Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle ( 67 )
Midwest 1 Mideast 7 08-13-2022 Dylan Richardson Hunter Phipps
Northwest 2 Northeast 6 08-13-2022 Jackson Cole Taylor Rabe
Southwest 11 Southeast 0 08-13-2022 Chase Stryker Hayden Johnson
Johnsonville 3 Southside Christian 13 05-21-2022 Carson Boleman Wyatt Smith
Fort Mill 6 Berkeley 2 05-21-2022 Connor Rasmussen Miller McGuire
Andrew Jackson 8 Gray Collegiate 4 05-21-2022 Kyle Percival Brent Stukes
Eastside 9 AC Flora 6 05-19-2022 Matthew Connor
Fort Mill 2 Blythewood 1 05-18-2022 Matthieu Curtis Davis Wright
Berkeley 6 Lexington 0 05-18-2022
AC Flora 1 Eastside 7 05-18-2022 David Mershon
Oceanside Collegiate 8 Brookland-Cayce 5 05-18-2022
Southside Christian 10 Lewisville 0 05-18-2022 Nelson Vaughan
Williamsburg Academy 1 Pee Dee Academy 3 05-18-2022 Cameron Weston Greyson Moore
Pee Dee Academy 4 Williamsburg Academy 5 05-17-2022 Kellahan Tyler
East Clarendon 9 Branchville 0 05-17-2022
Clinton 1 Powdersville 5 05-16-2022 Eli Hudgins Jaylin Alexander
Lexington 10 Chapin 8 05-16-2022
Hartsville 1 Airport 0 05-16-2022 Cam Cannarella
Blythewood 8 T,L Hanna 7 05-16-2022
Eastside 8 Laurens 3 05-16-2022
Branchville 9 Green Sea Floyds 5 05-16-2022
Chapin 5 Summerville 4 05-14-2022 Brock Reeves Thayer Tavormina
AC Flora 6 Eastside 5 05-14-2022 Grant Loggins David Mershon
Lewisville 1 Southside Christian 5 05-14-2022 Bolemon Morrow
St. Joseph’s Catholic 11 Abbeville 4 05-14-2022
Green Sea Floyds 3 East Clarendon 9 05-12-2022 Kyler Odom Dalton Stroud
McBee 2 Southside Christian 14 05-12-2022 Vaughan
Boiling Springs 0 Fort Mill 7 05-12-2022 Mathieu Curtis Landon Ellis
Blythewood 1 TL Hanna 2 05-12-2022 Fletcher Cothran Davis Wright
Chesterfield 8 St. Joseph’s Catholic 3 05-12-2022
Gray Collegiate 3 Abbeville 0 05-12-2022 Brent Stukes (NH) Overholdt
Andrew Jackson 2 Woodland 0 05-12-2022
Seneca 2 Chapman 8 05-12-2022
Powdersville 11 Clinton 18 05-12-2022 Clay Davis
Eastside 10 Dreher 4 05-12-2022 Brody Fowler
Philip Simmons 8 Buford 7 05-12-2022 Cullen Williams
Hartsville 15 Beaufort 4 05-12-2022
Gray Collegiate 9 Blacksburg 0 05-09-2022 Peyton Starkey Isaac Westmoreland
Oceanside Collegiate 6 Strom Thurmond 1 05-09-2022 Andrew Bowers Drew Johnson
Southside Christian 12 Dixie 2 05-09-2022 Bolemon Hershberger
Green Sea Floyds 15 C.E. Murray 0 05-09-2022
Abbeville 7 Chesnee 6 05-09-2022
A,C. Flora 11 Easley 1 05-09-2022
Eastside 11 Indian Land 1 05-09-2022 Mavis Graves
Chesterfield 6 Liberty 10 05-09-2022 Bledsoe
Liberty 1 Chesterfield 2 05-09-2022
T.L. Hanna 3 Clover 2 05-09-2022 Jackson Brooks Caleb Cox
Philip Simmons 13 Marion 3 05-09-2022 Ty Peterson
Laurens 3 Catawba Ridge 2 05-09-2022 J. Edwards McCoy
Carolina Forest 8 Cane Bay 2 05-07-2022 Bryson Butler Jackson Brindle
Strom Thurmond 11 Waccamaw 10 05-07-2022 Jay Willis
River Bluff 14 Socastee 4 05-07-2022 Todd Hudson Tre Money
St. James 0 Dutch Fork 4 05-07-2022 George Schowendowski Reese Jordan
Powdersville 13 Chester 2 05-07-2022 Clay Davis
Ninety Six 5 Christ Church 2 05-07-2022 Landen Fletcher Tom Lowrance
Pee Dee Academy 12 Northside Christian 2 05-06-2022 Cameron Weston
Oceanside Collegiate 6 Strom Thurmond 0 05-05-2022 Costa Davenport
Dorman 0 Fort Mill 15 05-05-2022 Connor Rasmussen Mitch Wilson
Eastside 5 Indian Land 2 05-05-2022 Brody Fowler
Brookland-Cayce 11 Bishop England 5 05-05-2022
Powdersville 6 Belton-Honea Path 10 05-05-2022 Lane McGaha
Easley 7 South Pointe 3 05-05-2022
T.L .Hanna 11 Rock Hill 7 05-05-2022
Lexington 7 Ashley Ridge 2 05-05-2022 Cole Long
Blacksburg 10 Central 9 05-05-2022 Kolby Capps J Fields
Summerville 10 Dutch Fork 3 05-05-2022 Carson Messina
Wando 15 Conway 9 05-05-2022 Mac Ketchin Miles Feldner
Toggle Berkeley wins 5A State Championship ( 1 )
Berkeley (29-5) 3 Fort Mill (25-9) 1 05-28-2022 Miller McGuire (9-1) Connor Rasmussen (6-4) Berkeley wins 5A State Championship
Toggle Eastside wins 4A State Championship ( 1 )
Eastside (23-6-2) 10 Hartsville (18-8) 9 05-28-2022 David Mershon Quez Hadley Eastside wins 4A State Championship
Toggle Andrew Jackson wins 2A State Championship ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson (32-2) 9 Gray Collegiate (28-7) 0 05-28-2022 Kyle Pecival (11-0) Brent Stukes (5-3) Andrew Jackson wins 2A State Championship
Toggle 5A - Game 2 ( 1 )
Berkeley (28-5) 12 Fort Mill (25-8) 7 05-24-2022 Rhett Legette Andrew Craddick 5A - Game 2
Toggle 4A - Game 1 ( 1 )
Hartsville (18-7) 0 Eastside (22-6-2) 13 05-24-2022 Mavis Graves Cam Cannarella (9-3) 4A - Game 1
Toggle George Massingill; South Christian wins 1A State Championship ( 1 )
Southside Christian (28-5) 7 Johnsonville (16-6) 4 05-24-2022 Nelson Vaughn (7-1) Gavin Davis (5-1) George Massingill; South Christian wins 1A State Championship
Toggle Oceanside Collegiate wins 3A State Championship ( 1 )
Chapman (20-12) 0 Oceanside Collegiate (27-4) 8 05-24-2022 Caleb Costa (6-0) Ricky Montalvo (8-2) Oceanside Collegiate wins 3A State Championship
Toggle London Spires ( 1 )
Gray Collegiate (28-6) 6 Andrew Jackson (31-2) 4 05-24-2022 Austin Lloyd Ashton Phillips London Spires
Toggle Jackson Sobel ( 1 )
Oceanside Collegiate 7 Chapman 3 05-21-2022 Andrew Bowers Jacob Cogdell Jackson Sobel
Toggle SCISA AA State Final ( 1 )
Pee Dee Academy 10 Williamsburg Academy 9 05-19-2022 Bobby Carter SCISA AA State Final
Toggle Evan Moon ( 1 )
Chapman 7 Powdersville 12 05-18-2022 Blane Jordan Evan Moon
Toggle Chapman Advances to State Finals ( 1 )
Powdersville 2 Chapman 9 05-18-2022 Montalvo Evan Moon Chapman Advances to State Finals
Toggle Brent Stukes ( 1 )
Gray Collegiate 3 St Josephs 2 05-18-2022 Blake McKoy L. McMillen Brent Stukes
Toggle N. Brown ( 1 )
James Island 4 Beaufort 9 05-16-2022 Osbon Daley N. Brown
Toggle Austin Lloyd ( 1 )
Chesterfield 7 Gray Collegiate 9 05-14-2022 Peyton Starkey Zane Davis Austin Lloyd
Toggle Andrew Craddock ( 1 )
TL Hanna 3 Fort Mill 4 05-14-2022 Connor Rasmussen Carson Bacheller Andrew Craddock
Toggle Evan Moon ( 1 )
Powdersville 9 Seneca 3 05-14-2022 Blane Jordan Evan Moon
Toggle Zac Cowan ( 2 )
Blythewood 2 Boiling Springs 0 05-14-2022 Kevin Steelman Zac Cowan
Blythewood 7 Hillcrest 2 05-05-2022 Kevin Steelman Zac Cowan
Toggle Pee Dee advances to the SCISA AA State Championship ( 1 )
Pee Dee Academy 10 Orangeburg Prep 0 05-11-2022 Reyn Watson Pee Dee advances to the SCISA AA State Championship
Toggle Brock Reeves ( 1 )
Chapin 4 Carolina Forest 2 05-09-2022 Yates Bland Nolan Alexander Brock Reeves
Toggle Settle ( 1 )
Chapman 3 Mid-Carolina 2 05-09-2022 Mahaffey Martin Settle
Toggle Evan Moon District II Championship Game 1 ( 1 )
BHP 7 Powdersville 8 05-09-2022 Eli Hudgins Evan Moon District II Championship Game 1
Toggle Evan Moon District II Championship Game 2 ( 1 )
BHP 8 Powdersville 12 05-09-2022 Blane Jordan Evan Moon District II Championship Game 2
Toggle 4A District 8 Championship Game 1 ( 1 )
James Island 0 North Myrtle Beach 10 05-09-2022 Gurganus Brown 4A District 8 Championship Game 1
Toggle 4A District 8 Championship Game 2 ( 1 )
James Island 12 North Myrtle Beach 4 05-09-2022 Osbon Simpson 4A District 8 Championship Game 2
Toggle Kolby Capps ( 1 )
Blacksburg 5 Crescent 2 05-07-2022 Parker Cody Carson Roberts Kolby Capps
Toggle Evatt ( 1 )
Newberry 6 Liberty 9 05-07-2022 Thompson Evatt
Toggle Dion Brown ( 1 )
Clover 5 Rock Hil 1 05-07-2022 Cade Pilgrim Cayden Towell Dion Brown
Toggle Molinaroli ( 1 )
Wando 5 Ashley Ridge 6 05-07-2022 McGlothin Garris Molinaroli
Toggle Andrew Buffkin ( 1 )
Carolina Forest 5 West Ashley 3 05-05-2022 Bryson Butler Zach Russell Andrew Buffkin
Toggle Peyton Starkey ( 1 )
Gray Collegiate 4 Crescent 2 05-05-2022 Brent Stukes Logan Shaw Peyton Starkey
Toggle J Allen ( 1 )
Blue Ridge 5 Wren 6 05-05-2022 N. Austin J Allen