Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle 12 ( 5 )
May River 12 Battery Creek 2 03-22-2019 Zach Murdaugh
Gilbert 12 Edisto 2 03-22-2019 Elliott
Indian Land 12 Camden 2 03-22-2019 Raynor Abbott
Summerville 12 Tenn High 2 03-21-2019 Hopkins 6 inn
Gray Collegiate 12 Fox Creek 2 03-20-2019 5 innings
Toggle 5 ( 7 )
Pendleton 5 Powdersville 4 03-22-2019 Bunch Boyd
Pendleton 5 Powdersville 4 03-22-2019 Bunch
Greenwood 5 TL Hanna 10 03-19-2019 Lance Grimm Major
Blue Ridge 5 Greenville 9 03-19-2019 Christian Newman Zack Lowe
Rock Hill 5 Fort Mill 14 03-18-2019 Mikey Tepper Dylan King
West-Oak 5 Pendleton 6 03-16-2019 Hawkins Black
Berea 5 Powdersville 11 03-14-2019 Kyle Conklin Keller
Toggle 6 ( 7 )
Robert E Lee Academy 6 Dillon Christian 0 03-22-2019 Dustin Kennedy
Fort Mill 6 Rock Hill 4 03-20-2019 Isaac Beirne Will Lumpkin Brayden Franse
Dutch Fork 6 River Bluff 7 03-20-2019
Strom Thurmond 6 Gilbert 4 03-19-2019 Caleb Jones
Dreher 6 Sumter High 19 03-16-2019
Waccamaw 6 Academic Magnet 9 03-15-2019 Saxton 10 In.
Summerville 6 Wando 7 03-15-2019 Luke Sommerdyke Marshall Whitmer
Toggle 10 ( 4 )
Loris 10 Dillon 4 03-22-2019 Kennedy Brigman
Chapman 10 Greer 5 03-21-2019 Konnor Harris
Daniel 10 Pendleton 0 03-21-2019 Hovey Herd
Sumter High 10 Dreher 7 03-18-2019 Wylie Coker Keup
Toggle 8 ( 1 )
LAURENS 8 WESTSIDE 4 03-22-2019 NIC ROBERTSON
Toggle 3 ( 12 )
Hartsville 3 Myrtle Beach 2 03-22-2019 Garrett Gainey (CG) Brown
Saluda 3 Gray Collegiate 6 03-21-2019
Greenwood 3 Strom Thurmond 4 03-20-2019 Jud Childress
Palmetto 3 BHP 10 03-19-2019 Roper
Woodruff 3 Emerald 5 03-19-2019 Burton Melton Wright
Union County 3 Mid-Carolina 5 03-19-2019 Cole Bouknight Kaleb Small Wesley Livingston
Brookland Cayce 3 Midland Valley 4 03-19-2019 Seth Richardson Adam Krissinger
Battery Creek 3 May River 27 03-19-2019 Kamryn Gleason
Woodruff 3 Chapman 13 03-18-2019 Nathan Calloway
Lugoff Elgin 3 Spring Valley 4 03-18-2019 Reese Lumpkin Zach Reynolds
Blythewood 3 Mauldin 10 03-16-2019
Walhalla 3 BHP 6 03-16-2019 Davis Bear
Toggle 2 ( 11 )
Batesburg-Leesville 2 Silver Bluff 1 03-22-2019 Kolby Craps
Riverside 2 JL Mann 4 03-21-2019 Wyatt Evans Braden Buffington
Clinton 2 Laurens 9 03-20-2019 Eric Jones
Bluffton 2 May River 10 03-20-2019 Nick Bass Eastham
Westside 2 Laurens 0 03-19-2019 Andrew Patterson (CG) Heath Bragg
Carolina Academy 2 Robert E Lee Academy 3 03-18-2019 Jet Smith
Hilton Head 2 Beaufort 13 03-18-2019 Ethan Graham
James Island 2 Cane Bay 10 03-18-2019 John Shelton Weatherford
Laurens 2 Greenwood 1 03-16-2019 Nic Robertson (NH)
Conway 2 Carolina Forest 9 03-15-2019 Mike Foltz Will Smith
Ninety Six 2 Fox Creek 7 03-15-2019 Caleb Baynham
Toggle 4 ( 6 )
Robert E Lee Academy 4 Williamsburg Academy 0 03-21-2019 Austin Windham
Boiling Springs 4 Hillcrest 6 03-21-2019 Trotter Harlan Dawson Taylor
Chapman 4 Broome 3 03-19-2019 Austin Parr
Daniel 4 Wren 7 03-19-2019 Willis Latiff Thomas
Clover 4 Northwestern 3 03-18-2019 Jake Hylinski Dustin Noller Joey Hylinski
Palmetto 4 Powdersville 3 03-18-2019 Logan Seigler Kyle Conklin
Toggle 14 ( 4 )
Midland Valley 14 Lugoff Elgin 12 03-21-2019 Kohl Fulmer Luke Boyd
Richland Northeast 14 Ridge View 7 03-19-2019 Matthew Davidson Roman Golston
Wade Hampton (H) 14 Woodland 2 03-18-2019 McCutchen
Gray Collegiate 14 Oceanside 13 03-16-2019
Toggle 7 ( 9 )
Eastside 7 Wren 8 03-21-2019 Judd Ellison Fowler
Waccamaw 7 Georgetown 3 03-20-2019 Goude K. Owens
Beaufort 7 Hilton Head 6 03-20-2019 Paul Winland
JL Mann 7 TL Hanna 6 03-20-2019 Myles Daniels Drew Smith
Spring Valley 7 Lugoff Elgin 2 03-20-2019 Frank Tolar Walker Branham
Loris 7 Marion 3 03-19-2019 Jordan Reaves Stewart
AC Flora 7 Lakewood 3 03-19-2019 Caleb Speedy Pilsbury Jack Reynolds
Conway 7 Myrtle Beach 8 03-16-2019
Spring Valley 7 Irmo 6 03-15-2019 Austin Padgett Isaiah Canty
Toggle 13 ( 2 )
Wando 13 Carolina Forest 6 03-21-2019 Tyler Steeland
Airport 13 Aiken 0 03-19-2019 Parker Whittle 5 innings
Toggle ( 1 )
03-21-2019
Toggle 1 ( 13 )
West-Oak 1 Seneca 11 03-20-2019 Ryan Moore
Emerald 1 BHP 7 03-20-2019 McGonigle
Northwestern 1 Clover 13 03-20-2019 Nathan Hensley Will Rushing
Cane Bay 1 James Island 7 03-20-2019 Alexander Jordan
Whitmire 1 Union County 12 03-20-2019
Powdersville 1 Pendleton 3 03-19-2019 Hayden Fuhr Bobby Olsen 9 Innings
Liberty 1 Crescent 5 03-19-2019 Ford Finster
Silver Bluff 1 Batesburg-Leesville 11 03-19-2019 Chase Rikard 5 Innings
Calhoun County 1 Edisto 13 03-18-2019 Will Rickenbacker
St Joseph’s 1 Landrum 5 03-18-2019 Todd Harris Matthew Marchal
Stratford 1 Wando 4 03-18-2019 Jared Aden Marshall Whitmer
Aiken 1 Midland Valley 11 03-15-2019 Brenden Moyer
Woodmont 1 Hillcrest 6 03-14-2019 Harlan
Toggle 0 ( 7 )
Woodland 0 Wade Hampton (H) 11 03-20-2019 Poston
Darlington 0 Hartsville 5 03-19-2019 Mykal Mack Weatherford
River Bluff 0 Dutch Fork 7 03-18-2019 Doug Webb
Lewisville 0 Andrew Jackson 5 03-18-2019 Gardner
Swansea 0 Strom Thurmond 20 03-15-2019 Will Clark
Westside 0 TL Hanna 10 03-14-2019 Will McGregor (PG) Patterson
West Florence 0 South Florence 3 03-14-2019 Moore Allen 12 inn.
Toggle 9 ( 4 )
West-Oak 9 Elbert County (GA) 8 03-20-2019 Vassey
Walhalla 9 Pickens 3 03-19-2019 Woodard Gravely
Liberty 9 Pickens 3 03-18-2019 Chavis Stone
May River 9 Bluffton 0 03-18-2019 Josh Patterson (3-0) Livingston
Toggle 11 ( 5 )
Hillcrest 11 Boiling Springs 14 03-19-2019 Blake Hansman Wyatt Stone Mitchell Miller
JL Mann 11 Woodmont 1 03-19-2019 Dylan Howard 5 Innings
Summerville 11 Stall 0 03-18-2019 AC Heaton (NH)
Hartsville 11 Wilson 0 03-18-2019 Garrett Gainey Vanderhall
Pelion 11 Edisto 1 03-15-2019
Toggle 17 ( 2 )
Fairfield Central 17 Keenan 0 03-19-2019
Fairfield Central 17 Keenan 2 03-19-2019