2 02-27-2019 Davis Prince
Powdersville 12 Christ Church 2 02-27-2019 Camden Troyer
Loris 13 Mullins 2 02-26-2019 Jordan Lacy Hardee Memorial Semi Final
Chapman 4 Northwestern 2 02-26-2019 Austin Parr Nelson Crooke
Christ Church 7 Palmetto 2 02-26-2019
JL Mann 0 Eastside 2 02-25-2019 Hunter Taylor Myles Daniels
South Pointe 10 Buford 2 02-25-2019
Broome 1 Fox Creek 2 02-25-2019 Hunter Steger 12ks and 2 run HR
Greenwood 7 Emerald 2 02-23-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Batesburg-Leesville 6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 2 02-23-2019 Payton Dawkins Comporium Invitational
South Florence 8 Cheraw 2 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ S. Florence HS
Seneca 6 Westside 2 02-07-2019
Laurens 5 Seneca 2 02-06-2019
Toggle 1 ( 21 )
Walhalla 2 Pendleton 1 02-27-2019 Hunter Nichols Fuhr James Hanvey
JL Mann 4 Laurens 1 02-27-2019 Garrett Parker
Northside Christian Academy 9 PAC 1 02-26-2019 David Lee Clamp
TL Hanna 7 Woodmont 1 02-26-2019 Luke Johnson Phillips Crescent Diamond Classic
Hillcrest 12 Westside 1 02-26-2019 Trotter Harlan 2HR , 2b
Daniel 4 Walhalla 1 02-26-2019 Brock Jacobs
JL Mann 7 Woodruff 1 02-26-2019 Peyton Nelson
JL Mann 2 Eastside 1 02-26-2019 Caleb Freeman
Hillcrest 7 Woodruff 1 02-25-2019 Battle of the Piedmont
Travelers Rest 6 Christ Church 1 02-25-2019
Spartanburg 2 Clinton 1 02-25-2019 Hub City Classic
Fox Creek 8 Union County 1 02-25-2019 Caleb Baynham...Steger 2 run HR
Loris 11 Carver's Bay 1 02-23-2019 Kennedy Avant Lacy Hardee Memorial
Carver's Bay 11 Mullins 1 02-23-2019 Lacy Hardee Memorial
Barnwell 12 Calhoun County 1 02-23-2019 Griffin Corley
Mid Carolina 6 Ninety Six 1 02-22-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Ashley Ridge 8 Beaufort 1 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
Darlington 3 Lake View 1 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ S. Florence HS
Boiling Springs 4 JL Mann 1 02-09-2019 Ben Hutchins (HR)
Mets (SC 19's) 1 Braves (NC 19's) 1 09-23-2018 Border Battle
Mets (SC 19's) 2 Padres (Mid-Atlantic 19's) 1 09-22-2018 Will Smith (Conway) Clay Cox (Byrnes) Border Battle
Toggle 0 ( 13 )
Cane Bay 12 Lakewood 0 02-27-2019 JJ Shleton RBI @ White Knoll
South Aiken 15 Newberry 0 02-27-2019 AJ Diebel Red Bank Inv.
North Myrtle Beach 11 Purnell Swett (NC) 0 02-27-2019 Barlow
Northwestern 1 Gaffney 0 02-26-2019 Dustin Noller Will Rushing
Travelers Rest 3 Powdersville 0 02-26-2019
Crescent 5 Dixie 0 02-26-2019 Crescent Diamond Classic
JL Mann 3 Eastside 0 02-25-2019 Dylan Howard Noah Mitchell Drew Smith
Hillcrest 14 Woodruff 0 02-25-2019 Battle of the Piedmont
Powdersville 10 Palmetto 0 02-25-2019 Bobby Olsen
Pelion 15 Wagener-Salley 0 02-22-2019 Dylan Williamson Game Day Turf Invitational
James Island 10 Phillip Simmons 0 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
West Ashley 12 May River 0 02-16-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Ashley Ridge HS
Blythewood 14 Nation Ford 0 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ Blythewood
Toggle 13 ( 3 )
Berea 0 Blue Ridge 13 02-27-2019
Saluda 1 Greenwood 13 02-25-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Ninety Six 8 Midland Valley 13 02-25-2019 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle 9 ( 3 )
Greer 7 Fox Creek 9 02-27-2019 Dalton WIlliams Cam Mitchem....Hub City Classic
Wade Hampton 3 Blue Ridge 9 02-25-2019 Deyo
Westwood 4 Pelion 9 02-09-2019 DP Scrimmage Lexington
Toggle 15 ( 1 )
Carver's Bay 0 Latta 15 02-26-2019 Peyton Benson Lacy Hardee Memorial Semi Final
Toggle 12 ( 5 )
Berea 3 Wade Hampton 12 02-26-2019
Spring Valley 6 Wade Hampton (H) 12 02-23-2019 Evan McCutchen Peach Ridge Invitational
Crescent 0 Easley 12 02-22-2019 Devyn Bond Bryant Ford
West Oak 4 TL Hanna 12 02-22-2019 Merritt Cain
Laurens 4 Abbeville 12 02-14-2019
Toggle 19 ( 1 )
Swansea 1 Fort Mill 19 02-23-2019 Isaac Beirne Ale House Tournament
Toggle 8 ( 2 )
River Bluff 4 Mauldin 8 02-15-2019 DP Scrimmage @ River Bluff HS
Yankees (Mid-Atlantic 20's) 3 Royals (SC 20's) 8 09-23-2018 Ty Olenchuk (Dutch Fork) Border Battle