Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Fox Creek 2 Aynor 8 03-14-2020 Lawson Connor
Strom Thurmond 7 Aynor 6 03-14-2020 Carson krasula
Catawba Ridge 3 Fort Mill 9 03-14-2020 Keenan Sumner Grayson Wild
Mauldin 8 Blythewood 3 03-14-2020 Bennett Sloper
Summervlle 3 James Island 0 03-13-2020 Tripp White Drew Thomas
Broome 0 Chapman 9 03-13-2020 Austin Parr Rylan Brown
Edisto (8 inn.) 8 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7 03-13-2020 Sam Dempsey Bryce Chandler
Loris 0 Lake City 7 03-13-2020 Spates
Liberty 5 Pendleton 3 03-13-2020 Cade Turner Kennan Worley Cole Garrick
Mauldin 3 Riverside 1 03-13-2020 Davis Aiken
Daniel 9 Wade Hampton 6 03-12-2020 Brody Conn Jacob Peake
Strom Thurmond 8 Saluda 1 03-12-2020 B. Patterson N. Bell
Greer 5 Chapman 8 03-12-2020 McSwain
Midland Valley 17 Silver Bluff 6 03-12-2020 Zac Silas
Loris 23 Mullins 0 03-12-2020 Carson Grainger
Woodruff 12 Chesnee 16 03-12-2020 Cole Davis
Powdersville 6 Woodmont 5 03-12-2020 Seigler Davis Madden
Ninety Six 1 Strom Thurmond 13 03-11-2020 W. Clark L. Bruce
Chapin 2 Dutch Fork 0 03-11-2020 William Privette Ty Olenchuck
Conway 0 Georgetown 5 03-11-2020 Jeremy Owens
Lancaster 2 Rock Hill 14 03-11-2020 Kobi Thurmond Small
Abbeville 7 Crescent 4 03-11-2020 Matthew Ellis Bryant Ford
Woodmont 2 Hillcrest 7 03-11-2020 Matthews Phillips Elmore
Greer Middle College 1 Southside Christian 18 03-11-2020
Pendleton 0 Liberty 3 03-11-2020 Nick Miller Conner Simpson Cole Garrick
Traveler's Rest 9 Daniel 19 03-11-2020 Hovey Herd
Chase (NC) 0 Chesnee 8 03-11-2020 Cole Hoskyns
Bishop England 1 Svlle 2 03-11-2020 Grooms Hollister
Carolina 0 Chapman 16 03-10-2020 Humphries
Hillcrest 6 Spartanburg 5 03-10-2020 Redden
Airport 1 Midland Valley 3 03-10-2020 Brenden Moyer Whittle Silas
South Brunswick 5 Loris 7 03-10-2020 Thomas Cox Carl Stidham Andrew Buffkin
Fox Creek 3 Batesburg-Leesville 2 03-10-2020
Marlboro County 1 North Myrtle Beach 8 03-10-2020 Barlow Williams
Clinton 6 Union County 17 03-10-2020 Garrison Hendrix
Myrtle Beach 0 Hartsville 11 03-10-2020 Mack Brown
South Pointe 0 Rock Hill 9 03-10-2020 Shaefer Smith
Dreher 2 Chapin 15 03-10-2020 Sam Greer Moore
Wren 4 Powdersville 3 03-10-2020 Judd Ellison Rowland
Wagener Salley 4 Edisto 17 03-09-2020 Hayden Mcgugan
Midland Valley 7 Irmo 1 03-09-2020 Harper Puckett
Greer 3 Chapman 11 03-09-2020 Calloway
Greer Middle College 18 Berea 6 03-09-2020 Meilinger
Swansea 5 Batesburg-Leesville 17 03-09-2020 Cale Salter
Dixie 0 Abbeville 6 03-09-2020 Thomas Beauford
Chapin 7 Dutch Fork 0 03-09-2020 Cade Austin Dante Chirico
Daniel 1 Seneca 2 03-09-2020
Fort Mill 4 Chapin 5 03-07-2020 William Privette Braden Franse JP Hornick - IP Classic
Saluda 9 Clinton 1 03-07-2020 Noah Bell Peach Ridge Invitational
Waccamaw 0 Socastee 2 03-07-2020 DJ Williard Coastal Invitational
Greenwood 2 Midland Valley 4 03-07-2020 Luke Boyd Peach Ridge Invitational
St. James 0 Carolina Forest 4 03-07-2020 Peter Maggio Tyler Satterley Nolan Edwards - CIT
Hillcrest 10 Woodmont 7 03-07-2020 Ram invitational championship
Dutch Fork 5 Abbeville 2 03-07-2020 Peach Ridge Invitational
Spring Valley 7 Strom Thurmond 1 03-07-2020 Qwinton Bennett Spring Valley Peach Ridge Invational Champs
Gray Collegiate 4 Batesburg-Leesville 1 03-07-2020 Wicker Bouknight
Chapin 4 Ft. Dorchester 0 03-06-2020 Cade Austin Accerbi Chris Veach - IP Classic
AC Flora 15 South Aiken 7 03-06-2020 Harmon Cox Sam Swygert IP Classic
Fort Mill 1 Boiling Springs 0 03-06-2020 Mikey Tepper Tristan Smith IP Classic
Greenville 0 AC Flora 1 03-06-2020 Grant Loggins Rocco Reid Baker Cox - IP Classic
Midland Valley 10 Saluda 0 03-06-2020 Moyer Gentry Peach Ridge Invitational
Boiling Springs 0 Fort Dorchester 7 03-06-2020 Hayden Perry Ashton Smith IP Classic
JL Mann 1 Rock Hill 2 03-06-2020 Cole Bitting Melloy Sandlapper - Gilbert
Hillcrest 7 Eastside 4 03-06-2020 Parsons Dry Matthews- Ram Invitational
Ninety Six 5 Mid Carolina 2 03-06-2020 Peach Ridge Invitational
Whitmire 3 Greer Middle College 5 03-06-2020 9 inn., Landrum Preseason Tournament
Georgetown 2 South Aiken 6 03-06-2020 Pep Jordan IP Classic
Travelers Rest 0 Powdersville 7 03-06-2020 Seigler McKittrick
Travelers Rest 0 Powdersville 7 03-06-2020 Seigler
Spring Valley 3 Ninety Six 1 03-03-2020 Lumpkin Peach Ridge Invitational
Greenwood 7 Abbeville 5 03-03-2020 Peach Ridge Invitational
Conway 7 Loris 1 03-03-2020 Eldridge Buffkin James
Woodruff 0 Hillcrest 19 03-02-2020 Redden Ram Invitational
Eastside 9 Woodmont 11 03-02-2020 Allen Spurrier Ram Invitational
Loris 8 Latta 1 03-02-2020 Carson Grainger Christian Brigman Lacy Hardee Tournament
Conway 11 Marion 1 03-02-2020 Pruett Britt Lacy Hardee Tournament
Dillon 16 Mullins 4 03-02-2020 Lacy Hardee Tournament
Hartsville 14 South Florence 3 03-02-2020 Mack
Powdersville 7 Palmetto 5 03-02-2020 Rowlands Glick
Rock Hill 5 James Island 6 03-01-2020 Smoak PBR/Shipyard Tournament
Blue Ridge 1 Palmetto 2 02-29-2020 Blaine Yates Clay Alberson
Saluda 4 Mid Carolina 6 02-29-2020 Peach Ridge Invitational
Woodmont 13 Woodruff 3 02-29-2020 Ram Invitational
Spring Valley 9 Clinton 1 02-29-2020 Johnathan Sanders Peach Ridge Invitational
Ware Shoals 1 Greer Middle College 6 02-29-2020 Landrum Preseason Tournament
Greenwood Christian 16 Greer Middle College 6 02-29-2020 Landrum Preseason Tournament
Dorman 3 Lexington 2 02-29-2020 DP Scrimmage @ Dorman
Boiling Springs 6 JL Mann 5 02-29-2020 DP Scrimmage @ Dorman
Eastside 9 Landrum 9 02-29-2020 DP Scrimmage @ Dorman
Chapman 4 Ashley Ridge 3 02-29-2020 Parr PBR Shipyard
Chapman 12 Stratford 2 02-29-2020 Calloway PBR Shipyard
Ninety Six 4 Strom Thurmond 7 02-29-2020 Clark Peach Ridge Invitational
James Island 10 North Myrtle Beach 10 02-29-2020 PBR/Shipyard Tournament
James Island 3 Indian Land 1 02-29-2020 Garner PBR/Shipyard Tournament
Loris 15 Mullins 0 02-29-2020 Carson Grainger Lacy Hardee/ Perfect Game
Loris 6 Marion 5 02-29-2020 Andrew Buffkin Lacy Hardee Tournament
Dillon 1 Latta 5 02-29-2020 Lacy Hardee Tournament
Conway 5 Dillon 0 02-29-2020 Barnhill Brandon M. Lacy Hardee Tournament
Marion 16 Mullins 6 02-29-2020 Lacy Hardee Tournament
Latta 0 Conway 10 02-29-2020 Jones Shelley Lacy Hardee Tournament