Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle ( 54 )
Yankees (Mid-Atlantic 20's) 3 Royals (SC 20's) 8 09-23-2018 Ty Olenchuk (Dutch Fork) Border Battle
Mets (SC 19's) 1 Braves (NC 19's) 1 09-23-2018 Border Battle
Mets (SC 19's) 2 Padres (Mid-Atlantic 19's) 1 09-22-2018 Will Smith (Conway) Clay Cox (Byrnes) Border Battle
Giants (VA 20’s) 4 Royals (SC 20’s) 5 09-22-2018 Samuel Swygert (South Aiken) Cade Austin (Chapin) - Border Battle
Southeast 6 Northwest 6 08-12-2018
Mideast 4 Northeast 10 08-12-2018
McBee (22-10) 3 Hannah-Pamplico (18-11) 2 05-19-2018 McBee wins 1A State Championship
Dorman (24-8) 7 River Bluff (25-8) 0 05-16-2018 Tanner McCallister Game 2, 5A State Finals
Chapin (27-6) 2 Airport (26-7) 1 05-16-2018 William Privette Chapin-AAAA State Champions
Chesnee 7 Ninety-Six 6 05-09-2018
Dorman 13 TL Hanna 15 05-09-2018 Game 1
Airport 1 South Aiken 5 05-09-2018 AJ Deibel Game 1
Chapin 2 St. James 3 05-09-2018 Anthony Peck Game 1
Gilbert 1 Bishop England 2 05-09-2018 Geoffrey Gilbert Game 2
Bishop England 2 Gilbert 3 05-09-2018 Game 1
Latta 5 Johnsonville 4 05-09-2018
Lake View 3 Hannah-Pamplico 4 05-09-2018
St. James 1 Chapin 6 05-09-2018 Game 2
Dorman 5 TL Hanna 2 05-09-2018 Tanner McCallister Game 2
Hannah-Pamplico 3 Lake View 2 05-09-2018 Game 2
Marlboro Academy 2 Robert E Lee Academy 6 05-08-2018 Dustin Kennedy REL advances to SCISA 2A State Championship series
Robert E Lee Academy 7 Marlboro Academy 1 05-07-2018 Austin Windham
Indian Land 3 Pendleton 2 05-07-2018
St. James 6 Lugoff-Elgin 1 05-07-2018 Cam White
Strom Thurmond 0 Gilbert 10 05-07-2018
Cheraw 4 Ninety Six 9 05-07-2018
Academic Magnet 1 Johnsonville 3 05-07-2018
Hannah-Pamplico 2 Green Sea Floyds 1 05-07-2018
Lamar 9 Lewisville 6 05-07-2018
South Aiken 4 Greenville 1 05-07-2018
Seneca 13 Indian Land 6 05-05-2018 Coleman Smith Furman Wilson
Lugoff-Elgin 4 AC Flora 3 05-05-2018 Jay Lynch
Seneca 13 Indian Land 6 05-05-2018
Nation Ford 3 Riverside 2 05-05-2018
Greenville 7 Wren 5 05-05-2018
Green Sea-Floyds 11 East Clarendon 10 05-05-2018
Latta 7 Academic Magnet 5 05-05-2018
Strom Thurmond 2 Bishop England 12 05-05-2018 Sanders
McBee 7 Lamar 1 05-05-2018
Lake View 9 Hannah Pamplico 8 05-05-2018
Dutch Fork 0 River Bluff 5 05-03-2018 Grant Brittingham
Academic Magnet 4 Johnsonville 1 05-03-2018 Jack Hosley
Hanahan 1 Bishop England 11 05-03-2018 Geoffery Gilbert
Blacksburg 1 Cheraw 11 05-03-2018
Chesnee 6 Ninety Six 0 05-03-2018
Barnwell 0 Latta 1 05-03-2018
Lugoff Elgin 6 St. James 11 05-03-2018 Anthony Peck
Lewisville 2 Lamar 3 05-03-2018
Lugoff-Elgin 3 Beaufort 4 04-30-2018 Game 1
Ninety-Six 8 Landrum 7 04-30-2018
Nation Ford 3 Spartanburg 0 04-30-2018 Bott Nation Ford Advances
River Bluff 3 West Ashley 1 04-30-2018 Ricky Williams Game 2; River Bluff advances
Academic Magnet 4 Batesburg-Leesville 2 04-30-2018 Game 2; AM advances
Academic Magnet 6 Batesburg-Leesville 0 04-30-2018 Game 1
Toggle JJ Shelton ( 1 )
Southwest 0 Midwest 2 08-12-2018 Seth Richardson JJ Shelton Cal Herndon
Toggle Brett Percival ( 1 )
Midwest 7 Mideast 5 08-11-2018 Cade Austin Brett Percival Samuel Swygert
Toggle Chris Watkins ( 1 )
Southwest 2 Southeast 4 08-11-2018 Will Smith Chris Watkins Ethan Salak
Toggle Alex Edmondson ( 1 )
Northwest 2 Northeast 7 08-11-2018 Kirby Connell Alex Edmondson
Toggle Ricky Williams ( 1 )
Dorman (25-8) 14 River Bluff (25-9) 4 05-19-2018 Hunter Smith Ricky Williams Hennessey; Game 3: Dorman 5A State Champs
Toggle Nate Lamb ( 1 )
Latta (24-8) 4 Chesnee (17-10) 3 05-19-2018 Hunter Sawyer Nate Lamb Game 3: Latta Wins 2A State Championship
Toggle Noah Henderson ( 1 )
Chesnee (17-9) 2 Latta (23-8) 1 05-17-2018 Austin Brown Noah Henderson Game 2, 2A State Finals
Toggle Ryan Moore ( 1 )
Seneca (22-10) 0 Bishop England (31-2) 1 05-15-2018 Geoffrey Gilbert Ryan Moore BE-AAA State Champions
Toggle Timmy Felder ( 1 )
Pee Dee Academy 3 Robert E Lee Academy 5 05-15-2018 Dustin Kennedy Timmy Felder
Toggle Windham ( 1 )
Robert E Lee Academy 0 Pee Dee Academy 2 05-14-2018 Garrett McDaniels Windham
Toggle Bryson Whaley ( 1 )
Bishop England 2 Seneca 1 05-12-2018 Gregory Sanders Bryson Whaley Leo Albano; Game 1: 3A State Finals
Toggle Nate Lamb ( 1 )
Latta 5 Chesnee 3 05-12-2018 McLeod Carmichael Nate Lamb Game 1: 2A State Finals
Toggle Zach Poston ( 1 )
Hannah-Pamplico 5 McBee 7 05-12-2018 Clark Kirkley Zach Poston Game 1: 1A State Finals
Toggle Michael Eggert ( 1 )
River Bluff 9 Dorman 1 05-12-2018 Ricky Williams Michael Eggert Game 1: 5A Finals
Toggle Justin Allen ( 1 )
Airport 0 Chapin 8 05-12-2018 Cade Austin Justin Allen Game 1: 4A Finals
Toggle Nolan Bolt ( 1 )
Seneca 3 Indian Land 0 05-09-2018 Ryan Moore Nolan Bolt
Toggle Jonathan Howlett ( 1 )
River Bluff 4 Lexington 0 05-09-2018 Grant Brittingham Jonathan Howlett
Toggle Dalton Lawless ( 2 )
South Aiken 4 Airport 11 05-09-2018 Dalton Mims Dalton Lawless Game 2
South Aiken 1 Airport 12 05-05-2018 Justin Allen Dalton Lawless
Toggle Lammers ( 1 )
Nation Ford 1 TL Hanna 2 05-07-2018 Daniel Hart Lammers
Toggle Derek Sireci ( 1 )
Lexington 5 Wando 3 05-07-2018 Jake Wisniewski Derek Sireci
Toggle Christian Newman ( 2 )
South Aiken 4 Greenville 1 05-07-2018 Sam Swygert Christian Newman
South Aiken 1 Greenville 0 05-03-2018 AJ Deibel Christian Newman
Toggle Bunch ( 1 )
Pendleton 6 Camden 1 05-05-2018 McConnell Bunch
Toggle Nate Roof ( 1 )
River Bluff 4 Lexington 1 05-05-2018 Hunter Garris Nate Roof Ricky Williams
Toggle Tyson Hill ( 1 )
Chesnee 2 Cheraw 1 05-05-2018 Austin Brown Tyson Hill
Toggle Nick Bray ( 1 )
St. James 3 Chapin 4 05-05-2018 Cade Austin Nick Bray
Toggle Jackson Kelley ( 1 )
Dorman 5 TL Hanna 4 05-05-2018 Russell Parry Jackson Kelley Jack Hennessy
Toggle Hanko ( 1 )
Wando 5 Dutch Fork 0 05-05-2018 Lewis Hanko
Toggle Harper ( 1 )
Gilbert 7 Hanahan 4 05-05-2018 Ryan Ouzts Harper
Toggle Ryan Ammons ( 1 )
Airport 8 Wren 0 05-03-2018 Dalton Mims Ryan Ammons
Toggle D. Sivec ( 1 )
Dorman 3 Nation Ford 2 05-03-2018 Tanner McCallister D. Sivec
Toggle Jackson Wilder ( 1 )
Riverside 3 TL Hanna 7 05-03-2018 Jackson Lindley Jackson Wilder
Toggle Tate Abbott ( 1 )
Camden 1 Indian Land 4 05-03-2018 Nolan Bolt Tate Abbott
Toggle Andy Jackson ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond 5 Gilbert 3 05-03-2018 Payton Smith Andy Jackson
Toggle Simpson ( 1 )
Pendleton 2 Seneca 7 05-03-2018 Whaley Simpson
Toggle Will Bethea ( 1 )
AC Flora 1 Chapin 5 05-03-2018 William Privette Will Bethea
Toggle Tyler Jones ( 1 )
Lexington 5 Wando 2 05-03-2018 Jonathan Howlett Tyler Jones Nate Roof
Toggle Jordan ( 1 )
Cane Bay 2 AC Flora 5 04-30-2018 Caleb Speedy Jordan Game 1
Toggle Craven ( 1 )
Cane Bay 2 AC Flora 5 04-30-2018 Harmon Cox Craven Baker Cox; Game 2; ACF advances
Toggle Josh Patterson ( 1 )
Gilbert 2 May River 0 04-30-2018 Preston Price Josh Patterson
Toggle Jonathan Buster ( 1 )
Chesnee 5 Gray Collegiate 1 04-30-2018 Austin Brown Jonathan Buster
Toggle Jordan Huston ( 1 )
St. James 12 Dreher 1 04-30-2018 Nick Bray Jordan Huston St. James advances
Toggle Boyd ( 1 )
Seneca 14 Powdersville 2 04-30-2018 Coleman Smith Boyd Seneca District 2 Champions
Toggle Caleb Colegrove ( 1 )
Waccamaw 2 Hanahan 4 04-30-2018 Aidan Hunter Caleb Colegrove Sam Zeron / Hanahan advances
Toggle Brecken Fox ( 1 )
Waccamaw 5 Hanahan 11 04-30-2018 Trey Pooser Brecken Fox Game 1