Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Waccamaw 7 Georgetown 3 03-20-2019 Goude K. Owens
West-Oak 1 Seneca 11 03-20-2019 Ryan Moore
Woodland 0 Wade Hampton (H) 11 03-20-2019 Poston
Greenwood 3 Strom Thurmond 4 03-20-2019 Jud Childress
Emerald 1 BHP 7 03-20-2019 McGonigle
Gray Collegiate 12 Fox Creek 2 03-20-2019 5 innings
Beaufort 7 Hilton Head 6 03-20-2019 Paul Winland
Fort Mill 6 Rock Hill 4 03-20-2019 Isaac Beirne Will Lumpkin Brayden Franse
West-Oak 9 Elbert County (GA) 8 03-20-2019 Vassey
Northwestern 1 Clover 13 03-20-2019 Nathan Hensley Will Rushing
Dutch Fork 6 River Bluff 7 03-20-2019
Cane Bay 1 James Island 7 03-20-2019 Alexander Jordan
JL Mann 7 TL Hanna 6 03-20-2019 Myles Daniels Drew Smith
Clinton 2 Laurens 9 03-20-2019 Eric Jones
Whitmire 1 Union County 12 03-20-2019
Spring Valley 7 Lugoff Elgin 2 03-20-2019 Frank Tolar Walker Branham
Strom Thurmond 6 Gilbert 4 03-19-2019 Caleb Jones
Powdersville 1 Pendleton 3 03-19-2019 Hayden Fuhr Bobby Olsen
Palmetto 3 BHP 10 03-19-2019 Roper
Walhalla 9 Pickens 3 03-19-2019 Woodard Gravely
Woodruff 3 Emerald 5 03-19-2019 Burton Melton Wright
Union County 3 Mid-Carolina 5 03-19-2019 Cole Bouknight Kaleb Small Wesley Livingston
Brookland Cayce 3 Midland Valley 4 03-19-2019 Seth Richardson 2-0, CC 11Ks Adam Krissinger 9Ks, No Walks
Hillcrest 11 Boiling Springs 14 03-19-2019 Blake Hansman Wyatt Stone Mitchell Miller
Liberty 1 Crescent 5 03-19-2019 Ford Finster
Greenwood 5 TL Hanna 10 03-19-2019 Lance Grimm Major
Chapman 4 Broome 3 03-19-2019 Austin Parr
Silver Bluff 1 Batesburg-Leesville 11 03-19-2019 Chase Rikard 5 Innings
Loris 7 Marion 3 03-19-2019 Jordan Reaves Stewart
Westside 2 Laurens 0 03-19-2019 Andrew Patterson (CG - 2H) Heath Bragg (3 IP) - Tanner Smith relief 1-H
AC Flora 7 Lakewood 3 03-19-2019 Caleb Speedy Pilsbury Jack Reynolds
Richland Northeast 14 Ridge View 7 03-19-2019 Matthew Davidson Roman Golston
Airport 13 Aiken 0 03-19-2019 Parker Whittle 5 innings
Daniel 4 Wren 7 03-19-2019 Willis Latiff Thomas
JL Mann 11 Woodmont 1 03-19-2019 Dylan Howard 5 Innings
Darlington 0 Hartsville 5 03-19-2019 Mykal Mack Weatherford
Blue Ridge 5 Greenville 9 03-19-2019 Christian Newman Zack Lowe
Summerville 11 Stall 0 03-18-2019 AC Heaton (NH)
Calhoun County 1 Edisto 13 03-18-2019 Will Rickenbacker
Woodruff 3 Chapman 13 03-18-2019 Nathan Calloway
Rock Hill 5 Fort Mill 14 03-18-2019 Mikey Tepper Dylan King
Carolina Academy 2 Robert E Lee Academy 3 03-18-2019 Jet Smith
Liberty 9 Pickens 3 03-18-2019 Chavis Stone
River Bluff 0 Dutch Fork 7 03-18-2019 Doug Webb
Clover 4 Northwestern 3 03-18-2019 Jake Hylinski Dustin Noller Joey Hylinski
St Joseph’s 1 Landrum 5 03-18-2019 Todd Harris Matthew Marchal
Wade Hampton (H) 14 Woodland 2 03-18-2019 McCutchen
Lewisville 0 Andrew Jackson 5 03-18-2019 Gardner
Stratford 1 Wando 4 03-18-2019 Jared Aden Marshall Whitmer
Hilton Head 2 Beaufort 13 03-18-2019 Ethan Graham
James Island 2 Cane Bay 10 03-18-2019 John Shelton Weatherford Weatherford
Sumter High 10 Dreher 7 03-18-2019 Wylie Coker Keup
Hartsville 11 Wilson 0 03-18-2019 Garrett Gainey Vanderhall
Palmetto 4 Powdersville 3 03-18-2019 Logan Seigler Kyle Conklin
Lugoff Elgin 3 Spring Valley 4 03-18-2019 Reese Lumpkin Zach Reynolds
Blythewood 3 Mauldin 10 03-16-2019
Walhalla 3 BHP 6 03-16-2019 Davis Bear
West-Oak 5 Pendleton 6 03-16-2019 Hawkins Black
Gray Collegiate 14 Oceanside 13 03-16-2019
Conway 7 Myrtle Beach 8 03-16-2019
Laurens 2 Greenwood 1 03-16-2019 Nic Robertson (NH)
Dreher 6 Sumter High 19 03-16-2019
Swansea 0 Strom Thurmond 20 03-15-2019 Will Clark
Conway 2 Carolina Forest 9 03-15-2019 Mike Foltz Will Smith
Aiken 1 Midland Valley 11 03-15-2019 Brenden Moyer
Waccamaw 6 Academic Magnet 9 03-15-2019 Saxton 10 In.
Spring Valley 7 Irmo 6 03-15-2019 Austin Padgett Isaiah Canty
Ninety Six 2 Fox Creek 7 03-15-2019 Caleb Baynham
Summerville 6 Wando 7 03-15-2019 Luke Sommerdyke Marshall Whitmer
Pelion 11 Edisto 1 03-15-2019
Westside 0 TL Hanna 10 03-14-2019 Will McGregor (PG) Patterson
Woodmont 1 Hillcrest 6 03-14-2019 Harlan
Berea 5 Powdersville 11 03-14-2019 Kyle Conklin Keller
West Florence 0 South Florence 3 03-14-2019 Moore Allen 12 inn.
Pendleton 0 Palmetto 7 03-14-2019 Layton Dickerson (CG)
Midland Valley 7 Swansea 2 03-14-2019 Nolan Loy
Fort Mill 4 Nation Ford 1 03-14-2019 Brayden Kurtz Bradley Bott Brayden Franse
Pee Dee Academy 0 Robert E Lee Academy 6 03-14-2019 Austin Windham
Crescent 1 BHP 11 03-14-2019 McGonigle Kelly
Wade Hampton (H) 12 Barnwell 2 03-14-2019 Poston Breland
Edisto 4 Bamberg 6 03-14-2019
Northwestern 4 Rock Hill 0 03-14-2019 Kyle Perdue Blake Sherrill Ethan Darden
Daniel 3 Wade Hampton 5 03-14-2019
Woodruff 9 Union County 0 03-14-2019
Nation Ford 5 Fort Mill 0 03-13-2019 Jeffrey Maidhof Isaac Beirne
Strom Thurmond 8 Saluda 0 03-13-2019
Ashley Ridge 0 Summerville 11 03-13-2019 Hopkins 5 innhgs Lisi
Powdersville 0 Crescent 11 03-13-2019 Oaks Camden Troyer
Rock Hill 7 Northwestern 2 03-13-2019 Dylan King Dustin Noller
Sumter 6 Lugoff 7 03-13-2019 Witt Branham Wylie Coker
Socastee 3 Georgetown 8 03-13-2019 Gage Cannon Will Owens
Chester 6 South Pointe 5 03-13-2019
Walhalla 6 Rabun Gap 3 03-13-2019 Nichols Hanvey
Hillcrest 12 Gaffney 2 03-13-2019 Eunice 6 innings
Chapman 9 Union County 3 03-13-2019 Austin Parr
Pickens 0 Wren 1 03-13-2019 Ammons (CG) Ingram
Midland Valley 5 Gray Collegiate 4 03-13-2019 Harper Puckett
Liberty 0 Seneca 6 03-13-2019 Fassino
Daniel 0 Palmetto 4 03-13-2019 Wilkie 0
Greenwood 3 South Aiken 1 03-13-2019