Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle Thompson ( 1 )
JL Mann 12 Woodmont 0 02-23-2018 Nelson Thompson Tomas Frick-Grand Slam
Toggle ( 62 )
Loris 13 Carvers Bay 1 02-23-2018 Kennedy Lacy Hardee Preseason Tournament
Dillon 15 Marion 0 02-23-2018 Lacy Hardee Preseason Tournament
Green Sea 7 Mullins 2 02-23-2018 Lacy Hardee Preseason Tournament
Orangeburg Prep 2 Barnwell 15 02-23-2018 Seth Pritchard
Greenville 11 Riverside 10 02-23-2018 Noyes
Mid-Carolina 3 Aiken 0 02-17-2018
Lakewood 11 Northwood Acad 3 02-17-2018 DP Scrimmage
Summerville 0 Lakewood 1 02-17-2018 DP Scrimmage
Emerald 3 Chapman 5 02-17-2018 DP Scrimmage
Aiken 1 Ashley Ridge 0 02-17-2018
River Bluff 9 Strom Thurmond 7 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Dutch Fork 7 Airport 4 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Greenwood 6 Westside 0 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Greenwood 3 Crescent 2 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Lexington 8 Chapin 2 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Crescent 8 Westside 2 02-16-2018 DP Scrimmage
Lakewood 14 Marlboro Co 1 02-16-2018
Abbeville 2 Laurens 4 02-16-2018 Scrimmage
Seneca 10 Greenville 4 02-15-2018 Scrimmage
Seneca 9 Powdersville 4 02-14-2018 Scrimmage
Laurens 7 Eastside 5 02-14-2018 Scrimmage
Seneca Laurens 02-13-2018 Scrimmage
Lake View 4 Lamar 3 02-10-2018 DP Scrimmage
Dillon 10 Chesterfield 2 02-10-2018 DP Scrimmage
Marlboro Co 4 Hannah-Pamplico 2 02-10-2018 DP Scrimmage
Liberty 0 Laurens 3 02-09-2018 Scrimmage
Mid-Atlantic Brewers (18's) 4 SC Marlins (18's) 9 09-10-2017 South Atlantic Border Battle
NC Braves (19's) 0 SC Mets (19/20's) 4 09-10-2017 No-Hitter (Ammons, Romanoli, Edmondson, McGregor, Percival, Dantin) South Atlantic Border Battle
NC Red Sox (18's) 3 SC Marlins (18's) 2 09-09-2017 South Atlantic Border Battle
Mid-Atlantic Padres (19's) 6 SC Mets (19/20's) 0 09-09-2017 South Atlantic Border Battle
Northwest 3 Mideast 1 08-13-2017
Northeast 5 Southwest 2 08-13-2017
Dorchester Academy 7 Holly Hill Academy 4 05-18-2017 DA wins state championship
Latta (22-6) 1 Fox Creek (27-5) 11 05-16-2017 Peyton Doolittle Fox Creek: 2A. State Champions
Cardinal Newman (16-12) 0 Laurence Manning (22-4) 3 05-16-2017 LMA: SCISA 3A State Champions
Laurence Manning 7 Cardinal Newman 4 05-15-2017 SCISA 3A State Championship. LMA leads series 1-0.
Robert E Lee Academy 10 Hilton Head Christian 9 05-11-2017 Dustin Kennedy REL HR: Cook, Windham & Stokes; REL advances
Wilson Hall 7 Cardinal Newman 8 05-11-2017 SCISA 3A State Semifinals. CN advances to State Championship.
Lake View 9 Hannah-Pamplico 6 05-10-2017 Nick Collins Game 2; Lake View 1A Lower State Champs
Fox Creek 7 Chesnee 6 05-10-2017 8 innings; Fox Creek-2A Upper State Champs
Seneca 5 Mid-Carolina 1 05-10-2017 Ryan Moore Seneca-3A Upper State Champs
AC Flora 12 Hilton Head 2 05-10-2017 Flora-4A Lower State Champs
South Pointe 8 North Augusta 7 05-10-2017 DJ Hartline SP-4A Upper State Champs
Latta 5 Batesburg-Leesville 4 05-10-2017 13 Innings-Latta 2A Lower State Champs
Bishop England (22-8) 2 Aynor (18-11) 1 05-10-2017 14 innings
05-10-2017
Lake View 3 Hannah Pamplico 5 05-10-2017 Game 1
Seneca 5 Mid-Carolina 1 05-10-2017 Ryan Moore Moore, CG, 0 ER, 4 k's
Boiling Springs 7 Westside 3 05-09-2017 Adam Leiszler (6-0) Thomas Goff
Chesnee 14 St. Joseph's 4 05-09-2017
Calhoun Academy 0 Pee Dee Academy 5 05-09-2017 Pee Dee advances
McBee 3 Lamar 2 05-09-2017 Outlaw
Cardinal Newman 3 Wilson Hall 2 05-09-2017 SCISA 3A State Semifinals. Series tied 1-1.
Colleton County 0 Hilton Head (23-5) 2 05-08-2017 Carmen Mlodzinski Mlodzinski complete game 1-hitter
Greenville (16-15) 8 North Augusta (15-15) 10 05-08-2017
St. Joseph's 1 Landrum 0 05-08-2017 Matthew Marchal
Batesburg-Leesville 5 Buford 4 05-08-2017 Nasir Clark
Wilson Hall 7 Cardinal Newman 6 05-08-2017 SCISA 3A State Semifinals. WH leads series 1-0.
Fort Mill 5 Westside 9 05-06-2017 Carey Jordan Gibert-2 HR
Fox Creek 10 Chesnee 2 05-06-2017 Peyton Doolittle Philip Colvin
Buford 4 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 3 05-06-2017
Lake View 10 Branchville 3 05-06-2017
Toggle Jonathan Howlett ( 2 )
Midwest 5 Mideast 6 08-12-2017 John Gilreath Jonathan Howlett
River Bluff 11 Lexington 0 05-10-2017 Stephen Kight-CG Jonathan Howlett Game 2; 5 innings- River Bluff 5A Lower State Champs
Toggle Garrett McDaniels ( 1 )
Southeast 4 Southwest 6 08-12-2017 Jacob Fisher Garrett McDaniels
Toggle Carter Willis ( 1 )
Northeast 14 Northwest 2 08-12-2017 RJ Dantin Carter Willis
Toggle Tristen Hudson ( 1 )
Seneca (25-6) 2 Bishop England (24-9) 4 05-20-2017 Shawn Runey Tristen Hudson Bishop England-AAA State Champions
Toggle Victor Kelly ( 1 )
Northwestern (31-5) 5 River Bluff (26-10) 2 05-20-2017 John Gilreath Victor Kelly Northwestern-AAAAA State Champions
Toggle Ryan Moore (7-1) ( 1 )
Bishop England (23-9) 1 Seneca (26-5) 0 05-16-2017 Geoffrey Gilbert (8-0) Ryan Moore (7-1)
Toggle Stephen Kight ( 1 )
Northwestern (30-5) 10 River Bluff (26-9) 4 05-16-2017 Rob Hughes Stephen Kight
Toggle Spencer Bala ( 1 )
South Pointe (25-9) 1 AC Flora (25-9) 8 05-16-2017 Caleb Speedy Spencer Bala AC Flora: 4A State Champions
Toggle Nick Collins ( 1 )
Lake View (21-5) 4 Lewisville (25-5) 6 05-16-2017 Trey Keels Nick Collins Lewisville: 1A State Champions
Toggle Shawn Runey (3-2) ( 1 )
Seneca (26-4) 2 Bishop England (22-9) 0 05-13-2017 Tristen Hudson Shawn Runey (3-2) Hudson 8 Ks Coleman Smith
Toggle Ty Good (6-3) ( 1 )
AC Flora (24-7) 9 South Pointe (25-8) 7 05-13-2017 Charles Chapman (6-2) Ty Good (6-3) Cox
Toggle McLeod Carmichael (8-2) ( 1 )
Fox Creek (26-5) 3 Latta (22-5) 2 05-13-2017 Ryan Gregory (6-2) McLeod Carmichael (8-2) Gregory 9 k's
Toggle Wesley Sweat ( 1 )
River Bluff (26-8) 4 Northwestern (29-5) 3 05-13-2017 Patrick Manley Wesley Sweat Kight walk-off single bottom of 10th
Toggle Brent Herlong ( 1 )
Lewisville (24-5) 4 Lake View (21-4) 2 05-13-2017 Drew Colvin (9-1) Brent Herlong Colvin CG 12Ks
Toggle Thomas Goff ( 1 )
Northwestern (29-4) 4 Boiling Springs (25-5) 2 05-10-2017 Rob Hughes Thomas Goff Wesley Sweatt; NW 5A Upper State Champs
Toggle Nate Roof ( 1 )
Lexington (22-8) 2 River Bluff (24-8) 8 05-10-2017 Ricky Williams CG Nate Roof Game 1
Toggle Clark Kirkley ( 1 )
Lewisville 8 McBee 3 05-10-2017 Andrew Culp CG Clark Kirkley Lewisville-1A Upper State Champs
Toggle Scarborough ( 1 )
Westside 0 Northwestern (27-4) 10 05-08-2017 John Gilreath Scarborough
Toggle Gabe Hall ( 1 )
Lewisville 4 McBee 3 05-08-2017 Trey Keels Gabe Hall
Toggle Logan Stone ( 1 )
Fort Mill (21-10) 2 Boiling Springs (24-4) 10 05-08-2017 Dawson Taylor Logan Stone Michael Bollinger 4-4, 3 doubles
Toggle Bookbinder ( 1 )
Mid-Carolina (19-8) 4 Powdersville 3 05-08-2017 Jonathan Bickley Bookbinder Stone HR; Trammell walk-off HR
Toggle Jonathan Williams ( 1 )
River Bluff (23-8) 5 Dutch Fork (16-13) 4 05-08-2017 Victor Kelly Jonathan Williams Ricky Williams
Toggle Keenan Graham ( 1 )
Lake City (23-8) 2 Aynor (18-10) 4 05-08-2017 Ridge Richardson Keenan Graham 8 innings
Toggle Watkins ( 1 )
Branchville 6 Hannah-Pamplico 8 05-08-2017 Tanner Watkins
Toggle Hanna ( 1 )
Bishop England 11 Lake City 1 05-06-2017 Geoffrey Gilbert Hanna Matthew McManus Solo HR; Gilbert 7 Ks
Toggle Paul Winland ( 1 )
Beaufort 5 Hilton Head Island 17 05-06-2017 Logan Toomer Paul Winland Shane Clark
Toggle Jeremiah Stewart ( 1 )
Powdersville 4 Woodruff 3 05-06-2017 Chris Osment Jeremiah Stewart Blake Launius
Toggle Tyler Stewart ( 1 )
Eastside 2 North Augusta 14 05-06-2017 Ryan Clary Tyler Stewart Will Mottel
Toggle Hunter Garris ( 1 )
Lexington 10 River Bluff 7 05-06-2017 Nate Roof Hunter Garris
Toggle Clark ( 1 )
Latta 7 Batesburg-Leesville 1 05-06-2017 Carmichael Clark Carmichael CG
Toggle Lucas ( 1 )
Greenville 2 South Pointe 5 05-06-2017 Lipe Lucas
Toggle Boseman ( 1 )
AC Flora 4 Colleton County 1 05-06-2017 Speedy Boseman
Toggle McCurry ( 1 )
Dutch Fork 8 Summerville 4 05-06-2017 Samonsky McCurry
Toggle Cade Ruff ( 1 )
Mid-Carolina 2 Seneca 7 05-06-2017 Tristen Hudson Cade Ruff Hudson 7 K Fletcher HR
Toggle Edwards ( 1 )
Aynor 3 Waccamaw 1 05-06-2017 Ward Edwards Hayden franklin. Walkoff
Toggle Schaum ( 1 )
Woodruff 4 Seneca 20 05-05-2017 Ryan Moore Schaum 6 Innings