Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle 2 ( 15 )
Blythewood 4 Byrnes 2 04-23-2019 John Lanier Mullinax
Southside Christian 3 Batesburg-Leesville 2 04-23-2019 Solesbee Rikard
Blythewood 7 Dutch Fork 2 04-18-2019 Landon Lucas Andrew Fulmer SCDI
Seneca 3 Woodmont 2 04-18-2019 McGovern
Wren 3 Dutch Fork 2 04-17-2019 Ryan Ammons Ty Olenchuk Cooper Thomas - SCDI
Chapin 3 Spartanburg 2 04-17-2019 Cade Austin RJ Dantin SCDI
Spring Valley 5 Midland Valley 2 04-16-2019 Reese Lumpkin (CG) Puckett Sandlapper Invitational
Laurens 1 Easley 2 04-16-2019 Heath Bragg (1-10 as starter)
Wren 1 BHP 2 04-11-2019 Roper Davis
Hillcrest 8 Byrnes 2 04-11-2019 Harlan Cox
Rock Hill 6 Clover 2 04-11-2019 Willie Lumpkin Collin Crepeau
Dillon 6 Marion 2 04-11-2019
Seneca 3 Pendleton 2 04-10-2019 Ryan Moore Hayden Fuhr
Boiling Springs 4 Riverside 2 04-10-2019
Laurens 10 Clinton 2 04-10-2019 Kobe Williams
Toggle 3 ( 11 )
AC Flora 10 Lancaster 3 04-23-2019 Baker Cox
Fort Dorchester 4 Wando 3 04-23-2019
Chapin 3 Lexington 3 04-18-2019 SCDI
WestAshley 5 stratford 3 04-18-2019 Brown Fleming
Blythewood 0 Dorman 3 04-17-2019 Michael Eggert John Lanier Dylan Rodgers- SCDI
Gilbert 5 Midland Valley 3 04-15-2019 Kohl Fulmer Sandlapper Invitational
Powdersville 9 Carolina 3 04-12-2019 A. Dent
West Ashley 1 Bishop England 3 04-12-2019 Salmorin Brown
Liberty 4 Powdersville 3 04-11-2019 Chavis Stone (CG)
Powdersville 7 Liberty 3 04-10-2019 Bobby Olsen Colin Finster
Waccamaw 13 Andrews 3 04-10-2019 Diamond
Toggle 0 ( 7 )
Bishop England 8 Edisto 0 04-23-2019
Dorman 2 Wren 0 04-18-2019 Russell Parry Carter Willis SCDI
Northwestern 9 Queen's Grant 0 04-17-2019 Dustin Noller
Emerald 3 Woodruff 0 04-16-2019 Burton (CG)
James Island 3 White Plains, NY 0 04-15-2019 Alexander HIT Tournament
Robert E Lee 7 Kings Academy 0 04-11-2019 Hunter Mcgee
Gray Collegiate 4 Columbia 0 04-10-2019
Toggle 5 ( 9 )
J.L. Mann 15 Boiling Springs 5 04-23-2019 Peyton Nelson
Strom Thurmond 8 Saluda 5 04-17-2019 Feagin Bell
Jefferson WV 2 Rock Hill 5 04-17-2019 Willie Lumpkin Jordan Trunnell Mingo Bay
Daniel 3 Seneca 5 04-16-2019 Mason Fassino (CG) Jacobs
Strom Thurmond 10 Ninety Six 5 04-15-2019
Pendleton 2 Seneca 5 04-11-2019 Mason Fassino Simpson
Loris 1 Cheraw 5 04-11-2019 Hall Kennedy
Barnwell 6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 5 04-11-2019 Nathan Moody
BHP 7 Wren 5 04-10-2019 McGonigle Willis
Toggle 15 ( 2 )
Wade Hampton (H) 7 Strom Thurmond 15 04-20-2019
Silver Bluff 1 Fox Creek 15 04-16-2019 Caleb Baynham
Toggle 10 ( 5 )
Spartanburg 2 Lexington 10 04-18-2019 Cal Herndon Ryan Folts SCDI
Indian Land 0 Fort Mill 10 04-12-2019 Brayden Kurtz Zach Webb
Carolina 3 Powdersville 10 04-12-2019 Boyd
Union County 7 Chapman 10 04-11-2019
Newberry 4 Emerald 10 04-11-2019 Adams
Toggle 4 ( 8 )
Chapin 6 TL Hanna 4 04-18-2019 Chris Veach Keizer Shore Drew Highfill - SCDI
Fox Creek 6 Silver Bluff 4 04-18-2019
Fort Mill 13 Independence H.S. (NC) 4 04-17-2019 Isaac Beirne
Abbeville 7 Cresent 4 04-16-2019 Matthew Ellis Jake Lewis Thomas Beauford
Woodland 1 Barnwell 4 04-15-2019 Nathan Moody
Laurens 2 TL Hanna 4 04-11-2019 Will McGregor Robertson Jackson Bryant
Waccamaw 0 Hanhana 4 04-11-2019 Toman Goude
Aynor 9 Lake City 4 04-11-2019
Toggle 7 ( 5 )
TL Hanna 8 Spartanburg 7 04-18-2019 SCDI
Woodmont 2 TL Hanna 7 04-16-2019 Brian Boone Blue
Daniel 2 Seneca 7 04-16-2019 Ryan Moore (CG) Guffee
Crescent 3 West-Oak 7 04-12-2019 Stephens Oakes
Colleton County 4 Beaufort 7 04-11-2019 Wes Graves
Toggle 19 ( 1 )
Tuscarora VA 7 Rock Hill 19 04-18-2019 Ryan Deal Shin
Toggle 6 ( 4 )
Greenwood 1 JL Mann 6 04-18-2019 Nelson
Dutch Fork 7 Dorman 6 04-17-2019 Blair Rogers Tripp Cothran SCDI
Fort Mill 7 Carolina Royals 6 04-11-2019 C.J. Miles Brayden Franse
Nations Ford 5 Northwestern 6 04-11-2019 Dustin Noller Joel Haney
Toggle 9 ( 3 )
Forest Park (VA) 0 May River (Mingo Bay) 9 04-18-2019 Elijah Peter
May River (Mingo Bay) 3 Blue Ridge 9 04-16-2019
Buford 3 Fort Mill 9 04-10-2019 Dylan Helms
Toggle 1 ( 12 )
Lexington 2 TL Hanna 1 04-17-2019 Braison Bourne Lance Grimm SCDI
Eastside 2 BHP 1 04-17-2019 Marsengale Jarrard
Liberty 5 Buena HS, NJ 1 04-17-2019 Jacob Jackson (CG)
James Island 2 Patriot HS (VA) 1 04-17-2019 Weatherford Eikhoff
BHP 5 West-Oak 1 04-16-2019 McGonigle Vassey
James Island 2 James Robinson HS (VA) 1 04-16-2019 Duffy HIT Tournament
Midland Valley 11 Andrew Jackson 1 04-15-2019 Brenden Moyer Percival Sandlapper Invitational
Dreher 4 Gray Collegiate 1 04-15-2019
Chapman 12 Chesnee 1 04-12-2019 Parr Carver
Hanahan 4 Waccamaw 1 04-12-2019 Puser Ficco
Walhalla 8 West-Oak 1 04-10-2019 Corey Loggins
Chesnee 2 Broome 1 04-10-2019 Carver
Toggle 12 ( 3 )
Carolina Forest 1 May River (Mingo Bay) 12 04-17-2019 Kam Gleason
Gray Collegiate 6 Ben Lippen 12 04-17-2019
Columbia 0 Gray Collegiate 12 04-10-2019 Keisler
Toggle 11 ( 4 )
Waccamaw 8 Liberty 11 04-17-2019 Chavis Stone
Airport 8 Midland Valley 11 04-16-2019 Zac Silas Co Region Champs Region V AAAA
Rabun Gap 6 Seneca 11 04-15-2019 McGovern Knowles
Nations Ford 4 Northwestern 11 04-11-2019 Ryan Brown
Toggle 14 ( 1 )
Irmo 3 Gray Collegiate 14 04-16-2019
Toggle 8 ( 5 )
Ninety Six 2 Strom Thurmond 8 04-16-2019
Fort Mill 6 Audrey Kell 8 04-15-2019 A.J. Jaworoski
Chesnee 2 Emerald 8 04-13-2019 Lollis (CG)
South Aiken 4 Hillcrest 8 04-13-2019 McCutcheon Stafford
West-Oak 5 Crescent 8 04-11-2019 Drummond Black
Toggle 17 ( 3 )
Indian Land 0 Fort Mill 17 04-16-2019 Brayden Franse
King’s Academy 3 Robert E Lee 17 04-11-2019 Jet smith
Swansea 8 Edisto 17 04-11-2019 Lee Myers
Toggle 16 ( 1 )
Wade Hampton (h) 0 May River 16 04-11-2019 Josh Patterson Poston
Toggle 13 ( 1 )
Byrnes 4 Hillcrest 13 04-10-2019 Redden Mullinax